Contributor Peter Matej
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
Events

Actor

Lighting Operator

Set and/or Property Maker

Stage Manager

Peter Marchant - Set and/or Property Maker

Geoff Beinke - Hair Stylist, Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Andrew Bleby - Actor, Scriptwriter

Rob Brookman - Actor, Scriptwriter

Vivian Colmer - Actor, Lighting Operator

Greg Crane - Lighting Operator

Belinda Davey - Actor

Peter Farrell - Set and/or Property Maker

Oliver Frank - Set and/or Property Maker, Photographer

Annette Green - Actor, Front of House

Jill Harris - Assistant Director, Front of House

Leigh Hobba - Musician

Helen Jasinski - Actor

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

John Kingsmill - Designer, Graphic Designer

Jon Lister - Scriptwriter, Actor

Ian Macdonald - Musical Director

Rob Mara - Musician

Gerry McArdle - Director, Actor

John Murphy - Actor, Publicist

John Nelson - Assistant Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Justin O'Halloran - Lighting Operator

Jill Pascoe - Actor

Les Peters - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Richard Potter - Scriptwriter

Saxon Rudduck - Designer, Set Designer

Joe Scullion - Production Manager, Director

Leigh Shalless - Musician

Angela Smith - Songwriter, Composer

Jon Smithies - Set Designer, Front of House

Elaine Waddell - Publicist, Front of House

Rod Wallbridge - Photographer

Jack Ward - Set and/or Property Maker

Edward Albee - Playwright

John Ambrose - Set and/or Property Maker

Wayne Anthoney - Producer

John Arkinstall - Set and/or Property Maker

Eyvonne Armstrong - Sound Designer

Madelaine Arnold - Costume Assistant

Keith Arnoldter - Actor

Rob Avery - Lighting Designer

Ros Bachelor - Costume Co-ordinator

Fred Baker - Lighting Designer

Steve Baker - Actor

Jim Barbour - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Bardolph - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter E. Barnes - Actor

Dave Barry - Scriptwriter

Mandy Barton - Technician

Robert Barton - Lighting Designer

Rob Bath - Actor

Jack Beards - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Biggs - Publicist

Lisa Blackwell - Musician

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Bart Bother - Scriptwriter

Bill Boucaut - Scriptwriter

Patti Bowe - Actor

James Boyd - Assistant Lighting Designer

John Bradson - Musician

Lois Brimblecombe - Actor

Phillip Broderick - Scriptwriter

Daryl Bubner - Various

Penny Burns - Lighting Operator

Desnee Butler - Technician

Don Byrne - Sound Designer

Steve Byrne - Musician

Patrick Byrt - Actor

Chris Capper - Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Carpenter - Lighting Operator

Rob Carthew - Assistant Designer

Dave Clifford - Musician

Mark Conway - Scriptwriter

Anita Coombes - Front of House

Dale Cooper - Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Cooper - Set and/or Property Maker

Dave Cummings - Assistant Designer

Mary Cummings - Actor

Jim Davidson - Actor

Angela Davis - Actor

Michael Davis - Set and/or Property Maker

Mick Davis - Stage Manager

Peter Deane - Musician

Sarah Dinning - Publicist

Trevor Dodd - Scriptwriter

Simon Eddy - Actor

Graham Eimes - Magician

Gerry Elder - Actor

Grant Elliott - Scriptwriter

Dianne Emery - Costume Assistant

Dymphna Eszenyi - Actor

Tracy Evans - Actor

Jack Fahey - Set and/or Property Maker

Joanna Fairs - Set and/or Property Maker

Mathew Fargher - Actor

Matthew Fargher - Musician

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker

Jane Finch - Actor

Kent Fisk - Musician

Sarah Forbes - Mask Maker

Sarah Fotheringham - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sally Fowler - Various

