Contributor Sandra Hanlan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Actor

Fay Skinner - Actor, Choir

Doreen Bell - Actor

Beverley Blinman - Actor

Katy Campbell - Actor

Mike Crook - Actor

John Hills - Actor

Barbara Leyson - Actor

Beryl Lovegrove - Actor

Bronwyn Mayne - Actor

Kel Quinn - Actor

Bob Taylor - Actor

Colleen Tilley - Dancer, Actor

Tom Williams - Actor

Bill Youde - Actor, Producer, Director

Rae Adams - Dancer, Actor

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Leonie Chesterman - Dancer

Caroline Claver - Dancer, Actor

Yvonne Coker - Actor

Fred Duffy - Actor

Kay Duffy - Actor

Susan Emmett - Dancer

Jillian Eve - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

Susan Fisher - Actor

Therese Gogler - Dancer

Julie Green - Dancer

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Veronica Hanlan - Dancer

Annette Hanson - Actor, Dancer

Frank Jolley - Actor

Margaret Laird - Actor

Athenoula Longindou - Dancer

Julie Lucas - Actor

Jacqueline Mathews - Dancer

Dianne McGillick - Dancer

Bill McGowan - Actor

Veronica Miler - Dancer

Sharyn Mossop - Dancer

Ron Polkinghorne - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Balalaika, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1965
  • Blossom Time, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1964

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Anne Richards - Actor, Dancer

Kay Scholey - Actor

Rosemary Slack - Dancer

Linda Slade - Actor

Frances Slattery - Dancer

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Neville Smith - Actor

Margaret Sutcliffe - Dancer

Marija Svilans - Actor, Violinist

Les Taylor - Actor

Ann Thomson - Actor

Jean Webb - Actor

Bert Williams - Actor

Cherie Wyld - Actor

Bryan Young - Actor, Musical Director

Dennis Young - Actor

Dorothy Young - Actor

  • Balalaika, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1965
  • Blossom Time, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1964

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

Anne Adamek - Harpist

C Adler - Dancer

Nina Angrave - Actor

Laurence Angus - Actor

John Armstrong - Designer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Michael Askill - Percussionist

Vincent Baltulis - Actor

R Banks - Actor

Claire Barber - Dancer

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

Jeanette Barritt - Actor and Singer

Sam Bate - Playwright

Dianne Bebee - Dancer

Christine Bednarski - Actor

Leone Bellchambers - Actor

Jill Belson - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Hugh Beresford - Playwright

Carmen Bernos de Gasztold - Poet

Kenneth Berris - Musical Director

  • Balalaika, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1965

Glenys Betterman - Actor

Brenda Bice - Actor

John Blaine - Set Designer

P Bland - Dancer

Pamela Bliss - Actor

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

Helen Bollmeyer - Actor

Patricia Bollmeyer - Actor

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Therese Bolyen - Actor

Arthur Bone - Violinist

Gerald Born - Choir

Robert Borrett - Dancer

Linda Botherton - Choir

Marion Bowers - Actor

Mary Brackenridge - Actor

Michael Brady - Actor

Joan Branson - Pianist

  • Balalaika, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1965

Carmel Brock - Actor

M Brock - Dancer

Jillian Brooking - Choir

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

Shirley Brown - Actor

Michael Bubear - Actor

Judyanne Bunker - Dancer

  • Balalaika, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1965

David Burch - Dancer

S Burkett - Dancer

V Burkett - Dancer

Rosalie Butcher - Violinist

Sheila Butler - Actor

Claire Byrt - Dancer

M Calcraft - Actor

M Camcraft - Dancer

Jillian Canaway - Dancer

Peter Canaway - Dancer

Cheryl Carey - Violinist

Cheryl Carpenter - Actor

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer

J Cassebohm - Dancer

Mary Cath Regan - Actor

Deborah Caudle - Choir

Linda Cescato - Actor

K Chambers - Actor

Hazel Charles - Various

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Priscilla Ching - Actor

Michael Clancy - Coordinator

Janet Clarke - Dancer

S Claver - Actor

George Howard Clutsam - Composer, Musical Arranger

Anna Cochran - Actor

Michele Cochran - Actor

A Cochrane - Dancer

Diane Collins - Actor

Harvey Collins - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Louise Connolly - Actor

