Contributor Frank Cwiertniak
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

June Barnes - Actor, Director, Choreographer

Peter Brooks - Front of House

Brant Eustice - Actor, Director

  • Julius Caesar, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2006
  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998
  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997
  • Bumsuckers, The Producers Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1995

Andy Packer - Actor, Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Melinda Boston - Costume Designer, Director, Actor

Emily Branford - Actor

David Reed - Director, Actor

Cate Rogers - Actor, Director, Costume Designer

Howard Sumner - Actor

Gina Tsikouras - Actor, Director, Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Cassandra Backler - Designer

  • Julius Caesar, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2006
  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Ché Biggs - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Matthew Boyce - Actor

David Buchanan - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998
  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Lucy Carey - Actor

  • Fiddler on the Roof, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 2005
  • Annie, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2002

Sarah Jane Croser - Stage Manager

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998
  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Ann D'Angelo - Actor

Cosi Dichiera - Actor

Danny Dichiera - Actor

Chris Drummond - Director

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998
  • Bumsuckers, The Producers Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1995

John Edge - Actor

Nicholas Ely - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2006
  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

Patrick Alan Feeney - Designer, Set Designer

Tim Field - Actor

Amanda Finnis - Actor

David Follett - Graphic Designer

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998
  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Chris Galipo - Actor

Andrew Garsden - Actor

David Hart - Production Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998
  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Melanie Hibberd - Administrator

Rosemary Nursey-Bray - Actor

Max Rayner - Director, Choreographer

  • Fiddler on the Roof, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 2005
  • Annie, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2002

Ian Rigney - Director

Gerard Ryan - Actor

Christine Schloithe - Production Manager

Robin Schmelzkopf - Actor

Scott Whitters - Actor

Dylan Alexander - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Miriam Alford - Actor

Michael Allen - Actor

Robert Andrews - Director

James Antonas - Actor

Andrea Ashley-Brown - Costume Designer

Norman Athersmith - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Andrew Bailey - Lighting Designer

Lorraine Barker - Actor

Lucy Barrett - Assistant Stage Manager

David Benzie - Musical Director

  • Annie, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2002

Daniel Bevan - Production Manager

Kirkie Blythman - Actor

Jerry Bock - Composer

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Terry Boswell - Actor

Davis Bourne - Actor

Jenny Bowen - Performer

  • Annie, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2002

Ellyanne Bradford - Actor

Ocea Bradley - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Emily Bramford - Actor

  • Bumsuckers, The Producers Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1995

Jill Brislan - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Gillian Broadbent - Actor

  • Annie, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2002

Shelley Broadbent - Actor

Chris Buhagiar - Actor

  • Annie, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2002

Emma Buter - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Simon Butters - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Margaret Callaghan - Assistant Stage Manager

Shar Camilleri - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Raechel Carroll - Stage Manager

Sasha Carruozzo - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Rachael Cassidy - Actor

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

  • Annie, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2002

Charles Chilton - Playwright

Naida Chinner - Choreographer

Antonio Cirocco - Actor

Des Clark - Actor

Steve Cockell - Lighting Operator

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Gina Cohen - Actor

Ben Cohn - Actor

Brian Cooke - Playwright

Jake Cooper - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alison Craig - Actor

Andrew Crayford - Actor

Charles Crompton - Actor

Shelley Crooks - Performer

  • Annie, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2002

Lyn Crowther - Actor

Bart Csorba - Actor

Caroline Daish - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Ryan Davies - Actor

Sandra Davis - Costume Maker

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Steve Davis - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Geoff Dawes - Actor

Brad Dixon - Actor

Marie Docking - Lighting Designer

  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

Peter Doherty - Trombonist

Andrew Dowling - Actor

Jo Dunston - Assistant Stage Manager

Edwin Duryea - Actor

Bob Ellis - Lyricist

Linda Ellis - Actor

  • Annie, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2002

Lucy Ellis-Gogel - Performer

  • Annie, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2002

Jenny Evans - Production Manager

Bill Everett - Lighting Designer

Tom Falkai - Actor

Georgina Fargher - Actor

  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

Julia Farrell - Actor

Melody Feder - Performer

  • Annie, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2002

Grahame Ferguson - Lighting Designer

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Ben Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Bumsuckers, The Producers Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1995

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

Liz Follett - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Dave Freeman - Playwright

Julian French - Actor

Belinda Gehlert - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Gary George - Actor

Melanie George - Choreographer, Actor

Kate Georgiou - Actor

  • Annie, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2002

Robert Gerlach - Creator

Georgia Germein - Actor

  • Annie, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2002

Peter Goerecke - Designer

Peter Goers - Actor

  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

Katharine Gordon - Actor

Daniel Gosling - Lighting Operator

Penny Griggs - Actor

Phil Grummet - Actor

David Grybowski - Actor

Jason Hammond - Musical Director

Christopher Hampton - Translator

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Nick Hargreaves - Actor

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Lyn Harris - Actor

Don Hatcher - Set Designer

Vaclav Havel - Playwright

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Malcolm Hayter - Actor

Kyle Heinrich - Actor

Ros Hewton - Pianist

Barry Hill - Musical Director

Damon Hill - Actor

Michael Hill - Director

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Charlie Hill-Smith - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Demyan Hnatiuk - Choreographer

Kate Hocking - Actor

Holly Holliday - Director

Tricia Holman-O'Boyle - Actor

Jo Hotchkiss - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Verity House - Actor

