Contributor Graham Nerlich
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Stage Manager

Adaptor

Producer

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954

John Edge - Production Manager, Actor, Publicist

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jim Vile - Director, Actor, Set Designer, Adaptor

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Melinda Boston - Front of House, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor, Director

Jo Peoples - Costume Maker, Musician, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Production Manager, Properties Master

Colin Ballantyne - Director, Producer

June Barnes - Actor, Director

Rob Croser - Adaptor, Director, Writer, Designer, Actor

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Set Designer

Frank Gargro - Actor

Roy Leaney - Actor, Director, Producer, Assistant Producer

Jennie Matthews - Mask Maker, Graphic Designer, Musician, Composer

Anna Michael - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Jean Rigby - Actor

David Roach - Designer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Director

David Roberts - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

Julianne English - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rookery Nook, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1983
  • Old Times, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982
  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982
  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982
  • The Ruling Class, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1982
  • King Henry V, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1981

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Sue Rider - Actor, Composer, Assistant Director

Tom Burton - Director, Actor

Malcolm Calder - Photographer, Actor

  • Old Times, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982
  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982
  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982
  • The Ruling Class, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1982
  • King Henry V, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1981

Liz Campbell - Dramaturg, Properties Master

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Tom Dermody - Photographer, Actor, Production Manager

Digby Gifford - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1983
  • Old Times, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982
  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982
  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982
  • King Henry V, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1981

Peter Goers - Director

Phil Grummet - Actor, Special Effects, Make-up Artist, Front of House

Max Height - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Allen Munn - Actor

Edwin Relf - Front of House, Actor

Donald Rosie - Actor

Phil Steer - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Meme Thorne - Actor, Production Manager

Neil Ward - Properties Master, Actor

Brenton Williams - Costume Designer, Actor

Rob Averay - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Sue Averay - Stage Manager, Storyteller, Properties Master

Cathy Beall - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

Jill Brislan - Actor

Helen Brodie - Assistant Producer, Technician

Rob Brookman - Actor, Graphic Designer, Production Manager

Joyce Bruce - Actor

Peta Carpenter - Sound Operator/Engineer, Properties Master

John Danvers - Actor

George Galloway - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Stan Johnston - Actor

Charles Jury - Dramaturg, Scriptwriter, Playwright

Christopher Ketley - Actor

Colin Mann - Stage Manager

Anna Pike - Actor

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

Chris Runnel - Actor

Christine Runnel - Actor

Ray Swift - Assistant Director, Set Designer, Producer

Jill Thomas - Front of House, Production Manager, Publicist

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

Keith Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master

Gwenneth Ballantyne - Director, Actor

Anne Bannon - Actor, Director

Earl Bennett - Actor

Deane Clark - Actor

Gordon Cole - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1983
  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982
  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Odell Crowther - Director, Actor, Costume Designer

Norman Dillon - Actor

Kim Durban - Director, Actor

Sydney Feldheim - Actor

Francis Flannagan - Producer

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954
  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953
  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

John Francis - Actor, Musician

Michael Gordon - Actor, Associate Director

  • Rookery Nook, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1983
  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982
  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Bruce Hastings - Actor

David Haynes - Actor, Properties Master

Dennis Higgins - Actor

Carolyn Isaachsen - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

William Job - Actor

Stephen Knutsen - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

  • Rookery Nook, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1983
  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982
  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Verity Laughton - Actor

Brian Litchfield - Actor

Ross Luck - Set Designer

Christopher Mahon - Lighting Designer

  • Rookery Nook, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1983
  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982
  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Peter Marchant - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Set Designer

Barrie McEwin - Actor

Stephen Measday - Publicist, Actor

Paul Morisset - Scenic Artist, Designer, Costume Designer

Valerie Peacock - Actor

Alex Runnel - Lighting Operator, Technician

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999
  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999
  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Chris Tingley - Set and/or Property Maker

Roman Turkiewicz - Actor

Angela Turner - Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer, Actor

Bruce Victorsen - Actor

Louise Wakefield - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Old Times, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982
  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982
  • King Henry V, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1981

Suzanne Wells - Actor, Stage Manager

Lionel Williams - Actor

Alison Wonderland - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1983
  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982
  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Peter Wood - Actor, Front of House

