Contributor Polly Low
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Dramaturg, Playwright
Events

Actor

Dramaturg

Performer

Playwright

  • The Hidden, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 September 1995

Voice Over Artist

  • Jellybean, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 June 1994

Raymond Omodei - Director, Designer

Geoffrey Atkins - Actor

Jenny Davis - Actor, Director

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Bernie Davis - Actor

Stuart Halusz - Assistant Director, Actor, Director

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor, Director

  • Livingstone, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Season's Greetings, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 November 1991
  • Extremities, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 26 April 1983
  • When We Are Married, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1981
  • Shadow Box, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 April 1981
  • Amadeus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1981

Elizabeth Spencer - Actor, Performer

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

James Bean - Actor

Nigel Devenport - Actor

Margaret Ford - Actor

  • House Guest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1982
  • House Guest, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 March 1982
  • When We Are Married, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1981
  • Shadow Box, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 April 1981
  • Amadeus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1981

Peter Hardy - Actor

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor, Director

Greg McNeill - Actor

Rod Hall - Actor

Maggie King - Actor

Helen McDonald - Actor

Dean Morris - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

Christina Smith - Designer

David Sparrow - Stage Manager, Actor, Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

Gene Banducci - Designer

  • House Guest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1982
  • House Guest, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 March 1982
  • Shadow Box, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 April 1981

Kate Cherry - Consultant, Director

  • The Red Balloon, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 October 2015
  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Sher Guhl - Actor

Kate Hall - Actor

Diane Jeffries - Actor

Andy King - Actor

Claire Lovering - Actor

  • The Damned, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 14 October 2011
  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Jake Newby - Lighting Designer

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Matthew Parkinson - Actor, Stage Manager

Ann Parry - Technician, Costume Maker

Marie Perry-Watson - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Steve Shaw - Actor

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Pippa Williamson - Director, Actor

  • The Cherry Orchard, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 December 1984
  • Mourning Becomes Electra, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 6 October 1984
  • Fen, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 26 April 1984

Maggie Anketell - Actor

Stephen Barry - Director

James Bell - Actor

Laura Black - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Fiona Bruce - Assistant Designer

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Grant Cartwright - Actor

Dennis Clements - Actor

Ben Collins - Sound Designer

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Daisy Coyle - Actor

Lawrie Cullen-Tait - Set Designer

Benj D'Addario - Actor

Murray Dowsett - Actor

Francis Durbridge - Playwright

  • House Guest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1982
  • House Guest, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 March 1982

Leon Ewing - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Director, Playwright

Lynn Ferguson - Costume Designer

Callum Fletcher - Actor

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Denis Follington - Musical Director

Michelle Fornasier - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Performer, Actor

Wayne Garton - Actor

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Red Balloon, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 October 2015
  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Iain Grandage - Sound Designer

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Don Halbert - Stage Manager, Actor

Claire Haywood - Director, Actor

  • The Kid, Winter Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 25 August 1983
  • Hanging Together, Winter Theatre, Fremantle, WA, July 1983

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Writer

John Howard - Actor

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Patricia Johnson - Playwright

Joe Lui - Lighting Designer

Nick Maclaine - Actor

Patrick Macnee - Actor

  • House Guest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1982
  • House Guest, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 March 1982

Alex Malone - Actor

Val May - Director

  • House Guest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1982
  • House Guest, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 March 1982

William McNeill - Actor

Brian Meegan - Actor

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

John Noble - Director, Actor

Steve Nolan - Designer

Helen O'Connor - Writer

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Liddy Reynolds - Hair Stylist

Peter Roberts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Blackrock, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 August 1996
  • The Country Wife, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 25 April 1992

Giuseppe Rotondella - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Lisa Scott-Murphy - Movement Director

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

William Shakespeare - Playwright

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010
  • Blackrock, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 August 1996

Brett Smith - Sound Designer

Neville Teede - Actor

Phil Thomson - Writer, Director

George Tsousis - Dramaturg, Stage Manager

Hellie Turner - Playwright

Iris Whitelock - Stage Manager, Costume Maker

  • Fool for Love, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 May 1985
  • The Cherry Orchard, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 December 1984

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Tim Winton - Playwright

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Leslie Wright - Actor

  • House Guest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1982
  • House Guest, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 March 1982

Margaret Anketell - Costume Maker

Kai Arbuckle - Actor

  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Len Ashby - Actor

Zoe Atkinson - Designer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Michael Barlow - Actor

  • Jellybean, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 June 1994

Christian Barrett-Hill - Actor

  • Blackrock, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 August 1996

James Beattie - Actor

  • Amadeus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1981

Hilary Bell - Adaptor

Chris Bendall - Director

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Caitlin Beresford-Ord - Actor

