Contributor Glen Jessop
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Producer

Doug Scott - Actor, Producer

Patsie Davis - Actor, Producer, Director

Peter Goerecke - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Various

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer, Various, Lighting Operator

Murray George - Director, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Producer

Michael Heffernan - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Various, Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Barnaby Cundell - Lighting Operator, Various, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Properties Master

Peter Drake - Set and/or Property Maker, Various, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Graham McInerney - Actor

Barbara Stronach - Actor, Director, Make-up Artist

Harry Driver - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

John Hocking - Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer, Director, Actor

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Waddell - Actor

Claire Liverpool - Actor

Carl Menz - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Various, Set Designer

Geoff Phillips - Actor

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994
  • Call Me Madam, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1991
  • Paint Your Wagon, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1985
  • Camelot, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1984

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Karalyn Woolford - Actor

Len Ashby - Actor, Assistant Director

Phyllis Burford - Actor, Director

Frank Caspers - Actor, Set Designer

Barbara Crompton - Actor

Malcolm Elliott - Stage Manager, Actor

Lindsay Francis - Actor

Barbara Kirk - Actor

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994
  • Paint Your Wagon, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1985
  • Camelot, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1984

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994
  • Paint Your Wagon, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1985
  • Camelot, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1984

Pam O'Grady - Actor

Bob Paddick - Actor

Don Quin - Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Ian Rigney - Director, Actor, Assistant Director

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994
  • Kiss Me Kate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1992
  • Camelot, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1984

Lyle Sayce - Actor

Loriel Smart - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Michael Speers - Actor

Nancy Thorpe - Actor

Mignon Wearne - Actor

Brenton Whittle - Actor

Geoffrey Ashton - Singer, Actor

Robert Aust - Various, Lighting Designer

June Ball - Actor

Gary Bishop - Actor

Harold Brighouse - Playwright

Delma Cannon - Actor

Fay Carslake - Actor

Roger Charlton - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Justin Clark - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Joan Coleman - Actor

Noel Dicker - Director

Fred Dobbin - Actor

Virginia Drew - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Graham Duckett - Director

Susan Guerin - Actor

Murray Haddrick - Director, Actor

  • Separate Tables, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, April 1962
  • All My Sons, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, June 1960

Sheelagh Haddrick - Actor

  • Separate Tables, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, April 1962
  • All My Sons, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, June 1960

John Hockley - Actor, Singer

Jane Hudson - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Myrle Hudson - Producer, Actor

Gregory Hull - Actor

Bruno Knez - Director

Gerry Kuusk - Stage Manager

Haydn Madigan - Singer, Actor

Fay McIntosh - Actor

Marjorie McLoughlin - Director

Judy Menz - Properties Master, Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, May 1970
  • All My Sons, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, June 1960

Craig Monahan - Actor

Isabella Norton - Actor

John Osmond - Actor

Greg Parker - Choreographer

Colin Paull - Various, Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Pill - Actor

Noel Playfair - Actor

Miki Porter - Director, Actor

Roseleen Ralph - Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Rita Rowley - Actor

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Rebecca Schembri - Actor, Choreographer

Robin Schmelzkopf - Actor

Nan Schofield - Actor

John Schubert - Singer, Properties Master

Adrian Shirley - Various, Actor

Phyl Skinner - Choreographer

Simon Skuse - Sound Operator/Engineer, Various

F. Sladen-Smith - Playwright

Heather Smith - Properties Master

Bella Spewack - Writer, Playwright

Sam Spewack - Writer, Playwright

John Stanley - Actor

Tony Strutton - Musical Director

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994
  • Paint Your Wagon, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1985

Mary Tanner - Properties Master, Actor

David Torr - Actor

Brian Wauchope - Actor

Sue Wilcocks - Actor

Keith Wilson - Set and/or Property Maker

Betty Worthington - Actor

  • The Gazebo, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, May 1966
  • Sailor Beware, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, 13 March 1963

Terry Adams - Actor

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994

Jane Alcorn - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, 8 November 1967

Tony Allison - Actor

Graham Anderson - Actor

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994

Maxwell Anderson - Playwright

Richard Anderson - Actor

David Ashton - Actor

Jim Atherton - Actor

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Rosaleen Aust - Producer

Rob Averay - Lighting Operator

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Gill Barclay - Actor

Tom Barnes - Actor

Betty Baron - Actor

David Bayer - Actor

  • The Crucible, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, May 1970

Grant Beard - Actor

  • Camelot, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1984

Derek Benfield - Playwright

Irving Berlin - Lyricist, Composer

Beverly Berry - Actor

Sally Bickford - Various

Max Birch - Actor

John Birks - Actor

Joanna Bishop - Properties Master

Kaye Bowden - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ern Boydell - Actor