Mark Anders - Actor

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954
  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Tessa Balan - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999
  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Kieron Barnes - Lighting Operator, Actor

Trevor Barnes - Actor

Lola Barritt - Actor

Rob Bath - Actor

Brian Bergin - Director, Actor

Peter Bevan - Actor, Costume Designer

Andrew Bleby - Actor

Alan Brissenden - Actor

Val Brogan - Actor

Enid Brown - Assistant Producer, Actor

Donald Burgess - Actor

Andrew Cameron - Actor

Judy Chapman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999
  • Loot, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 1990

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Graham Chinner - Actor

Rose Clemente - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982
  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Lisa Colley - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Jennifer Collins - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999
  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Daryl Colquhoun - Front of House, Assistant Producer

Sharon Connolly - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Hedley Cullen - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Composer, Actor

Sandra Davis - Costume Maker

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Luke Dean - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999
  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Jeff Dugan - Actor

Piers Duncan - Actor

Alison Dunn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Old Times, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982
  • King Henry V, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1981

Robin Eaden - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999
  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Patricia Elix - Actor

Owen Evans - Actor

Gordon Goulding - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Translator

Dominic Hamra - Assistant Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Rookery Nook, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1983
  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Ingrid Harm - Actor

Iris Hart - Director

Jane Henderson - Actor

Andrew Herczeg - Sound Designer

Michael Hill - Actor

Marion Howes - Actor, Scenic Artist

Joseph Hynes - Actor

Bronwen James - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982
  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Keith James - Actor

Chris Johnson - Actor

Gwenda Jones - Costume Maker

Helen Jones - Stage Manager, Actor

Rollo Kiek - Lighting Designer

Bruce King - Production Manager, Actor

John Kingsmill - Graphic Designer

Alex Kirk - Director, Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999
  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Joan Kirwan - Actor

Alan Ladagnaus - Lighting Operator

Sarah Laurence - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Robert Leach - Actor

David Leaker - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982
  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Pete Lindon - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976
  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Philip Lineton - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999
  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Patricia Louttit - Actor

Penelope Loveday - Costume Assistant, Stage Manager

Ina Luck - Costume Designer

Kevin Manser - Actor

Tim Mares - Director, Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999
  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Patricia Marks - Actor

Jean Marshall - Actor

  • Old Times, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982
  • Papinian, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1955

Allina Matthews - Mask Maker, Costume Designer

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Ursula McGowan - Publicist, Dramaturg

Gillian Minervini - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982
  • King Henry V, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1981

Simon Moncrieff - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Helen Moore - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Old Times, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982
  • King Henry V, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1981

Deborah Morgan - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Rookery Nook, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1983
  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

James Mullighan - Actor

  • King Lear, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1993
  • Loot, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 1990

Madeleine Murtagh - Production Supervisor

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

Pam O'Grady - Actor

John Palfrey - Sound Designer

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999
  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Beryl Peacock - Actor

Norman Pick - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Kathlyn Pope - Actor

Barry Pree - Actor

Mel Price - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michael Pryce - Actor, Assistant Set Designer

Lex Rabbitts - Set Designer, Designer

Elizabeth Raupach - Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Margaret Rawlinson - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999
  • Loot, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 1990

Ella Rigby - Actor

Nick Roach - Lighting Operator

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999
  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Dave Roberts - Actor

Mary-Ann Robinson - Lighting Operator, Properties Master

Cate Rogers - Actor

Roma Roll - Costume Maker, Costume Assistant

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954
  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Greg Scudds - Assistant Director, Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982
  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Ewart Shaw - Actor, Costume Assistant

Adrian Shirley - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999
  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Morag Skinner - Production Manager

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999
  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Geraldine Smedley - Actor

Lynne Smythe - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Stephens - Photographer

Derrance Stevenson - Actor

John Tann - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1983
  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

John Taylor - Actor

Ray Taylor - Technician, Musical Arranger

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

Sue Tonkin - Front of House, Costume Maker

John Tregenza - Actor

Cecil Tyler - Front of House

Anthony Tyner - Costume Designer

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954
  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Lincoln Tyner - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982
  • King Henry V, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1981

