Contributor Jon Smithies
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Set Designer
Events

Set Designer

Front of House

Set and/or Property Maker

Keith Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Jill Harris - Assistant Director, Front of House

Peter Marchant - Set and/or Property Maker

Jennie Matthews - Scenic Artist, Musician, Actor

Jo Peoples - Front of House, Musician, Actor

Jean Rigby - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

Jill Thomas - Front of House

Rob Averay - Lighting Designer

Sue Averay - Stage Manager

Geoff Beinke - Hair Stylist, Actor

Andrew Bleby - Actor

Jill Brislan - Actor

Rob Brookman - Actor

Vivian Colmer - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Daryl Colquhoun - Front of House

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

Dianne Emery - Costume Assistant

Janet Farrell - Properties Master

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker

John Francis - Musician, Actor

Annette Green - Actor, Front of House

Ingrid Harm - Actor

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Jeanne Hurrell - Lighting Operator

Chas Jensen - Set and/or Property Maker

John Kingsmill - Designer, Graphic Designer

Kym Lardner - Graphic Designer, Actor

Verity Laughton - Actor

Peter Matej - Stage Manager, Actor

Gerry McArdle - Director, Actor

Anna Michael - Actor

Rob Morris - Actor

John Murphy - Actor, Publicist

Les Peters - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Rider - Actor

Christine Runnel - Actor

Joe Scullion - Production Manager, Director

Ewart Shaw - Costume Assistant, Actor

Phil Steer - Set and/or Property Maker

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

Jim Vile - Adaptor, Director, Actor

Elaine Waddell - Publicist, Front of House

Sue Abasa - Publicist, Costume Assistant

Edward Albee - Playwright

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

Aristophanes - Playwright

Eyvonne Armstrong - Sound Designer

Keith Arnoldter - Actor

Fred Baker - Lighting Designer

Anne Bannon - Actor

Tony Bardolph - Set and/or Property Maker

June Barnes - Actor

Mandy Barton - Technician

Robert Barton - Lighting Designer

Rob Bath - Actor

Cathy Beall - Stage Manager

Peter Bevan - Actor

Lisa Blackwell - Musician

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Melinda Boston - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Patti Bowe - Actor

James Boyd - Assistant Lighting Designer

Lois Brimblecombe - Actor

Janice Brown - Properties Master

Penny Burns - Lighting Operator

Desnee Butler - Technician

Patrick Byrt - Actor

Graham Caldwell - Actor

Liz Campbell - Properties Master

Chris Capper - Assistant Stage Manager

Peta Carpenter - Front of House

Nick Carstensen - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Deane Clark - Actor

Rob Coker - Set and/or Property Maker

William Congreve - Playwright

Keith Conlon - Musician

Anita Coombes - Front of House

Mary Delaney - Costume Assistant

Sarah Dinning - Publicist

Piers Duncan - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Simon Eddy - Actor

John Edge - Actor

John Edmund - Director

Gerry Elder - Actor

Patricia Elix - Actor

Trisha Elix - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Euripides - Playwright

Tracy Evans - Actor

Joanna Fairs - Set and/or Property Maker

Mathew Fargher - Actor

Matthew Fargher - Musician

Sarah Fotheringham - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rennie Gay - Costume Assistant

Jenny Gerlach - Assistant Stage Manager

Susan Giles - Actor

Ruth Goble - Actor

Don Goldsmith - Actor

Kim Goldsworthy - Actor

John Guare - Playwright

Craig Hickman - Technician

Shirley Hill - Actor

Leigh Hobba - Musician

Lesley Hough - Actor

Mark Hughes - Sound Operator/Engineer

Martin Karaffa - Actor

Jamesie Keetley - Costume Assistant

Susan Kesting - Actor

Vinetta Lagzdins - Musician

Barry Lake - Musician

Paul Leadbetter - Actor

Jamie Leckie - Actor

Ben Luscombe - Technician

Ian Macdonald - Sound Operator/Engineer

Eric Maddern - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Patricia Marks - Actor

Paul Mattingly - Musician

Michael Maupach - Composer

Colin McKerlie - Actor

John Migdale - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Miller - Costume Designer

Dennis Moore - Director

Geraldine Moore - Scenic Artist

Anita Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

Noel Nayley - Musician

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Kevin Nicholas - Actor

Nick Nicholas - Actor

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

Shirley O'Driscoll - Publicist

Catherine Pakpoy - Actor

Anna Pike - Actor

Chrissy Plummer - Front of House

Martin Portus - Actor

Tim Potter - Musician

Nicholas Pyne - Set and/or Property Maker

Pam Ramos - Set and/or Property Maker

Ella Rigby - Actor

Shaun Rigby - Actor

Andrew Robertson - Actor

Erla Ronan - Lighting Operator

Margaret Rose - Publicist

Philip Rounsevell - Lighting Operator

Janet Russell - Stage Manager

M Schmoe - Musician

Janet Seidel - Composer

Diarmuid Shaw - Assistant Lighting Designer

Angela Sidey - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jeremy Slater - Stage Manager

Angela Smith - Composer

John Smith - Graphic Designer

Marge Steele - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Steer - Lighting Designer

Ray Swift - Production Manager

Rachel Teasdale - Technician

Ray Thomas - Set and/or Property Maker

Jem Thompson - Technician

Mime Thorpe - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

John Thurston - Set and/or Property Maker

Clare Tizard - Flautist

Larry Todd - Musician

Steve Todd - Musician

Sue Tonkin - Front of House

Peter Tregenza - Technician

Betty Treloar - Musician

Chris Tugwell - Actor

Paul Tuul - Technician

Rob Urlwin - Front of House

Kurt Vandermann - Photographer

Bill Veitch - Photographer

Neil Waller - Set and/or Property Maker

Neil Ward - Scenic Artist

Tony Ward - Guitarist

Ray Weatherspoon - Actor

John Webb - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Tseng Lao Weng - Actor

Bernadette White - Set and/or Property Maker

Jack White - Actor

Peter Woods - Actor

Nick Zwan - Actor

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Identifier 425329