Contributor Judith Sykes
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Costume Maker
Events

Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982
  • That Adamant Eve, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1958

Publicist

Costume Maker

Various

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Greg Branson - Actor

Jeffrey Scott - Various, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Barry Warren - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Maker, Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Brian Bergin - Production Designer, Playwright

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959
  • That Adamant Eve, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1958

Jenny Binks - Actor, Properties Master

Darien Chinnery - Actor, Costume Maker

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959
  • That Adamant Eve, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1958

Alan Cotton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959
  • That Adamant Eve, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1958

Graham Craig - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959
  • That Adamant Eve, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1958

Janyce Crosby - Actor, Patron

Jim Davies - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Ellice Garrett - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959
  • That Adamant Eve, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1958

Tom Gawne - Various

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959
  • That Adamant Eve, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1958

Bronwyn Greet - Costume Maker

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959
  • That Adamant Eve, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1958

Alan Hannam - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959
  • That Adamant Eve, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1958

Doug Hewitson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959
  • That Adamant Eve, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1958

Anna Linarello - Actor

  • Florence Who?, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 19 April 1991
  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Wendy Macphee - Actor, Costume Designer

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959
  • That Adamant Eve, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1958

Murray Rule - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959
  • That Adamant Eve, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1958

Carolyn Sherwin - Actor

Andrew Taylor - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959
  • That Adamant Eve, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1958

Roger Taylor - Publicist, Actor

Geoffrey Ward - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959
  • That Adamant Eve, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1958

Garth Hayter - Lighting Operator

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

John Adams - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

John Allison - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Michael Alpers - Actor

Mary Andrews - Costume Maker

Sylvana Angelakis - Set and/or Property Maker

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Mrs. A Anthony - Costume Maker

Alec Bailey - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Beverley Barrett - Actor

Richard Barton - Various

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Roxxy Bent - Playwright, Director

James Bettison - Lighting Designer

Gordon Bilney - Actor

Robert Bond - Various

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Helen Broinowski - Stage Manager

Richard Broinowski - Actor

Kevin Brooks - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

R. A. Browne - Stage Manager

Michael Burr - Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Butcher - Actor

Don Cameron - Actor

Melvyn Cann - Musician

Jill Cashmore - Various

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Peter Cassidy - Musician

Catherine Cawood - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Dick Chinner - Various

Sandy Clark - Actor

S Cohen - Set and/or Property Maker

Judy Coon - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Bill Cornish - Actor

Diana Cowan - Actor

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

Ronald Danvers - Set Designer

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Billy Dean - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Mac Dick - Set Designer

Pamela Dickens - Choreographer

Christopher Dorman - Actor

Michael Dowson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Jane Doyle - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Michael Drew - Musician

Peter Drew - Lighting Operator

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Stephen Druce - Lighting Designer

Prue Duncan - Actor

Ron Eckers - Lighting Designer

Malcolm Elliott - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Ken Ellis - Musician

Noel Fidge - Musician

Elizabeth Forsyth - Set Designer

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Frank Foster Brown - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Nicholas Ganzis - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Frank Gargro - Producer

Joan Gilbert - Actor

Marilyn Grange - Musician

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

Bob Hare - Set and/or Property Maker

Victoria Harrison - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Briony Hawkins - Make-up Artist

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Wendy Hayes - Front of House

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

John Heuzenroeder - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Lucienne Hill - Adaptor

Briony Hodge - Actor

Chai Hon-chan - Actor

Frances Horner - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Peter Horrocks - Actor

Ralph Humphries - Actor

Nic Hurcombe - Graphic Designer

Alan Irving - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Maxine Jacobi - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Lovena James - Costume Maker

James Jarvis - Set Designer

David Jobling - Publicist

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Helen Jones - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Andres Kalnins - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Kieran Kennedy - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Mike Kenny - Musician

Richard Kimber - Various

Tony Kimber - Actor

Janet Kitcher - Actor

John Kumar - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Peter Lang - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

John Lawton - Musician

Anthony Lea - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Patsy Leigh-Jones - Costume Designer

Pat LeMessurier - Actor

Doug Leonard - Director

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Juliette Levy - Actor

David Lines - Properties Master

Sharon Lontis - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Jean Marshall - Producer

Alison Martin-Miller - Costume Maker

Leon Marvell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Doug Mason - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Margaret McAuliffe - Actor

Carson McCullers - Playwright

Deborah McCulloch - Actor

Tom McEntee - Publicist

Margaret McLachlan - Actor

Sue Melville - Actor

Sue Miell - Actor

Robert Monteduro - Lighting Operator

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Michael Muecke - Actor

Lyn Murray - Costume Maker

Lyndon Murray - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Robert Nairn - Actor

Nerissa Nankervis - Actor

Belinda Noesbar - Make-up Artist

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Paul O'Brien - Hair Stylist

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Elaine Page - Various

Jeremy Pascoe - Properties Master

Tim Pascoe - Actor

Douglas Pearce - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Paul Pfitzner - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer

Christine Phillips - Actor

Phyllis Pilton - Costume Maker

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Jan Priestly - Actor

Judith Purcell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Jack Quirke - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Doug Rafferty - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Colin Raison - Publicist, Set and/or Property Maker

Martin Rarp - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Joanna Rickard - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Andrea Rieniets - Composer

Elynore Robbins - Actor

John Rothenberg - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Emma Salter - Actor

Ian Sando - Actor

Pauline Schomburgk - Actor

Louisa Scorer - Costume Maker

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

David Seaton - Actor

Brian Seppelt - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Hugo Shaw - Various

Roger Shepard - Choreographer

Patricia Short - Actor

Meredith Siggs - Musician

Robert Sigmont - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Jan Sincock - Actor

Karl Skopal - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Jeremy Slater - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

John Smerdon - Musician

John W Smith - Lighting Designer

Lewis Stenson - Set Designer

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Jyanni Stephensen - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Paul Stewart - Actor

Barbara Sylow - Actor

Margaret Taverner - Musical Director

Graham Terry - Musician

Jayne Thomson - Actor

Barbara Traharne - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Julia Tymukas - Administrator

Wayne Vivian - Production Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Wieland von Behrens - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Bob Vowles - Set and/or Property Maker

Hazel Wainwright - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Mark Watson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Richard Watson - Make-up Artist

Jeremy Wesley-Smith - Musician

David Wheaton - Front of House

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Christopher White - Actor

Desmond White - Lighting Designer

David Wilson - Photographer

Elizabeth Woodgate - Actor

Jennifer Woods - Actor

Anne Woolcock - Various

George Yeo - Production Manager

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Michael Yeo - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Christabel Young - Actor

Paul Zimmet - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Adelaide Theatre Group

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Junction Theatre Company

Identifier 423871