Contributor Mary-Ann Robinson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Properties Master
Events

Actor

Lighting Operator

Properties Master

Sue Rider - Actor, Director, Assistant Director

Jean Rigby - Actor

Chris Tugwell - Actor, Adaptor, Director

Ray Swift - Production Manager

David Pullan - Actor

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor, Director

Mary Crowhurst - Actor, Sound Designer

John Edge - Actor, Publicist

Colin McKerlie - Actor

Jim Vile - Set Designer, Director, Producer

Michael Blackwell - Technician

Melinda Boston - Actor

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Sarah Laurence - Lighting Designer, Technician

Jennie Matthews - Composer, Graphic Designer

Anna Michael - Actor

Edwin Relf - Actor

Christine Runnel - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Peta Carpenter - Sound Operator/Engineer, Properties Master

Lisa Colley - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Luke Cutler - Costume Designer, Mask Maker

Tom Dermody - Actor, Photographer

Malcolm Downes - Adaptor

John Francis - Actor

Susan Giles - Actor, Stage Manager

Kerry Hailstone - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Christine Johnson - Costume Maker, Producer

Stan Johnston - Actor

Graham Nerlich - Actor, Director

Jo Peoples - Actor

Anna Pike - Actor

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

David Roberts - Actor, Stage Manager

Philip Rounsevell - Lighting Designer

Amanda Russell - Assistant Producer, Actor

Phil Steer - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Susan Vile - Production Designer, Devisor

Rona Wallace - Lighting Operator

Neil Ward - Properties Master, Actor

Judith Adcock - Actor

Prue Aitken - Actor

Alison Almeida - Actor

Judith Anderson - Actor

Stewart Armstrong - Actor

Chris Atkinson - Graphic Designer

Carol Backard - Actor

Gaye Bainger - Musician

Andrew Ball - Actor

June Barnes - Actor

Kieron Barnes - Actor

Kerry Beaumont - Musician

Ludwig Bemelmans - Writer

Belinda Bennett - Actor

Beryl Bennett - Actor

Bill Bennett - Musician

Nicola Bennett - Actor

Sally Bennett - Actor

Susan Bennett - Actor

Bronwyn Blight - Actor

David Blight - Actor

Jenny Bollen - Actor

Gerard Bonk - Actor

Yvette Bowen - Actor

Alison Brebner - Actor

Helen Brebner - Actor

Susan Brebner - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Joanne Bretag - Actor

Jim Browne - Musician

Amanda Bruer - Actor

Sheila Byatt - Actor

Sally Caldicott - Actor

Jon Cameron-Hill - Lighting Designer

Danny Caretti - Production Manager

Chris Carey - Set and/or Property Maker

Mary Champion de Crespigny - Producer

Margaret Childs - Actor

Mary Ann Childs - Actor

Chris Christofi - Actor

Ann Clayton - Actor

Kerry Clayton - Actor

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Sharon Connolly - Assistant Stage Manager

Jane Corbel - Actor

Phillipa Crompton - Actor

Dymphna Cudmore - Actor

Rosemary Day - Actor

Jean de Brunhoff - Writer

Charlotte de Crespigny - Actor

Barry Deenick - Actor

Karen Demasius - Actor

Lilian Dickson - Actor

Susan Ditter - Actor

Alison Dunn - Actor

Judith Dyson - Actor

Ann Forward - Actor

Catherine Fraser - Actor

Carolyn Fricker - Actor

George Galloway - Technician

Miranda Gibbs - Actor

Paul Giles - Actor

Phyllis Giles - Actor

Sue Giles - Actor

Nick Gill - Actor

Carolyn Gramp - Actor

Michael Griffith - Musician

Linnette Grimes - Actor

Deborah Grove - Actor

Adey Grummet - Actor

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

David Hailstone - Photographer

Deborah Hann - Actor

Tim Hardy - Actor

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Iris Hart - Narrator

Anne Harvey - Actor

Michael Herbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

Andrew Herczeg - Sound Designer

Diana Hetzel - Actor

Phillipa Hetzel - Actor

Alan Holy - Actor

Victoria Horton Evins - Actor

Lesley Hough - Actor

Marion Howes - Actor

Di Hutchison - Actor

Carolyn Isaachsen - Actor

Carolyn Jarrett - Actor

Ann Jarvis - Musician

Rebecca Jeanes - Actor

Gwenda Jones - Costume Maker

Rosemary Jones - Actor

Shirley Jose - Actor

Kirsty Jung - Costume Maker

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Chau Ai Kian - Sound Composer