Frank Constable - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Coulls - Actor

A Cowper - Actor

Jacqueline Cowper - Dancer

Janet Craig - Choir

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Margaret Cronin - Actor

  • Balalaika, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1965

Piet Crosby - Actor

Helen Crouch - Actor

  • Balalaika, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1965

David Cubbin - Violinist

Margaret Cummins - Actor and Singer

Homer Curran - Playwright

K Daily - Actor

S Daily - Actor

Rosemary dal Corrobo - Actor

Bernadette Damulevicius - Actor

Christopher Davey - Director, Producer

Lloyd Davies - Violinist

Margaret Day - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sue De Brenni - Actor

Ursula de Fontenay - Actor

Raniero de' Calzabigi - Librettist

S Dearman - Dancer

Elizabeth Deegan - Actor

Léo Delibes - Composer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Dudley Denton - Stage Manager

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Henry DiRito - Dancer

M Douglas-Broers - Actor

S Drake - Dancer

Joan Duggan - Dancer

Michael Duigan - Actor

Jann Duval - Front of House

Beryl Dyer - Pianist

Julie Edge - Actor

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

M Evans - Dancer

Barbara Fairs - Violinist

Stephanie Fannon - Actor

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

James Ferguson - Violinist

Jean Ferguson - Cellist

Jim Ferguson - Actor

Veronica Finck - Actor

Yvonne Firkins - Playwright

Katie Fitzpatrick - Actor

A Flavell - Dancer

Peter Forde - Actor

George Forrest - Music Adaptor

John Frost - Dancer

Stanley Fry - Violinist

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Judy Gallagher - Actor

David Galliver - Conductor

Marie Geerckens - Actor

Helen George - Choreographer

P Georgio - Dancer

Maureen Gilbertson - Actor

Richard Giles - Sound Operator/Engineer

Lisbeth Gill - Actor

J Gilligan - Dancer

Helen Glowacki - Actor

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Rumer Godden - Translator

Toni Graham - Designer

Wendy Graham - Dancer

Jan Grakovich - Actor

Amanda Gray - Dancer

John Greening - Choir

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Aldo Grutis - Actor

Norman Gunthorpe - Dancer

Hugo Haigh - Coordinator

Kath Hammat - Actor

John Hammond - Actor

  • Balalaika, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1965

P Hand - Producer

George Hann - Violinist

Delores Harper - Actor

Patricia Harris - Actor

Virginia Harris - Producer, Actor

Laura Harrison - Lighting Designer

Thomas Harry - Dancer

Owen Haywood - Dancer

Richard Healy - Actor

June Hefferan - Actor

Lynette Heffernan - Actor

Patricia Hehir - Actor

Margaret Hendrick - Actor

F Henry - Dancer

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

John Hockley - Actor

  • Balalaika, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1965

Jan Hodge - Choir

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Translator

Alison Holder - Repetiteur

Kay Hollingworth - Actor

V Holmes - Dancer

J Hopkins - Dancer

Anna Hudspeth - Violinist

Miriam Hughes - Choir

Virginia Hull - Choir

Lindsay Hussey - Dancer

Kathy Hynes - Actor

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Kay Jarrett - Actor

Krystyna Jaskolski - Actor

Fiona Jenkins - Dancer

Gertrude E. Jennings - Playwright

Nicolette Jewell - Actor

Christine Johnson - Actor

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

Selina Johnson - Dancer

Irving Johnston - Stage Director

Andrew Johnstone - Assistant Lighting Designer

Glenda Jones - Actor

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Helen Joscelyne - Dancer

Dmitri Kabalevsky - Composer

Bill Kay - Coordinator

Mary Kayser - Actor

Bogdan Kazimierczak - Violinist

Judith Keen - Actor

Judy Keen - Choir

Patricia Kelly - Actor

Jeffrey Kemble - Actor

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Katherine Kennewell - Dancer

