Contributor David Reid
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Conductor, Bassoonist
Events

Musical Director

Conductor

Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Producer

Brian L. Richardson - Director, Choreographer

Heidi Abbey - Actor

Anne Adamek - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Peter Adams - Actor

Leroy Anderson - Composer

Hamish Anear - Actor

Michael Askill - Trombonist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Arthur Benjamin - Composer

Irving Berlin - Lyricist, Composer

Carl Bleazby - Actor

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Arthur Bone - Bassist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Pamela Bradley - Stage Manager

John Bremner - Bassist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Rosalie Butcher - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Noel Byrne - Actor

Cheryl Carey - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Tania Cavaiuolo - Actor

Pauline Charleston - Actor

Brian Coghlan - Narrator

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Albert Colbert - Actor

Russel Crouse - Writer

Gyula Cseszko - Assistant Musical Director

Ann D'Angelo - Actor

Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Jane Duncan - Actor

Sandy Dunstan - Choreographer

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Juris Ezergailis - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Helen Fairhall - Flautist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Barbara Fairs - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

David Fairs - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Fahad Farooque - Actor

James Ferguson - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Jean Ferguson - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Stanley Fry - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Colin George - Lighting Designer

Murray George - Lighting Designer, Director

Guy Gibbs - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Don Goldsmith - Actor

Percy Grainger - Composer

Chris Green - Actor

Terry Grimmond - Actor

Robert Hall - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

George Hann - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Michael Harris - Actor

Powell Harrison - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Greg Hart - Actor

David Hawley - Actor

Brenton Hay - Clarinetist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Malcolm Hayter - Actor

Celia Hearnden - Costume Designer

Brad Hill - Actor

John Hockley - Actor

Lyn Hopkins - Actor

Anna Hudspeth - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Glen Jessop - Actor

Dennis Jones - Actor

Tracey Ladner - Actor

Carline Lapirow - Flautist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Janis Laurs - Assistant Conductor

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Franz Lehar - Composer

Julia Lester - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Mary Lewis - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Howard Lindsay - Writer

Haydn Madigan - Actor

Mary McDonald - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Alfred McLeod - Trombonist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

David McSkimming - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Carolyn Mesecke - Actor

Dietmar Meyer - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Eleonore Meyer - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Gaynor Meyer - Singer

Johannes Meyer - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Michael Mills - Actor

Carole Mitchell - Actor

Robert Morrison - Trumpeter

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Ivor Novello - Composer

Percival Partington - Trombonist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Dean Patterson - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Judith Penna - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Geoff Phillips - Actor

Charni Pilkington - Actor

Lazlo Pito - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Noel Playfair - Actor

Christopher Pooley - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Peter Potts - Actor

Sharman Pretty - Oboist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Roger Pyne - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Max Rayner - Choreographer

Standish Roberts - Trumpeter

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Lisa Robinson - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Donna Rojas - Actor

Sigmund Romberg - Composer

Denise Ryan - Narrator

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Rebecca Schembri - Choreographer

Elizabeth Schlank - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Juliette Shaxson - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Penelope Shelton - Actor

Keith Shutter - Set Designer

Angela Smith - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Mark Smith - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Yvonne Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Rod Sprigg - Actor

Alison Stewart - Oboist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Janis Svilans - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Merici Thompson - Actor

Damien Thomson - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

John Truscott - Designer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Beverley Vaughan - Actor

Maurice Venning - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Laura Viksna - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Anthony Waack - Actor

Michele Walsh - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Kathy Wardle - Director

Bob Weaver - Actor

Cathy Weber - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Margaret Whelan - Actor

Leon White - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Gillian Woolhouse - Clarinetist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Mara Zakis - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Marie Clark Musical Theatre

Melbourne Little Theatre Company

Norwood Symphony Orchestra

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

This Is Not Art

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
Identifier 242492