Contributor Jim Vile
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Producer, Set and/or Property Maker
Events

Director

Actor

Producer

Adaptor

Costume Designer

  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981

Set Designer

Writer

Librettist

Lyricist

Playwright

Sue Rider - Actor, Playwright, Assistant Director, Librettist, Composer

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor, Director

David Roberts - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Jennie Matthews - Actor, Composer, Mask Maker, Playwright, Graphic Designer, Musician

Melinda Boston - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Anna Michael - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Front of House

Graham Nerlich - Actor, Director

Jean Rigby - Actor

John Edge - Production Manager, Publicist, Actor

Jo Peoples - Actor, Properties Master, Production Manager, Costume Maker, Musician, Costume Co-ordinator

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

June Barnes - Actor, Adaptor, Choreographer

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Neil Ward - Properties Master, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Anderson - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker

Rob Averay - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Sue Averay - Storyteller, Properties Master, Stage Manager, Actor

Tom Dermody - Photographer, Actor, Production Manager

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

Phil Steer - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jill Thomas - Publicist, Front of House, Production Manager

Cathy Beall - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Rob Brookman - Production Manager, Actor, Graphic Designer

Peta Carpenter - Properties Master, Sound Operator/Engineer

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Stephen Measday - Publicist, Actor

Chris Runnel - Actor

Christine Runnel - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Tingley - Set and/or Property Maker

David Adams - Actor, Graphic Designer

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Jill Brislan - Actor

Grahame Dudley - Playwright, Musical Director, Musician, Conductor, Actor

Michael Eustice - Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker, Front of House, Actor

Ingrid Harm - Actor

Bruce Hastings - Actor

Carolyn Isaachsen - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Chris Johnson - Actor

Christine Johnson - Director, Producer, Production Manager, Costume Maker

Verity Laughton - Actor

Pete Lindon - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Marchant - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Anna Pike - Actor

Edwin Relf - Actor

Mary-Ann Robinson - Actor, Properties Master, Lighting Operator

Gregory Silverman - Actor

  • Tokyo Rose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 October 1989
  • Medea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 September 1988
  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987
  • Bali: Adat, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1987

Meme Thorne - Actor, Production Manager

Michael Whelan - Composer, Musical Director

  • Freedom Ride...I Have a Dream, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 3 November 1993
  • Bumpy Angels, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 26 October 1992
  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987
  • Bali: Adat, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1987

Andrew Bleby - Actor

Geoff Brittain - Actor, Stage Manager

Andrew Cameron - Actor, Playwright

Danny Caretti - Actor, Production Manager

Deane Clark - Actor

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

Lisa Colley - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Daryl Colquhoun - Assistant Producer, Front of House

Piers Duncan - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

Malcolm Fox - Composer, Musician, Music and Lyrics

John Francis - Musician, Actor

Andrew Herczeg - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Darryl Hukins - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989
  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987
  • Bali: Adat, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1987

Stan Johnston - Actor

Bev Langford - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995
  • The Rain Dancers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Ursula McGowan - Dramaturg, Publicist

Simon Moncrieff - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • A Month in the Country, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 1990
  • Tokyo Rose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 October 1989
  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Mel Price - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer, Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Romeo and Juliet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1977
  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977
  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Andrew Raymond - Designer, Set Designer

  • Tokyo Rose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 October 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989
  • Medea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 September 1988

Lynne Smythe - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Barbara Wallbridge - Costume Maker, Properties Master

Ove Altman - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987
  • Bali: Adat, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1987

Yvone Angelakis - Costume Assistant

Gwenyth Annear - Voice Coach

Aristophanes - Playwright

Anne Bannon - Actor

Peter Barnes - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Trevor Barnes - Actor

Charles Barry - Actor

  • Tokyo Rose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 October 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Rob Bath - Actor

Bart Bee - Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Bertolt Brecht - Poet, Playwright

Chris Brocklebank - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Val Brogan - Actor

David Brown - Actor

  • The Perfectionist, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 August 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Jon Cameron-Hill - Lighting Designer

Peta Carlile - Actor and Singer

Emma Ciccotosto - Writer, Author

Sharon Connolly - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Adam Couper - Choreographer, Actor

Karen Crone - Actor

  • Fortune, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 May 1996
  • The Rain Dancers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1993