Margaret Keyes - Dancer

Beryl Kimber - Violinist

Joy Knight - Dancer

  • Balalaika, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1965

Ian Knowles - Choir

Lesia Kostyzyn - Actor

Tricia Kumnick - Costume Designer

Onne Laikve - Choir

Dawn Langman - Actor

Jennifer Lanyon - Choir

Irene Lapthorne - Choreographer, Actor

  • Balalaika, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1965

Gunard Larsens - Violinist

Marita Larsens - Violinist

Janis Laurs - Violinist

Milton Lazarus - Writer

Margaret Le Lacheur - Actor

Richard Lee - Special Effects

Veronica Legowski - Actor

John Lempens - Actor

J Leppinus - Dancer

Anna Lester - Choir

Graham Levy - Choir

Mary Lewis - Violinist

Paul Limpus - Designer

Brendan Linnane - Actor

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Gregory Lohe - Violinist

Neil Lovegrove - Actor

  • Balalaika, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1965

Dianne Lovell - Actor

Denise Lovick - Front of House

J Lyall - Dancer

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

S Maddeford - Dancer

C Maddefore - Dancer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Maria Mahoney - Actor

Elizabeth Marsh - Actor

Jim Martin - Actor

P Martinus - Actor

Eric Maschwitz - Lyricist

  • Balalaika, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1965

M Mathews - Dancer

Rosemary Matson - Actor

Morris Matthias - Actor

Margaret Mattiske - Choir

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Peter McBride - Actor

Peter McDonald - Musician

John McEntee - Stage Manager

Carmel McEwen - Actor

Mary McGrath - Actor

Bernard McGuire - Actor

  • Balalaika, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1965

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Alfred McLeod - Trombonist

Patricia McMahon - Actor

Victor Mednis - Set and/or Property Maker

Irene Meksula - Actor

J Messenger - Actor

Ralph Middenway - Stage Director

Phil Mildren - Actor

Ian Mills - Producer

A. A. Milne - Playwright

Kathryn Minear - Dancer

  • Balalaika, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1965

Carmel Modystach - Actor

Joanna Moloney - Choir

Marisa Monterello - Actor

A Mooney - Dancer

Bernard Moriarty - Adjudicator

Frederick Morris - Actor

Elizabeth Morrow - Choir

A Muirhead - Dancer

Donald Munro - Producer

Jean Munro - Violinist

Jill Munro - Actor

Jillian Murphy - Actor

Kaylene Murphy - Actor

Margaret Murphy - Actor

Austin Myers - Choir

Szittya Nage - Dancer

D Nash - Actor

S Nash - Dancer

K Nesbitt - Dancer

John Noble - Actor

Margaret Noonan - Actor

Ian Novak - Actor

Richard Num - Actor

Carmel O'Brien - Actor

Judy O'Brien - Dancer

  • Balalaika, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1965

Paul O'Brien - Actor

Peter O'Brien - Actor

Terrance O'Neil - Actor

Anne O'Shaughnessy - Producer

Andre Oosterbaan - Violinist

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

Brenton Osborne - Choir

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

J Paleg - Dancer

Kim Paleg - Dancer

C Palmer - Dancer

Stephanie Palmer - Dancer

Robert Parbs - Producer

Ann Parker - Actor

Kathy Parker - Coordinator

Sheila Parker - Choir

Anthony Parkinson - Actor

Percival Partington - Trombonist

Francis Pascoe - Actor

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Irena Pawlik - Actor

Glenda Pearce - Actor

Leith Pederick - Choir

Patricia Pederson - Actor

David Pender - Dancer

Judith Penna - Violinist

Josephine Peters - Dancer

John Pfieffer - Choir

Susan Phillips - Actor

Marianne Piercy - Choir

Jennifer Pike - Actor

Mary Pinto - Dancer

Lazlo Pito - Choir

Vincent Plush - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Nessi Polkinghorne - Actor

