Contributor D. Edgar
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Unknown
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer

S. Anders - Dancer

Flora Anderson - Costume Designer

Lois Anderson - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

M Anderson - Dancer

L. Andrusivicus - Dancer

S. Austin - Dancer

J. Balfour - Dancer

Nick Barkla - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Y. Bazzica - Dancer

Paul Beadle - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

E. Beare - Dancer

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

A. Beaucoup - Dancer

H. Beckley - Dancer

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

H. Bertshinger - Dancer

Clemence Bettany - Dancer

Jim Bettison - Lighting Operator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

K. Bird - Dancer

R. Blake - Dancer

Geraldine Brown - Dancer

B. Burke - Dancer

L. Buttery - Dancer

J. Cameron - Dancer

Jill Cashmore - Dancer

Pat Catchaside - Costume Designer

Geraldine Chapman - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Nancy Claridge - Composer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Mel Clifford - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Helen Coleman - Dancer

B. Coles - Dancer

Maxwell Collis - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

L. Coney - Dancer

W. Cook - Dancer

A. Coombe - Dancer

M. Craig - Dancer

Odell Crowther - Dancer

Ian Davidson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

R. Davis - Dancer

S. Davis - Dancer

L. Dawson - Dancer

R. Dawson - Dancer

D. Day - Dancer

Heather Deen - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Harley Dillon - Dancer

A. Drake - Dancer

R. Drake - Dancer

Maxine Dumbrill - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

C. Duncan - Dancer

J. Eckhold - Dancer

H. Edwards - Dancer

L. Edwards - Dancer

L. Elphic - Dancer

Ray Evans - Dancer

R. Field - Dancer

R. Fletcher - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

C. Frost - Dancer

C. Furner - Dancer

G. Gerner - Dancer

B. Gibbons - Dancer

J. Gifford - Dancer

R. Gifford - Dancer

R. Gillan - Dancer

Robert Glastonbury - Dancer

J. Goble - Dancer

Dinah Gordon - Dancer

Keith Green - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

E. Griffin - Dancer

R. Griggs - Dancer

N. Groves - Dancer

J. Haddad - Dancer

Vivien Hamilton - Dancer

A. Harrison - Dancer

J. Harrison - Dancer

Jan Harrison - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Mandy Harrison - Dancer

Peter Harte - Dancer

Yvonne Heaslip - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Josephine Heyson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Jacqueline Hick - Costume Designer

L. Higgins - Dancer

Jill Holden - Wigmaker

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

L. Holmes - Dancer

Frances Horner - Actor

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Musgrave Horner - Actor

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Andrée Howard - Dancer

Clyde Howie - Dancer

J. Hulme - Dancer

C. Innes-Ker - Dancer

A. Irving - Dancer

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

H. James - Dancer

Kevin Jeffreys - Musician

B. Johns - Dancer

Derek Jolly - Presenter

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

M. Kammer - Dancer

J. Knight - Dancer

N. Kowszyk - Dancer

P. Lamming - Dancer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

B. Little - Dancer

L Luderman - Dancer

M Luscombe - Dancer

A. Lymer - Dancer

S. Macartney - Dancer

R. Macdonald - Dancer

David Malouf - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

J. Martin - Dancer

D. Mathews - Dancer

P. Mawer - Dancer

Colin McCarthy - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

D. McDermott - Dancer

Heather McKay - Dancer

Wallis McKinnon - Clarinetist

M. McLeod - Dancer

P. McMartin - Dancer

Kathi Michael - Dancer

S. Milaknis - Dancer

L. Milkins - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

John Mills - Dancer

P. Mills - Dancer

Graham Milne - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Judith Mitchell - Dancer

S. Mitchell - Dancer

O. Moore - Dancer

R. Moore - Dancer

Anna Morrison - Translator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

P. Morrison - Dancer

Rob Morrison - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Edwin Muir - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

H. Mullins - Dancer

Barbara Munton - Dancer

Wendy Neville - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

A. Norman - Dancer

R. O'Connell - Dancer

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Director

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

A. Palmer - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Dianne Parrington - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Tom Pascoe - Musician

J. Pearson - Dancer

L. Percy - Dancer

Valerie Phillips - Dancer

M. Poynter - Dancer

M. Pratt - Dancer

David Pritchard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

M. Pyers - Dancer

F. Reed - Dancer

N. Reed - Dancer

J. Reynolds - Dancer

P Reynolds-Brown - Dancer

M. Rice - Dancer

B. Richards - Dancer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

R Maria Rilke - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

L. Roberts - Dancer

S. Rodda - Dancer

J. Rogers - Dancer

P. Rolfe - Dancer

Geraldine Rowett - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

J. Rudd - Dancer

P. Rush - Dancer

C. Salter - Dancer

R. Salter - Dancer

R. Sando - Dancer

M. Saunders - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Jeffrey Scott - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Joan Sheard - Pianist

P. Short - Dancer

Pat Silver Liddy - Dancer

V. Skipper - Dancer

J. Skuce - Dancer

Dorothy Slane - Producer

E. Smith - Dancer

H. Smith - Dancer

H. Southwood - Dancer

Stephen Spender - Translator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

C. Stephens - Dancer

Jill Stevens - Dancer

Judith Stott - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

T. Sutton - Dancer

Betty Taylor - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

R. Tefler - Dancer

Cynthia Thacker - Dancer

C. Thompson - Dancer

P. Thompson - Dancer

J. Turner - Dancer

V. Uffindell - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

H. Vinall - Dancer

S. Vincent - Dancer

Pamela Ward - Dancer

Marian Weaver - Dancer

R. Weaver - Dancer

D. Whittle - Dancer

C. Wilkin - Dancer

R. Wilson - Dancer

Stephen Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

D. Woodards - Dancer

E. Worthley - Dancer

S. Worthley - Dancer

J. Wreford - Dancer

E. Zvirgzdins - Dancer

The Dorothy Slane School of Russian Ballet

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
Identifier 440572