Contributor Carol Williams
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Choir, Reviewer
Events

Musical Director

Musician

Choir

Bill Kay - Stage Manager, Coordinator

Neil Waller - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

John Blaine - Technical Director, Set Designer

Grant Elliott - Producer

Rob George - Actor, Performance Artist

Rick Gerner - Musical Director

Matthew Goode - Scriptwriter, Set Designer

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Adrian Hann - Scriptwriter, Director

Khail Jureidini - Actor, Scriptwriter

Gregory Lohe - Violinist, Musician

Phillipa Milne - Designer, Set Designer

John Potter - Producer

Tony Short - Scriptwriter, Production Manager

Martin Smith - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Steve J Spears - Performance Artist, Actor

Anne Adamek - Harpist

Wayne Anthoney - Scriptwriter

Robyn Archer - Performance Artist

Michael Armitage - Various

Michael Askill - Percussionist

Bob Avery - Lighting Designer

Rob Avery - Lighting Operator

Rodney Bain - Various

Julie Bannister - Costume Designer

Penny Barnes - Costume Designer

Jeanette Barritt - Actor and Singer

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

David Boehm - Musician

Arthur Bone - Violinist

Gerald Born - Choir

Linda Botherton - Choir

John Boully - Actor

Alan Bretag - Scriptwriter

Jillian Brooking - Choir

Rosalie Butcher - Violinist

Leslie Byers - Costume Maker

Don Byrne - Sound Operator/Engineer

Penny Byrne - Actor

David Cant - Musician

Cheryl Carey - Violinist

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer

Deborah Caudle - Choir

Michael Clancy - Coordinator

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Caroline Claver - Dancer

Andrew Close - Scriptwriter

David Cottrell - Various

Janet Craig - Choir

Lou Crotti - Actor

David Cubbin - Violinist

Margaret Cummins - Actor and Singer

Ian Dalwood - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sue Darwent - Costume Maker

Lloyd Davies - Violinist

Meredith Davis - Actor

Margaret Day - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Raniero de' Calzabigi - Librettist

