Contributor Bill James
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names William
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Myfanwy May - Actor, Composer, Costume Designer

Brian Debnam - Director

Michael Lester - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Len Power - Actor

Margaret Day - Assistant Producer, Musical Director, Stage Manager

Francis Flannagan - Costume Designer, Producer

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Jenufa Scott-Roberts - Costume Maker, Actor

John Taylor - Actor

Mark Albiston - Actor

  • Calypso Isle, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1955
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Susan Angel - Actor

Virginia Baxter - Actor

Claire Benito - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Liz Campbell - Dramaturg

Herman Carlton - Actor

  • Calypso Isle, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1955
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Producer, Actor

Dennis de Marne - Playwright

Sheridan Dewhurst - Actor, Costume Maker

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956
  • The Winter's Tale, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1955

Dick Diamond - Assistant Director, Playwright

  • Calypso Isle, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1955
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Michelle Draper - Actor

Brian Forrest - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956
  • The Winter's Tale, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1955

George Galloway - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Frank Gargro - Actor

Digby Gifford - Actor

Gwen Goddard - Hair Stylist, Magician

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956
  • The Winter's Tale, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1955

Peter Goerecke - Set Designer, Actor

Peter Goers - Actor, Director

Michael Gordon - Actor

Trevor Gregory - Lighting Designer

Dominic Hamra - Lighting Operator, Assistant Designer

Jim Holt - Actor

David Hursthouse - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Bronwen James - Actor

  • Gigi, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, September 1984
  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Keith James - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956
  • The Winter's Tale, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1955

Lindy LeCornu - Actor

Christopher Mahon - Lighting Designer

Richard McDonald - Musical Director

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956
  • The Winter's Tale, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1955

Joyce Mobbs - Costume Designer

  • Calypso Isle, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1955
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Mark Muggeridge - Actor

John Noble - Actor

Michael Page - Actor

John Paton - Sound Designer, Actor, Stage Manager

  • Calypso Isle, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1955
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Ron Pember - Playwright, Composer

Ron Pinnell - Actor

  • Calypso Isle, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1955
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

David Reed - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Desmond White - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

John Whiting - Playwright

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982
  • A Penny For A Song, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 March 1965

Margaret Wilson - Actor

  • Calypso Isle, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1955
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

Elsie Ahrens - Musician

Charles Allen - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Edmund Allison - Designer, Director

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Bob Amato - Actor

Aristophanes - Playwright

Beryl Arnoldt - Properties Master / Mistress

Bill Ayers - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Judy Barracliff - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Najwa Basheer - Actor

Gordon Beatty - Stage Director

Sue Bell - Actor

  • Gigi, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, September 1984

Earl Bennett - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Mollie Birch - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Birks - Actor

  • Gigi, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, September 1984

Don Bishop - Actor

Joy Bishop - Actor

John Blair - Actor

Jean Blue - Actor

Carmel Booker - Actor

  • Gigi, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, September 1984

Carol Boyce - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Robert Boyd - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

David Bradbury - Actor

Glenis Brandenburg - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Judy Brennan - Actor

David Brinson - Designer

Andree Browne - Actor

Jim Buchanan - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Nona Burden - Actor

Pam Burford - Costume Maker

Phyllis Burford - Director

Donald Burgess - Actor

Robert Burgess - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Suzanne Bush - Actor

Hedley Buxton - Actor

David Calcott - Actor

Malcolm Calder - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Peggy Campbell - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Delma Cannon - Actor

Jeff Carroll - Composer

Bruce Carter - Actor

Beverley Chapman - Actor

Robert Cherriman - Lighting Operator

Agatha Christie - Writer

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Terry Clayton - Actor

Rose Clemente - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Ian Clutterham - Actor

Gordon Cole - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Eric Colladetti - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Beverley Conroy - Actor

Ann Cooper - Actor

Rosemary Cooper - Actor

Rosemary Copeland - Musician

Bill Courcier - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Jim Cowley - Set Designer

Sarah Crawford - Actor

Jill Cross - Actor

Jennifer Cullen - Actor

Frank Curtain - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Robert Cusenza - Actor

Betty Cuthbertson - Properties Master / Mistress

Jacqueline de Boissiere - Musician

  • Calypso Isle, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1955

Ralph de Boissiere - Actor, Playwright, Composer, Lyricist

  • Calypso Isle, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1955

Judy Dean - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Stephen Dean - Production Manager