Luke Cutler - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981

Lorraine Dalu - Actor

John Davies - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Melvyn Dennett - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Kathryn Dineen - Actor, Actor and Singer

Barbara Doherty - Actor

  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981

Annette Downs - Choreographer, Director

  • Wallflowering, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 June 1990
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Robby Drake - Costume Assistant

Prudence Dunstone - Actor and Singer

Teresa Dutton - Assistant Producer, Costume Assistant

Celine Egar - Actor and Singer

Patricia Elix - Actor

Dianne Emery - Costume Assistant

Janet Farrell - Properties Master

Susannah Foulds - Actor and Singer

Dennis Freeman - Musician

George Galloway - Sound Designer, Actor

Nick Gill - Actor

  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981

Phil Grummet - Actor, Make-up Artist

Jenny Hall - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995
  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Christopher Hampton - Translator

Xenia Hanusiak - Actor, Musician, Actor and Singer

Verity Higgins - Actor

  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981

Noelene Hill - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Federation Ragtime, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 15 August 2001
  • Fortune, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 May 1996

Alan Holy - Actor

John Honeyben - Set and/or Property Maker

Marion Howes - Actor, Scenic Artist

Mark Lloyd Hunt - Lighting Designer

  • Fortune, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 May 1996
  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995

Jeanne Hurrell - Lighting Operator

Chas Jensen - Set and/or Property Maker

Gwenda Jones - Costume Maker

Megan Jones - Actor and Singer

Raelene Jones - Actor and Singer, Costume Assistant

James Kable - Actor

  • Tokyo Rose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 October 1989
  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Bruce King - Actor, Production Manager

John Kingsmill - Graphic Designer

Alan Ladagnaus - Lighting Operator

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

Lesley Lewis - Musical Director, Musician

Blair Martin - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989
  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Allina Matthews - Mask Maker, Costume Designer

Jacqui McBride - Properties Master / Mistress

Anne McLeod - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Director

Mark Muggeridge - Actor

  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981

Peta Murray - Playwright

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991
  • Wallflowering, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 June 1990

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

Neil Piggott - Musician, Mask Maker, Actor

Graham Pitts - Playwright, Adaptor

Harry Postema - Actor

  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981

Angeline Quick - Actor

Mary Raptis - Costume Assistant

Penelope Read - Set and/or Property Maker

Ella Rigby - Actor

Dave Roberts - Actor

Cate Rogers - Actor

Wilma Rogers - Actor and Singer

Margaret Rose - Publicist

Amanda Russell - Assistant Producer, Actor

Trixie Shephard - Repetiteur

Jon Smithies - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Barry Solomon - Actor

  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981

Louise Thomas - Properties Master, Actor

Ashleigh Tobin - Production Coordinator

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

Sue Tonkin - Front of House, Costume Maker

David Trebilcock - Actor

Gina Tsikouras - Actor

Chris Tugwell - Actor

  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981

Susan Vile - Lyricist, Production Designer

Rona Wallace - Lighting Operator

Sue Wallace - Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Waller - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Stephen Walter - Repetiteur

Pam Watts - Designer, Set Designer

John Webb - Actor

Irene Wettenhall - Musician, Actor, Playwright

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

Michael Yeo - Lighting Operator

Sue Abasa - Publicist, Costume Assistant

Katie Abbott - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Aeschylus - Playwright

Linda Aitken - Stage Manager

Dimbola Ajala - Actor

Dawn Albinger - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Tony Allison - Actor