Merle Dewhurst - Front of House

Julian Disney - Scriptwriter

Trevor Dodd - Scriptwriter

Andrew Doman - Lighting Operator

Andrew Dowman - Set and/or Property Maker

John Edmund - Director

Jillian Eve - Assistant Choreographer

Barbara Fairs - Violinist

James Ferguson - Violinist

Jean Ferguson - Cellist

David Fielding - Costume Designer

Elizabeth Finch - Costume Maker

Katherine Fisher - Actor

Bruce Foster - Production Manager

Heather Freeman - Costume Designer

Laurie Freeman - Set Designer

Ian Freney - Set and/or Property Maker

Rosemary Freney - Set and/or Property Maker

Patrick Frost - Actor

Stanley Fry - Violinist

David Galliver - Conductor

Hamish Gilmore - Set and/or Property Maker

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Brian Goers - Photographer

Therese Gogler - Dancer

Bob Gosling - Lighting Operator

Andrew Gramp - Sound Designer

Candy Gray - Set and/or Property Maker

John Greening - Choir

David Griggs - Actor

Hugo Haigh - Coordinator

Paul Haines - Photographer

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Brenton Hann - Director

George Hann - Violinist

Laura Harrison - Lighting Designer

Thomas Harry - Dancer

Jonathon Hartstone - Scriptwriter

Robin Harwood - Scriptwriter

Owen Haywood - Dancer

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

Barry Hill - Lyricist, Actor

Craig Hill - Lighting Operator

Alison Hocking - Costume Maker

Jan Hodge - Choir

Alison Holder - Repetiteur

Anna Hudspeth - Violinist

Miriam Hughes - Choir

Virginia Hull - Choir

David Hursthouse - Actor

Jim Hynes - Set and/or Property Maker

Warren Jarrett - Director

Bryan Jenkins - Set and/or Property Maker

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

Stuart Johnston - Set and/or Property Maker

Tom Karmel - Scriptwriter

Bogdan Kazimierczak - Violinist

Judy Keen - Choir

Peter Kellett - Various

Beryl Kimber - Violinist

Bruce King - Performance Artist

Ian Knowles - Choir

Tricia Kumnick - Costume Designer

Onne Laikve - Choir

Jennifer Lanyon - Choir

Gunard Larsens - Violinist

Marita Larsens - Violinist

Janis Laurs - Violinist

Ron Leak - Set and/or Property Maker

Anna Lester - Choir

Graham Levy - Choir

Pat Lewicki - Actor

Mary Lewis - Violinist

Robyn Lewis - Actor

Jenni Lonergan - Actor

Ian Macdonald - Set and/or Property Maker

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

Jenny Manders - Choreographer

Jo Martin - Costume Maker

Peter Martin - Scriptwriter

Jo Mason - Performance Artist

Jacqueline Mathews - Dancer

Margaret Mattiske - Choir

Ron McCook - Scriptwriter

Julie McDonald - Stage Manager

Sue McKenzie - Costume Maker

Alfred McLeod - Trombonist

Victor Mednis - Set and/or Property Maker

Ion Menadue - Various

Ralph Middenway - Stage Director

Veronica Miler - Dancer

Sue Millard - Set and/or Property Maker

Joanna Moloney - Choir

Brian Moore - Musician

Rob Morrison - Musician

Amanda Morriss - Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Morrow - Choir

Donald Munro - Producer

Jean Munro - Violinist

Austin Myers - Choir

Justin O'Halloran - Lighting Operator

Justin O'hallorin - Lighting Designer

Andre Oosterbaan - Violinist

Brenton Osborne - Choir

Rosie Osman - Lighting Operator

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Kim Paleg - Dancer

Kathy Parker - Coordinator

Sheila Parker - Choir

Percival Partington - Trombonist

Leith Pederick - Choir

Judith Penna - Violinist

John Pfieffer - Choir

Marianne Piercy - Choir

Lazlo Pito - Choir

Vincent Plush - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Ann Portus - Actor

Lindy Powell - Performance Artist

Sharman Pretty - Violinist

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

John Pryzibilla - Scriptwriter

Nornie Ramsay - Properties Master

Rozz Ramsay - Producer

Gabor Reeves - Musician

John Reid - Lighting Designer

Richard Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker

Standish Roberts - Violinist

Claire Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker

David Robertson - Musician

Ron Robinson - Coordinator

Joannes Roose - Violinist

Stuart Roper - Set and/or Property Maker

Lex Rose - Choir

Ian Ross - Musician

Mildred Rowe - Choir

Janet Saies - Choreographer

Penny Sanders - Costume Maker

John Schrader - Actor

Brenton Schubert - Various

Margaret Schumacher - Repetiteur

Christine Sears - Assistant Choreographer

Roger Shepard - Wigmaker

Dierdre Sheppard - Choir

Maureen Sherlock - Performance Artist

Jennifer Sherwin - Choir

Lesley Shinners - Costume Maker

Kathy Short - Actor

Fay Skinner - Choir

Frances Slattery - Dancer

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Mark Smith - Violinist

Meredith Smith - Properties Master

Peter Smith - Scriptwriter

Ben Sommer - Scriptwriter

Di South - Costume Maker

Heather Stark - Choir

Heather Steele-Scott - Choir

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer

Rosalyn Stock - Choir

Christine Strath - Choir

James Stratmann - Scriptwriter

Rita Street - Actor

George Sutanovic - Musician

Margaret Sutcliffe - Dancer

June Sutton - Choir

Janis Svilans - Violinist

Marija Svilans - Violinist

Jiri Tancibudek - Violinist

Jill Thiem - Violinist

Judith Thiem - Violinist

John Thomas - Lighting Designer

Audrey Thornton - Choir

Arwed Turon - Actor

Hilarey Warburton - Choir

Colin Watkins - Lighting Designer

Trevor Webb - Various

Cathy Weber - Actor and Singer

Geoff Wells - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Wesley-Smith - Scriptwriter

Leon White - Violinist

Dick Whitington - Actor

Julia Whittle - Choir

Thomas Wightman - Violinist

Peter Wilkins - Actor

Helen Williams - Actor

John Williams - Set and/or Property Maker

Nell Williams - Front of House

Wendy Williams - Actor

Helen Willoughby - Actor

Christine Wilson - Choir

Ton Witsel - Teacher

Claire Woods - Actor

Rosalind Wreford - Choir

Jennifer Wright - Costume Maker

Geoffrey Young - Choir

Margie Zanker - Costume Maker

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Theatre 62

Resources
Identifier 259397