Contributor Stan Johnston
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

John Edge - Publicist, Actor

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker

Melinda Boston - Costume Designer, Actor

Graham Nerlich - Actor, Director

Chris Tingley - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Peta Carpenter - Properties Master, Sound Operator/Engineer

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor, Director

Tom Dermody - Photographer, Actor, Production Manager

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Jennie Matthews - Composer, Mask Maker, Graphic Designer

Phil Steer - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer, Actor

Avis Urlwin - Front of House, Publicist

Jim Vile - Set Designer, Director

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987
  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Rob Averay - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Sue Averay - Actor, Storyteller

June Barnes - Actor, Director

Kieron Barnes - Actor, Lighting Operator

Peter Bevan - Actor

Malcolm Calder - Actor

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Joan Edge - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987
  • Bremen Coffee, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1980

Julianne English - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

George Galloway - Sound Designer

Carolyn Isaachsen - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Gwenda Jones - Costume Maker

Sarah Laurence - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974
  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Colin Mann - Stage Manager

Allina Matthews - Mask Maker, Costume Designer

Esme McGovern - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987
  • Bremen Coffee, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1980

Anna Michael - Actor

Simon Moncrieff - Stage Manager

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974
  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Jo Peoples - Actor

Anna Pike - Actor

Dianna Puckridge - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974
  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

Edwin Relf - Actor

Sue Rider - Actor, Assistant Director

Jean Rigby - Actor

Dave Roberts - Actor

David Roberts - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Mary-Ann Robinson - Properties Master, Lighting Operator

Chris Runnel - Actor

Ray Swift - Assistant Director, Production Manager

Jill Thomas - Front of House, Production Manager

Meme Thorne - Actor

Angela Turner - Front of House, Assistant Stage Manager

Jeremy Underhill - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974
  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Rona Wallace - Lighting Operator

Eve Ward - Costume Maker

Neil Ward - Properties Master, Actor

Peter Wood - Actor

David Addams - Actor

David Allen - Director

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Stephen Amos - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

Robert Averay - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Carol Backard - Actor

Michael Baldwin - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Paul Barbary - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Peter Barnes - Playwright

Trevor Barnes - Actor

Melvin Beckwith - Technician

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Ron Beveridge - Actor

John Blaine - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Belinda Boston - Costume Designer

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Vina Brailsford - Designer

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Val Brogan - Actor

Jon Cameron-Hill - Lighting Designer

Liz Campbell - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Caon - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Danny Caretti - Production Manager

Chris Carey - Set and/or Property Maker

Frank Caspers - Set Designer

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Martin Coghlan - Actor

Lisa Colley - Sound Designer

Sharon Connolly - Assistant Stage Manager

Caroline Daish - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Helen Daniels - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

John Davies - Lighting Operator

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Greg Diamantis - Set and/or Property Maker

John Donnon - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Kim Durban - Actor

Bianca Esther - Designer

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Jack Fahey - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Rainer Werner Fassbinder - Playwright

Leslie Fowler - Assistant Stage Manager

Bev Freeman - Wigmaker

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Leesa French - Stage Manager

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Tomothy Game - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Gary George - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Digby Gifford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sue Giles - Actor

Peter Goers - Director

John Graham - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Adrian Graves - Production Manager

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Peter Gray - Actor

Ryder Grindle - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Edna Grove - Costume Assistant

Ric Harley - Actor, Costume Designer

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Bruce Hastings - Actor

David Haynes - Actor

Sue Heard - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Margaret Hender - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Jane Henderson - Actor

Michael Herbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

Belinda Hercus - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Andrew Herczeg - Sound Designer

Max Hicks - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Michael Hill - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Sharon Hillis - Actor

Alan Holy - Actor

Andrea Hopley - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Kenneth Horne - Playwright

Marion Howes - Actor

Theresa Howie - Costume Designer

Julie Hulme - Graphic Designer

Frances Hutton - Front of House

Rod Idle - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Damien Jameson - Director

Glen Jessop - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Christine Johnson - Costume Maker

Kirsty Jung - Costume Maker

Jill Kennedy - Properties Master

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Chau Ai Kian - Sound Composer

John Kingsmill - Graphic Designer

Brian Knott - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Veronica Kuwulowski - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Alan Ladagnaus - Lighting Operator

Tracey Ladner - Costume Maker

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Sandy Lloyd - Set and/or Property Maker

Chris Maas - Publicist

Norman MacLucas - Producer

Patricia Marks - Actor

Bernard Martin - Set and/or Property Maker

Lois Matthews - Set and/or Property Maker

Mary McArthurr - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Jacqui-Anna McBride - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Sandy McCutcheon - Actor

Ursula McGowan - Dramaturg

Colin McKerlie - Actor

Anne McLeod - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rene Measday - Costume Maker

Stephen Measday - Actor

Iris Melville - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Geraldine Moore - Shoemaker

Helen Moore - Set and/or Property Maker

Pamela Morley - Properties Master

Madeleine Murtagh - Costume Maker

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Rosemary Nursey-Bray - Director

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Liz Pearce - Lighting Operator

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Ann Peters - Actor

Michael Phillips - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Norman Pick - Actor

Neil Piggott - Mask Maker

Philip Pike - Graphic Designer

Tessa Pike - Front of House

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Rosalind Powrie - Actor

Mel Price - Costume Maker

James Puckridge - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Rick Pullman - Front of House

Noel Purdon - Director

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Assistant

Ella Rigby - Actor

Paul Rix - Set and/or Property Maker

Barbara Roberts - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

D Glyn Roberts - Actor

Julie Roberts - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Rosie Roberts - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Margaret Rose - Publicist

Magdalena Rowan - Scenic Artist

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Christine Runnel - Actor

Amanda Russell - Assistant Producer

Dave Sainsbury - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Barbara Saunders - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

William Schoubridge - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Joe Schulter - Set and/or Property Maker

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Geraldine Smedley - Actor

Lynne Smythe - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Snelling - Actor

Carol Spargo - Stage Manager

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Gail Speake - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Anne Stephens - Photographer

Marjorie Swift - Costume Assistant

Catherine Thiem - Costume Maker

Louise Thomas - Properties Master

Craig Tidswell - Actor

Peter Tonkin - Set and/or Property Maker

Simon Tonkin - Actor

Sue Tonkin - Costume Maker

Margaret Tudor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Arwed Turon - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Susan Vile - Production Designer

Peter Waddell - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Lorna Wallace - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Sue Wallace - Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Wallbridge - Costume Maker

Paul Wardill - Lighting Designer

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Michael Watson - Set Designer

Christine Westwood - Stage Manager

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Lola Wilkins - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Rosemary Williams - Sound Operator/Engineer

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Riverina Trucking Company

The Group

Identifier 430018