Rodney Van Der Wall - Actor

Rona Wallace - Lighting Operator

Barbara Wallbridge - Properties Master, Costume Maker

Neil Waller - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

John Ward - Actor

Margaret Ward - Actor

Pam Watts - Set Designer, Designer

Glenys Wemyss - Actor

Desmond White - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Hugh Williamson - Actor

Frank Zeppel - Actor

Sue Abasa - Publicist, Costume Assistant

Samuel Adamson - Actor

  • Loot, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 1990

Peter Alexandrou - Actor

Michael Allen - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Tony Allison - Actor

Dale Amtsberg - Actor

George Anderson - Assistant Producer

Winton Ankor - Lighting Designer

Marcus Ansems - Actor

Ivan Anusich - Set and/or Property Maker

Aristophanes - Playwright

Robert Ashwin - Actor

Leon Atkinson - Actor

Carol Backard - Actor

Cassandra Backler - Design Consultant

Michael Baldwin - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Sally Balfort - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Guy Ballantyne - Actor

Laurence Balshaw-Blake - Costume Maker

Charles Bannon - Set Designer

Peter Barnes - Playwright

Peter Barnes - Production Manager

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Natalie Barrett - Actor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Pam Barritt - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Najwa Basheer - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 30 July 2005

Nancy Basheer - Actor

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Peter Bateman - Actor

Francis Beaumont - Playwright

Edward Beeby - Director

Jimmy Belperio - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Tony Belperio - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

William Berney - Playwright

Marjorie Berriman - Actor

Effie Best - Actor

Daniel Bevan - Lighting Operator

Peter Bevan - Front of House

Ché Biggs - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Jim Billingsley - Graphic Designer

Ralph Binns - Actor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Mollie Birch - Costume Maker

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

John Bishop - Musical Advisor

Zhenka Bishop - Actor

Sylvia Blakeway - Actor

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Chris Bleby - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Jane Boase - Assistant Stage Manager

Marina Boese - Actor

Jennifer Bradfield - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Ruth Brauer - Actor

John Bray - Playwright

  • Papinian, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1955

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Peter Brideoake - Composer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Murray Brigland - Actor

Christine Brock - Actor

Erland Brock - Actor

Peter Brooks - Front of House

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Colin Brown - Actor

Geraldine Brown - Actor

David Buchanan - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Paul Bulbeck - Actor

Ruth Bull - Actor

Alexandra Bullock - Set and/or Property Maker

Pauline Burden - Actor

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Jeanette Burgoyne - Technician

Dan Burt - Musician

Roger Burton - Lighting Operator

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Linda Burvill-Holmes - Actor

  • King Lear, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1993

Doug Butler - Assistant Set Designer

Simon Butters - Actor

David Caldwell - Actor

Muriel Callighan - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Jon Cameron-Hill - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Campbell - Producer

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Denis Cannan - Adaptor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Nick Capozzi - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Julie Capurso - Graphic Designer

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Danny Caretti - Production Manager

Chris Carey - Set and/or Property Maker

Tom Carney - Actor

Frank Caspers - Actor

Edgar Castle - Actor

John Castle - Actor

Andrew Clark - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Derek Clark - Actor

Max Cleavely - Actor

Martin Coghlan - Actor

Rob Coker - Set and/or Property Maker

Jonathan Cole - Actor

Tom Collinson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Vivian Colmer - Set and/or Property Maker

William Congreve - Playwright

Keith Conlon - Musician

Andreas Constantinou - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Judith Cooling - Actor

Warwick Cooper - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Tahli Corin - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 30 July 2005

John Cousins - Actor

Sarah Jane Croser - Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

John Cross - Actor

David Crowther - Assistant Stage Manager

Nancy Cullen - Actor

Neil Curnow - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Robert Cusenza - Actor

Frank Cwiertniak - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Ann D'Angelo - Actor

Marlon Dance-Hooi - Actor

Walter Dasborough - Choreographer

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Angus Davidson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Loot, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 1990

Heidi Davidson - Stage Manager

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

John Davies - Lighting Operator

Michael Davies - Actor

Sheila Davies - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Kathryn Dean - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Ian Deeble - Dancer

