Contributor Dave Sainsbury
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Various
Events

Actor

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Lighting Designer

Sound Designer

Special Effects

  • Best Of The Bard, Lecture Theatre V Napier Building, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1973

Simon Moncrieff - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Raupach - Actor, Costume Designer

Peter Barnes - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Andrew Bleby - Lyricist, Actor

Rob Brookman - Lyricist, Actor

Mark Conway - Actor

Sarah Forbes - Production Manager, Various

Gary Gumpl - Actor

Adrian Hann - Composer, Designer, Narrator

Max Hicks - Actor

  • Best Of The Bard, Lecture Theatre V Napier Building, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1973
  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Jeanne Hurrell - Lighting Operator, Actor

Len Lindon - Lyricist, Director, Actor, Creator

Tim Lloyd - Actor

John Nobbs - Actor

David Allen - Director

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

John Arkenstall - Various

Lynne Ashby - Actor

Elinor Atkinson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marion Atkinson - Actor

Rowena Atkinson - Costume Designer

Nancy Auckland - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Averay - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Sue Averay - Technical Director

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Sally Balfour - Choreographer

Paul Barbary - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Dave Barry - Actor

Rob Barth - Actor

Georgia Barton - Actor

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Bill Bennett - Lighting Operator

Sharon Betty - Dancer

Gerry Billings - Actor

Jennie Black - Actor

John Blaine - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Vina Brailsford - Designer

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Melissa Braithwaite - Dancer

Booker Bratmorn - Director

  • Best Of The Bard, Lecture Theatre V Napier Building, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1973

Yvonne Brisley - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Ian Castenetto - Actor

Frederic Chopin - Composer

John Chylinski - Actor

David Clifford - Actor

Tony Cooke - Various

David Cottrell - Various

Greg Crane - Stage Director

Helen Daniels - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Belinda Davey - Actor

Jim Davidson - Actor

Anne Demidowicz - Actor

Tony Dickson - Actor

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Angela Dunstan - Actor

Greg Elliott - Actor

Deej Eszenyi - Actor

Jillian Eve - Dancer

Anna Forbes - Actor

Malcolm Fox - Orchestral Leader, Musical Arranger, Conductor

Helen Fulcher - Actor

Tomothy Game - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Kerryn Goldsworthy - Actor

Kym Goldsworthy - Music and Lyrics, Actor

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Annabell Hargrave - Actor

Ben Harris - Actor

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Angela Hayward - Actor

Sue Heard - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Anne Heitmann - Actor

Robyn Hicks - Actor

Andrew Hill - Front of House

John Hocking - Lighting Designer

Alan Holy - Mechanist

Pam Homer - Actor

John Hope - Actor

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Michael Jacobs - Actor

Stan Johnston - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Peter Jones - Various

Diana Kelly - Dancer

Gabe Kelly - Actor

Sylvia Kinder - Dancer

Beth Kriewaldt - Actor

Susan Ladyman - Dancer

Carina Lamont - Dancer

Vee Laughton - Actor

  • Best Of The Bard, Lecture Theatre V Napier Building, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1973

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Jane Lewis - Actor

Saik Lim - Actor

Monica Lindford - Dancer

Jon Lister - Actor

Marika Lontis - Dancer

Paul Manos - Production Manager

Janet Manser - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Peter Marchant - Set and/or Property Maker

Winnie Margrett - Actor

Gail Martin - Dancer

James McArdle - Dancer

Mary McArthurr - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Glyn McKelvie - Lighting Designer

Iris Melville - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Royce Messenger - Actor

William Mitchell - Sound Designer

Jo Moore - Actor

Wendy Moyle - Choreographer

Linda Muller - Dancer

Joanna Munday - Dancer

Denise Nenke - Dancer

Jennifer Newnham - Properties Master

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Julie Pallot - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Nola Perfect - Choreographer

Cathy Perkins - Actor

  • Best Of The Bard, Lecture Theatre V Napier Building, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1973

Kate Perkins - Actor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Robyn Pettigrew - Actor

Michael Phillips - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Sarah Portway - Actor

Richard Potter - Actor

Tim Potter - Sound Designer

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

Dianna Puckridge - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

James Puckridge - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Ariel Ramirez - Composer

Joanna Richardson - Actor

Peter Riley - Production Manager

Yvonne Riley - Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Roberts - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

David Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Julie Roberts - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Rosie Roberts - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Dave Robertson - Composer

Helen Robinson - Dancer

Brendan Ryan - Actor

Leonie Sanders - Dancer

Sally Savage - Dancer

William Schoubridge - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Geoff Schrader - Actor

Karen Schwarz - Dancer

Ned Secker - Actor

Julie Skarstrom - Dancer

Frances Slattery - Choreographer

Angela Smith - Composer, Actor, Musical Arranger

Riva Snashall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Carol Spargo - Stage Manager

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Steve J Spears - Narrator

Elizabeth Speck - Dancer

Janet Spooner - Actor

Nick Surikow - Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Jill Thomas - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Chris Tingley - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Jeremy Underhill - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

David Underwood - Stage Manager

Avis Urlwin - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Dick Wallace - Actor

Lorna Wallace - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Jeremy Wesley-Smith - Composer

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Musical Arranger

Kym Wilson - Actor

Belinda Wisbey - Dancer

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

  • Best Of The Bard, Lecture Theatre V Napier Building, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1973

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Identifier 427258