William Allmich - Dancer

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Alison Almeida - Actor

Penny Alsopp - Actor

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

Greg Anderson - Stage Manager

Justine Anderson - Actor

Julie Andrews - Actor

Ivan Anusich - Set and/or Property Maker

Beth Armstrong - Actor

Carmen Asche - Publicist

Chris Atkinson - Graphic Designer

Lyn Attridge - Set and/or Property Maker

Carol Backard - Actor

Nan Bahr - Actor and Singer

James Bailey - Actor

Gaye Bainger - Musician

David Balfour - Actor

Martin Ball - Actor and Singer

Mat Banks - Actor

Don Barker - Actor and Singer

David Barnes - Actor

  • Bali: Adat, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1987

Gareth Barnes - Actor

Kieron Barnes - Actor

Margaret Barr - Movement Director

Joanna Barrkman - Costume Designer

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Leisa Barry-Smith - Actor

Elisa Barton - Actor

  • Evita, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 22 March 1996

Robert Barton - Lighting Operator

Jill Bartsch - Orchestral Leader

Olwyn Barwick - Actor

Christopher Bath - Actor

James Beattie - Actor

Damien Beaumont - Actor and Singer

Kerry Beaumont - Musician

Hilary Bell - Playwright

  • Fortune, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 May 1996

Bill Bennett - Musician

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Chris Betts - Actor

  • Fortune, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 May 1996

Peter Bevan - Actor

Eva Bialobrzeski - Actor

Ché Biggs - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Jim Billingsley - Graphic Designer

Fiona Birken - Make-up Artist

Fiona Birkin - Stage Manager

David Blackburn - Lighting Operator

William Blake - Poet

Gisele Blanchard - Actor and Singer

David Blight - Actor and Singer

Mark Boehm - Actor

Marina Boese - Actor

Annabel Boettcher - Properties Master / Mistress

Mark Bohm - Set and/or Property Maker

Dorothy Bone - Costume Maker

Gerard Bonk - Actor

Julia Borosewicz - Actor

Gaye Boswell - Chorus

Malick Bowens - Actor and Singer

Malcolm Bowes - Actor and Singer

Jennifer Bradfield - Chorus

Gary Branson - Dancer

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Joanne Bretag - Actor

Ruud Breteler - Lighting Designer

Peter Brideoake - Composer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Patrick Brislan - Production Coordinator

Pauline Brooks - Soprano

Peter Brooks - Front of House

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Peter Brooks - Stage Manager, Actor

Deborah Brown - Actor

Kay Brown - Actor

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Margi Brown-Ash - Actor

  • Wallflowering, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 June 1990

Bitsy Brumby - Set and/or Property Maker

Susan Brummitt - Actor

David Buchanan - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Chris Budreika - Set Designer

Paul Bulbeck - Actor

Lyn Burbridge - Properties Master

Annie Burbrook - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Darren Burgess - Dancer

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Dan Burt - Musician

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Emma Buter - Properties Master

Belinda Buttery - Actor

Brian Byrne - Actor

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 1968

Jessie Byrne - Chorus

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

John Callander - Actor

Liz Campbell - Dramaturg

Mirella Canziani - Stage Manager

Chris Carey - Set and/or Property Maker

Jeff Carroll - Composer

Nick Carstensen - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Stuart Carter - Actor and Singer

John Castle - Actor

Sue Caton - Properties Master

Catherine Cawood - Set Designer

Fran Ceravolo - Actor

Simon Chan - Actor

  • Fortune, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 May 1996

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Larisa Chen - Actor

  • Fortune, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 May 1996

Beverley Chin - Dancer

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Maria Chitti - Actor

Katrina Christensen - Actor

  • Evita, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 22 March 1996

James Christiansen - Voice Coach

Myf Christie - Chorus

Chris Christofi - Actor

Daphne Chynoweth - Musician, Playwright, Actor

Anne Clampett - Actor

Nick Clark - Actor

Stephen Clark - Director, Designer

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Deanne Clarke - Actor

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 1968

David Clendinning - Translator

Martin Coghlan - Actor

Rob Coker - Set and/or Property Maker

Vivian Colmer - Set and/or Property Maker

William Congreve - Playwright

Keith Conlon - Musician

Guido Coppola - Actor and Singer

Regina Correll - Actor

Alison Cotes - Playwright

Vassy Cotsiopoulos - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

John Cousins - Actor

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 1968

Edith Cowan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Cowen - Actor

Jim Cowley - Set Designer

David Cox - Actor and Singer

David Cox - Bass Baritone

Jo Crabbe - Set Designer

Rex Cramphorn - Costume Designer

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 1968

Reg Cribb - Playwright

  • The Return, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 August 2006

Teresa Crichton - Chorus

Kelly Crimeen - Actor

Sarah Jane Croser - Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

John Crouch - Actor

David Crowther - Assistant Stage Manager

Monique Curiel - Orchestral Leader

Lynette Curnow - Musician

Julie Curtis - Actor

  • Tokyo Rose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 October 1989

Frank Cwiertniak - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Timothy Daly - Playwright