Jon Deeble - Actor

Mary Delaney - Costume Assistant

Ronald Denson - Actor

Myrle Desmond - Actor

Ross Dew - Actor

Charles Dickens - Writer

Barbara Dickson - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Susan Ditter - Stage Manager

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

Crosby Dowling - Actor

Patricia Doyle - Actor

Greer Druce - Production Designer

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Vivienne Duce - Musician

Grahame Dudley - Actor

Chris Duncan - Actor

Heather Duncan - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Ross Dunnage - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Lord Dunsany - Playwright

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Lila Eberhard - Actor

Charles Edelman - Fight Director

John Edge - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Bill Egan - Actor

Jeanette Eldridge - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Robert Ellenby - Actor

Malcolm Elliott - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Nicholas Ely - Stage Manager

Dianne Emery - Costume Assistant

Bianca Esther - Set Designer

Euripides - Playwright

Ted Ey - Assistant Set Designer

Chung Fang - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Philip Fargher - Actor

Dolce Farley - Costume Maker

Janet Farrell - Properties Master

Alan Feeney - Designer

  • King Lear, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1993

Patrick Alan Feeney - Set Designer

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Grahame Ferguson - Lighting Designer

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Kathryn Fisher-Dean - Actor

Patsy Flannagan - Actor

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954

John Fletcher - Playwright

Marjorie Foggo - Actor

David Follett - Graphic Designer

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

David Fopp - Actor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Brian Forrest - Actor

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Fay Forsaith - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Christopher Fry - Playwright

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Maureen Fry - Actor

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Alex Gajewska - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Chloe Gardner - Actor

Rennie Gay - Costume Assistant

Helen Geoffreys - Actor

Fay Gilding - Actor

Allan Giles - Composer

Tom Gleghorn - Graphic Designer

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Ruth Goble - Actor

Kim Goldsworthy - Actor

Kym Goldsworthy - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Gawain Gollop - Actor

Matthew Gordon-Clark - Lighting Operator

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Ita Gould - Actor

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954

Lee Grafton - Scenic Artist

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Toni Graham - Set Designer

Guy Gray - Actor

Andrew Green - Lighting Operator

John Greene - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Mark Griffin - Assistant Director

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Ryder Grindle - Actor

Alan Guster - Actor

Patricia Hackett - Costume Co-ordinator

Anne Haddy - Actor

Glenys Haensel - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Prudence Ham - Actor

Patricia Hancock - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Chris Hanna - Actor

John Hantken - Lighting Operator

Xenia Hanusiak - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

David Hare - Playwright

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Brian Harper - Actor

Yvonne Harris - Actor

Grant Harry - Lighting Operator

David Hart - Production Manager

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Jonathon Hart - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Brian Hartshorne - Actor

Dieter Hauptmann - Composer

Alan Hayward - Actor

Hazel Hayward - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Tom Hayward - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Yvonne Heaslip - Actor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Corey Hedström - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Tim Heffernan - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Helen Henbest - Costume Maker

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Steve Henderson - Properties Master

Michael Herbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

Briony Hodge - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Alan Holy - Actor

John Honeyben - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Andrea Hopley - Actor

Mrs John Horner - Musical Advisor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Peter Hornsby - Production Manager

Virginia Howard - Actor

Patricia Howes - Set Designer

Theresa Howie - Costume Designer

Lauran Huefner - Actor

Michelle Humphries - Lighting Operator

Jeanne Hurrell - Lighting Operator

Margery Irving - Actor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Bill James - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Brian James - Stage Manager

Henry James - Author

Madeleine James - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Peter Jeffreys - Actor

Chas Jensen - Set and/or Property Maker

David Paul Jobling - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Christine Johnson - Costume Maker

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Stan Johnson - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Kirsty Jung - Costume Maker

Bill Kay - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Jamesie Keetley - Costume Assistant

Bruce Keir - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Barbara Kemp - Actor

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Kerrie Louise Kerr - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Maxwell Kerr - Actor

Chau Ai Kian - Sound Composer

John Kiley - Actor

Barbara King - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Keith Klenke - Technician

