Contributor Rob Averay
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Lighting Operator

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976
  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Jim Vile - Director, Actor, Adaptor

Sue Averay - Stage Manager, Storyteller

Rob Brookman - Graphic Designer, Production Manager, Actor

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

Sue Rider - Composer, Actor

David Roberts - Actor

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

Keith Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master

Andrew Bleby - Actor

Verity Laughton - Actor

Peter Marchant - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Anna Michael - Actor

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Jo Peoples - Actor, Musician, Costume Co-ordinator

Jean Rigby - Actor

Rob Bath - Actor

Jill Brislan - Actor

John Francis - Actor, Musician

Rob George - Actor, Scriptwriter

Ingrid Harm - Actor

Bill Kay - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Jennie Matthews - Musician, Mask Maker, Actor

Christine Runnel - Actor

Tony Short - Actor, Scriptwriter

Phil Steer - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jill Thomas - Front of House, Publicist

Chris Tingley - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Wayne Anthoney - Scriptwriter

Anne Bannon - Actor

Joe Bowler - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Deane Clark - Actor

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Daryl Colquhoun - Front of House

Belinda Davey - Actor

Piers Duncan - Actor

Patricia Elix - Actor

Grant Elliott - Scriptwriter

Dianne Emery - Costume Assistant

Jack Fahey - Set and/or Property Maker

Janet Farrell - Properties Master

Kym Goldsworthy - Actor

Matthew Goode - Assistant Stage Manager

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Marilyn Gunnyon - Costume Designer

Adrian Hann - Assistant Musical Director

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Jeanne Hurrell - Lighting Operator

Chas Jensen - Set and/or Property Maker

Stan Johnston - Actor

Bruce King - Scriptwriter, Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
  • Cosmic Cornies, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1971

Pete Lindon - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976
  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Jon Lister - Actor

Ian Macdonald - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ursula McGowan - Dramaturg

Dean Millard - Set Designer, Designer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976
  • A Man's a Man, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1974

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

Lindy Powell - Scriptwriter

Elizabeth Raupach - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Designer

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977
  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

Leigh Shalless - Musician

Jon Smithies - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Steve J Spears - Scriptwriter

Sue Tonkin - Costume Maker, Front of House

Arwed Turon - Actor

Sue Abasa - Costume Assistant, Publicist

Aeschylus - Playwright

Aristophanes - Playwright

Carmen Asche - Publicist

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Lyn Attridge - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Barnes - Production Manager

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Trevor Barnes - Actor

Dave Barry - Scriptwriter

Cathy Beall - Stage Manager

Alan Blacksburne - Set and/or Property Maker

Dorothy Bone - Costume Maker

Melinda Boston - Costume Designer

Gaye Boswell - Chorus

Bill Boucaut - Actor

Jennifer Bradfield - Chorus

Peter Brideoake - Composer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Val Brogan - Actor

Bitsy Brumby - Set and/or Property Maker

Lyn Burbridge - Properties Master

Don Byrne - Sound Designer

Jessie Byrne - Chorus

Andrew Cameron - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Tas Carabelas - Actor

Peta Carpenter - Properties Master

Nick Carstensen - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Frank Caspers - Set Designer

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Sue Caton - Properties Master

Myf Christie - Chorus

Martin Coghlan - Actor

Rob Coker - Set and/or Property Maker

Rosemary Colmer - Properties Master

Vivian Colmer - Set and/or Property Maker

Keith Conlon - Musician

Dave Cowley - Production Supervisor

Teresa Crichton - Chorus

Guy Cundell - Scriptwriter

Ian Dalwood - Sound Designer

Joe Dama - Chorus

John Davies - Lighting Operator

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Mary Delaney - Costume Assistant

Tom Dermody - Production Manager

John Doherty - Actor

Phil Doherty - Actor

Stanley Donne - Chorus

Greer Druce - Production Designer

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Tisi Dutton - Costume Maker

Charles Edelman - Director

John Edge - Publicist

Trisha Elix - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Sherron Espeland - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

Anna Fairley - Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker

Nicholas Fredman - Chorus

George Galloway - Sound Designer

Rennie Gay - Costume Assistant

Rick Gerner - Musical Director

Kim Goldsworthy - Actor

Adrian Graves - Production Manager

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Pat Grummet - Costume Designer

