Event Strictly Between Us
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Venue Union Hall, Adelaide, SA
First Date 16 December 1960
Last Date 23 December 1960
Dates Estimated No
Status Amateur
World Premiere No
Description Source Advertisement
Primary Genre Theatre - Spoken Word
Secondary Genre Test Revue
Organisations
Contributors
Name Function Notes
Gabor Arato Actor
Gordon Bilney Actor Playwright, Lyricist, Publicity
Richard Blandy Actor Lyricist
Anne Burnell Actor Music Arranger, Musician
Eglis Burtmanis Actor
Peter Byrne Actor
Penny Choate Actor
Bill Cornish Actor Lyricist, Music Arranger
Alan Cotton Actor
Graham Craig Actor
Anne Dibden Actor Publicity
Suzanne Fleming Actor Properties Master
Joan Gilbert Actor
Alan Hannam Actor Playwright, Lyricist, Assistant to the Producer
Briony Hodge Actor
Michael Johnstone Actor
Tony Lea Actor Playwright, Lyricist
Mari Lindsaar Actor
Janna McCurdy Actor
Sue Melville Actor Playwright, Lyricist
Jim Ogilvy Actor
Jan Pettit Actor
Sue Seager Actor
Erik Sherwin Actor
Fay Sidey Actor
Karl Skopal Actor
Anne Sved Actor
Roger Taylor Actor
Barry Warren Actor
Maxwell Collis Choreographer
John Chapman Composer Music Arranger, Musician, Musical Direction, Conductor
Douglas Pearce Costume Co-ordinator Male Wardrobe Master
Ian Sando Costume Co-ordinator Male Wardobe Master
Maureen Ferris Costume Designer
Jenny Binks Costume Maker
Charlotte Bonython Costume Maker
Carol Bury Costume Maker
Darien Chinnery Costume Maker
Pat Danvers Costume Maker
Beverly Hayton Costume Maker
Betsy Holt Costume Maker
Jan Lawrence Costume Maker
Jan Lokan Costume Maker
Rosalie Lucas Costume Maker
Ann Marie Mykyta Costume Maker
Marian Quartly Costume Maker
Sue Taylor Costume Maker
Janet Thompson Costume Maker
Elizabeth Williams Costume Maker
Reg Bennett Lighting Designer
Jim Davies Lighting Designer
Robert Davis Lighting Operator
Pat Grummet Make-up Artist
Phil Grummet Make-up Artist
Bevan Bird Musician
Kenneth Ellis Musician
Marilyn Grange Musician
Julie Johnson Musician
Julian Mincham Musician
Ivan Smith Romero Musician
Diana Taylor Musician
Graham Terry Musician
Ron Williams Musician
Wayne Anthoney Playwright Lyricist
Edmund Pegge Producer
Ione Pearson Properties Master
Margaret Penny Properties Master
Brian Appleton Scenic Artist
Ronald Danvers Scenic Artist
David Grieve Set and/or Property Maker
Dennis Webb Set and/or Property Maker
Kevin Brooks Set Designer Scenic Artist
Jim Bettison Sound Designer
Sandy Clark Stage Director
Michael Bayly Various Assistant to the Stage Director
William Blandy Various House Management
Mick Cannell Various Assistant to the Stage Director
Malcolm Elliott Various Publicity
Tom Gawne Various Assistant to the Stage Director
Warren Leslie Various Assistant to the Stage Director
Terry MacRae Various Assistant to Stage Director
Peter Marriott Various Assistant to the Stage Director
Brian McCurdy Various Assistant to the Stage Director
Alan Miller Various Assistant to the Stage Director
Hugh Rowell Various Assistant to Stage Director
Ted Sandercock Various Assistant to the Stage Director
Roger Uffindell Various Assistant to the Stage Director
Michael Wainwright Various Assistant to the Stage Director
Bob Wiedenhofer Various Assistant to the Stage Director
Resources
Text Nationality Australia
Production Nationality Australia
Data Source
Source Description
Programme University of Adelaide Special Collections
Australian Drama Project (UQ) Key STRICTLSM
Newspaper The Advertiser, 3 December 1960, 20
Event Identifier 78106