Contributor Ryder Grindle
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Related Contributors
  • Is sibling of Sam Harris (Actor. Event Dates: 1990)
Events

Actor

Assistant to the Director

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Costume Designer

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Costume Maker

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Peter Goers - Producer, Director, Set Designer, Designer

Bianca Esther - Designer, Set Designer, Lighting Operator

Jenny Fewster - Actor, Stage Manager, Properties Master

Melanie George - Production Manager, Assistant Director, Choreographer, Actor

Michael Hill - Actor

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992
  • As You Like It, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1988
  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

June Barnes - Director

Kieron Barnes - Lighting Operator

Jamie Black - Actor

Melinda Boston - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Emily Branford - Actor

Richard Caon - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Mistero Buffo, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1987
  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Michael Darren - Composer

Andrew Dudek - Producer, Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990
  • Biloxi Blues, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1990

Tina Dunn - Assistant Stage Manager, Various

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990
  • Biloxi Blues, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1990

John Edge - Actor

Murray George - Stage Director, Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990
  • Biloxi Blues, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1990

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist, Front of House

Andrea Hopley - Actor

Graham Lugsden - Actor, Assistant Producer

Madeleine Murtagh - Costume Maker, Production Supervisor

Jamie Nicolai - Actor

Deana Simile - Actor

Roman Turkiewicz - Singer, Actor

Richard D White - Lighting Designer

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990
  • Biloxi Blues, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1990

Giovanni Abbenante - Singer

Karen Adams - Actor

Sophie Aistergren - Costume Maker

Lisa Alleri - Dancer

Kathy Alley - Actor

Benedict Andrews - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Winton Ankor - Lighting Designer

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Trudi Austin - Performer

Sue Averay - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Rebecca Bails - Performer

Michael Baldwin - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Laurence Balshaw-Blake - Costume Maker

Melvin Beckwith - Technician

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Jane Bennett - Chorus

Mario Bianco - Actor

Jon Bode - Actor

Bohdan Borys Maciburko - Director

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

Belinda Boston - Costume Designer

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Sally Box - Chorus

Pamela Bradley - Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Chris Branford - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Libby Branford - Actor

Brian Budgen - Designer

Tom Burton - Actor

Charles Busch - Playwright

Emma Buter - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Chris Butler - Front of House

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Ricci Butson - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Simon Butters - Actor

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

Catrina Campbell - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Liz Campbell - Dramaturg

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Grazia Caretti - Actor

Nicholas Clark - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Rae Cocking - Singer

Yvonne Coker - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Antonio Comin - Director

Kenneth Cook - Writer

Adriano Cortazzo - Designer

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

Charles Crompton - Chorus

Rob Crouch - Lighting Designer

Michelle Crowden - Actor

Ann D'Angelo - Actor

Caroline Daish - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Ben Dale - Chorus

Graham Dawson - Actor

Laura De Bernardi - Production Manager

Michael Denholm - Chorus

Emma Deus - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Ruth Dineen - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

John Donnon - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Elio Dubbioso - Actor

Edwin Duryea - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Joan Edge - Costume Maker

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Greg Elliott - Assistant Director

Kerry Elliott - Choreographer

Brant Eustice - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Amanda Finnis - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Dario Fo - Playwright

Frank Foster Brown - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Bev Freeman - Wigmaker

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Leesa French - Stage Manager

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

George Furth - Writer

Frank Gargro - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Leayshia Gaston - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Beverley George - Front of House, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Gary George - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Andre Gide - Adaptor

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

Peter Goerecke - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Katharine Gordon - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Thomas Gordon - Lighting Operator

John Graham - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Andrew Green - Lighting Operator

David Green - Stage Manager

Kent Green - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Roy Grubb - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

David Grybowski - Actor

Frank Gunnell - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Nicole Hall - Chorus

Steven Hall - Chorus

Tammy Jane Hall - Dresser, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Kim Hanna - Front of House

