Contributor Arwed Turon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Unknown
Functions Actor, Performance Artist, Writer
Events

Actor

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Grant Elliott - Actor, Producer

Tony Short - Actor, Production Manager, Scriptwriter

Wayne Anthoney - Director, Scriptwriter

Rob George - Actor

Matthew Goode - Properties Master, Scriptwriter

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Bill Kay - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

John Potter - Producer, Actor

Meredith Smith - Properties Master

Neil Waller - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Christine Westwood - Properties Master, Stage Manager

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974
  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969
  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974
  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Rob Averay - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Rodney Bain - Actor, Various

Penny Barnes - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Bill Boucaut - Actor

Joe Bowler - Actor

Alan Bretag - Various, Scriptwriter

Phillip Broderick - Director

Leslie Byers - Costume Maker

Don Byrne - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

David Cant - Various, Musician

Mark Coleman - Producer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969
  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Lou Crotti - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

Bob Gosling - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Adrian Hann - Scriptwriter, Various

Craig Hill - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Warren Jarrett - Projectionist, Director

Bryan Jenkins - Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Khail Jureidini - Scriptwriter, Actor

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Ron Leak - Set and/or Property Maker

Ian Macdonald - Set and/or Property Maker, Percussionist

Jenny Manders - Actor, Choreographer

Rob Morrison - Musician, Actor

Justin O'Halloran - Lighting Operator

Ann Portus - Actor

Tim Potter - Sound Designer

Lindy Powell - Actor

John Reid - Lighting Designer

David Robertson - Guitarist, Musician

Janet Saies - Choreographer

Penny Sanders - Costume Maker

John Schrader - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Smith - Scriptwriter, Actor

Steve J Spears - Actor

Chris Tingley - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974
  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Jack Ward - Lighting Designer

Peter Wesley-Smith - Scriptwriter, Lyricist

Peter Wilkins - Director, Actor

Claire Woods - Actor

Paul Aamodt - Various

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Michael Adams - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Ellenmary Allen - Costume Assistant

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Warwick Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Elly Angel - Actor

Renfrey Ansell - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Michael Armitage - Various

Ric Atkinson - Scenic Artist

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Sue Averay - Stage Manager

Rob Avery - Lighting Operator

Philip Ayres - Production Manager

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Peter E. Barnes - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

Lola Blachowicz - Actor

John Blaine - Technical Director

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Martin Bleby - Actor

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Michael Boddy - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

David Boehm - Musician

Grahame Bond - Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

John Boully - Actor

Julie Branford - Costume Maker

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Tony Brooks - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Robert Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Beverly Burke - Various

Penny Byrne - Actor

Steve Byrne - Musician

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Priscilla Caldwell - Actor

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Frank Caspers - Set Designer

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Gerard Cauchi - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Roger Charlton - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Andrew Close - Scriptwriter

Noel Clothier - Lighting Designer

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Ian Cockburn - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Leonie Coleman - Set Designer

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Ray Conlon - Percussionist

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Ken Conway - Actor

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Marcus Cooney - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

David Cottrell - Various

Noel Coward - Playwright

Ian Dalwood - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sue Darwent - Costume Maker

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Meredith Davis - Actor

Margaret Day - Assistant Director

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Hyman de Vere - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Dorothy Dennis - Costume Assistant

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Julian Disney - Scriptwriter

Trevor Dodd - Scriptwriter

Andrew Doman - Lighting Operator

Andrew Dowman - Set and/or Property Maker

Kevin Drogemuller - Scenic Artist

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Carol Dubberly - Actor

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Graham Duckett - Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Anne Dunn - Various

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Charles Edelman - Director

Barry Egglestone - Publicist

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Dymphna Eszenyi - Actor

Jack Fahey - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Elizabeth Finch - Costume Maker

Bruce Foster - Production Manager

Ian Foster - Lighting Designer

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Tiffany Frayne - Costume Maker

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Ian Freney - Set and/or Property Maker

Rosemary Freney - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Georgeson - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Rick Gerner - Musical Director

Brian Goers - Photographer

Andrew Gramp - Sound Designer

Adrian Graves - Production Manager

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Candy Gray - Set and/or Property Maker

