Contributor Geraldine Rowett
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Choreographer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Properties Master

Lois Anderson - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Cecil Bates - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Mel Clifford - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Maxwell Collis - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Maxine Dumbrill - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Jan Harrison - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Mignon Little - Dancer

Michele Maskell - Dancer

Mimi Mattin - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Producer

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer, Director

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Geoff Smith - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Judith Stott - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

Paquita Abbot - Dancer

Renne Ades - Dancer

Helen Aidinis - Dancer

Lynn Aladjen - Dancer

Julie Allan - Actor

Katheline Antafly - Dancer

Philip Atkinson - Actor

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Jane Austen - Author

Agnes Babicheva - Choreographer

Kenneth Badenoch - Actor

Judith Baltrop - Dancer

Diana Barker - Dancer

Jenefiv Barker - Dancer

Janet Barkley - Dancer

Maija Barkus - Dancer

Paul Beadle - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Maija Becis - Dancer

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Diedre Best - Dancer

Jim Bettison - Lighting Operator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Helen Binder - Dancer

Elizabeth Binns - Dancer

Jill Binns - Dancer

Annett Bogen - Dancer

Vita Bogens - Dancer

Christine Bolton - Dancer

Marlene Bradshaw - Dancer

Maija Brencens - Dancer

Caroline Brereton - Dancer

Pam Brereton - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Delma Cannon - Actor

Janet Cassebahn - Dancer

Diana Catt - Dancer

Lorraine Catt - Dancer

Judith Chambers - Properties Master

Geraldine Chapman - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Claire Chittleborough - Musical Director

Nancy Claridge - Composer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Ian Clayton - Actor

Natalia Cobby - Dancer

Lois Couthard - Dancer

Helen Crook - Dancer

Danyse Crotti - Dancer

Anne Cunneuw - Dancer

Claire Davidson - Actor

Ian Davidson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

S. Davis - Dancer

Lesley Dawies - Dancer

Zana Dawson - Dancer

Deane de Laine - Actor

Heather Deane - Dancer

Heather Deen - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Helen Denis - Dancer

Ines Dreimanis - Dancer

Mara Dronis - Dancer

George Dubowsky - Dancer

D. Edgar - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Malcolm Elliott - Actor

Leoni Foale - Dancer

C├ęsar Franck - Composer

Betty Gallety - Dancer

Vaira Gaujmalietis - Dancer

Carol Gee - Actor

Bruce George - Composer

Ildiko Gkerkaszy - Dancer

Keith Green - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Linden Green - Dancer

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Judy Grubb - Dancer

Carolie Hanby - Dancer

Christine Hanks - Dancer

Bill Harmer - Set Designer

Vail Haselgrau - Dancer

Tony Haslam - Actor

Marianne Hassan - Dancer

Rosemary Hay - Dancer

Yvonne Heaslip - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Josephine Heyson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Diana Hill - Dancer

Jill Holden - Wigmaker

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Jenny Holder - Dancer

Hilda Holland - Actor

Anton Holzner - Set Designer

Joan Hooper - Dancer

Christine Horn - Dancer

Frances Horner - Actor

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Musgrave Horner - Actor

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Rosemary Hutchens - Actor

Rudite Immurs - Dancer

Helen Jerome - Adaptor

Heather Johnstone - Dancer

Derek Jolly - Presenter

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Pauline Jones - Dancer

Moreen Jordan - Dancer

Freda Kaehne - Pianist

Dzintra Karklins - Dancer

Carmel King - Dancer

Helen Knight - Dancer

Zoja Krasevskis - Dancer

Maija Krekis - Dancer

Irene Krumins - Dancer

Sven Kuusk - Musical Director

Vinetta Lagzdins - Dancer

Julia Lange - Dancer

Jack Lapidge - Lighting Designer

Pearl Levy - Dancer

Elizabeth Lock - Dancer

Josie Looker - Dancer

Margaret Lucas - Dancer

Lija Ludeks - Dancer

Nanette Lum - Dancer

Eugene Lumbers - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

David Malouf - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Judith Marwick - Dancer

