Contributor Margaret Rose
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Publicist
Events

Publicist

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Melinda Boston - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Front of House

John Edge - Actor

Jo Peoples - Front of House, Actor

Anna Pike - Actor

Ray Swift - Production Manager, Producer

Liz Campbell - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

George Galloway - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Anna Michael - Actor

Geraldine Moore - Shoemaker, Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

David Roberts - Actor

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

Keith Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Bevan - Actor

Malcolm Calder - Actor

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Piers Duncan - Actor

Julianne English - Actor, Properties Master

Digby Gifford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Susan Giles - Stage Manager, Actor

Sarah Laurence - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Colin Mann - Stage Manager

Patricia Marks - Actor

Anne McLeod - Sound Operator/Engineer

Helen Moore - Set and/or Property Maker

Jean Rigby - Actor

Philip Rounsevell - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Marjorie Swift - Costume Assistant

Chris Tingley - Set and/or Property Maker

Jim Vile - Director

Louise Wakefield - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Peter Wood - Actor, Front of House

David Addams - Actor

Aeschylus - Playwright

Carmen Asche - Publicist

Chris Atkinson - Graphic Designer

Lyn Attridge - Set and/or Property Maker

Rob Averay - Lighting Designer

June Barnes - Actor

Peter Bevan - Front of House

Dorothy Bone - Costume Maker

Gaye Boswell - Chorus

Jennifer Bradfield - Chorus

Janice Brown - Properties Master

Bitsy Brumby - Set and/or Property Maker

Lyn Burbridge - Properties Master

Jessie Byrne - Chorus

Graham Caldwell - Actor

Peta Carpenter - Front of House

Sue Caton - Properties Master

Myf Christie - Chorus

Derek Clark - Actor

William Congreve - Playwright

Teresa Crichton - Chorus

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

Joe Dama - Chorus

Greg Diamantis - Set and/or Property Maker

John Doherty - Actor

Phil Doherty - Actor

Stanley Donne - Chorus

Patricia Doyle - Actor

Alison Dunn - Assistant Stage Manager

Tisi Dutton - Costume Maker

Joan Edge - Costume Assistant

John Edmund - Director

Sherron Espeland - Actor

Anna Fairley - Set and/or Property Maker

Rainer Werner Fassbinder - Playwright

Leslie Fowler - Assistant Stage Manager

Nicholas Fredman - Chorus

Sue Giles - Actor

Edna Grove - Costume Assistant

Pat Grummet - Costume Designer

Phil Grummet - Special Effects

David Hailstone - Photographer

Kerry Hailstone - Production Manager

Chris Hanna - Actor

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Sue Hawkins - Chorus

Jane Henderson - Actor

Sharron Holmes - Chorus

Lesley Hough - Actor

Frances Hutton - Front of House

Chris Johnson - Actor

Stan Johnston - Actor

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Michelle Koerner - Actor

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Gerald Laurence - Photographer

Sarah Lawrence - Set Designer

Alan Leach - Chorus

Penelope Leach - Actor

Lina Leo - Set and/or Property Maker

Sandy Lloyd - Set and/or Property Maker

Chris Maas - Publicist

Sarah Maddocks - Actor

Tania Madigan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alex Makeev - Photographer

Caroline Marquis - Lighting Operator

Jennie Matthews - Scenic Artist

Esme McGovern - Costume Assistant

Sally McHenry - Chorus

Colin McKerlie - Actor

Shane McNeil - Lighting Operator

Carla Mellor - Costume Designer

Gillian Minervini - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Morabito - Actor

Pauline Morris - Costume Maker

Rob Morris - Actor

Graham Nerlich - Director

Barry Neylon - Costume Maker

Kevin Nicholas - Actor

Nick Nicholas - Actor

Joyce O'Gorman - Costume Maker

Philip Pike - Graphic Designer

John Pryzibilla - Sound Designer

Rick Pullman - Front of House

Noel Purdon - Director

Dianne Rannie - Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Assistant

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

Edwin Relf - Front of House

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Mary-Ann Robinson - Actor

Amanda Rogers - Actor

Sue Rogers - Chorus

Susan Rogers - Chorus

Christine Runnel - Assistant Stage Manager

Janet Russell - Stage Manager

Nigel Russell - Sound Designer

Jo Saies - Chorus

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Geraldine Smedley - Actor

John Smith - Graphic Designer

Jon Smithies - Set Designer

Michael Snelling - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

Michael Speck - Actor

Helen Spoors - Set and/or Property Maker

Harry Stapleton - Actor

Marge Steele - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Steer - Actor

Phil Steer - Set and/or Property Maker

Tamara Stojanovic - Chorus

Andrew Stone - Chorus

Janet Storey - Set and/or Property Maker

Jill Thomas - Front of House

Ray Thomas - Set and/or Property Maker

Jacqueline Thompson - Chorus

Craig Tidswell - Actor

Clare Tizard - Flautist

Betty Treloar - Musician

Simon Trumble - Actor

Chris Tugwell - Actor

Angela Turner - Front of House

Lincoln Tyner - Actor

Brenda Wakefield - Costume Assistant

Jane Walker - Costume Maker

Neil Ward - Scenic Artist

Tony Ward - Guitarist

Mark Watson - Chorus

Kathy Webb - Stage Manager

Damon Woodbridge - Actor

Peter Woods - Actor

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide Fringe Festival

The Australian Drama Festival

Identifier 435874