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995

Joe Dama - Chorus

Peter Darch - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Margaret Datson - Actor and Singer

Richard Davey - Librettist

John Davies - Set and/or Property Maker

Kim Davies - Make-up Artist

Mark Davies - Actor and Singer

Mark Davis - Actor and Singer

Sandra Davis - Costume Maker

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Sydney Davis - Actor

Jules Davison - Director

Phil Davison - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Penelope Dawe - Actor and Singer

Simone de Haas - Actor

  • Tokyo Rose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 October 1989

Paul De Lano - Actor

Emma Dean - Actor

  • The Return, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 August 2006

Peter Deane - Actor and Singer

Irene Deegan - Actor

Barry Deenick - Actor

Lydia Dehtair - Costume Assistant

Mary Delaney - Costume Assistant

Ron Deschamps - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Designer

Susan Ditter - Stage Manager

John Doherty - Actor

Phil Doherty - Actor

Stanley Donne - Chorus

Amanda Dow - Costume Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Greer Druce - Production Designer

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Joanna Dudley - Production Manager

Jane Duncan - Actor

Richard Dundas - Actor

Alison Dunn - Actor

Tisi Dutton - Costume Maker

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Simon Eddy - Actor and Singer

Charles Edelman - Fight Director

Trisha Elix - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Rob Elliott - Actor

Robert Elliott - Musician

Julianne English - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Actor

Sherron Espeland - Actor

Jenny Evans - Production Manager

Les Evans - Actor

Julie Ewington - Lighting Operator

Arna Eyers-White - Playwright

Paul Ezergailis - Musician

Anna Fairley - Set and/or Property Maker

A. Fairs - Musician

Amanda Fairs - Actor and Singer

Duncan Fairweather - Actor

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Maria Fantasia - Actor

Anna Farnworth - Actor

Reemi Fassy - Actor

Patrick Alan Feeney - Set Designer

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Gavan Fenelon - Designer

  • The Rain Dancers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1993

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Grahame Ferguson - Lighting Designer

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Karen Finch - Actor and Singer

Amanda Finnis - Actor

Kathryn Fisher - Director

Roy Flavel - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Douglas Foley - Actor

David Follett - Graphic Designer

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Margery Forde - Playwright

Margaret Forster - Actor

Kerry Forward - Musician

Giovacchino Forzano - Librettist

Julian Foster - Lighting Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Adrian Francis - Percussionist

Nicholas Fredman - Chorus

Des Freeman - Musician

Liz Fudge - Musician

Michael Futcher - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

John Gallagher - Actor, Musician

Julie Gardner - Assistant Stage Manager

Nick Garsden - Actor

Rennie Gay - Costume Assistant

Kevin George - Actor

Jenny Gerlach - Actor

Shaun Gibbons - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Sue Giles - Actor

Susan Giles - Stage Manager

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995

Catherine Glavicic - Actor

  • The Return, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 August 2006

Ruth Goble - Actor

Jeremy Godwin - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Peta Goed - Dancer

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Vivienne Golcich - Actor

Jane Goldney - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Kim Goldsworthy - Actor

Kym Goldsworthy - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Corrie Goodhand - Dancer

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Kenneth Goodlet - Actor

Karen Gore - Actor, Musician

Eric Gray - Actor

Simon Greaves - Musician

Kerrie Green - Actor

Kathy Gregurke - Assistant Stage Manager

Dan Grieve - Actor

Colin Griffith - Actor

Kate Griffith - Actor

Michael Griffith - Musician

John Grimshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Bumpy Angels, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 26 October 1992

Adey Grummet - Actor

Pat Grummet - Costume Designer

David Grybowski - Actor

Virginia Gummer - Actor and Singer

David Hailstone - Photographer

Kerry Hailstone - Production Manager

Donald Hall - Musical Director

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995

John Hall - Actor

Michael Hall - Musician

Rosemary Hallo - Musician

Patricia Hancock - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Jacqueline Handley - Actor and Singer

Kate Hanna - Actor

June Hannay - Actor, Musician

Glenn Hansen - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Atholie Harden - Musician

Kristen Hardy - Actor and Singer

David Hare - Playwright

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Elizabeth Harlock-Lea - Musician