Patricia Hancock - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Brenton Hann - Scriptwriter

David Hare - Playwright

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Rick Harley - Actor

Bruce Hastings - Actor

Sue Hawkins - Chorus

Margaret Hender - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Sharron Holmes - Chorus

Carolyn Isaachsen - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Jasinski - Actor

Glen Jessop - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Chris Johnson - Actor

Gwenda Jones - Costume Maker

Jamesie Keetley - Costume Assistant

Jill Kennedy - Properties Master

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

John Kingsmill - Graphic Designer

Brian Knott - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Barry Lake - Musician

Kym Lardner - Graphic Designer

Sarah Lawrence - Set Designer

Alan Leach - Chorus

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Lina Leo - Set and/or Property Maker

Robyn Lewis - Various

Phil Lock - Actor

Margo Ludowici - Properties Master

Eric Maddern - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Sarah Maddocks - Actor

Tania Madigan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alex Makeev - Photographer

Paul Makin - Various

Patricia Marks - Actor

Jo Mason - Scriptwriter

Kym Mathews - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Allina Matthews - Mask Maker

Michael Maupach - Composer

Del McCoy - Scriptwriter

John McGowan - Scriptwriter

Sally McHenry - Chorus

Anne McLeod - Sound Operator/Engineer

Harry Medlin - Production Manager

Carla Mellor - Costume Designer

Ralph Middenway - Composer

John Migdale - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Miller - Costume Designer

Tony Morabito - Actor

Anthony Morcom - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Pamela Morley - Properties Master

Pauline Morris - Costume Maker

Jim Morrissey - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Mark Motitz - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Nankivell - Actor

Ruth Neumann - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Neylon - Costume Maker

Rosemary Nursey-Bray - Director

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Shirley O'Driscoll - Publicist

Joyce O'Gorman - Costume Maker

Craig Otto - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Linden Owen - Actor

Mark Pearson - Publicist

Robyn Pettigrew - Actor

Neil Piggott - Mask Maker

Chrissy Plummer - Front of House

Tim Potter - Musician

Mel Price - Costume Maker

John Prizibilla - Scriptwriter

John Pryzibilla - Sound Designer

Dianna Puckridge - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Pam Ramos - Set and/or Property Maker

Dianne Rannie - Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Reader - Costume Designer

Paul Reed - Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Ella Rigby - Actor

Shaun Rigby - Actor

Dave Roberts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

David Robertson - Musician

Sue Rogers - Chorus

Susan Rogers - Chorus

Margaret Rose - Publicist

Ian Ross - Musician

Magdalena Rowan - Scenic Artist

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Chris Runnel - Actor

Jo Saies - Chorus

Barbara Saunders - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Peter Sharpe - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Ewart Shaw - Costume Assistant

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Maureen Sherlock - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

Di South - Actor

Gail Speake - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Helen Spoors - Set and/or Property Maker

Allan Stanley - Musician

Tamara Stojanovic - Chorus

Andrew Stone - Chorus

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Janet Storey - Set and/or Property Maker

Jim Strattman - Set Designer

Chris Swaine - Musician

Ray Swift - Production Manager

Dave Taylor - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Graham Taylor - Scriptwriter

Catherine Thiem - Costume Maker

Louise Thomas - Properties Master

Jacqueline Thompson - Chorus

Meme Thorne - Actor

Mime Thorpe - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

John Thurston - Set and/or Property Maker

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Simon Tonkin - Actor

Margaret Tudor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Jeremy Underhill - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Rob Urlwin - Front of House

Peter Waddell - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Louise Wakefield - Costume Maker

Jane Walker - Costume Maker

Neil Waller - Set and/or Property Maker

Neil Ward - Actor

Julie Ware - Actor

Virginia Warren - Actor

Mark Watson - Chorus

Pam Watts - Designer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

John Webb - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Kathy Webb - Stage Manager

Christine Westwood - Stage Manager

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Lola Wilkins - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Ro Willoughby - Actor

Damon Woodbridge - Actor

George Yeo - Actor

George Ziducky - Lighting Operator

Aldo Zotti - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Burnside Youth Club

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Western Youth Centre

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
Identifier 427916