William Mathews - Actor

Richard Mau - Actor

Elizabeth Maxwell - Dancer

Colin McCarthy - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Marie Ann McClure - Dancer

Beverley McDonald - Dancer

Julia McEwen - Dancer

Glenys McGregor - Dancer

Carolyn McIntyre - Dancer

William Menz - Dancer

Svetlana Michailowska - Dancer

Helen Milczewska - Dancer

Izabella Milczewska - Dancer

L. Milkins - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Valeria Millsteed - Dancer

Graham Milne - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Harold Minear - Director

Stephen Minear - Actor

Eva Mizinas - Dancer

Anna Morrison - Translator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Rob Morrison - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Betty Movre - Dancer

Edwin Muir - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Robert Muir - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Mundy - Dancer

Kerry Neagle - Actor

Wendy Neville - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Michael Noblet - Actor

John Norris - Actor

Sarah Nunn - Dancer

Sharon Nunn - Dancer

Susan Nunn - Dancer

Margaret O'Malley - Dancer

Lynette Old - Actor

Arnolds Ozolins-Ozols - Set Designer

Kaija Ozols - Dancer

A. Palmer - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Dianne Parrington - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Beverley Paul - Dancer

Helen Pearce - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Jene Pesterow - Dancer

J Peterson - Dancer

Margaret Peterson - Dancer

Ronald Peterson - Actor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Veronica Philipson - Dancer

Rita Pickells - Dancer

Helga Platums - Dancer

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

Ilze Polfander - Dancer

Beverley Potter - Dancer

Carol Powell - Actor

Margaret Pratt - Dancer

David Pritchard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Patricia Puttman - Dancer

Julia Raw - Dancer

Anne Richards - Actor

Heather Richards - Dancer

Doris Ridgway - Actor

R Maria Rilke - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Helene Roenfeldt - Dancer

Simone Rosenberg - Dancer

Peter Ross - Dancer

Peter Ross - Dancer

Jill Rowett - Dancer

Wendy Rowett - Dancer

Amanda Rozelaar - Dancer

Inta Rudajs - Dancer

Ingrid Runcis - Dancer

Zell Sanders - Ballet Master/Mistress

H Sawley - Dancer

Ritchard Schmutsch - Dancer

Diana Scott - Dancer

Elizabeth Scott - Dancer

Jeffrey Scott - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Phillis Sharmann - Dancer

Tibor Shelley - Dancer

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

Janis Shipway - Dancer

Jill Sierp - Dancer

Dace Skabe - Dancer

Aija Skilins - Dancer

Phyl Skinner - Actor

Robin Smith - Actor

Stephen Spender - Translator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Paula Stockham - Dancer

Rosalind Stratton - Dancer

Susan Stratton - Dancer

Ilze Svenne - Dancer

Maija Swinka - Dancer

Robert Sykes - Actor

Anne Szuster - Actor

Brian Taylor - Actor

Geoff Taylor - Actor

Mary Taylor - Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Anita Thompson - Dancer

R Thomson - Dancer

Nancy Thorpe - Actor

Leony Tompson - Dancer

Jenny Tonkin - Actor

Diana Trepins - Dancer

Arthur Turner - Actor

Jeff Underhill - Lyricist, Writer

Patricia Vail - Dancer

Anita Valtenbergs - Dancer

Viola Vasiliauskas - Dancer

Biruta Vilmanis - Dancer

Gunta Vitolins - Dancer

Edith Walde - Dancer

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Brian Wheatley - Actor

Athalie Wheaton - Dancer

Peggy Whittington - Dancer

Barbara Wilson - Dancer

Ronald Wilson - Set Designer

Stephen Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Valeria Wise - Dancer

Pat Woods - Actor

Olga Zorich - Dancer

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Agnes Babicheva's Russian Ballet School

SA Ballet Theatre

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
Identifier 257862