Contributor Des Rutherford
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Sound Designer
Events

Sound Operator/Engineer

Sound Designer

Actor

Designer

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Playwright

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Roger Marshman - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Stage Manager, Front of House

Trevor Gregory - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Marie Hazelwood - Actor, Costume Maker, Front of House

Jean Marshall - Director, Publicist, Consultant

Philip Cam - Actor

Martin Christmas - Actor, Publicist

Bill Connolly - Actor, Lighting Operator

Colin Ballantyne - Playwright, Director, Production Manager

Laurence Crooks - Front of House, Actor, Lighting Operator

Grant Letcher - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Kim Ricketts - Actor

Dean Roberts - Actor, Stage Manager

Alan Walden - Actor

Beryl Arnoldt - Stage Director

Richard Batt - Actor

Doris Brokensha - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Anne Brookman - Properties Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Valerie Daniels - Actor

John Dick - Actor, Director

Phyllis Diprose - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Producer

Penelope Griffith - Stage Manager, Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Michael Hill - Scriptwriter, Properties Master / Mistress

Lydia Jakab - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jenni James - Set Designer

Stojan Jurisevic - Actor

  • Here Take My Picture, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1972
  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Chris Lewis - Actor

Judy Marriage - Properties Master

Susan Marshman - Stage Manager, Front of House

Betty Nicholson - Stage Director

Andrew Porter - Set and/or Property Maker

Erwin Robins - Actor

John Rosenberg - Actor

Murray Rule - Set Designer, Graphic Designer

Russell Starke - Costume Designer, Actor

John Tee - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Marlis Thiersch - Director

Desmond White - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Linda Anderson - Actor

Benedict Andrews - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Robert Angove - Singer

Lynette Bacon - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Veronica Barker - Stage Director

Stephen Bartholomew - Actor

Miranda Barton - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Lola Beames - Actor

Kerry Beasley - Actor

Edward Beeby - Orchestrator

Helen Beeby - Actor

Peter Boully - Actor

Pamela Bradley - Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Chris Branford - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Greg Branson - Playwright

Sally Breunen - Actor

Ngaire Bright - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Libby Brookman - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

David Brown - Actor

Enid Brown - Actor

Jon Browne - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Michael Bullock - Translator

Nona Burden - Actor

Heather Burns - Cellist

Emma Buter - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Chris Butler - Front of House

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Ricci Butson - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Susanne Buxton - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Jean Byers - Assistant Producer

Catrina Campbell - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Liz Campbell - Dramaturg

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Panos Carrangis - Actor

Frank Caspers - Actor

Miki Caspers - Actor

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Tom Chlebowski - Assistant Stage Manager

Nicholas Clark - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Yvonne Coker - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Bill Connolly - Sound Designer

Michael Connor - Actor

Ken Conway - Actor

Warwick Cooper - Actor

Dianne Coote - Actor

Eileen Crooks - Properties Master

Laurie Crooks - Actor

Emma Deus - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Mac Dick - Costume Maker

Michael Dickinson - Lighting Operator

Ruth Dineen - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Penelope Docker - Set Designer

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

David Douglas - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Andrew Dudek - Producer, Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Tina Dunn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Playwright

Edwin Duryea - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Patricia Elliott - Costume Maker

Brant Eustice - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Jenny Fewster - Actor, Properties Master

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Amanda Finnis - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Robert Fisher - Actor

Dave Flanagan - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Frank Foster Brown - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Scott Fraser - Actor

Bob Gamlein - Lighting Operator

Frank Gargro - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Joanne Garside - Actor

Leayshia Gaston - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Beverley George - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Front of House

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Melanie George - Assistant Director, Choreographer, Production Manager

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Murray George - Actor, Stage Director

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Jeanette Gilmore - Properties Master

Peter Goerecke - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Peter Goers - Director, Set Designer, Producer

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Katharine Gordon - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Kent Green - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Valerie Green - Actor

Marlene Gregory - Stage Director

David Griggs - Director

Ryder Grindle - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Actor, Assistant to the Director

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Roy Grubb - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Ian Gunn - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Frank Gunnell - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Tammy Jane Hall - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Dresser

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Lesley Hammond - Actor

Liam Hanna - Actor

Jane Harding - Lighting Operator

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

John Hardy - Actor

John Hardy - Actor

Sam Harris - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Lindsay Heeson - Clarinetist

