Contributor Betty Ross
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
Events

Actor

Set and/or Property Maker

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Gregory Gesch - Actor, Director

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987
  • A Pair of Claws, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 1985
  • The Warhorse, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 April 1982
  • A Season at Clayton's, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 1981
  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981
  • Hedda Gabler, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1979

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor, Set Designer

Barry Creyton - Actor

Alan Denby - Actor, Director

Keith Richards - Producer

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Waiting in the Wings, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Relations, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Ross Barber - Lighting Designer, Director

Clare Clarke - Producer, Actor

Audrey Court - Actor

Ray Dunlop - Actor

Marie Ferguson - Actor

Eunice Hanger - Director, Actor

  • The Ham Funeral, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 October 1962
  • Cornerstone, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1956
  • Bonaventure, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1952

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Rene Vance - Set Designer

Duncan Wass - Actor

Victor Ashelford - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Bernard Barry - Actor

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Waiting in the Wings, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Jack Bow - Actor

  • Penny Wise, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 23 July 1940
  • A Second Moses, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 28 September 1939

Betty Brown - Actor

David Brown - Actor

Ernest Busch - Actor

Mavis Busch - Actor

Reg Cameron - Actor

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

Brian Cannon - Director, Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

  • A Pair of Claws, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 1985
  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Peter Cooke - Designer

Mavis Cundy - Actor, Producer

Elaine Cusick - Actor

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Colin Daddow - Actor

George Landen Dann - Playwright

  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • A Second Moses, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 28 September 1939

Gordon Davis - Actor

Merle Dinning - Actor

Alan Edwards - Actor, Director

Linda Flanders - Actor

Kerry Francis - Actor

Moss Hart - Writer, Playwright

Tom Hegarty - Actor

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987
  • A Pair of Claws, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 1985

Joy Hollyer - Adaptor

Hazel Howson - Actor

Jean Jarrott - Actor

Irene Johnstone - Actor

George Kaufman - Writer, Playwright

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

Ken Kennett - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Colin Luckman - Actor, Director

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Jeremy Muir-Smith - Actor

Dale Murison - Actor

Ernest Nichols - Actor

Ivor Novello - Playwright, Composer, Book and Lyrics

Beryl Peake - Actor

William Pringle - Actor

Eric Reiman - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 22 December 1945
  • Susan and God, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1942

Beryl Rickard - Actor

Daphne Roemermann - Producer, Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1979
  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Harry Scott - Actor

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

Gloria Smith - Actor

Babette Stephens - Actor

  • Waiting in the Wings, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Relations, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981
  • Relations, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Brian Tait - Actor

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Waiting in the Wings, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Leonard Thiele - Actor

Robyn Torney - Actor

Jean Trundle - Director

Muriel Watson - Actor

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Waiting in the Wings, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

William Williams - Actor

Esme Anderson - Actor

Robert Anderson - Playwright

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Joyce Armstrong - Actor

  • A Second Moses, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 28 September 1939

Marian Askew - Producer

  • Penny Wise, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 23 July 1940

Peggy Asprey - Actor

  • Penny Wise, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 23 July 1940

Madge Aubrey - Actor

  • Susan and God, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1942

Bruce Auld - Designer

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987

Bill Bailey - Actor

Dolores Baker - Actor

Barbara Bancroft - Actor

  • A Second Moses, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 28 September 1939

Ray Barrett - Actor

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 22 December 1945

Joan Barry - Actor

  • A Second Moses, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 28 September 1939

Royce Bauer - Actor

Delcia Beavis - Actor

J Beckman - Actor

Chris Betts - Actor

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987

Pat Bishop - Actor

John Blaine - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Rose Bonser - Actor

Edmund Bourke - Actor

Frank Bradley - Actor

  • Susan and God, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1942

Terry Brady - Actor

Ronald Branscombe - Director

  • Gulls, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1984

Simon Bray - Actor

Mike Bridges - Designer

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • Susan and God, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1942

Freda Brown - Actor

Jack Brown - Actor

Keith Brown - Actor

Peter Buchanan - Actor

  • A Second Moses, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 28 September 1939

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

  • A Pair of Claws, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 1985

Roy Burnett - Actor

Muriel Burton - Actor

  • A Second Moses, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 28 September 1939