  • One Destiny, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 August 2001

Gillian Berry - Performer

Pino Bosi - Playwright

Humphrey Bower - Adaptor

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Chris Bowes - Actor

  • The Kid, Winter Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 25 August 1983

Kirrilly Brentnall - Video Designer

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Wade Briggs - Actor

  • The Damned, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 14 October 2011

Geoff Brittain - Stage Manager

Davey Browne - Actor

Jodie Buzza - Actor

  • The Hidden, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 September 1995

Paul Caiacob - Designer

  • Lipstick Dreams, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 14 August 1991

Paul Caicob - Designer

  • Lipstick Dreams, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 30 August 1994

Gayle Calderwood - Assistant Stage Manager

Matt Castelli - Actor

  • Blackrock, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 August 1996

Alan Charlton - Actor

  • The Kid, Winter Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 25 August 1983

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Fen, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 26 April 1984

Faith Clayton - Actor

Alicia Clements - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Damned, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 14 October 2011

Cesare C. Coli - Director

  • The Kid, Winter Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 25 August 1983

Ross Coli - Actor

  • Amadeus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1981

Simon Combe - Set and/or Property Maker

Penny Cook - Actor

Andy Copeman - Actor

Louis Corbett - Actor

St John Cowcher - Actor

Jim Cowley - Designer

Reg Cribb - Playwright

  • The Damned, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 14 October 2011

Michael Cristofer - Playwright

  • Shadow Box, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 April 1981

Barbara Crompton - Actor

Alice Dale - Actor

  • Livingstone, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 6 August 1997

Timothy Daly - Playwright

  • Livingstone, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 6 August 1997

Kim de Lury - Actor

  • Blackrock, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 August 1996

Margaret de Wolff - Stage Manager

Brian Debnam - Director

Phyllis Diprose - Actor

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Amanda Douge - Actor

  • Blackrock, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 August 1996

Sage Douglas - Actor

  • The Damned, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 14 October 2011

Robert Dow - Actor

Isaac Drandich - Actor

  • One Destiny, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 August 2001

Robert Drewe - Author

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Tessa Duder - Writer

  • Jellybean, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 June 1994

Jenny Dunstan - Actor

  • Amadeus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1981

Anne Eaton - Production Manager

  • Fool for Love, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 May 1985

Sandra Eckersley - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Edsor - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Blackrock, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 August 1996

Eve Ensler - Writer

Colin Ewings - Set Designer

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Torry Fenton - Actor

  • Blackrock, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 August 1996

Margaret Ferris - Stage Manager

Ian Field - Playwright

Brian Fitzsimmons - Actor

  • The Hidden, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 September 1995

Kel Gibb - Graphic Designer

Geoffrey Gibbs - Actor

Geoffrey Glencross - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Godecke - Stage Manager

  • Shadow Box, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 April 1981

Peter Goerecke - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • The Kid, Winter Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 25 August 1983

Gordon Graham - Playwright

Vivean Gray - Actor

Trevor Gregory - Photographer

Sophia Hall - Performer

John Hankin - Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Hatherley - Playwright

Leo Heffernan - Actor

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Ella Hetherington - Actor

Luke Hewitt - Actor

  • One Destiny, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 August 2001

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Keith Hind - Actor

Dudley Hogarth - Actor

  • Extremities, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 26 April 1983

Mia Holton - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • The Damned, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 14 October 2011

Liz Horne - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Operator

David Hursthouse - Actor

Peter Jagger - Puppeteer

  • Jellybean, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 June 1994

Verity James - Performer

Irene Jarzabek - Actor

Nick Jeanes - Musical Director

Frank Johnson - Actor

Jackson Juliani - Actor

  • Blackrock, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 August 1996

Sarah Kernot - Stage Manager

  • Fool for Love, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 May 1985

Jean Kerr - Playwright

Sharon Kershaw - Actor

  • Shadow Box, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 April 1981

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Extremities, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 26 April 1983

Ingle Knight - Actor

  • The Kid, Winter Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 25 August 1983

Albert Lamorisse - Writer

Rosemarie Lenzo - Actor

  • The Hidden, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 September 1995

Andrew Lewis - Director

  • The Damned, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 14 October 2011

Raymond Lewis - Actor, Choreographer

Bruce Leyland - Actor

Mary Liddy - Actor

Gillian Lomberg - Actor

  • Shadow Box, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 April 1981

Michael Loney - Actor

James Luscombe - Sound Designer

  • The Damned, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 14 October 2011

Bree Maddox - Performer

Michelle Marzo - Actor

  • The Kid, Winter Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 25 August 1983