Christine Harris - Musician

David Hart - Production Manager

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Goeff Haslam - Actor and Singer

Kate Hawkes - Actor, Playwright

Sue Hawkins - Chorus

Ingrid Haythorpe - Actor

Irena Haze - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Richard Hearder - Actor

Brett Heath - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Lita Hegvold - Choreographer

  • Evita, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 22 March 1996

Daniel Helps - Baritone

Matthew Henrick - Singer, Actor and Singer

Robert Heppell - Musical Director

  • Evita, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 22 March 1996

Michael Herbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Heywood - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995

David Hibbard - Actor and Singer

Lisa Hickey - Actor

Jane Hickinbotham - Actor, Playwright

Kevin Hides - Actor

Shirley Hill - Musician

Demyan Hnatiuk - Choreographer

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Cliff Holden - Actor

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 1968

Louise Hollingworth - Designer

  • Wallflowering, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 June 1990

Gareth Holmes - Dancer

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Sharron Holmes - Chorus

Gerard Manley Hopkins - Poet

Kathryn Hopkins - Costume Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Sue Hopton - Actor, Musician

Alan Horsfield - Actor and Singer

David Hough - Actor

Lesley Hough - Actor

Lesley Hourigan - Properties Master / Mistress

Anthony Howes - Actor

Patricia Howes - Set Designer

Tania Hubmayer - Musician

Ted Hughes - Writer

Lindy Hume - Director

Frances Hutton - Actor

Gavin Ingham - Actor

  • The Return, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 August 2006

Anna Jackson - Actor

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Jane Jacobs - Actor

Amanda James - Actor and Singer

Ruth Janssan - Actor

Ann Jarvis - Musician

Lisa Jinga - Actor

Margaret Johansson - Playwright

Heather Johncock - Actor

Glen Johns - Actor

Kynan Johns - Actor and Singer

Chris Johnston - Actor

Rosemary Johnston - Actor

Samantha Jolley - Actor

Peter Jolly - Actor, Musician

Kevin Jones - Actor

Mary-Ann Jordan - Actor

Peter Jukes - Assistant Director

Kirsty Jung - Costume Maker

Levente Jurth - Actor

Martin Jusserand - Actor

Marko Kandybko - Musical Director

Martin Karaffa - Actor

Bill Kay - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

John Keal - Actor

Dale Keehne - Actor

Trevor Keeling - Actor

Jamesie Keetley - Costume Assistant

David Keirnan - Actor

  • The Return, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 August 2006

Mark Keller - Sound Operator/Engineer

Fran Kelly - Actor

Ruth Kelly - Musician

Diana Kempe - Actor

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Kerrie Louise Kerr - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Chau Ai Kian - Sound Composer

Marianne Kicmaniuk - Playwright, Musician

Peter Kidd - Lighting Designer

Rollo Kiek - Lighting Designer

Brenda King - Actor

Heather King - Actor

Denis Kirkham - Actor and Singer

Tania Klein - Actor

Catherine Koerner - Actor and Singer

Ted Korecki - Actor

Tracey Korsten - Costume Designer

Connie Kosti - Actor

Lena Kowanko - Actor

Irene Krummins - Set and/or Property Maker

Han-ch'ing Kuan - Playwright

Mischa Kubancik - Assistant Director

Jutta Kulwikowski - Properties Master, Actor

Linda Kulwikowski - Assistant Stage Manager

Dushyant Kumar - Actor

Bill Kyle - Actor

  • Bali: Adat, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1987

Kerry Laizans - Actor

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Barry Lake - Musician

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Allan Lander - Actor

Fiona Lange - Actor and Singer

Sheh Lao - Playwright

Kym Lardner - Graphic Designer

Sarah Lawrence - Set Designer

Sue Lawson - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Alan Leach - Chorus