  • The Gazebo, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, May 1966

Jan Boyle - Various

Pamela Bradley - Stage Manager

Kirsti Bradtke - Actor

  • Camelot, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1984

Judy Brennan - Actor

Chris Briscomb - Actor

Geoff Brittain - Actor

Janis Brookes - Set and/or Property Maker

Eddie Bruce - Director

John Brunnbauer - Various

Chris Buhagiar - Actor

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994

Jim Burfield - Lighting Operator

Jim Burford - Lighting Operator

Abe Burrows - Playwright

Norman Caddick - Director

Mary Canny - Actor

Adrienne Carvell - Actor

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994

Claire Chittleborough - Pianist

Agatha Christie - Playwright

Des Clark - Actor

Tony Clarkin - Actor

Mark Cleghorn - Actor

Rae Cocking - Actor

Albert Colbert - Actor

Rex Coleman - Actor

Robert Collins - Assistant Stage Manager

Trevor Conduit - Actor

Gaynor Cooper - Actor

Alec Coppel - Playwright

  • The Gazebo, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, May 1966

Christopher Corin - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Hay Fever, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, November 1963

Amanda Cross - Continuity

Russel Crouse - Writer

Henry Cudish - Actor

Chris Cundell - Properties Master

Nicholas Cundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Ann D'Angelo - Actor

Leslie Darbon - Adaptor

Stuart Darby - Actor

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

John Dean - Actor

Michelle Devereaux - Actor

Penelope Docker - Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Doherty - Actor

Graham Douglas-Craig - Actor

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994

Angela Drewer - Actor

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994

Jane Duncan - Actor

Warren Durdin - Various

Denise Earl - Assistant Stage Manager

Stefan Elliott - Actor

Volka Erbsland - Actor

Colin Ewings - Set Designer

Jack Fahey - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Niki Fantone - Actor

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994

Ronald E. Farrington - Actor

Aldo Fedato - Actor

Michael Fenwick - Actor

Brian Fisher - Director

Chris Fisher - Actor

Katherine Fisher - Actor

Helen Fitzpatrick - Scenic Artist

  • Camelot, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1984

Ian Forbes - Actor

Monique Fortanier - Actor

Ian Foster - Various

Lorraine Foster - Properties Master, Actor

Jeremy Francis - Actor

Colin George - Lighting Designer

Malcolm Gerblich - Actor

Annabel Giles - Actor

Doug Giles - Actor

Max Giles - Scenic Artist

Susan Glaspell - Playwright

Adrian Graves - Production Manager

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Chris Green - Actor

Leslie Green - Actor

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994

Peter Grigg - Actor

  • The Gazebo, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, May 1966

Terry Grimmond - Actor

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Shirley Gully - Actor

Graham Gurry - Actor

Ralf Hadzic - Actor

Chris Harnett - Various

Lyn Harris - Actor

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994

Michael Harris - Actor

Jenny Haslam - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

Bill Hastings - Actor

Robin Hawdon - Playwright

Lisa Hayes - Actor

Celia Hearnden - Costume Designer

Leo Heffernan - Director

Margaret Hender - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Noel Herriman - Actor

Richard Hewett - Actor

  • The Gazebo, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, May 1966

Harry Hidson - Set and/or Property Maker

Christine Higginson - Actor

Keith Hind - Singer

Carys Holder - Actor

Chris Holtham - Actor

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994

Lyn Hopkins - Actor

Peter Hopkins - Actor

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994

Joylyn Hurley - Actor

David Hyde - Director

  • All My Sons, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, June 1960

Jo Idol - Properties Master

Ron Jackson - Sound Designer

Ben Jacobson - Actor

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994

Darren Jakobsson - Actor

Biddy Jenning - Actor

Stan Johnston - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Dennis Jones - Actor

Julius Jongebloed - Actor

Trevor Keeling - Actor

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994

Jill Kennedy - Properties Master

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Jean Kerr - Playwright

Brenda King - Actor

Martin Kirby - Actor

Jill Kitteridge - Actor

Jo Kitto - Properties Master

Jenny Kneale - Actor

  • Camelot, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1984

Brian Knott - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Denis Koch - Actor

Wayne Koch - Actor

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Tracey Ladner - Actor

Linda Lawson - Choreographer

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994

Peter Le Grand - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, 8 November 1967