  • Annie, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2002

Rodney Hrvatin - Musical Director

Jo Hunt - Actor

Katherine Marie Hunter - Actor

  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

Lauren Huntley - Flautist

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Rodney Hutton - Actor

Richard Hyde - Production Manager

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Terry Izatt - Actor

  • Annie, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2002

Madeleine Jaine - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Tamara Jarvis - Lighting Designer

Leonie Jenkins - Actor

Dennis Johnson - Musical Director

Felix Jozeps - Actor

Sam Jozeps - Actor

Pete Kahlbaum - Actor

  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

Briony Kent - Performer

  • Annie, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2002

Kerrie Louise Kerr - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Shane Kies - Actor

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Linda Kulwikowski - Stage Manager

Michael Kumnick - Set Designer

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Victoria Lamb - Designer

  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

Shirley Lang - Actor

Philip Lineton - Actor

  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

Kim Littler - Lighting Operator

Joan Littlewood - Playwright, Book and Lyrics

Brady Lloyd - Actor

Carolyn Lockett - Actor

Aldo Longobardi - Actor

Sharon Malujlo - Actor

Keith Manson - Actor

Janet Martin - Properties Master

Todd Martin - Actor

Tony Martin - Actor

  • Annie, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2002

Di Mason - Actor

John Matsen - Actor

Myfanwy May - Actor

James McDonald - Creator

Sydney McDonald - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Bob McKell - Actor

Corey McMahon - Actor

  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

John McVicar - Actor

Christopher Meegan - Actor

Thomas Meehan - Librettist

  • Annie, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2002

Carl Menz - Special FX

Andrew Meyer - Bassoonist

Richard Meyer - Clarinetist

Joe Mezzino - Actor

Hayley Mitchell - Actor

Lyn Mitchell - Saxophonist

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Emily Morris - Performer

  • Annie, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2002

John Mortimer - Playwright

Francesco Mulraney - Musician

Graham Nerlich - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Sarah Neville - Assistant Director

Graham Norton - Actor

Dermot O'Boyle - Actor

Leonie Osborn - Costume Co-ordinator

Natalie Paelchen - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Michael Page - Actor

Magdalene Papadopoulos - Actor

  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

Victoria Parkinson - Actor

  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

Jennifer Paul - Stage Manager

Kelly Penn - Trumpeter

Natalie Playford - Actor

Zo Poppyjon - Actor

Nadia Porter - Actor

Alice Potter - Actor

Charlotte Potter - Actor

Lucy Potter - Actor

Roger Priess - Actor

David Probert - Actor

Lindsay Prodea - Actor

Charlotte Proudman - Actor

Elizabeth Pyle - Actor

  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

Libby Queale - Costume Co-ordinator

Alex Rafalowicz - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Gerry Raffles - Playwright

Glyn Rait - Actor

  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

Wendy Rayner - Actor

  • Annie, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2002

Edwinna Reed - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Mari Reu - Actor

  • Annie, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2002

Sophie Riggs - Actor

Peter Riley - Coordinator

Alison Robb - Director

  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

Annemarie Roberts - Actor

Sam Rodgers - Actor

Tim Ross - Actor

Fleur Roxburgh - Performer

  • Annie, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2002

Will Roxburgh - Actor

  • Annie, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2002

Steele Rudd - Writer

Alex Runnel - Lighting Operator

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Patricia Ryan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Antony Sampson - Actor

Jenny Scarce-Tolley - Actor

Ben Schultz - Actor

  • Annie, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2002

Kerry Searle - Costume Co-ordinator

Paul Secombe - Stage Manager

Nick Setchell - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

Michael Shanahan - Animateur, Video Director

  • Bumsuckers, The Producers Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1995

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

Rob Simpson - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Lee Skelding - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Elizabeth Slee - Actor

Angus Smith - Actor

Graham Smith - Actor

  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

Mark Smith - Trumpeter

Darryl Soar - Actor

  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

Anne-Marie Spagnoulo - Actor

Tan Stansall - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Joseph Stein - Writer

Georgia Stockham - Actor

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Annie, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2002

April Stuart - Actor

Aida Farhana Suhaimi - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Swan - Actor

Laura Swanson - Costume Assistant

Emily Tartakover - Stage Manager

Amanda Taylor - Stage Manager

Peter Taylor - Musical Director

Tiffany Tetlow - Set and/or Property Maker

Alicia Toh - Assistant Stage Manager

Max Tomkins - Actor

  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

David Trebilcock - Designer

John Trutwin - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Ben van Eyk - Actor

  • Annie, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2002

Beverley Vaughan - Actor

Marco Venturini - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Jim Vile - Director

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Carmel Vistoli - Choreographer

Jacinta Vistoli - Actor

David Vos - Creator

Renie Walker - Actor

Leah Wescombe - Actor

Chris Whalley - Actor

Alex Whitham - Assistant Director

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Nils Wiebkin - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Ole Wiebkin - Set Designer

Liana Williams - Stage Manager

Richard Williams - Actor

Sue Wylie - Actor

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Parting Company

Tea Tree Players

Theatre Association of South Australia

  • Annie, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2002
  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Dennis Johnson's Pit Band

Dominie Pty Ltd

Hal Leonard Australia Pty Ltd

  • Annie, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2002

Impropriety Inc.

  • Bumsuckers, The Producers Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1995

Marie Clark Musical Theatre

The Hills Musical Company

  • Annie, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 November 2002

The Metropolitan Musical Theatre Company

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

Theatre Workshop

Identifier 234724