Frances Killmier - Actor

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Beryl Kook - Actor

Alan Ladagnaus - Lighting Operator

Graeme Langsford - Lighting Operator

Deborah Leach - Actor

Wendy Leach - Actor

Joanna Leppinus - Actor

Clemens Leske - Pianist

Nyorie Lindner - Actor

Jane Linklater - Actor

Betty Littledye - Costume Maker

Sue Littledye - Actor

Ivor Louis - Actor

Sally Love - Actor

Chris Maas - Production Manager

Bernard Martin - Set and/or Property Maker

Allina Matthews - Costume Designer

Lois Matthews - Set and/or Property Maker

Sally McKenna - Actor

Gillian McLaren - Actor

Christopher McLean - Actor

David McLean - Actor

Sally McLean - Actor

Deborah McNeil - Actor

Rene Measday - Costume Maker

Stephen Measday - Actor

Christian Meyer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Deborah Mierisch - Actor

Elizabeth Mitchell - Actor

Phil Mohr - Actor

Bert Monas - Musician

Simon Moncrieff - Stage Manager

Deborah Morgan - Actor

Joh Nellis - Lighting Operator

John Paisley - Director

Barbara Paton - Actor

David Paton - Actor

James Paton - Actor

Helen Payne - Actor

Prue Phillips - Actor

Susan Phillips - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Deborah Piper - Actor

Jane Piper - Actor

Olga Platten - Actor

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Rosalind Powrie - Actor

Regina Pranckunas - Actor

Darrly Price - Actor

Ann Priebee - Actor

Barbara Pullan - Costume Maker

Kim Rathmann - Actor

Elizabeth Raupach - Actor

Elizabeth Reid - Actor

Patricia Reid - Actor

Ella Rigby - Actor

Paul Rix - Set and/or Property Maker

Dave Roberts - Actor

Meg Robertson - Actor

Betty Robilliard - Costume Maker

Jennifer Robinson - Actor

Margaret Rose - Publicist

Magdi Rothauser - Actor

Maria Rothauser - Actor

Chris Runnel - Actor

Nigel Russell - Sound Designer

Alda Rutkouskis - Actor

Melanie Salomon - Actor

Joe Schulter - Set and/or Property Maker

Mathew Sellars - Actor

Rene Simpson - Actor

Christina Slade - Actor

Diana Slade - Actor

Mark Sladeck - Musician

Julie Smallacombe - Actor

Angela Smith - Actor

Mervyn Smith - Scenic Artist

Michele Smith - Actor

Lynne Smythe - Set and/or Property Maker

Carolyn Somerville - Actor

Jane Southcott - Actor

Helen Stacey - Actor

Harry Stapleton - Actor

Caroline Steen - Actor

Doreen Steen - Costume Maker

Robin Stephen - Actor

Andree Strudwicke - Narrator

Mary Swanson - Actor

Jill Thomas - Production Manager

Meme Thorne - Actor

Anne Tilley - Actor

Chris Tingley - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Tonkin - Set and/or Property Maker

Ruth Tuck - Scenic Artist

Isla Twining - Actor

Sally Jane Tyson - Actor

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

Sue Wallace - Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Wallbridge - Costume Maker

Christine Wandke - Actor

David Ward - Assistant Stage Manager

Eve Ward - Costume Maker

Robin Ware - Actor

Michael Watson - Set Designer

Keith Webster - Musician, Actor

Peter Weiss - Playwright

Jane Welch - Actor

Meredith Welch - Actor

Susanne Welch - Actor

Jennifer Wells - Actor

Mark Weston - Technical Director

Anne White - Actor

Catherine White - Actor

Vicki White - Actor

Paul Wilcock - Actor

Jane Wilkins - Actor

Amanda Williams - Musician

Elizabeth Williams - Actor

Rosemary Williams - Sound Operator/Engineer

Francine Winter - Actor

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The Acting Company

Cricklewood Art Centre

Dalcroze Eurythmics

Ruth Tuck Art School

The Australian Drama Festival

University of Adelaide Drama Students

Identifier 422605