John Francis - Musician

Bob Fudge - Musician

Helen Fulcher - Actor

Rob George - Scriptwriter

Jenny Gerlach - Assistant Stage Manager

Ruth Goble - Actor

Brian Goers - Various

Don Goldsmith - Actor

Matthew Goode - Set and/or Property Maker

Bob Gosling - Lighting Operator

Adrian Graves - Production Manager

Jane Grey - Actor

John Guare - Playwright

Marilyn Gunyon - Costume Co-ordinator

Sue Hackett - Musician

Dave Hall - Musician

Mark Hamilton - Publicist

Adrian Hann - Scriptwriter

Anne Heitmann - Actor

Margaret Hender - Musician

Craig Hickman - Technician

Shirley Hill - Actor

Alan Holy - Set and/or Property Maker

Mark Hughes - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jeanne Hurrell - Scriptwriter

Mike Jacobs - Scriptwriter

Warren Jarrett - Various

Jinny Jay - Set and/or Property Maker

Stuart Johnston - Set and/or Property Maker

Nicholas Jose - Scriptwriter

Martin Karaffa - Actor

Kathy Keech - Choreographer

Gabe Kelly - Actor

Susan Kesting - Actor

George Kiroff - Various

G Kirroff - Various

Vinetta Lagzdins - Musician

Kym Lardner - Actor

Ron Lazarovitz - Set and/or Property Maker

Wendy Leach - Actor

Paul Leadbetter - Actor

Jamie Leckie - Actor

Sally Lee - Assistant Designer

Jane Lee-Gray - Actor

Leonard Lindon - Director

Alexander Litt - Lighting Operator

Tim Lloyd - Actor

Ben Luscombe - Technician

Ian S MacDonald - Musician

Peter Matech - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Mattingly - Musician

Gavin McNeil - Set and/or Property Maker

Gillian Millard - Choreographer

Winnie Molde - Lighting Operator

Simon Moncrieff - Lighting Designer

Helen Monten - Actor

David Moore - Musician

Dennis Moore - Director

Liz Moran - Costume Assistant

Rob Morris - Actor

Anita Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Nankerville - Assistant Designer

Noel Nayley - Musician

Sue Neil - Lighting Operator

Michee Newbery - Actor

Anne O'Brien - Actor

Rosemary O'Grady - Various

Linden Owen - Actor

Catherine Pakpoy - Actor

Cathy Perkins - Actor

Robyn Pettigrew - Actor

Lindy Philpot - Costume Assistant

Martin Portus - Actor

John Potter - Assistant Producer

Caroline Powell - Costume Designer

Katie Powell - Costume Designer

Lindy Powell - Actor

Nicholas Pyne - Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Raupach - Actor

Steve Reeves - Musician

John Reid - Lighting Operator

Andrew Robertson - Actor

Dave Robertson - Songwriter

David Robertson - Composer

Erla Ronan - Lighting Operator

Richard Satchell - Musician

M Schmoe - Musician

Geoff Schrader - Actor

Jo Scott Keen - Costume Assistant

Janet Seidel - Composer

Andrea Sharp - Various

Diarmuid Shaw - Assistant Lighting Designer

Ewart Shaw - Actor

Tony Short - Production Manager

Bill Shoubridge - Scriptwriter

Angela Sidey - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jeremy Slater - Stage Manager

Di South - Actor

Jane Southcott - Musician

Steve J Spears - Scriptwriter

Janet Spooner - Actor

Christine Squirm - Mask Maker

Allan Stanley - Musician

Paul Steer - Lighting Designer

Maheir Stone - Set and/or Property Maker

Ceinwen Strathdee - Costume Assistant

James Stratmann - Assistant Designer

Chris Swaine - Scriptwriter

Rachel Teasdale - Technician

Greg Temple - Puppet Designer

Jill Thomas - Various

Jem Thompson - Technician

Greg Todd - Actor

Larry Todd - Musician

Steve Todd - Musician

Peter Tregenza - Technician

Margaret Tudor - Costume Assistant

Paul Tuul - Technician

Nick Vadasz - Various

Kurt Vandermann - Photographer

Bill Veitch - Photographer

Margaret Vinck - Properties Master

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

Neil Waller - Lighting Operator

Julie Wane - Various

Peter Waters - Composer

Ray Weatherspoon - Actor

Tseng Lao Weng - Actor

Janet Wharldall - Assistant Designer

Bernadette White - Set and/or Property Maker

Jack White - Actor

John White - Musician

Rob Williams - Set and/or Property Maker

Ro Willoughby - Actor

Nick Zwan - Actor

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Identifier 425315