Contributor June Barnes
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Adaptor, Choreographer, Director
Events

Director

Actor

Choreographer

Adaptor

Assistant Director

Performer

Writer

Melinda Boston - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Director, Costume Assistant

John Edge - Actor, Various, Publicist

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Phil Grummet - Front of House, Make-up Artist, Actor

Graham Nerlich - Actor, Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jim Vile - Director, Actor, Set Designer

Bill Field - Actor, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Brooks - Front of House, Costume Assistant

Geoff Crowhurst - Director, Actor

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Rollo Kiek - Lighting Designer, Actor

Jennie Matthews - Graphic Designer, Mask Maker, Scenic Artist, Composer

Anna Michael - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Madeleine Murtagh - Costume Maker, Production Manager, Production Supervisor

Cate Rogers - Actor

Roman Turkiewicz - Actor

Neil Ward - Actor, Scenic Artist, Properties Master

Anke Willems - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Clarinetist

Michael Baldwin - Actor, Director

Kieron Barnes - Lighting Operator, Audiovisual Sequencer, Actor

Tom Burton - Director, Actor

Liz Campbell - Dramaturg, Properties Master, Playwright

Frank Cwiertniak - Actor

Bianca Esther - Set Designer, Designer, Stage Manager

Gary George - Actor

Alex Kirk - Actor, Dramaturg, Director

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Jo Peoples - Front of House, Production Manager, Actor

Jean Rigby - Actor

David Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Gina Tsikouras - Actor

Ann Weaver - Actor, Director

Keith Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Sue Averay - Actor, Properties Master

Gareth Barnes - Actor, Sound Designer, Composer

Rhiannon Barnes - Actor

Sarah Burton - Lighting Operator

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Ann D'Angelo - Actor

Tom Dermody - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

Jenny Evans - Production Manager

Alan Feeney - Set Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1997
  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994
  • La Mandragola, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1990

Patrick Alan Feeney - Designer, Set Designer

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

Peter Goers - Director, Devisor

Bruce Hastings - Actor

Leeanne Head - Properties Master

  • Hedda Gabler, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1997
  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994
  • La Mandragola, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1990

Melanie Hibberd - Production Supervisor , Administrator

Michael Hill - Actor

Andrea Hopley - Actor

Dennis Johnson - Musical Director

Diana Kempe - Costume Maker, Actor

Andrew Lawlor - Actor

Philip Lineton - Actor

Max Mastrosavas - Set Designer

Caroline Mealor - Actor

Stephen Measday - Actor

Simon Moncrieff - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Rosemary Nursey-Bray - Actor, Director

Penelope Read - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Jim Redgate - Actor, Musician, Set Designer

Gary Rogers - Stage Manager

Chris Runnel - Actor

David Smith - Actor

Lynne Smythe - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Phil Steer - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Meme Thorne - Production Manager, Actor

Bob Weaver - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Cathy Beall - Stage Manager

Tina Bell - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987
  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Daniel Bevan - Production Manager, Lighting Operator

Mollie Birch - Actor

Zhenka Bishop - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Book and Lyrics, Playwright

Jill Brislan - Director, Writer, Actor

Richard Caon - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987
  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Peta Carpenter - Properties Master, Front of House

Naida Chinner - Choreographer

Adele Chynoweth - Production Manager, Actor

Ben Cohn - Actor

William Congreve - Playwright

Melanie Coombe - Actor

Warwick Cooper - Director

Sandra Davis - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Joan Edge - Costume Maker

  • Vinegar Tom, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1991
  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Julianne English - Actor, Assistant Director

Michael Eustice - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Julia Farrell - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1997
  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Roy Flavel - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Helen Geoffreys - Actor, Assistant Director

John Graham - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987
  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Ryder Grindle - Actor

Lyn Harris - Actor

Wendy Jennings - Actor

Christine Johnson - Costume Maker, Production Manager

Stan Johnston - Actor

Shane Kies - Actor

Mischa Kubancik - Assistant Director, Properties Master

Adam Le Nevez - Lighting Operator

Lindy LeCornu - Actor

Clare Mansfield - Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Mares - Dramaturg

