Contributor Ron Lea
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Ronald Lea
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Sound Artist

Colin Ballantyne - Director, Producer

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

Barry Pree - Costume Designer, Actor

Ray Wheeler - Actor

John Edmund - Actor-manager, Actor, Director

Toni Graham - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Robert Leach - Actor

David Aron - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Earl Bennett - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1959
  • Papinian, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1955

Julie Clegg - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Helen Cullen - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

John Dawson - Lighting Operator

Sheridan Dewhurst - Actor, Costume Designer

Aubrey Douglas - Stage Manager

Alexander Forbes - Actor

Frank Gargro - Stage Manager, Actor

  • He Who Gets Slapped, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1956
  • Papinian, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1955

Frank Gunnell - Actor

Max Height - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1959
  • Papinian, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1955

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Barrie McEwin - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958
  • He Who Gets Slapped, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1956

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Irenej Mykyta - Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Tom Steel - Music and Lyrics, Set Designer

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Properties Master / Mistress

Lewis Stenson - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Ward - Actor

Elizabeth White - Music and Lyrics, Composer

  • Let's Face It, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1959
  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Brenton Williams - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Actor

  • He Who Gets Slapped, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1956
  • Papinian, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1955

John Adams - Actor

Joanne Allwood - Actor

Leonid Nikolaievich Andreyev - Playwright

Vilma Bailey - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Ann Barley - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Pam Bartell - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Brian Bennett - Actor

Darryl Bennett - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

John Blair - Actor

Jeanette Boucher - Actor

Carolle Boyce - Actor

David Boynes - Actor

John Bray - Playwright

  • Papinian, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1955

Helen Brodie - Assistant Producer

Joyce Bruce - Actor

  • Papinian, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1955

John Burden - Actor

John Burdon - Actor

Christopher Burgess - Actor

Donald Burgess - Actor

Suzanne Bush - Actor

Christine Byerley - Actor

Helen Byerley - Actor

Evelyn Carter - Actor

Anne Chapman - Actor

Beverley Chapman - Actor

Cecily Chase - Actor

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Ian Cochius - Actor

Anna Cochran - Actor

Diane Cockburn - Actor

Ian Cook - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

Graham Craig - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

John Danvers - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Mac Dick - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Malcolm Dick - Set Designer

Roger Dick - Actor

May Dixon - Costume Maker

Maxine Dolling - Actor

Leslie Dolphin - Actor

Shirley Douglas - Costume Maker

Sydney Downie - Actor

Jeffrey Dugan - Musical Advisor

Anne Edmonds - Actor

Dolce Farley - Costume Maker

Patricia Finley - Actor

Francis Flannagan - Costume Designer

Patricia Flannagan - Actor

Patsy Flannagan - Costume Maker

Brian Forrest - Actor

Gordon Foulds - Choreographer, Actor

Brian Freeman - Actor

John Fuhlbohm - Lighting Operator

Malcolm Gerblich - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Gwen Goddard - Magician

Keith Green - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Leisa Gunnell - Actor

Christopher Harris - Make-up Artist

Iris Hart - Producer

Briony Hodge - Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Humphry - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Iris Hylton - Costume Maker

Max Hylton - Lighting Operator

Margery Irving - Actor

Ron Iverson - Actor

June Jago - Set Designer

Bill James - Actor

Keith James - Actor

Pamela Jeffries - Actor

Richard Johnson - Assistant Stage Manager

Daniel Jones - Musical Supervisor

Morna Jones - Musical Arranger

Charles Jury - Playwright

Peter Kaukas - Actor

Lin Kilgour - Costume Maker

Wendy Kraft - Actor

Michael D Lawton - Stage Manager

Peter Leith - Actor

Anne Levy - Actor

Noreen Lower - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Pauline Mansvelders - Actor

Merilyn Marsh - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Jean Marshall - Actor

  • Papinian, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1955

Audrey Martlew - Actor

Brian McCurdy - Actor

Helen McGowan - Actor

Shirley Megson - Properties Master / Mistress

Valerie Mitchell - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Bernard Moriarty - Actor

Paul Morisset - Costume Designer

Kevin Narroway - Assistant Stage Manager

Graham Nerlich - Actor

  • Papinian, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1955

Mae Newman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Constance O'Neill - Composer

Lee Pascoe - Actor

Ric Payne - Assistant Producer

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Lance Penhall - Actor

Carol Poland - Actor

Sandra Power - Actor

Brian Quinn - Actor

Michael Rabbitt - Actor

Christopher Rae - Actor

Lois Ramsay - Actor

Margaret Reid - Costume Assistant

Dean Roberts - Actor

Ray Roberts - Graphic Designer

J Robinson - Properties Master / Mistress

John Rogers - Actor

Colin Roll - Set and/or Property Maker

Roma Roll - Costume Maker

Johnny Roth - Actor

John Rothenberg - Stage Director

John Rothenburg - Stage Director

Lawrence Ryan - Actor

Don Sampson - Sound Artist

Ross Sands - Actor

Alan Saunders - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Jeffrey Scott - Stage Manager

Brian Seidel - Scenic Artist

June Semler - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Roger Shepard - Actor

Dorothy Shorne - Actor

Priscilla Shorne - Actor

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Arranger

Jim Silsbury - Actor

John Smith - Lighting Operator

John W Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Elizabeth Steel - Actor

Lyndall Stoyel - Actor

Anthony Sweeney - Actor

Patrick Taggart - Actor

Jacqueline Talbot - Actor

John Taylor - Actor

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Elaine Treagus - Actor

Gordon Troup - Actor

John Ward - Actor

Ron Waxman - Actor

Diane Weaver - Costume Maker

Doris Weaver - Costume Maker

Desmond White - Lighting Designer

Peter Whitford - Actor

Peter Wilkins - Actor

Gloria Wilson - Actor

Peter Wylie - Actor

David Zweck - Sound Operator/Engineer

Adelaide Theatre Group

Independent Repertory Incorporated

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Under Milk Wood, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1959
  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Company of Players

  • Papinian, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1955
Resources
Identifier 419581