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

  • A Pair of Claws, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 1985

Mavis Butler - Actor

Clarice Calder - Actor

Laurie Callaghan - Actor

Reginald Cameron - Actor

Cecil Canham - Actor

Neville Cannon - Lighting Designer

Edwin Chandler - Actor

Joanne Chatterton - Actor

  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Clem Christensen - Actor

  • Penny Wise, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 23 July 1940

Dorothy Clarke - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Jean Cleveland - Actor

Pam Collings - Lighting Designer

  • A Pair of Claws, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 1985

Michael Coogan - Actor

David Copping - Designer

  • Cornerstone, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1956

Noel Coward - Playwright

Barbara Crompton - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Rachel Crothers - Playwright

  • Susan and God, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1942

Robert Cubbage - Producer

Glyn Davies - Actor

Paul Dawber - Actor

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987

Margaret Day - Associate Director

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Marie Dickinson - Actor

James Dickson - Actor

Stuart Dickson - Playwright

Arthur Dignam - Actor

John Dolby - Stage Manager

Paul Donald - Actor

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Winifred Donnier - Musical Arranger

Oriele Douglass - Actor

Terry Downs - Playwright

  • Relations, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Nigel Drews - Actor

Ron Dunsire - Set Designer

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Dorothea Dunstan - Actor

  • Susan and God, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1942

Betty Durston - Actor

John Duryea - Actor

Mervyn Eadie - Actor

  • A Second Moses, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 28 September 1939

Dianne Eden - Actor

  • Gulls, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1984

Alan Endicott - Actor

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981

Ettie Engler - Actor

Franklyn Evans - Actor

Judith Evans - Actor

Volodmyr Fedojuk - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Rhoda Felgate - Director

  • Cornerstone, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1956

Sonya Finlayson - Actor

Ron Finney - Actor

Claude Flemming - Actor

  • Susan and God, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1942

Malcolm Ford - Actor

Lenore Francis - Actor

  • A Second Moses, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 28 September 1939

Peter French - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 22 December 1945

Margaret Furby - Costume Designer

Ray Gaskin - Actor

Jane Gelhaar - Actor

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987

Glynne Gibbons - Actor

Harry Gibson - Actor

  • Cornerstone, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1956

Mary Gibson - Actor

  • A Second Moses, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 28 September 1939

Thelma Giffen - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Joan Goadby - Actor

Don Goldsmith - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Edwin Goode - Actor

Ludovick Gordon - Designer

  • Cornerstone, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1956

Ludovick Gordon - Actor

  • A Second Moses, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 28 September 1939

David Gration - Stage Manager

Michael Gurr - Playwright

  • A Pair of Claws, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 1985

Steven Hamilton - Actor

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981

Neville Hannaford - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Vic Hardgraves - Producer

Gwen Harris - Actor

  • Cornerstone, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1956

Richard (Rick) Harrison - Stage Manager

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987

Trevor Harwood - Actor

Charlotte Hastings - Playwright

  • Bonaventure, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1952

Lilyan Hawke - Actor

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987

Madi Hedd - Actor

James Henson - Lighting Designer

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • Gulls, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1984

John Heywood - Actor

  • Gulls, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1984

Kevin Hides - Actor

  • A Pair of Claws, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 1985

Joy Howken - Actor

  • A Second Moses, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 28 September 1939

Claire Hubner - Actor

Darryl Hukins - Actor

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987

Murray Hullett - Producer, Actor

Mark Lloyd Hunt - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Andrew James - Actor

Lionel Jones - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1952

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Norman Kaye - Actor

Mel Keenan - Actor

Don Kellett - Actor

  • Penny Wise, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 23 July 1940

D Kellett Cameron - Actor

  • A Second Moses, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 28 September 1939

Robert Kelly - Actor

  • A Second Moses, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 28 September 1939

Una Kennedy - Set Designer

Trevor Kent - Actor

Robert Kimber - Director

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Bernard King - Actor

Gerald Kirby - Producer

  • Susan and God, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1942

Frederick Knott - Playwright

John Krummel - Director

Kathleen Lamb - Actor

Lloyd Lamble - Actor

  • Susan and God, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1942

Margaret Lamont - Actor

  • Cornerstone, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1956

Blanche Lather - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1952

Shirley Lawson - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 22 December 1945

Margo Lee - Actor

Norman Lee - Actor

  • Susan and God, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1942

Mavis Leggett - Actor

Jan Levi - Stage Manager

Bob Lieberman - Actor

R Linton - Actor

Freda Little - Actor

  • Cornerstone, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1956

Sumner Locke Elliott - Playwright

Robin Lovejoy - Director

John MacGowan - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Caroline Mackie - Stage Manager