Anna Mastrantuono - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1997
  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Jacqui-Anna McBride - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987
  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Esme McGovern - Costume Maker

  • Vinegar Tom, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1991
  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Colin McKerlie - Actor

David Mills - Actor, Stage Manager

Mary Milne - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Muster - Performer, Actor

Juliet Nicolle - Actor, Properties Master

Alison Oakeshott - Lighting Designer

Anna Pike - Actor

Tessa Pike - Actor, Front of House

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987
  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Jean-Yves Poncelet - Actor

Mel Price - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrew Richards - Actor

Sue Rider - Assistant Director, Actor

Dave Roberts - Actor

Glyn Roberts - Actor

Sam Rodgers - Actor

Garth Rowe - Musician, Musical Director

Alex Runnel - Lighting Operator

Patricia Ryan - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Lyn Saunders - Assistant Director, Actor

Ray Swift - Production Manager, Set Designer

Jill Thomas - Production Manager, Front of House

Chris Tingley - Set and/or Property Maker

Mandy Toczek - Actor

David Trebilcock - Actor, Designer

Avis Urlwin - Actor, Front of House

Rodney Van Der Wall - Actor

Sue Wallace - Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Wallbridge - Properties Master, Costume Maker

Paul Wardill - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987
  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Leah Wescombe - Actor

Ole Wiebkin - Set Designer, Designer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Katie Abbott - Actor

David Adams - Graphic Designer

Sholem Aleichem - Author

Peter Alexandrou - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Miriam Alford - Director

Dale Amtsberg - Actor

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

Joel Anderson - Lighting Designer

Yvone Angelakis - Costume Assistant

Winton Ankor - Lighting Designer

Gwenyth Annear - Voice Coach

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Aristophanes - Playwright

Beryl Arnoldt - Assistant Producer

Bethany Ashley - Set and/or Property Maker

Joan Athersmith - Properties Master

Margaret Atkinson - Actor

Carol Backard - Actor

Cassandra Backler - Designer

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Andrew Bailey - Lighting Designer

Tessa Balan - Assistant Director

Laurence Balshaw-Blake - Costume Maker

Mat Banks - Actor

Diana Baric - Actor

Trevor Barnes - Production Manager

Lucy Barrett - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Barton - Lighting Operator

Bernie Bassett - Stage Manager

Grant Beard - Musical Director

  • Kismet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1992

Melvin Beckwith - Technician

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Bart Bee - Set and/or Property Maker

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Dylan Bentley - Set and/or Property Maker

Libby Bevan - Costume Maker

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Peter Bevan - Actor

Eva Bialobrzeski - Actor

Alex Bickford - Actor

Ché Biggs - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Fiona Birken - Make-up Artist

Jennie Blackwood - Stage Manager

William Blake - Poet

David Blight - Actor and Singer

Jane Boase - Assistant Stage Manager

Marina Boese - Actor

Mark Bohm - Set and/or Property Maker

Jon Boomsma - Actor

Belinda Boston - Costume Designer

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Allison Bourke - Actor

Davis Bourne - Actor

Matthew Boyce - Actor

Ellyanne Bradford - Actor

Peter Brayshaw - Scenic Artist

Patrick Brislan - Production Coordinator

Geoff Brittain - Director

Shelley Broadbent - Actor

Jerry Brock - Composer

Chris Brocklebank - Lighting Designer

Val Brogan - Actor

Ben Brooker - Actor

Rob Brookman - Actor

Celia Brown - Assistant Choreographer

Ian Brown - Musical Director

Janice Brown - Properties Master

Hal Bruce - Actor

Susan Brummitt - Actor

David Buchanan - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Chris Budreika - Set Designer

Paul Bulbeck - Actor

Tony Busch - Actor

Emma Buter - Properties Master

Anita Butler - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Belinda Buttery - Actor

Jan Calder - Devisor

Graham Caldwell - Actor

Eva Calveresi - Singer

Jon Cameron-Hill - Lighting Designer

Anita Canala - Actor

Gabriella Canala - Actor

David Cann - Lighting Designer

Hamish Cant - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Danny Caretti - Actor