Roncia Knutsen - Production Manager

Michelle Koerner - Actor

Herbert Kollosche - Lighting Operator

Irene Krummins - Set and/or Property Maker

Mischa Kubancik - Properties Master

Barry Lake - Musician

Kym Lardner - Graphic Designer

Gerald Laurence - Photographer

Mignon Laurenti - Assistant Producer

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Barbara Laurie - Actor

Susan Layng - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Loot, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 1990

Barney Layton - Set Designer

Ron Lea - Actor

  • Papinian, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1955

Penelope Leach - Actor

Bill Lee - Actor

Peter Leith - Actor

Lesley Lewis - Musical Director

Karl-Juergen Liebetrau - Actor

Patricia Lloyd - Actor

John Logan - Playwright

Gundi Lopinka - Set and/or Property Maker

Martha Lott - Actor

Neil Lovett - Actor

Noreen Lower - Actor

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954

Graham Lugsden - Actor

Malcolm Lyon - Actor

Helen Macdonald - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Ian Macdonald - Sound Operator/Engineer

Joel Magarey - Actor

Anne Manchester - Actor

Chad Mansbridge - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

John Markham - Actor

Caroline Marquis - Lighting Operator

Bruce Marsden - Actor

Bernard Martin - Set and/or Property Maker

Kevin Martin - Stage Manager

Claudia Mather - Actor

Kym Mathews - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Jean Matthews - Scenic Artist

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Lois Matthews - Set and/or Property Maker

Doreen Maund - Actor

Michael Maupach - Composer

Myfanwy May - Costume Designer

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Mark Maystrenko - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

John McCall - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Barrie McEwen - Actor

Bon McGuire - Actor

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Tim McKenzie - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Colin McKerlie - Actor

Pamela McLeod - Actor

Brian McMahon - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Loot, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 1990

Kari McNamara - Technician

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Maurene McNamara - Actor

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Shane McNeil - Lighting Operator

Brian McPhee - Scenic Artist

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Caroline Mealor - Actor

Rene Measday - Costume Maker

Brian Medlin - Playwright

John Merity - Actor

Pat Merritt - Actor

Brian Messenger - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Loot, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 1990

John Migdale - Set and/or Property Maker

Paris Mignone - Actor

Clare Milazzo - Actor

Dean Millard - Designer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Peter Miller - Costume Designer

Cecily Mills - Musician

David Mills - Actor

Gregg Mitchell - Graphic Designer

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Zonne Mitchell - Actor

Leanne Mitton - Technician

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Raymond Molloy - Actor

Geraldine Moore - Set and/or Property Maker

Virginia Moore-Price - Actor

Anthony Morcom - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Lloyd Morgan - Actor

Pamela Morley - Properties Master

Jim Morrissey - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Mark Motitz - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Douglas Muecke - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Lyndon Murray - Actor

Vernon Neish - Actor

Marie Nietz - Actor

Sally Nimon - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Michael Noblet - Actor

Helen Northey - Actor

Rosemary Nursey Bray - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Barbara O'Connell - Actor

Raymond O'Connell - Musical Advisor

Bill O'Day - Actor

Clem O'Donoghue - Actor

Shirley O'Driscoll - Publicist

Maggie O'Grady - Actor

Dorothy O'Neill - Actor

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Roman Orszanski - Sound Operator/Engineer

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 1990

Craig Otto - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Natalie Paelchen - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Michael Page - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Joyce Parham - Actor

Martin Penhale - Actor

  • King Lear, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1993

Ann Peters - Actor

Tony Pettinau - Fight Director

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Neil Piggott - Mask Maker

Walter Plinge - Actor

  • Loot, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 1990

Chrissy Plummer - Front of House

Betty Porter - Actor

Martin Portus - Actor

Tim Potter - Musician

Valeska Potter - Actor

Oliver Powell - Actor

Len Power - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Rosalind Powrie - Actor

Geoff Pridham - Actor

Elisabeth Prosser - Scenic Artist

Sarah-Jane Pryzibilla - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Pam Ramos - Set and/or Property Maker

Lois Ramsey - Actor

David Rapkin - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Edwinna Reed - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Paul Reed - Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Max Reedy - Actor

Neville Reid - Actor

Robert Reid - Actor

Colleen Reilly - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Howard Richardson - Playwright

