Contributor Paul Nursey-Bray
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Jill Thomas - Front of House

Avis Urlwin - Front of House, Publicist

Peter Waddell - Actor

Rob Averay - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Cathy Beall - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Deane Clark - Actor

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

Peter Goerecke - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Stan Johnston - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974
  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974
  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Jo Peoples - Musician, Actor, Costume Maker

Ronald Peterson - Actor

Dianna Puckridge - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974
  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Roseleen Ralph - Sound Designer, Properties Master

David Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Chris Tingley - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974
  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Jeremy Underhill - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974
  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Jim Vile - Actor, Adaptor, Director

Neil Waller - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Abasa - Publicist, Costume Assistant

David Allen - Director

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Tony Allison - Actor

Keith Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Ivan Anusich - Set and/or Property Maker

Aristophanes - Playwright

Geoffrey Ashton - Actor

Robert Averay - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Sue Averay - Stage Manager

Anne Bannon - Actor

Paul Barbary - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Rob Bath - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Jim Billingsley - Graphic Designer

John Blaine - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Andrew Bleby - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Vina Brailsford - Designer

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Jill Brislan - Actor

Geoff Brittain - Stage Manager

Rob Brookman - Actor

Phyllis Burford - Set Designer, Director

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Andrew Cameron - Actor

Delma Cannon - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Frank Caspers - Set Designer

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Michael Clothier - Actor

Rob Coker - Set and/or Property Maker

Vivian Colmer - Set and/or Property Maker

Daryl Colquhoun - Front of House

Keith Conlon - Musician

Barbara Crompton - Actor

David Crowther - Assistant Stage Manager

Barnaby Cundell - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Helen Daniels - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Donald Davies - Assistant Stage Manager

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Mary Delaney - Costume Assistant

Susan Ditter - Stage Manager

Bill Dixon - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Drake - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Grahame Dudley - Actor

Warren Durdin - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Patricia Elix - Actor

Michael Elliott - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Dianne Emery - Costume Assistant

Euripides - Playwright

Jack Fahey - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Janet Farrell - Properties Master

Kathryn Fisher - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Bill Fleming - Properties Master

Ian Foster - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

John Francis - Musician, Actor

Tomothy Game - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Leona Gay - Various

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Rennie Gay - Costume Assistant

Kim Goldsworthy - Actor

Adrian Graves - Production Manager

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Barbara Harding - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Ingrid Harm - Actor

Sue Heard - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Michael Heffernan - Sound Designer

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Margaret Hender - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Max Hicks - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Jeanne Hurrell - Lighting Operator

Chas Jensen - Set and/or Property Maker

Glen Jessop - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Jamesie Keetley - Costume Assistant

Jill Kennedy - Properties Master

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Bruce King - Production Manager

Brian Knott - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Barry Lake - Musician

Kym Lardner - Graphic Designer

Verity Laughton - Actor

Alan Lovett - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Ian Macdonald - Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Marchant - Set and/or Property Maker

Jennie Matthews - Musician

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Michael Maupach - Composer

Mary McArthurr - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Iris Melville - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Carl Menz - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Anna Michael - Actor

John Migdale - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Miller - Costume Designer

Craig Monahan - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Bronwyn Nicholas - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Rosemary Nursey-Bray - Director

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Anne O'Day - Actor

Bill O'Day - Actor

Shirley O'Driscoll - Publicist

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Carol Owens - Properties Master

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Trevor Parr - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Wayne Pelgrave - Assistant Stage Manager

Ann Peters - Actor

Michael Phillips - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Chrissy Plummer - Front of House

Michael Pope - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Tim Potter - Musician

James Puckridge - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Pam Ramos - Set and/or Property Maker

Stuart Randells - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

Sue Rider - Actor

Ella Rigby - Actor

Jean Rigby - Actor

Shaun Rigby - Actor

Barbara Roberts - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Julie Roberts - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Rosie Roberts - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Teena Roberts - Properties Master

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Ronald Robinson - Set Designer, Director

Magdalena Rowan - Scenic Artist

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Christine Runnel - Actor

Dave Sainsbury - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Ritchard Schmutsch - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

William Schoubridge - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

John Schubert - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Ewart Shaw - Costume Assistant

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

Jon Smithies - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Carol Spargo - Stage Manager

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Gail Speake - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Michael Speers - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

John Thurston - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Tonkin - Front of House

Margaret Tudor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Arwed Turon - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Rob Urlwin - Front of House

Lorna Wallace - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Denise Warren - Scenic Artist

Flo Watson - Actor

Christine Westwood - Stage Manager

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Lola Wilkins - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Sue Williams - Sound Designer

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Identifier 414781