Bill Lee - Actor

Bill Lensky - Actor

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 1968

Lina Leo - Set and/or Property Maker

Pat Leo - Actor

  • Bali: Adat, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1987

Martin Leonard - Actor

Alison Lewis - Musician

Tony Libregts - Violinist

Charles Little - Actor

Annabel Lloyd - Musician

Michael Long - Lighting Designer

  • The Rain Dancers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1993

Gundi Lopinka - Set and/or Property Maker

Derek Lord - Actor

Barry Lowe - Playwright

  • Tokyo Rose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 October 1989

Barbara Lowing - Actor

John Lowrey - Actor

  • Evita, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 22 March 1996

Terry Lucas - Actor

Allen Lyne - Actor, Playwright

Bowden Lynnson - Stage Manager

Ian Macdonald - Sound Operator/Engineer

Justin MacDonnell - Director

Graham Maclean - Designer

James Maclean - Designer

Jamie Maclean - Designer

Eric Maddern - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Sarah Maddocks - Actor

Tania Madigan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Lisa Maeorg - Actor and Singer

Kathleen Mahony - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Karin Mainwaring - Playwright

  • The Rain Dancers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1993

Alex Makeev - Photographer

Colin Mann - Stage Manager

Lucy Marchant - Assistant Stage Manager

Patricia Marks - Actor

Lesley Marller - Actor

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

Vic Marsh - Actor

Jeanette Marshall - Choreographer

Bernard Martin - Set and/or Property Maker

Rosalind Martin - Actor and Singer

Trish Martin - Mezzo-Soprano

Kym Mathews - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Stuart Matousek - Actor

Lois Matthews - Set and/or Property Maker

Michelle Matthews - Properties Master / Mistress

Michael Maupach - Composer

Andrew McArdle - Lighting Operator

John McConchie - Actor

Mardi McConnochie - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Sally McHenry - Chorus

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Andrew McMaster - Actor and Singer

Shane McNeil - Lighting Operator

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer

Malcolm McNicol - Actor and Singer

David McSkimming - Assistant Conductor

Ken McSwain - Actor

Caroline Mealor - Actor

Rene Measday - Costume Maker

Michelle Meegan - Properties Master / Mistress

Carla Mellor - Costume Designer

Ralph Middenway - Stage Manager

John Migdale - Set and/or Property Maker

Milos Miladinovic - Lighting Designer

Dean Millard - Designer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Marguerite Millas - Actor

  • Tokyo Rose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 October 1989

Adrian Miller - Actor

Cathy Miller - Actor

Peter Miller - Costume Designer

Tessa Miller - Actor and Singer

Cheryl Mills - Actor

David Mills - Actor

Geoffrey Milne - Lighting Designer

Mary Milne - Assistant Stage Manager

Phil Mohr - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Bert Monas - Musician

Geraldine Moore - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Moore - Actor

Ronan Moore - Actor

Tony Morabito - Actor

Anthony Morcom - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Richard Morecroft - Actor

Deborah Morgan - Actor

Pamela Morley - Properties Master

Pauline Morris - Costume Maker

Jim Morrissey - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Mark Motitz - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Daryl Murphy - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Erin Murphy - Musical Director

Janet Murphy - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Christopher Naylor - Tenor

Veronica Neave - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 1968

Maryanne Nesic - Properties Master

Robyn Nevin - Director

Jake Newby - Production Manager

Marilyn Newman - Actor

Jenny Newsome - Properties Master / Mistress

Barry Neylon - Costume Maker

Juliet Nicolle - Properties Master

Peter Nixon - Actor

Peter Nugent - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Gary Nunn - Actor

Ann Nuske - Actor

Collin O'Brien - Actor

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 1968

Eugene O'Donnell - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Shirley O'Driscoll - Publicist

Joyce O'Gorman - Costume Maker

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

Alison Oakeshott - Lighting Designer

Jonathan Odlum - Actor

Michelle Ogden - Actor and Singer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director

Roman Orszanski - Sound Operator/Engineer

Leonie Orum - Musician

Nadia Osterstock - Assistant Stage Manager

Craig Otto - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Carol Packard - Actor

Michael Padgett - Actor

Natalie Paelchen - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Wendy Page - Actor and Singer

Stella Panozzo - Actor and Singer

Bron Parkin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Philip Parsons - Director

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 1968

Carey Pavia - Costume Assistant

Barbara Pedler - Playwright

June Pegram - Actor

June Percival - Actor

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 1968

Ann Peters - Actor

Shaun Peterson - Actor and Singer

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Hazel Phillips - Actor

John Phillips - Repetiteur

Rod Pianegonda - Actor

  • The Rain Dancers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1993

Amanda Pile - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Jill Pitchon - Costume Assistant