Graham Maclean - Designer

Berys Marsh - Actor

Berys Marshall - Actor

Nita McAndrew - Actor

Dick McCan - Actor

Matt McDougall - Actor

Eric McHardie - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Gwen Meredith - Playwright

  • Cornerstone, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1956

Matt Miller - Actor

John Milson - Director

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981

Schofield Mitchell - Actor

Peggy Mortimer - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 22 December 1945

Jack Morton - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 22 December 1945

Ken Mulcahy - Actor

Nancy Mutton - Actor

Tom Newlyn - Properties Master

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Lloyd Nickson - Actor, Assistant to the Director

Peter Noble - Actor

Pamela Norman - Actor

Judy Nunn - Actor

Michael O'Donnell - Actor

  • Gulls, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1984

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Ley Outridge - Actor

  • A Second Moses, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 28 September 1939

Gillian Page-Lee - Designer

  • Gulls, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1984

Tom Parker - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1952

Diana Parnham - Actor

  • Susan and God, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1942

Lee Pascoe - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Ruth Peapell - Actor

  • A Second Moses, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 28 September 1939

John Pickles - Actor

Marjorie Pillinger - Actor

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Ken Porritt - Lighting Designer

James Porter - Actor

Jim Porter - Actor

Christopher Pozzi - Actor

Susan Priestley - Actor

  • Cornerstone, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1956

Arthur Reid - Playwright

Kate Richter - Actor

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Kevin Robertson - Actor

Joy Robinson - Actor

Don Ross - Actor

Phillip Ross - Actor

Paul Rubens - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Judith Sachs - Actor

Margaret Savage - Production Manager

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981

Barry Searle - Actor

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987

Denise Seaton - Actor

Jean Seib - Actor

Gavin Semple - Actor

  • Cornerstone, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1956

Bill Shannon - Stage Manager

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981

Margaret Shepherd - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Alan Shiner - Actor

Jim Silsbury - Producer

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Toby Simkin - Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Sisley - Director

  • A Second Moses, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 28 September 1939

Bob Sloane - Actor

Betty Smith - Costume Designer

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Ruth Snars - Actor

Catherine Sparks - Actor

Richard Spring - Actor

Arthur Stanford - Actor

Rosemary Stevenson - Actor

  • A Second Moses, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 28 September 1939

David Storey - Playwright

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981

Tony Strutton - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Vernon Sylvaine - Playwright

Kit Taylor - Actor

Paddy Teuma - Lighting Designer

Frank Thring - Actor

Ted Tiller - Playwright

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987

Chris Tingley - Lighting Designer

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Valerie Tooth - Actor

John Tucker - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Alex Turner - Actor

John Turner - Lighting Designer

John Upton - Playwright

Rosemary Verrall - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Michael Wade - Actor

Caroline Walters - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987

Alan Ward - Actor

Joshua Wass - Actor

Muriel Watchorn - Actor

  • Gulls, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1984

John Watson - Designer

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981

Lorna Watt - Actor

  • A Second Moses, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 28 September 1939

Betty Weatherlake - Actor

Graham Webster - Actor

  • A Second Moses, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 28 September 1939

Bettina Welch - Actor

  • Susan and God, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1942

Joan Whalley - Director

Peter Whalley - Playwright

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Dorothy Wheller - Actor

  • Cornerstone, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1956

Patrick White - Playwright

Jean Whitfield - Actor

  • A Second Moses, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 28 September 1939

Peter Whitford - Actor

Brian Williams - Actor

Margaret Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Colin Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

Maibry Wragge - Actor

  • A Second Moses, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 28 September 1939

Yvonne Yates - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Company

ABC Radio

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Silent Night Lonely Night, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Waiting in the Wings, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Relations, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Brisbane Arts Theatre

Brisbane Repertory Theatre Society

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Brisbane Amateur Theatres

Dulcie Scott Players

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987
  • A Pair of Claws, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 1985

Brisbane Actors' Company

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981

David N. Martin Pty Ltd

  • Susan and God, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1942

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

  • Susan and God, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1942

Junior Committees of the Red Cross Link Emergency Service

Mahoney and Geraghty

  • Peter Pan, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 22 December 1945

QTC Tangent Productions

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968
Identifier 4281