Chris Carey - Set and/or Property Maker

Peta Carlile - Actor and Singer

Nick Carstensen - Actor

Tom Carstensen - Actor

Pier Carthew - Actor

Tristram Cary - Composer

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Charles Chilton - Playwright

James Christiansen - Voice Coach

Andrew Clark - Actor

Des Clark - Actor

Nicholas Clark - Actor

Nick Clark - Actor

Sarah Clark - Actor

Gordon Cole - Actor

Abby Coleman - Actor

Cindy Coleman - Musical Supervisor

Daryl Colquhoun - Assistant Producer

Marie-Kate Constantine - Actor

Jake Cooper - Sound Operator/Engineer

Vivian Cooper - Actor

Guido Coppola - Actor and Singer

David Cox - Actor and Singer

Kerry Cox - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Kelly Crimeen - Actor

Charles Crompton - Actor

Sarah Jane Croser - Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Monique Curiel - Orchestral Leader

Robert Cusenza - Actor

Caroline Daish - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Simon Davey - Actor

John Davies - Set and/or Property Maker

Kim Davies - Make-up Artist

Laurie Davies - Actor

Luther Davis - Librettist

  • Kismet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1992

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Lynda de Koning - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Deane - Actor and Singer

Alexia Deegan - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Melvyn Dennett - Set and/or Property Maker

Ronald Densley - Actor

Chris Dewhurst - Assistant Producer

Rodney Dewhurst - Lighting Operator

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Designer

John Dick - Actor

Marie Docking - Production Manager

Peter Doherty - Trombonist

John Donnon - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Georgia Douglas - Actor

Matthew Dowdall - Actor

Robby Drake - Costume Assistant

Rose Dravitzki - Assistant Stage Manager

Joanna Dudley - Production Manager

Jane Duncan - Actor

Piers Duncan - Actor

Jo Dunston - Assistant Stage Manager

Prudence Dunstone - Actor and Singer

Teresa Dutton - Assistant Producer

Ben Eames - Actor

Chris Eaton - Actor

Charles Edelman - Fight Director

Jarrad Edge - Graphic Designer

John Edmund - Director

Celine Egar - Actor and Singer

Cindy Elliott - Actor

John Ellis - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Brant Eustice - Actor

Jenni Evans - Production Manager

  • Vinegar Tom, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1991

Tom Falkai - Actor

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Grahame Ferguson - Lighting Designer

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Peter Ferris - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

David Follett - Graphic Designer

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Frank Ford - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

George Forrest - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1992

Susannah Foulds - Actor and Singer

Rowen Fox - Musical Director

Bev Freeman - Wigmaker

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Gordon French - Set Designer

Julian French - Actor

Leesa French - Stage Manager

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Steve Gall - Sound Operator/Engineer

George Galloway - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Frank Gargro - Actor

Nick Garsden - Actor

Digby Gifford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Susan Giles - Actor

Eric Gittens - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ruth Goble - Actor

Kevin Goerecke - Producer

Peter Goerecke - Actor

Jane Goldney - Actor

Orlando Gollop - Actor

Michael Gordon - Associate Director

Andrei Gostin - Actor

Elsa Grabowska-Baldino - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Adrian Gray - Costume Maker

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Peter Greed - Technical Director

Andrew Green - Lighting Operator

Erin Green - Stage Manager

Juliette Green - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Jayne Greentree-Fien - Choreographer

  • Kismet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1992

Kathy Gregurke - Assistant Stage Manager

Dan Grieve - Actor

Kate Griffith - Actor

Penny Griggs - Actor

Belinda Hall - Actor

Marieka Hambledon - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Translator

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Dominic Hamra - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jacqueline Handley - Actor and Singer

Kim Hanna - Director

Sarah-Coral Hanson - Actor

Xenia Hanusiak - Actor and Singer

Ingrid Harm - Actor

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Michael Harris - Actor

Victoria Harrison - Costume Co-ordinator

David Hart - Production Manager

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Sarah Haselton - Costume Maker

