Contributor Jean Rigby
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Contralto

Musician

Sue Rider - Devisor, Designer, Actor, Director, Assistant Director, Playwright, Composer

Chris Tugwell - Director, Actor, Adaptor, Lighting Designer

Nick Gill - Stage Manager, Actor, Designer, Playwright, Mask Maker

Jim Vile - Costume Designer, Actor, Director, Adaptor

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor, Director

Sue Giles - Actor

Mark Muggeridge - Actor

Jennie Matthews - Composer, Graphic Designer, Scenic Artist, Musician, Mask Maker, Actor

Anna Michael - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Front of House

David Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Mary-Ann Robinson - Actor, Lighting Operator

Ray Swift - Production Manager, Producer

Geoff Brittain - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Space Movers, South Australia, SA, 3 November 1981
  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981
  • Smile, Smile, Smile, South Australia, SA, 9 June 1981
  • Them, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 18 March 1981
  • Them, South Australia, SA, 2 March 1981
  • Space Movers, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Graham Nerlich - Adaptor, Actor, Director

Jo Peoples - Actor, Production Manager, Properties Master, Musician, Front of House

Melinda Boston - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Costume Designer

John Edge - Publicist, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Neil Ward - Properties Master, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Scenic Artist

David Adams - Actor

Sue Averay - Properties Master, Stage Manager, Storyteller

Luke Cutler - Costume Designer, Mask Maker, Designer

Bill Field - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

John Francis - Actor, Musician

Gwen Hart - Dresser

David Pullan - Actor

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

Christine Runnel - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Phil Steer - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Jill Thomas - Front of House, Production Manager

Meme Thorne - Actor, Production Manager

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

Keith Anderson - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Rob Averay - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

June Barnes - Actor

Jill Brislan - Actor

Rob Brookman - Actor, Production Manager

Peta Carpenter - Sound Operator/Engineer, Properties Master, Front of House

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Tom Dermody - Actor, Production Manager

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Peter Marchant - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Colin McKerlie - Actor

Barry Solomon - Actor

  • Space Movers, South Australia, SA, 3 November 1981
  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981
  • Space Movers, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Anne Bannon - Actor, Director

Cathy Beall - Stage Manager

Michael Blackwell - Technician

Andrew Bleby - Actor

Daryl Colquhoun - Assistant Producer, Front of House

Mary Crowhurst - Actor, Sound Designer

Malcolm Downes - Adaptor

Terry Griffin - Actor, Playwright

Ingrid Harm - Actor

Bruce Hastings - Actor

Carolyn Isaachsen - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Verity Laughton - Actor

Sarah Laurence - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Ursula McGowan - Dramaturg, Publicist

Mel Price - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer, Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Romeo and Juliet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1977
  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977
  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Chris Runnel - Actor

Jon Smithies - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Chris Tingley - Set and/or Property Maker

Barbara Wallbridge - Costume Maker, Properties Master

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

Rob Bath - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Val Brogan - Actor

Norman Caddick - Director, Actor

Deane Clark - Actor

William Congreve - Playwright

Barbara Doherty - Actor

  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981

Piers Duncan - Actor

Patricia Elix - Actor

Dianne Emery - Costume Assistant

Janet Farrell - Properties Master

Susan Giles - Stage Manager, Actor

Andrew Herczeg - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Verity Higgins - Actor

  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981

Alan Holy - Actor

Jeanne Hurrell - Lighting Operator

Chas Jensen - Set and/or Property Maker

Chris Johnson - Actor

Stan Johnston - Actor

Gwenda Jones - Costume Maker

John Kingsmill - Graphic Designer

Anna Linarello - Actor

Pete Lindon - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Neil Mackay - Musician, Violinist

Allina Matthews - Mask Maker, Costume Designer

Stephen Measday - Actor

Simon Moncrieff - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Geraldine Moore - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Peta Murray - Playwright

Anna Pike - Actor

Harry Postema - Actor

  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981

Edwin Relf - Actor

Ella Rigby - Actor

Dave Roberts - Actor

Margaret Rose - Publicist

Philip Rounsevell - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Lynne Smythe - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Sue Tonkin - Front of House, Costume Maker

Peter Waddell - Actor

Pam Watts - Set Designer, Designer

Sue Abasa - Publicist, Costume Assistant

Patricia Andrews - Actor

  • Harvey, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, February 1995

Aristophanes - Playwright

Len Ashby - Actor

Graham Ashton - Actor

Chris Atkinson - Graphic Designer

Carol Backard - Actor

Peter Balazs - Actor

  • Roots, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 22 June 1991

Elayne Ball - Director

Gwen Barker - Singer

Kieron Barnes - Actor

Trevor Barnes - Actor

Knight Barnett - Musical Director

Colin Barry - Actor

Saul Bellow - Playwright

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Peter Bevan - Actor

Marina Boese - Actor

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Marion Bowers - Producer

Helen Breeding - Stage Director

Jude Brennan - Actor

Peter Brideoake - Composer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Janice Brown - Properties Master

Jess Brown - Singer

Jim Browne - Musician

Paul Bulbeck - Actor

David Burton - Producer

Malcolm Calder - Assistant Stage Manager

Graham Caldwell - Actor

Jon Cameron-Hill - Lighting Designer

Liz Campbell - Properties Master

Danny Caretti - Actor

Chris Carey - Set and/or Property Maker

Nick Carstensen - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Mary Chase - Playwright