Lilian Diamond - Director

  • Calypso Isle, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1955

Anne Dibden - Actor

John Dick - Actor

Judy Dick - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Phyllis Diprose - Actor

Alex Dobbin - Musician

  • Calypso Isle, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1955

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Leslie Dolphin - Actor

Len Dowdle - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Jeff Dugan - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Alison Dunn - Actor

Andrew Dunn - Assistant Stage Manager

Kim Durban - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Ludwig Dutkiewiez - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Peter Dyke - Stage Manager

Anne Edmonds - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Fran Edwards - Actor

Greg Elliott - Actor

Sue Elliott - Set Designer

Julianne English - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Brian Fanning - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Barbara Fargher - Costume Designer

Philip Fargher - Producer

Margaret Ferris - Stage Manager

Max Field - Actor

Trevor Finch - Lighting Designer

Judy Finlason - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Dudley Fitts - Translator

Patricia Flannagan - Actor

Patsy Flannagan - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Cedric Flower - Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Terry Garuck - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tom Gawne - Actor

Tom Gleghorn - Graphic Designer

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Playwright

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

John Gray - Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Keith Green - Assistant to the Director

Paddy Green - Actor

  • Calypso Isle, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1955

Marlene Gregory - Front of House

Arthur Greig - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

David Griggs - Actor

Lani Gruigan - Actor

Shirley Gully - Actor

  • Gigi, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, September 1984

Frank Gunnell - Actor

Tracey Hams - Actor

  • Gigi, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, September 1984

Alan Hardy - Actor

John Hardy - Actor

Christine Harris - Actor

Annmarie Harrison - Set Designer

Bob Harrison - Set and/or Property Maker

Iris Hart - Producer

Phil Hart - Audiovisual Sequencer

Bill Hastings - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Brett Haylock - Actor

David Haynes - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Leo Heffernan - Actor

Max Height - Actor

Alan Herbert - Actor

Peter Hilray - Actor

  • Calypso Isle, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1955

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Jenny Hope - Actor

Muriel Hopkins - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Frances Horner - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Margaret Howard - Actor

Michelle Humphries - Lighting Operator

Frank Hurd - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

George Hurd - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Margery Irving - Actor

Louis Jacobs - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

June Jago - Set Designer

Eirean James - Actor

Jenny Jones - Assistant to the Director

Marcus Jones - Actor

Morna Jones - Actor

Charles Jury - Production Supervisor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Drew Kemp - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

James Kemp - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Paul Keogh - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Marina Kirsch - Dancer

Joan Kirwan - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Roncia Knutsen - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Knutsen - Stage Manager

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Jack Kreger - Stage Manager

Shirley Lamb - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anne Lathlean - Actor

Linda Lawson - Actor

  • Gigi, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, September 1984

Michael D Lawton - Stage Manager

Ron Lea - Actor

David Leaker - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Ron Lee - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Audine Leith - Costume Maker

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Peter Leith - Stage Manager

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Barry Lenny - Actor

  • Gigi, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, September 1984

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • Gigi, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, September 1984

Pip Lewin - Actor

Alf Lewis - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Tony Lindblom - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Gigi, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, September 1984

Peter Lukash - Set Designer

  • Calypso Isle, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1955

Tessa Mallos - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Colin Mann - Production Manager

Kevin Manser - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Margaret Mansfield - Dancer

William Marsden - Set Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Jean Marshall - Director

Audrey Martlew - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Dick May - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Alan McDonald - Actor

Fingers McDonald - Actor

Laurie McDonald - Lighting Designer

  • Calypso Isle, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1955

Christina McKay - Actor

John McMahon - Designer

Felice Mercorella - Properties Master

Brian Messenger - Actor

Joe Mezzino - Actor

  • Gigi, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, September 1984

Betty Milliss - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Gillian Minervini - Stage Manager

Mollie Moore - Actor

  • Calypso Isle, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1955

Ronald Moss - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Dudley Mudgway - Properties Master / Mistress

John Mulligan - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Don Munro - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Peter Narroway - Actor

Graham Nerlich - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Mae Neuman - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Alfred Neumann - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Jon Nicholls - Actor