Sheryn Pitman - Musician

David Plaisted - Actor

Chrissy Plummer - Front of House

Samantha Podeu - Assistant Stage Manager

Joan Pope - Musical Director

Martin Portus - Actor

Merry Potter - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tim Potter - Musician

Rosalind Powrie - Actor

Regina Pranckunas - Actor

John Preston - Actor

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 1968

Darrly Price - Actor

Mary Price - Costume Assistant

Robert Priest - Actor

Jeff Prior - Production Manager, Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Elisabeth Prosser - Scenic Artist

John Pryzibilla - Sound Designer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Richard Pusey - Actor

Michael Queale - Designer

Peter Rackauskas - Baritone

Ruth Ragless - Costume Assistant

Pam Ramos - Set and/or Property Maker

Alan Ramsey - Actor and Singer

Jenny Rankine - Actor

Dianne Rannie - Set and/or Property Maker

Kim Rathmann - Actor

David Rechter - Actor

Jim Redgate - Set and/or Property Maker

Martin Redpath - Actor

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 1968

David Reed - Actor

Edwinna Reed - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Paul Reed - Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Barbara Rennison - Actor and Singer

Michael Rhett - Actor

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 1968

Tim Rice - Composer

  • Evita, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 22 March 1996

Andrew Richards - Actor

Barbara Richards - Actor

Gregory Richards - Stage Manager

Shaun Rigby - Actor

Paul Rix - Set and/or Property Maker

Simon Robb - Actor

Meredith Robbins - Actor

Vaughan Robert - Actor

Dorian Roberte - Actor

Ginny Roberts - Composer

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Glyn Roberts - Actor

Hugh Roberts - Actor

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Ron Roberts - Repetiteur

Thaddeus Robertson - Lighting Designer

Ian Robinson - Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Roden - Musician

Geoff Rogers - Actor and Singer

Peter Rogers - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Rogers - Chorus

Susan Rogers - Chorus

Peter Rollo - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Michael Roper - Musical Director

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Kay Ross - Actor

Wendy Rother - Musician

Monita Roughsedge - Designer

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995

Philip Rounsevell - Lighting Designer

Paul Rubens - Actor

Alex Runnel - Lighting Operator

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Carrie Russell - Dancer

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Nigel Russell - Sound Designer

Stephen Russell - Actor, Musical Director

Alda Rutkouskis - Actor

Genevieve Ryan - Assistant Director

Patricia Ryan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Jo Saies - Chorus

Tony Sampson - Actor and Singer

Melanie Sander - Actor

Rachel Sanderson - Make-up Artist

Tom Sankey - Actor

Alvin Sargent - Sound Designer

Jasan Savage - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Neil Scales - Director

Susan Scattergood - Actor and Singer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Joe Schulter - Set and/or Property Maker

Hannah Schultz - Assistant Stage Manager

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Joe Scullion - Actor

Barry Searle - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Karin Seja - Scenic Artist

Tracy Selway - Actor

Skye Sewell - Writer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Bill Shannon - Designer

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Elyakum Shapirra - Musical Director

Peter Sharpe - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Erica Sharplin - Assistant Stage Manager

Ewart Shaw - Costume Assistant

Helen Shaw - Playwright

Graham Sheil - Playwright

  • Bali: Adat, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1987

Leeton Shepard - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Paul Sherman - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Lincoln Siliakus - Actor

Mark Sladeck - Musician

Julie Smallacombe - Actor

David Smith - Actor

Helen Smith - Properties Master

Judy Smithers - Make-up Artist

Anne Smithies - Musician

Sophocles - Playwright

Claudio Sossi - Scenic Artist

Ann Marie Southcott - Musician

Jane Southcott - Musician

Kim Spargo - Actor and Singer

Dianne Spence - Costume Assistant

Nathan Spence - Actor

Helen Spoors - Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Stacey - Conductor

Glenn Stanton - Actor

  • Evita, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 22 March 1996

Robert Staples - Head Mechanist

Harry Stapleton - Actor

Babette Stephens - Actor

Steve Stevenson - Musician

Beth Stiller - Pianist

Rosemary Stimson - Producer

Andrew Stobie - Actor and Singer

Tamara Stojanovic - Chorus

Finola Stokes - Actor

Andrew Stone - Chorus

Judy Stone - Percussionist

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Janet Storey - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Streefkerk - Actor