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Rebecca Hayes - Actor

  • Vinegar Tom, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1991

Malcolm Hayter - Actor

Ingrid Haythorpe - Actor

Alan Hayward - Actor

Matt Heitmann - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Vinegar Tom, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1991

Trevor Hemer - Stage Manager

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Steve Henderson - Properties Master

Michael Herbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

Belinda Hercus - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Andrew Herczeg - Sound Designer

Ros Hewton - Pianist

David Hibbard - Actor and Singer

Roderick Ho'vell - Actor

Norbert Hohl - Singer

Alan Holy - Actor

John Honeyben - Set and/or Property Maker

Gerard Manley Hopkins - Poet

Lesley Hough - Actor

Peter Howard - Set Designer

Marion Howes - Actor

Lauran Huefner - Actor

Michelle Humphries - Lighting Operator

Lauren Huntley - Flautist

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Rod Idle - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Karen Iles - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Carolyn Isaachsen - Actor

Joanna Jackermis - Actor

Anna Jackson - Actor

Kerry-Anne James - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Harry Jelfs - Stage Manager

Leonie Jenkins - Actor

Peta Jervois - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Vinegar Tom, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1991

Jamie Jewell - Choreographer

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Glen Johns - Actor

Marten Johns - Stage Manager

Chris Johnson - Actor

Stan Johnson - Actor

Rosemary Johnston - Actor

Samantha Jolley - Actor

Chris Jones - Lighting Operator

Gwenda Jones - Costume Maker

Megan Jones - Actor and Singer

Raelene Jones - Actor and Singer

Mary-Ann Jordan - Actor

Kirsty Jung - Costume Maker

John Keal - Actor

Dale Keehne - Actor

Mark Keller - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kerrie Louise Kerr - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Chau Ai Kian - Sound Composer

Peter Kidd - Lighting Designer

Reyner Kiek - Composer

John Kingsmill - Graphic Designer

Bradley Kirkwood - Actor

Edward Knoblock - Playwright

  • Kismet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1992

Roncia Knutsen - Production Manager

Stephen Knutsen - Lighting Operator

Sven Knutsen - Lighting Designer

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Beverley Koch - Actor

Connie Kosti - Actor

Maria Kotaris - Actor

Sharmain Kouts - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Scott Kuhlmann - Lighting Designer

Linda Kulwikowski - Properties Master

Veronica Kuwulowski - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Alan Ladagnaus - Lighting Operator

Tracey Ladner - Costume Maker

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Fiona Lange - Actor and Singer

Martin Laud - Actor

Zen Ledden - Actor

Charles Lederer - Librettist

  • Kismet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1992

Bill Lee - Actor

Laurence Leong - Singer

Lesley Lewis - Musical Director

Tam Lewis - Actor

Tony Libregts - Violinist

Michael Lim - Photographer

Anna Linarello - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Pete Lindon - Sound Designer

Kim Littler - Lighting Operator

Joan Littlewood - Book and Lyrics, Playwright

Graham Loveday - Actor

Graham Lugsden - Actor

Robert Macfarlane - Singer

Joel Magarey - Actor

Christopher Mahon - Lighting Designer

David Malovka - Lighting Operator

Caroline Man - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Nick Mangafas - Photographer

Colin Mann - Stage Manager

Peter Marchant - Set Designer

Robyn Marchesan - Costume Maker

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Jacque Marks - Costume Co-ordinator

Patricia Marks - Actor

Charles Marowitz - Playwright

Jean Marshall - Actor

Jeanette Marshall - Choreographer

Bernard Martin - Set and/or Property Maker

Janet Martin - Properties Master

Rosalind Martin - Actor and Singer

Stephen Martin - Lighting Designer

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Hanna Marton - Actor

Lois Masters - Actor

Allina Matthews - Costume Designer

Lois Matthews - Set and/or Property Maker

Michelle Matthews - Properties Master / Mistress

Myfanwy May - Actor

Jacqui Maynard - Actor

Jacqui McBride - Properties Master / Mistress

Rachel McCall - Actor

Mardi McConnochie - Actor

Kylie McCormack - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Ursula McGowan - Publicist

