Contributor Lois Anderson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Cecil Bates - Dancer, Choreographer

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Dancer

Jan Harrison - Dancer

Judith Stott - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer, Researcher

Ron Anderson - Designer, Set Designer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Earl Bennett - Lighting Designer

Louise Brauer - Dancer

Pauline Brauer - Dancer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Betty Cohen - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer

John Cranko - Dancer, Choreographer

William Deering - Dancer

Helen George - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Geraldine Grear - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Christine Moulton - Dancer

Pam Phillips - Dancer

Beverly Rogers - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Maxine Rowe - Dancer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Joseph Siebert - Designer, Choreographer

Jill South - Dancer

Ann Tingey - Dancer

Bart Trent - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Dianne Webb - Dancer

Leslie White - Dancer, Choreographer

Peter Ross - Dancer

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

Maxwell Collis - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Maxine Dumbrill - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Mignon Little - Dancer

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Director, Set Designer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Peter Ross - Dancer

Geraldine Rowett - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Paul Beadle - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Jim Bettison - Lighting Operator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Geraldine Chapman - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Nancy Claridge - Composer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Mike Crook - Stage Director

Ian Davidson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

S. Davis - Dancer

Heather Deane - Dancer

Heather Deen - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

D. Edgar - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Diana Edgar - Dancer

C├ęsar Franck - Composer

Jill Gitsham - Dancer

Keith Green - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Walter Hamblin - Sound Operator/Engineer

Yvonne Heaslip - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Josephine Heyson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Jill Holden - Wigmaker

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Anton Holzner - Set Designer

Frances Horner - Actor

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Musgrave Horner - Actor

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Derek Jolly - Presenter

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Josie Looker - Dancer

David Malouf - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Helen Manson - Dancer

Michele Maskell - Dancer

Colin McCarthy - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Beverley McDonald - Dancer

L. Milkins - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Graham Milne - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Anna Morrison - Translator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Rob Morrison - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Edwin Muir - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Barry Mundy - Dancer

Wendy Neville - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

A. Palmer - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Dianne Parrington - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Mrs Pegler - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

David Pritchard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

R Maria Rilke - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Zell Sanders - Ballet Master/Mistress

Ritchard Schmutsch - Dancer

Jeffrey Scott - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Stephen Spender - Translator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

R Thomson - Dancer

Ronald Wilson - Set Designer

Stephen Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

SA Ballet Theatre

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
Identifier 437643