Joseph Heller - Playwright

Molly Heller- Wagner - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Marlie Hibbert - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Adrienne Hicks - Actor

Andrew Hill - Set Designer

Jon Hill - Lighting Designer

Dick Hilton - Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Hind - Actor

Frank Hind - Actor

Keith Hind - Actor

Sandy Hind - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

John Hipper - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Michael Hope - Actor

Yvonne Howell - Actor

Lorna Hunkin - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Christine Hyde - Assistant Stage Manager

David Hyde - Set and/or Property Maker

Jim Hyde - Assistant Director

Liviana Iachini - Actor

Marie Jackson - Actor

Rodney James - Set and/or Property Maker

Susan James - Set and/or Property Maker

Harry Jelfs - Set and/or Property Maker

Kelli Jones - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Morna Jones - Actor

Elizabeth Kemp - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

Crystell King - Actor

Joan Kirwan - Actor

Kevin Knott - Actor

Esther Knottenbelt - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Graham Koerner - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Lamb - Actor

Bill Latimer - Actor

Mary Laught - Costume Maker

Robert Leach - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Rosemary Leach - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Rachella Leonello - Dancer

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Tim Leveson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Valerie Levkowicz - Violinist

Sally Littlejohn - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Beryl Lokan - Costume Maker

Rallou Lubitz - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Vicki Luke - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Chris Macalpin-Gunn - Properties Master / Mistress

Iaon MacAlpin-Gunn - Actor

Dianne Maddeford - Actor

Nicole Maley - Publicist, Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Betty Marcus - Composer

Tim Mares - Editor

Sue Marshman - Costume Maker

Jane Marslen - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Adam Martin - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Adrian Mattiske - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Margie McCrae - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Justin McDonnell - Set Designer

Andy McLuckie - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Victor Mednis - Scenic Artist

Shaun Micallef - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Valerie Mildred - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Colin Mitchell - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Vicky Monserrat - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Audrey Montgomery - Properties Master

Jan Moore - Actor

Mick Mykyta - Set Designer

Tony Noack - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Helen O'Carroll - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Sally O'Gorman - Actor

Wyn O'Shea - Front of House

Marianne Odlyha - Choreographer

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Bianca Panizza - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Beth Pappin - Actor

Kathleen Parker - Assistant Stage Manager

Max Pepper - Sound Designer

Keith Perchaid - Actor

John Peter - Special Effects

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Gordon Pettman - Actor

Louis Pinto - Actor

Barry Plews - Actor

Graham Purcell - Actor

Arthur Raine - Actor

Robert Ramzijn - Actor

Peter Rankine - Lighting Operator

Mike Reynolds - Actor

Linda Rive - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Gary Robinson - Actor

John Rosen - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Busby Rosencrantz - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Glenda Rutherford - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Heather Ruxton - Costume Maker

Brendan Ryan - Actor

Tony Sampson - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Ken Karl Saunders - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Dominic Scriva - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Dominic Scriven - Actor

Anushia Segran - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Bob Sellick - Assistant Producer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Loriel Smart - Actor

Pam Smiley - Actor

Betty Smith - Costume Designer

Dennis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Smith - Harpist

Jeremy Stewardson - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

August Strindberg - Playwright

Kevin Sutton - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Marija Svilans - Violinist

Rosemary Sweetapple - Actor

Chris Tingley - Lighting Operator

Patricia Tobin - Costume Maker

Graeme Toogood - Actor

Georgina Toole - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Lee Trebilcock - Assistant Stage Manager

James Truscott - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

David Tune - Actor

Belinda Turner - Lighting Operator

Kathy Ugody - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Boris Vian - Playwright

Alex Ward - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager

Jean White - Stage Manager

Richard D White - Lighting Designer

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Stephen Whitington - Pianist

Bill Whittle - Actor

Brenton Whittle - Assistant Stage Manager

Julia Whittle - Front of House

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Nan Whittle - Costume Maker

Don Wilson - Actor

Clive Winkler - Lighting Operator

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Simon Wisdey - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Greg Withnell - Actor

Raylee Woolmore - Actor

Julie Wright - Actor

Adelaide Theatre Group

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Jimmy Zoole Presents

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Identifier 433166