Sarah McInerney - Costume Assistant

Jo McIntyre - Actor

Andrew Mclean - Lighting Designer

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer

Malcolm McNicol - Actor and Singer

Rene Measday - Costume Maker

Michelle Meegan - Properties Master / Mistress

Emma Melville - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Andrew Meyer - Bassoonist

Richard Meyer - Clarinetist

Joe Mezzino - Assistant Producer

Sam Mickan - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Ralph Middenway - Stage Manager

Paris Mignone - Assistant Director

Milos Miladinovic - Lighting Designer

Valerie Mildred - Actor

Tessa Miller - Actor and Singer

Lindley Milton - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Lyn Mitchell - Saxophonist

Mladen Mladenov - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Tom Mooney - Actor

Geraldine Moore - Scenic Artist

Paul Moore - Actor

Deborah Morgan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Nicola Morley - Stage Manager

Pamela Morley - Director

Rob Morris - Actor

Peter Morrison-Evans - Stage Manager

Jenny Muller - Costume Co-ordinator

Francesco Mulraney - Musician

Myk Mykyta - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Maryanne Nesic - Properties Master

Sarah Newman - Actor

Kevin Nicholas - Actor

Nick Nicholas - Actor

Graham Norton - Actor

Claire O'Connor - Scenic Artist

Maggie O'Grady - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Pam O'Grady - Actor

Luke O'Loughlin - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Roman Orszanski - Sound Operator/Engineer

Joe Orton - Playwright

Nadia Osterstock - Assistant Stage Manager

Carol Packard - Actor

Natalie Paelchen - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Wendy Page - Actor and Singer

Jayne Paramor - Actor

Natasa Parhas - Choreographer

Ben Passehl - Actor

Susannah Paton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Carey Pavia - Costume Assistant

Liz Pearce - Lighting Operator

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

June Pegram - Actor

Kelly Penn - Trumpeter

Peter Perrey - Lighting Designer

Jan Petersen - Performer

Roz Petofy - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Amanda Phillips - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Neil Phillips - Lighting Operator

Sophie Piliouras - Assistant Stage Manager

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Natalie Playford - Actor

Zo Poppyjon - Actor

Martin Portus - Actor

Alice Potter - Actor

Lucy Potter - Actor

Merry Potter - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rosalind Powrie - Actor

Stella Prescott - Actor

Roger Priess - Actor

Robert Priest - Actor

Sarah-Jane Pryzibilla - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Libby Queale - Costume Co-ordinator

Gerry Raffles - Playwright

Eugene Raggio - Actor

Rachel Rai - Actor

Bill Ramsay - Actor

Alan Ramsey - Actor and Singer

Meredith Ramsey - Stage Manager

Mary Raptis - Costume Assistant

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer

Edward Ravenscroft - Playwright

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

John Reason - Playwright

David Reed - Director

Edwinna Reed - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Sally Reiss - Actor

Edwin Relf - Actor

Georgina Rhodes - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Gregory Richards - Stage Manager

Ella Rigby - Actor

Elizabeth Riley - Singer

Peter Riley - Coordinator

Jean-Pierre Rival - Actor

Paul Rix - Set and/or Property Maker

Annemarie Roberts - Actor

Thaddeus Robertson - Lighting Designer

Mary-Ann Robinson - Lighting Operator

Geoff Rogers - Actor and Singer

Wilma Rogers - Actor and Singer

Margaret Rose - Publicist

John Rosen - Actor

Tim Ross - Actor

Philip Rounsevell - Lighting Operator

Paul Rubens - Actor

Steele Rudd - Writer

Janet Russell - Stage Manager

Genevieve Ryan - Assistant Director

Melanie Sander - Actor

Rachel Sanderson - Make-up Artist

Neil Scales - Director

Basil Schild - Actor

Christine Schloithe - Production Manager

Robin Schmelzkopf - Actor

Joe Schulter - Set and/or Property Maker

Hannah Schultz - Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Sears - Choreographer