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Lindy LeCornu - Actor

Susan Lemar - Actor

Howard Lindsay - Writer

Brett Macleod - Actor

Russell Manyon - Actor

Louise Marquis - Actor

June Marriott - Actor

Robert McCormick - Actor

Vince McLoughlin - Actor

Carolyn Mesecke - Actor

Michael Mills - Actor

Carole Mitchell - Actor

Donna Mitchell - Actor

Stella Morgan - Actor

Jane Moriarty - Assistant Stage Manager

Nigel Morley - Set and/or Property Maker

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Harry Munn - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

  • Camelot, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1984

Henning Nelms - Playwright

Alex Niven - Actor

Julie Noblet - Assistant Producer

Erika Noesbar - Actor

Michael Norman - Actor

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Rosemary Nursey-Bray - Director

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Chris Nye - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Susan O'Conner - Costume Designer

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Anthony O'Donohue - Actor

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994

Bronwen Odlum - Actor

Eric Offler - Assistant Stage Manager

Vivienne Oldfield - Director

Diane Oliver - Actor

John Oster - Actor

Mary Packenham - Properties Master

Trevor Parr - Actor

Peter Parry - Actor

David Peake - Actor

Ben Pederick - Actor

  • Camelot, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1984

Leith Pederick - Musical Director

  • Camelot, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1984

Wayne Pelgrave - Various

Christina Picotti - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Walter Plinge - Actor

  • Camelot, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1984

Cole Porter - Lyricist, Composer

Micahel Possemato - Actor

  • Camelot, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1984

Len Power - Actor

Jay Presson Allen - Playwright

Dianna Puckridge - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Matthew Randell - Actor

  • Camelot, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1984

Max Rayner - Choreographer

David Reid - Musical Director, Conductor

Brian L. Richardson - Choreographer, Designer, Director

Jane Richardson - Actor

Arnold Ridley - Playwright

  • Ghost Train, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, November 1960

Jane Roach - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, 8 November 1967

Sue Roberts - Actor

Valerie Roberts - Actor

Susan Robertson - Actor

Lisa Robinson - Actor

Ron Robinson - Director

Malloy Rolfe - Assistant Stage Manager

Janie Rose - Actor

Magdalena Rowan - Scenic Artist

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Julianne Ryan - Properties Master

Peter Saint - Actor

Pamela Sanders - Actor

Jason Sarti - Actor

Penny Saunders - Actor

Torie Sayce - Actor

  • The Gazebo, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, May 1966

Patricia Scales - Actor

Mary-Louise Scheid - Actor

Ritchard Schmutsch - Actor

Maria Schreiner - Associate Director

Yvonne Schwerdt - Actor

  • The Crucible, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, May 1970

David Searle - Scenic Artist

Nick Setchell - Actor

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994

Suzanne Sexton - Actor

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Maureen Sherlock - Actor

Keith Shutter - Set Designer

Ron Sisson - Musical Director

Cindy Skene - Actor

Harry Slaghekke - Graphic Designer

Ena Smith - Costume Designer

Geoff Smith - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Pamela Smith - Properties Master

Paul Smith - Singer

Mark Sobels - Actor

Gail Speake - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Beverley St Vaughan - Actor

Barbara Stellmach - Playwright

Meredith Stillwell - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jean Stone - Actor

Joan Stone - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, 13 March 1963

Delia Stopford - Properties Master

Bill Stronach - Actor

Jim Sumner - Singer

Sean Surplus - Set and/or Property Maker

Rachel Symonds - Actor

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

  • Charley's Aunt, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, 8 November 1967

Joh Thomas - Actor

Robert Thomas - Playwright

Penny Thompson - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Chris Tingley - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Jody Tremaine - Properties Master

John Tucker - Director

Margaret Tudor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Arwed Turon - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Jeremy Underhill - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Venessa Vanzyl - Actor

Beverley Vaughan - Actor

Gregory Vine - Percussionist

Anthony Waack - Actor

Myra Waddell - Actor

Alan Wade - Various

Jean Walker - Actor

Greg Walters - Actor

Bob Weaver - Actor

Christine Westwood - Stage Manager

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Margaret Whelan - Actor

Lola Wilkins - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Peter Wilkins - Actor

Sue Williams - Stage Manager

Miriam Willis - Actor

Garry Wills - Assistant Stage Manager

Lola Wiper - Actor

Sybil Wollard - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Jane Wyly - Actor

Mark Zeitz - Actor

Blackwood Memorial Players

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

Adelaide Eisteddfod

The Metropolitan Musical Theatre Company

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994
  • Kiss Me Kate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1992

Blackwood Players

  • The Crucible, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, May 1970

Neo Production Company

The Australian Drama Festival

The Hills Theatre Group

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974
Resources
Identifier 415999