Audrey Nicholson - Properties Master / Mistress

John North - Musician

  • Calypso Isle, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1955

Constance O'Neill - Composer

Karl Ogden - Musical Arranger

  • Calypso Isle, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1955

Tony Ogier - Publicist

Eleanor Owen - Actor

Patricia Page - Actor

John Paisley - Actor

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Jo Peoples - Actor

Andrew Phillips - Lighting Operator

Norman Phillips - Actor

Anna Pike - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Ian Pilmore - Actor

  • Gigi, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, September 1984

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Erwin Piscator - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Bernard Pomerance - Playwright

Martin Portus - Actor

Jenny Potts - Actor

  • Calypso Isle, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1955

Barry Pree - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

I Preece - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Andre Previn - Writer

  • Gigi, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, September 1984

Guntram Prufer - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Miles Pulsford - Lighting Operator

Paul Quinn - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Lois Ramsay - Actor

Cuthbert Ramsey - Sound Designer

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

David Rapkin - Actor

David Read - Actor

Margaret Reid - Costume Assistant

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Edwin Relf - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Bill Renfrey - Actor

  • Calypso Isle, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1955

Ian Rigney - Director

Lorraine Rix - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

William Roby - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

John Rogers - Actor

Roma Roll - Costume Maker

Reginald Rose - Playwright

John Rosen - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Simone Rosenberg - Dancer

Kathryn Rosheim - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Garth Rowe - Musician

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

Martha Ryan - Actor

Ian Ryrie - Stage Manager

Suzanne Saffir - Actor

  • Calypso Isle, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1955

Pamela Sanders - Actor

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Anne Schilg - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Bernadette Schwerdt - Actor

Geoff Scott - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Greg Scudds - Assistant Director

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Helga Seymour - Actor

Sue Diane Sharpe - Musician

Lindsay Shaw - Lighting Operator

Jess Sherlock - Actor

  • Calypso Isle, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1955

Leon Sherman - Actor

Mark Shortis - Composer

Neil Simon - Musical Supervisor

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Maureen Sivyer - Stage Manager

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Loriel Smart - Actor

Donald Smith - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Gillian Smith - Dancer

Michael Speers - Actor

  • Gigi, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, September 1984

Marjory Steel - Front of House

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Assistant Producer

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Jill Stephens - Stage Manager

Hardy Stow - Actor

Christopher Strain - Actor

Martin Strange - Actor

Bill Strickland - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Margaret Taggart - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

John Tann - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

John Tasker - Director

Norm Taylor - Actor

  • Calypso Isle, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1955

Paul Teagle - Sound Operator/Engineer

Michelle Tero - Composer

Pauline Terry-Beitz - Director

Leone Thomas - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Dot Thompson - Lighting Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Ted Thompson - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Andrew Todd - Set and/or Property Maker

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Graeme Tomlins - Actor

David Torr - Actor

Betty Treloar - Costume Maker

Richard Trevaskis - Director

  • Gigi, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, September 1984

Gordon Troup - Actor

Kenn Turnbull - Actor

  • Calypso Isle, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1955

Paul Turner - Actor

Lincoln Tyner - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Peter Usher - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Ushmo - Properties Master

Derek Van Abbe - Production Supervisor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Beverley Vaughan - Actor

Louise Wakefield - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Barbara Warburton - Choreographer

  • Gigi, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, September 1984

John Ward - Actor

Margaret Ward - Actor

Neil Weber - Musical Director

  • Gigi, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, September 1984

Brian Wellington - Actor

Harold White - Actor

  • Calypso Isle, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1955

Rory Willett - Actor

Chris Williams - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Roderick Williams - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

David Williamson - Playwright

David Wilson - Photographer

Pat Wilson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michael Winters - Actor

Barbara Wogon-Provo - Costume Designer

Alison Wonderland - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Pamela Woods - Dancer

Martin Wright - Actor

Bob Wuest - Graphic Designer

Sue Wylie - Actor

David Zweck - Music and Lyrics

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Adelaide Theatre Group

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

New Theatre (Melbourne, Vic.)

  • Calypso Isle, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1955
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
  • A Penny For A Song, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 March 1965

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

The Metropolitan Musical Theatre Company

  • Gigi, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, September 1984

The Sheridan Theatre

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Unity Dance Group

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Unity Singers

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953
Identifier 236518