Kris Hanna - Actor

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

Jane Harding - Lighting Operator

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Linda Harradine - Dancer

Leonie Harris - Chorus

Sam Harris - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Darren Hassan - Actor

Natalie Haynes - Actor

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

Molly Heller- Wagner - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Belinda Hercus - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Sandy Hind - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Brett Hopkins - Lighting Designer

Alex Hurford - Stage Manager

Rod Idle - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Madeleine Jaine - Choreographer

Bronwen James - Actor

Bartholomew John - Actor

Darian Johns - Chorus

Kynan Johns - Musical Director

Stan Johnson - Actor

Stan Johnston - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Kelli Jones - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Franz Kafka - Writer

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

Garth Kidd - Chorus

Amanda Kingston - Dancer

Esther Knottenbelt - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Niki Kreft - Dancer

Mischa Kubancik - Properties Master

Veronica Kuwulowski - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Tracey Ladner - Costume Maker

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Robert Leach - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Rosemary Leach - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Audine Leith - Actor

Rachella Leonello - Dancer

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Tim Leveson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Sally Littlejohn - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Cecilia Low - Actor

David Lowe - Actor

Rallou Lubitz - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Joel Magarey - Actor

Nicole Maley - Publicist, Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Jean Marshall - Consultant

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Tammy Marsland - Dancer

Jane Marslen - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Adam Martin - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Kristen Martin - Chorus

Adrian Mattiske - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Karen May - Dancer

Jacqui-Anna McBride - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Esme McGovern - Costume Maker

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Andy McLuckie - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Thea Meadows - Actor

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

Shaun Micallef - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Tanya Miller - Dancer

Vicky Monserrat - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

James Mullighan - Actor

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Maryanne Nesic - Actor

Antonella Nichinonni - Singer

Tony Noack - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Jenny Norman - Chorus

Helen O'Carroll - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Pam O'Grady - Actor

Mimmo Palumbo - Set Designer

Bianca Panizza - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Lisa Parsons - Actor

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

Liz Pearce - Lighting Operator

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Paul Pettitt - Publicist

Tessa Pike - Front of House

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Simon Plummer - Performer

Louis Poiana - Musical Director

Nicola Primaro - Actor

John Rickert - Actor

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

Ornella Righetti - Singer

Linda Rive - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Glyn Roberts - Actor

John Rosen - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Busby Rosencrantz - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Emma Rosenzweig - Chorus

Samantha Rubenhold - Chorus

Paul Rudnick - Playwright

Des Rutherford - Sound Designer

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Kerry Sampson - Chorus

Tony Sampson - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Lyn Saunders - Assistant Director

Matt Scales - Actor

Basil Schild - Actor

Anushia Segran - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Timothy Sexton - Conductor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ewart Shaw - Actor

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

Anya Siebert - Actor

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

Neil Simon - Playwright

Jacki Smith - Chorus

Angela Snowball - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Kim Spargo - Actor

Anne Stafford - Actor

Michael Steer - Actor

Chris Stevenson - Actor

Jeremy Stewardson - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Kris Stewart - Director

Damien Storer - Actor

Jenny Stratfold - Chorus

Deb Taylor - Singer

Sharon Thompson - Costume Maker

Megan Tillett - Dancer

Fran Tonkiss - Actor

Georgina Toole - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Scott Treloar - Executive Producer

Andy Turner - Performer

Kathy Ugody - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Rodney Van Der Wall - Actor

Renate Vetter - Musical Director

Luana Volpe - Dancer

Kylie Walters - Dancer

Alex Ward - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Paul Wardill - Lighting Designer

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Julia Whittle - Front of House

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Sybil Williams - Chorus

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Adam Wilson - Actor

Simon Wisdey - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Sonia Wisgard - Properties Master

Sue Wylie - Actor

Jimmy Zoole Presents

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Axis Theatre Productions

Italian Folk Ensemble

Karamazov Productions

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

South Australian Youth Theatre Company

Identifier 237348