William Mastrosimone - Playwright

  • Extremities, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 26 April 1983

Susan Maushart - Performer

Rhys McConnochie - Director

  • Blackrock, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 August 1996

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

  • The Hidden, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 September 1995

Emily McLean - Assistant Director

  • Blackrock, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 August 1996

Ramsey McLean - Actor

India Mehta - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • The Damned, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 14 October 2011

Coralie Miles - Front of House

John Milson - Director

  • The Grass Widow, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 June 1985

Tim Minchin - Actor

  • One Destiny, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 August 2001

Jacqueline Molloy - Director, Playwright

Roger Montgomery - Actor

Andrew Morecroft - Lighting Operator

Ben Mortley - Actor

Mark Muggeridge - Actor

Michael Muntz - Actor

Mike Nanning - Lighting Designer

Aarne Neeme - Director

Sarah Nelson - Actor

Jon Nicholls - Executive Producer

Brian Nickless - Designer

Noriko Nishimoto - Director

  • Jellybean, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 June 1994

Lynda Nutter - Actor

Phillipa O'Brien - Designer

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Damien O'Doherty - Actor

  • The Grass Widow, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 June 1985

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Lisa Oates - Actor

Tish Oldham - Designer

  • Jellybean, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 June 1994

Diane Oliver - Properties Master

Chrissie Parrott - Director

Wayne Pelgrave - Sound Designer

Megan Pike - Costume Maker

Russ Pirie - Actor

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Martin Portus - Actor

Len Power - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

David Pullan - Actor

Ophella Rabinich - Actor

Matthew Ralph - Actor

  • Blackrock, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 August 1996

Helen Readhead - Actor

  • Extremities, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 26 April 1983

Cecil T Reed - Director

David Reed - Sound Designer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Maureen Riley - Costume Maker

  • Fool for Love, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 May 1985

Cathi Roberts - Actor

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Peter Roberts - Actor

Ian Robinson - Designer

Ron Rodger - Actor

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Bill Rough - Actor

David Rowe - Costume Designer

Sally Sander - Actor

Penny Saunders - Properties Master

Jenufa Scott-Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Helen Searle - Actor

Jenny Seaton - Performer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1981

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Fool for Love, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 May 1985

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

Cate Smith - Playwright

Heather Smith - Actor, Properties Master

Peter Stewart - Actor

  • Fool for Love, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 May 1985

Zara Swindells-Grose - Performer

Joan Sydney - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

John Tarrant - Actor

  • Shadow Box, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 April 1981

Leith Taylor - Director

Pat Thomson - Director

  • The Hidden, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 September 1995

Karen Tighe - Performer

Meg Travers - Costume Designer

Helen Tripp - Actor

  • Shadow Box, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 April 1981

Tony Tripp - Actor

  • Amadeus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1981

Steve Turner - Actor

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Michael Van Schoor - Actor

  • Shadow Box, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 April 1981

Peter Waddell - Actor

Timothy Walker - Actor

  • Shadow Box, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 April 1981

Phillip Wallis - Stage Manager

Diana Warnock - Performer

Andrew Warwick - Actor

  • Livingstone, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 6 August 1997

Giz Watson - Performer

Leaf Watson - Set Designer

Shauna Weeks - Actor

  • Jellybean, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 June 1994

Brian Wellington - Production Manager

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • Blackrock, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 August 1996

Iris White - Actor

  • Fool for Love, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 May 1985

Patrick White - Playwright

Phil Wilbraham - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Warrick Williams - Puppeteer

  • Jellybean, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 June 1994

Tina Williamson - Actor

L Peter Wilson - Director

  • Jellybean, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 June 1994

Snoo Wilson - Playwright

  • The Grass Widow, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 June 1985

Amanda Woodhams - Actor

  • The Damned, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 14 October 2011

William Wycherley - Playwright

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

Black Swan Theatre Company

National Theatre Inc.

State Theatre Company of Western Australia

Effie Crump Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Mourning Becomes Electra, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 6 October 1984
  • Shadow Box, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 April 1981
  • Amadeus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1981

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Western Australian Arts Council

  • Shadow Box, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 April 1981
  • Amadeus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1981

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Adelaide Theatre Group

All Eclectic Productions

Country Arts WA

Deckchair Theatre

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Festival of Perth

  • Amadeus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1981

Interstar

  • House Guest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1982

Paul Elliott

  • House Guest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1982

Perth International Arts Festival

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Perth Theatre Company

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

  • Jellybean, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 June 1994

The Stage Company

University of Western Australia

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Western Australian Department for the Arts

Western Australian Education Department

  • Amadeus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1981

Woodside Energy Ltd

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010
Works
Identifier 226482