Stephen Summers - Actor

Howard Sumner - Actor

Emily Sutherland - Actor and Singer

Julia Sutton - Actor

  • The Rain Dancers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1993

Ray Swift - Production Manager

Troy Swindells - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Suzanne Szabo - Actor

Andrew Tanner - Musician

John Tasker - Director

Daryl Taylor - Set and/or Property Maker

Dave Taylor - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

J. Terry - Musician

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Catherine Thiem - Costume Maker

Neil Thomas - Actor and Singer

Jacqueline Thompson - Chorus

Sarah Thompson - Properties Master

Mime Thorpe - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

John Thurston - Set and/or Property Maker

Mandy Toczek - Actor

Angela Tolley - Actor

Gregory Tomlinson - Tenor

Peter Tonkin - Set and/or Property Maker

Simon Tonkin - Actor

Greg Trengove - Set Designer

Paul Tresnan - Set and/or Property Maker

John Trigg - Actor

Greg Tuckwell - Designer

  • Fortune, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 May 1996

Ivan Turgenev - Playwright

Barry Underwood - Actor

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 1968

Rob Urlwin - Front of House

Martha Verschoor - Actor

Jim Villee - Actor

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Louise Wakefield - Costume Maker

Jane Walker - Costume Maker

Rob Walker - Musician

David Walters - Lighting Designer

David Ward - Assistant Stage Manager

Eve Ward - Costume Maker

Mark Watson - Chorus

Michael Watson - Set Designer

Kathy Webb - Stage Manager

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

  • Evita, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 22 March 1996

Keith Webster - Musician, Actor

Deng Wei - Composer

  • Fortune, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 May 1996

Kurt Weill - Composer

Peter Weiss - Playwright

Mathhew Welby - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

John Wells - Actor

Amanda West - Actor

Laurce West - Actor

  • Evita, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 22 March 1996

Linda Westphalen - Assistant Director

Patrick White - Actor

Paul Wilcock - Actor

Marc Wilkinson - Composer

Anke Willems - Clarinetist

Amanda Williams - Musician

Helen Williams - Musician

Rosemary Williams - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

Brenda Wilton - Costume Assistant

Francine Winter - Actor

Jean Winter - Set and/or Property Maker

Leo Wockner - Actor

Gilly Wood - Musician, Actor

Damon Woodbridge - Actor

Luke Wright - Actor

  • The Return, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 August 2006

Anna Yen - Actor

  • Fortune, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 May 1996

Herb Ypma - Actor

John Zeffert - Actor

Aldo Zotti - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Emma Celebrazione!, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1998
  • Emma Celebrazione!, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 May 1997
  • Fortune, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 May 1996
  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995
  • Freedom Ride...I Have a Dream, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 3 November 1993
  • The Rain Dancers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1993
  • Wallflowering, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 June 1990
  • Tokyo Rose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 October 1989
  • The Perfectionist, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 August 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989
  • Medea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 September 1988
  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987
  • Bali: Adat, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1987

University of Adelaide Drama Students

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide University Theatre Guild Writers' Ensemble

Elder Conservatorium Symphony Orchestra

Expressions Dance Company

Festival of Perth

La Boite Youth Theatre

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Queensland Arts Council

The Acting Company

  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The School of Music of Adelaide College TAFE

Adelaide University Music Department

Brisbane Festival

Burnside Youth Club

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Centenary of Federation Queensland

Cloudland Orchestra

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Darwin Theatre Company

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Drama I Students of the University of Adelaide

Elder Conservatorium Opera Class

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 1968

Marian Street Theatre Limited

NARPACA (Northern Australian Regional Performing Arts Centres Association)

Queensland Biennial Festival of Music

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Queensland University of Technology

QUT Academy of the Arts

  • Bumpy Angels, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 26 October 1992

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Springboard Theatre Company

  • The Return, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 August 2006

State Opera Youth Company

The Australian Drama Festival

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Opera

The Festival of Perth Committee

The State Opera of South Australia

Undergraduate Dramatic Society

  • Richard III, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 1968

University of Adelaide Department of Drama

Western Youth Centre

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
Works
Identifier 2190