Paul Secombe - Stage Manager

Nick Setchell - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Elyakum Shapirra - Musical Director

John Sharpe - Actor

Erica Sharplin - Assistant Stage Manager

Ewart Shaw - Actor

Melissa Sheldrick - Stage Manager

Trixie Shephard - Repetiteur

Deana Simile - Actor

Paul Simpson - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Morag Skinner - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Charmaine Smith - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Dave Smith - Actor

Helen Smith - Properties Master

John Smith - Graphic Designer

Mark Smith - Trumpeter

Nick Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Vinegar Tom, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1991

Tony Smith - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Judy Smithers - Make-up Artist

Jon Smithies - Set Designer

Phil Spruce - Actor

Beverley St Vaughan - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Llywellyn Staiff - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Marge Steele - Assistant Stage Manager

Heather Steen - Actor

Joseph Stein - Writer

Chris Stevenson - Actor

Beth Stiller - Pianist

Finola Stokes - Actor

Joan Stratford - Photographer

Howard Sumner - Actor

Laura Swanson - Costume Assistant

John Tann - Actor

Daryl Taylor - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Teagle - Lighting Operator

Kristin Telfer - Assistant Stage Manager

Tiffany Tetlow - Set and/or Property Maker

Louise Thomas - Actor

Ray Thomas - Set and/or Property Maker

Sarah Thompson - Properties Master

Sharon Thompson - Costume Maker

Natasha Thornton - Actor

David Thring - Actor

Bernadette Tieste - Scenic Artist

Caz Tilley - Graphic Designer

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Norm Tilley - Stage Manager

Clare Tizard - Flautist

Ashleigh Tobin - Production Coordinator

Alicia Toh - Assistant Stage Manager

Sebastian Tomczak - Cellist

Peter Tonkin - Set and/or Property Maker

Fran Tonkiss - Actor

Ben Travers - Playwright

Betty Treloar - Musician

Greg Trengove - Set Designer

John Trigg - Actor

Amy Tucker - Actor

Chris Tugwell - Actor

Angela Turner - Actor

Julia Tymukas - Designer

Jacqui Uhlmann - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Leisel Underwood - Properties Master

  • Vinegar Tom, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1991

Peter van Nierop - Assistant Stage Manager

Daniel Varricchio - Actor

Velalien - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Renate Vetter - Musical Director

Peter Wagner - Actor

Alex Waite Mitchell - Musical Supervisor

Alan Walden - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rona Wallace - Lighting Operator

John Walter - Actor

Stephen Walter - Repetiteur

Eve Ward - Costume Maker

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

Susan Ward - Production Designer

Tony Ward - Guitarist

Don Watson - Translator

Michael Watson - Set Designer

Pam Watts - Set Designer

Zeita Weeling - Designer

Kurt Weill - Composer

John Wells - Actor

Amanda West - Actor

Linda Westphalen - Assistant Director

Chris Whalley - Actor

Patrick White - Actor

Scott Whitters - Actor

Julia Whittle - Actor

Skye Wild - Stage Manager

Ria Willering - Designer

John Williams - Actor

Katie Williams - Actor

  • Vinegar Tom, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1991

Liana Williams - Stage Manager

Richard Williams - Actor

Simon Windsor - Actor

Jean Winter - Set and/or Property Maker

Alison Wonderland - Actor

Brett Wood - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Ian Woodall - Assistant Stage Manager

Tania Woodall - Assistant Stage Manager

Jason Woodland - Graphic Designer

Peter Woods - Actor

Martin Wright - Actor

Robert Wright - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1992

Neville Wuttke - Actor

Kirstie Wyatt - Costume Designer

Bryan Young - Actor

Zita Zieleniecki - Actor

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Marie Clark Musical Theatre

Adelaide University Theatre Guild Writers' Ensemble

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Theatre Group

Dennis Johnson's Pit Band

Dominie Pty Ltd

Elder Conservatorium Symphony Orchestra

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The Mayfair Light Opera Society Inc.

The School of Music of Adelaide College TAFE

Theatre Association of South Australia

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Theatre Workshop

Unley Youth Theatre

Identifier 252430