  • Harvey, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, February 1995

Michael Clothier - Actor

Martin Coghlan - Actor

Rob Coker - Set and/or Property Maker

Vivian Colmer - Set and/or Property Maker

Keith Conlon - Musician

Tracey Corsten - Actor

  • Roots, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 22 June 1991

Dorothy Cottee - Musician

John Davidson - Singer

John Davies - Lighting Operator

Graham Dawson - Actor

  • Roots, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 22 June 1991

Mary Delaney - Costume Assistant

Charles Edelman - Fight Director

John Edmund - Director

Trisha Elix - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Euripides - Playwright

Wendy Falconer - Actor

Marnie Fewster - Actor

Amanda Finnis - Actor

Rennie Gay - Costume Assistant

Ruth Goble - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Kim Goldsworthy - Actor

Kym Goldsworthy - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Desmond Grant - Actor

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Neil Gurnow - Actor

David Hailstone - Photographer

Kerry Hailstone - Production Manager

David Hare - Playwright

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Tom Harvey - Actor

Bill Hastings - Actor

Geoff Hastwell - Actor

  • Harvey, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, February 1995

Georgia Heath - Actor

Grant Hehir - Actor

Michael Herbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

Igor Horenko - Designer

Lesley Hough - Actor

Marion Howes - Actor

Beryl Humphris - Actor

Henry James - Author

Iain Jamieson - Actor

Christine Johnson - Costume Maker

Dennis Johnson - Drummer

E Jordan - Conductor

Kirsty Jung - Costume Maker

Jamesie Keetley - Costume Assistant

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Chau Ai Kian - Sound Composer

Alan Ladagnaus - Lighting Operator

Barry Lake - Musician

Janet Langham - Assistant Producer, Choreographer

Kym Lardner - Graphic Designer

Bill Lee - Actor

Peter Leith - Actor

Lesley Lewis - Musical Director

Dawn Lightfoot - Actor

Kay Lindbergs - Director

  • Harvey, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, February 1995

Ivor Louis - Actor

Grant Lucas - Actor

Chris Maas - Production Manager

Ian Macdonald - Sound Operator/Engineer

Eric Maddern - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Mary Malone - Actor

Patricia Marks - Actor

Trisha Marks - Stage Manager

Ric Marshall - Producer, Director, Administrator

Bernard Martin - Set and/or Property Maker

Debra Matthews - Actor

  • Roots, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 22 June 1991

Laura Matthews - Actor

  • Roots, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 22 June 1991

Lois Matthews - Set and/or Property Maker

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

Michael Maupach - Composer

Tom McGrath - Actor

Dave McVicar - Actor

Rene Measday - Costume Maker

Rick Mepsted - Actor

John Migdale - Set and/or Property Maker

Dean Millard - Designer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Peter Miller - Costume Designer

Pamela Morley - Properties Master

Rob Morris - Actor

Augustine Mpofu - Actor

Bill Munro - Actor

Jake Newby - Production Manager

Kevin Nicholas - Actor

Nick Nicholas - Actor

Alex Niven - Actor

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

Rosemary Nursey-Bray - Actor

Shirley O'Driscoll - Publicist

Raymond Omodei - Director

Roman Orszanski - Sound Operator/Engineer

Mark Peters - Actor

Wilfred Phelps - Playwright

Neil Piggott - Mask Maker

Mike Piovesan - Actor

Christopher Pitsilou - Actor

Chrissy Plummer - Front of House

Martin Portus - Actor

Tim Potter - Musician

Rosalind Powrie - Actor

Barbara Pullan - Costume Maker

Pam Ramos - Set and/or Property Maker

Lesley Reed - Actor

Shaun Rigby - Actor

Paul Rix - Set and/or Property Maker

Ella Robinson - Musician

Garth Robson - Actor

Andrew Roffe - Actor

Peter Rogers - Set and/or Property Maker

Janet Russell - Stage Manager

Nigel Russell - Sound Designer

David Sadler - Actor

George Sampson - Organist

James Saunders - Playwright

Joe Schulter - Set and/or Property Maker

Jennifer Scott - Actor

Ewart Shaw - Costume Assistant

Marion Skinner - Actor

Graeme Smale - Actor

Helen Smith - Properties Master

John Smith - Graphic Designer

Harry Stapleton - Actor

Marge Steele - Assistant Stage Manager

Shayne Taylor - Actor

  • Harvey, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, February 1995

Catherine Thiem - Costume Maker

Louise Thomas - Properties Master

Ray Thomas - Set and/or Property Maker

Jenny Thompson - Actor

Mime Thorpe - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

John Thurston - Set and/or Property Maker

Clare Tizard - Flautist

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Peter Tonkin - Set and/or Property Maker

Simon Tonkin - Actor

David Torr - Actor

Sue Townsend - Playwright

Betty Treloar - Musician

John Trigg - Actor

Rob Urlwin - Front of House

Bob Vale - Actor

Myra Waddell - Actor

Rona Wallace - Lighting Operator

Sue Wallace - Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Waller - Set and/or Property Maker

Eve Ward - Costume Maker

Tony Ward - Guitarist

Ernest Watson - Pianist

Michael Watson - Set Designer

John Webb - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

John Webster - Actor

  • Roots, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 22 June 1991

Arnold Wesker - Playwright

  • Roots, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 22 June 1991

Harold Williams - Singer

John Williams - Actor

John Williams - Actor

Peter Woods - Actor

Olwen Wymark - Playwright

Michael Yeo - Lighting Operator

The Acting Company

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Blackwood Players

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Junction Theatre Company

La Mama Theatre

Adelaide University Theatre Guild Writers' Ensemble

Brisbane City Council

Buranda State Boys' School Choir

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Cottage Theatre Company

Queensland State and Municipal Choir

The Australian Drama Festival

The Mayfair Light Opera Society Inc.

Identifier 228337