Shaun Rigby - Actor

Paul Rix - Set and/or Property Maker

D Glyn Roberts - Actor

Glyn Roberts - Actor

Ron Roberts - Repetiteur

Julia Robinson - Costume Assistant

Doris Robson - Costume Maker

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Warren Rodgers - Actor

Amanda Rogers - Actor

Margaret Rose - Publicist

Maureen Rosewell - Actor

Gillian Ross - Actor

Noel Ross - Actor

Amanda Russell - Assistant Producer

Patricia Ryan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Nigel Samuel - Actor

Margaret Sando - Actor

Lyn Saunders - Assistant Director

Basil Schild - Actor

Kevin Schluter - Actor

Petra Schulenburg - Actor

  • King Lear, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1993

Joe Schulter - Set and/or Property Maker

Jeffrey Scott - Actor

Karin Seja - Scenic Artist

Douglas Sharp - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Peter Sharpe - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Percy Bysshe Shelley - Playwright

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Jill Shepherd - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954

Elizabeth Siebert - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Deana Simile - Actor

Marie Simmons - Actor

Dave Simms - Actor

Adam Skinner - Lighting Operator

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Dave Smith - Actor

David Smith - Actor

  • King Lear, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1993

Graham Smith - Sound Designer

Grahame Smith - Costume Designer

Helen Smith - Properties Master

Jon Smithies - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Claudio Sossi - Scenic Artist

Michael Speck - Actor

Anna Steen - Actor

Michael Steer - Actor

Chris Stevenson - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Len Sweeney - Actor

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Marjorie Swift - Costume Assistant

Ruth Symonds - Music and Lyrics

Dave Taylor - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

John Taylor - Actor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Paul Teagle - Lighting Operator

Courteney Thakray - Actor

Catherine Thiem - Costume Maker

Mary Thoday - Actor

Iris Thomas - Actor

Louise Thomas - Properties Master

Sharon Thompson - Costume Maker

Jodi Thomson - Lighting Designer

  • Loot, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 1990

David Thring - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 30 July 2005

John Thurston - Set and/or Property Maker

Charles Todd - Assistant Set Designer

Penelope Todd - Actor

  • Old Times, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982

Peter Tonkin - Set and/or Property Maker

Simon Tonkin - Actor

Fran Tonkiss - Actor

Ben Travers - Playwright

Carolyn Trenowden - Technician

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Paul Tresnan - Set and/or Property Maker

John Trigg - Actor

Gordon Troup - Actor

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Simon Trumble - Actor

Gina Tsikouras - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Winifred Turner - Actor

Rob Urlwin - Front of House

Peter Usher - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Gloria van der Schyff - Costume Maker

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Daniel Varricchio - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Sharon Veale - Costume Maker

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Renate Vetter - Musical Director

Lloyd Vick - Composer

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Susan Vile - Production Designer

Arnost Vochala - Various

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Myra Waddell - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 30 July 2005

Brenda Wakefield - Costume Assistant

Brian Walker - Actor

Sue Wallace - Assistant Stage Manager

Eve Ward - Costume Maker

John Warwick - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Michael Watson - Set Designer

Ann Weaver - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Pauline Whitford - Musician

John Whiting - Playwright

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Scott Whitters - Actor

Anke Willems - Actor

Anke Williams - Actor

  • King Lear, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1993

Brad Williams - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Rosemary Williams - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

David Wilson - Photographer

  • Loot, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 1990

Geoff Wilson - Graphic Designer

Rosemary Wood - Actor

Elli Wright - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Peter Wright - Producer

  • Pygmalion, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 30 July 2005

Bob Wuest - Graphic Designer

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Michael Yeo - Lighting Operator

Les Zetlein - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 30 July 2005

Rob Zibell - Lighting Operator

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Aldo Zotti - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Independent Theatre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Theatre Group

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954
  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Company of Players

Adelaide University Theatre Guild Writers' Ensemble

Burnside Youth Club

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Education Department of South Australia

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

The Arts Council of Australia

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Lydian Singers

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

The University of Adelaide Student Theatre Group

Theatre Association of South Australia

Theatres Associated

Western Youth Centre

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
Identifier 249445