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

James Porter - Dancer

George Posford - Composer

  • Balalaika, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1965

Ivy Potter - Actor

Annabel Powrie - Dancer

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

Sharman Pretty - Violinist

A Price - Actor

Patricia Price - Actor

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

Michael Rabbit - Actor

Anthea Radford - Dancer

Walter Raleigh - Playwright

Edward Raman - Actor

Elizabeth Ratusnik - Actor

C Redden - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Udo Reebs - Actor

Gabor Reeves - Musician

Patrick Regan - Actor

Angela Renfrey - Dancer

Catherine Richards - Actor

Debbie Richardson - Dancer

Judith Richardson - Dancer

Elaine Riddle - Dancer

Christopher Robbins - Actor

Standish Roberts - Violinist

Claire Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Ron Robinson - Coordinator

Joannes Roose - Violinist

Lex Rose - Choir

Lilly Rosewarne - Actor

Mildred Rowe - Choir

John Russo - Stage Director

Mariette Ruys - Actor

Angela Ryan - Actor

Peter Ryan - Actor

Louise Sanders - Playwright

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Robyn Saunders - Dancer

Sally Savage - Dancer

Mary-Louise Scheid - Actor

Franz Schubert - Composer

Margaret Schumacher - Repetiteur

Robert Schumann - Composer

Karen Schwarz - Dancer

Peter Schwarz - Dancer

May Scicluna - Actor

Owen Scotts - Dancer

Christine Sears - Assistant Choreographer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Annette Shea - Actor

Margaret Sheffield - Dancer

Roger Shepard - Wigmaker

Dierdre Sheppard - Choir

Jennifer Sherwin - Choir

Cathryn Short - Dancer

Peter Sich - Actor

P Silwood - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Laurie Sjoberg - Continuity

Frances Skinner - Actor

K Slattery - Dancer

Aimee Smith - Dancer

Carl Smith - Dancer

Jenny Smith - Actor

Lyn Smith - Properties Master

Mark Smith - Violinist

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

P Smith - Dancer

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Vivienne Smith - Actor

Christine Sparre - Actor

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

Greer Spooner - Scenic Artist

Heather Stark - Choir

Heather Steele-Scott - Choir

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer

Rosalyn Stock - Choir

Christine Strath - Choir

Richard Strauss - Composer

Elizabeth Sugars - Actor

John Supple - Stage Manager

June Sutton - Choir

Janis Svilans - Violinist

Stephanie Swaine - Dancer

Gail Symons - Actor

Jiri Tancibudek - Violinist

Joanne Tapp - Dancer

Frances Tarca - Actor

Joe Taverna - Actor

  • Balalaika, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1965

Pat Taverna - Actor

  • Balalaika, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1965

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Moira Teissire - Dancer

  • Balalaika, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1965

Jill Thiem - Violinist

Judith Thiem - Violinist

Michael Thilthorpe - Actor

Suzanne Thomas - Actor

Annabel Thomson - Dancer

Audrey Thornton - Choir

Peter Tunbridge - Actor

N Turner - Actor

Monica Ukleja - Actor

Attila Varsanyi - Actor

Marie Vaughan - Actor

Michael Venning - Actor

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Anthony Waite - Actor

Clem Walker - Actor

Michael Wallace - Actor

Neil Waller - Lighting Designer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

Patrick Walsh - Actor

Hilarey Warburton - Choir

Gordon Warhurst - Actor

M Warren - Dancer

Diana Webb - Actor

Cathy Weber - Actor and Singer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

J Weston - Dancer

George Wheadon - Lighting Designer

R Whimpress - Dancer

Judith White - Dancer

Leon White - Violinist

R. White - Producer

Julia Whittle - Choir

Winifred Whittle - Producer

Thomas Wightman - Violinist

Carol Williams - Choir

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Christine Wilson - Choir

Denver Wilson - Actor

  • Balalaika, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1965

Gayle Wilson - Actor

M Wilton - Dancer

John Winter - Front of House

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Ton Witsel - Teacher

Gary Woods - Actor

A Wooldridge - Dancer

Rosalind Wreford - Choir

Robert Wright - Music Adaptor

Geoffrey Young - Choir

Carlene Zeising - Actor

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

M Zilm - Dancer

The Mayfair Light Opera Society Inc.

Joanne Priest's School

Marist Bros.

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

Identifier 435388