Ian Gray - Actor

Marlene Gregory - Front of House

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Trevor Gregory - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Penelope Griffith - Actor

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Pam Hammond - Actor

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Robert Harrison - Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Jonathon Hartstone - Scriptwriter

Robin Harwood - Scriptwriter

Margaret Hender - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Jon Hill - Lighting Designer

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Alison Hocking - Costume Maker

Brenton Holmes - Musician

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Vicky Holt - Costume Co-ordinator

John Horne - Actor

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Neal Hume - Actor

Sue Hurst - Properties Master

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Jinny Jay - Scenic Artist

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Glen Jessop - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Stan Johnston - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Tom Karmel - Scriptwriter

Peter Kellett - Various

Jill Kennedy - Properties Master

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Michael Kentish - Various

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Bruce King - Actor

Brian Knott - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Paul Kolarovitch - Guitarist

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Pat Lewicki - Actor

Robyn Lewis - Actor

Jon Lister - Actor

Gregory Lohe - Musician

Jenni Lonergan - Actor

Cesca Loughhead - Actor

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Margo Ludowici - Properties Master

Rob Mara - Pianist

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Steve Marchant - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Trevor Marshall - Sound Designer

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Patricia Mart - Costume Maker

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Jo Martin - Costume Maker

Peter Martin - Scriptwriter

Joanne Mason - Actor

Ron McCook - Scriptwriter

Robin McGillivray - Costume Co-ordinator

John McGowan - Actor

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Sue McKenzie - Costume Maker

Harry Medlin - Production Manager

Ion Menadue - Various

Ralph Middenway - Composer

Dean Millard - Set Designer

Sue Millard - Set and/or Property Maker

Andrew Miller - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Tony Milln - Various

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Phillipa Milne - Set Designer

Derek Mitchell - Trumpeter

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Amanda Morriss - Set and/or Property Maker

Gail Munroe - Actor

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Nankivell - Actor

Ruth Neumann - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Rosemary Nursey-Bray - Director

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Denzil O'Brien - Actor

Rory O'Donoghue - Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Rosie Osman - Lighting Operator

Linden Owen - Actor

Ian Owens - Composer

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Belinda Powell - Actor

John Pryzibilla - Scriptwriter

Dianna Puckridge - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Ryszard Pusz - Musician

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Nornie Ramsay - Properties Master

Hugh Rankine - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Brian Reader - Costume Designer

Jan Reid - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Diana Richards - Costume Designer

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

David Roberts - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Richard Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker

Ian Ross - Musician

Magdalena Rowan - Scenic Artist

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Lyn Rowden - Continuity

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Saxon Ruddock - Set Designer

Barbara Saunders - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Brenton Schubert - Various

Ned Secker - Various

Leigh Shalless - Guitarist

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Alan Shepley - Actor

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Boris Sherban - Scenic Artist

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Lesley Shinners - Costume Maker

Kathy Short - Actor

Angela Smith - Musical Director

Martin Smith - Lighting Operator

Roger Adam Smith - Actor

Ben Sommer - Scriptwriter

Di South - Costume Maker

Gail Speake - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Phil Steer - Lighting Designer

James Stratmann - Scriptwriter

Helen Symington - Costume Maker

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Brian Taylor - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Roger Taylor - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

John Tee - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Margaret Tudor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Jeremy Underhill - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

Richard Venus - Actor

Peter Waddell - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Daryl Warren - Various

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Denise Warren - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Denise Watkins - Costume Maker

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Leonie Waye - Set Designer

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Trevor Webb - Various

Geoff Wells - Set and/or Property Maker

Martin Wesley-Smith - Composer

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

David White - Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Diana Whitney - Costume Maker

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Trevor Whitney - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Lola Wilkins - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Carol Williams - Musical Director

Helen Williams - Actor

Helen Willoughby - Actor

Charles Wood - Playwright

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Ian Woods - Musician

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Janet Worth - Actor

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Jennifer Wright - Costume Maker

George Yeo - Actor

Margie Zanker - Costume Maker

Adelaide University Footlights Club

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • A Man's a Man, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1974
  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974
  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Identifier 424533