Contributor Susannah Foulds
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor and Singer
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

Jim Vile - Director, Producer

David Adams - Graphic Designer

Gwenyth Annear - Voice Coach

David Blight - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979
  • L'Euridice, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1978

Melinda Boston - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Brocklebank - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Peta Carlile - Actor, Actor and Singer

Prudence Dunstone - Actor and Singer, Actor

Teresa Dutton - Costume Assistant, Assistant Producer

Celine Egar - Actor and Singer, Actor

Michele Galazowski - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979
  • L'Euridice, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1978

Keith Hempton - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979
  • L'Euridice, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1978

Megan Jones - Actor and Singer, Actor

Raelene Jones - Costume Assistant, Actor

Barbara Rennison - Actor, Actor and Singer

Wilma Rogers - Actor, Actor and Singer

Trixie Shephard - Repetiteur

Ashleigh Tobin - Production Coordinator

Stephen Walter - Repetiteur

Darryl Aesche - Lighting Designer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Anthony Allen - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Margaret Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Yvone Angelakis - Costume Assistant

Nan Bahr - Actor and Singer

Martin Ball - Actor and Singer

June Barnes - Choreographer

Dene Barnett - Director

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Bart Bee - Set and/or Property Maker

Fiona Birken - Make-up Artist

Fiona Birkin - Stage Manager

David Blight - Actor

Mark Bohm - Set and/or Property Maker

Bertolt Brecht - Poet

Ruud Breteler - Lighting Designer

Peter Brideoake - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Patrick Brislan - Production Coordinator

Pauline Brooks - Soprano

Chris Budreika - Set Designer

Wayne Bupre - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Sandy Campbell - Editor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Mirella Canziani - Stage Manager

Chris Cathro - Dancer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

James Christiansen - Voice Coach

Brian Coghlan - Narrator

  • L'Euridice, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1978

Antonio Comin - Translator

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Guido Coppola - Actor

Jeanette Corbett - Trombonist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Lee Cornwel - Dancer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

David Cox - Actor

David Cox - Bass Baritone

Alan Crooks - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Carl Crossin - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Monique Curiel - Orchestral Leader

John Davies - Set and/or Property Maker

Kim Davies - Make-up Artist

Penelope Dawe - Actor and Singer

Peter Deane - Actor

Lydia Dehtair - Costume Assistant

Melvyn Dennett - Set and/or Property Maker

Kathryn Dineen - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Robby Drake - Costume Assistant

Grahame Dudley - Conductor

Michael Eustice - Set and/or Property Maker

David Fairs - Cellist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Joanna Fairs - Violinist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Karen Finch - Actor and Singer

Giovacchino Forzano - Librettist

Dennis Freeman - Trombonist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Gregory Frick - Trumpeter

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Jill Fulton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

David Galliver - Actor

  • L'Euridice, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1978

Jane Geeson - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Adey Grummet - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Virginia Gummer - Actor and Singer

Jacqueline Handley - Actor

Xenia Hanusiak - Actor

Warren Heading - Trumpeter

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Daniel Helps - Baritone

David Hibbard - Actor

Robyn Holmes - Producer

  • L'Euridice, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1978

John Honeyben - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Hopkins - Actor

Ali Ben Kahn - Stage Manager

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Roger Kelly - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Peter Kidd - Lighting Designer

Tracey Korsten - Costume Designer

Caryl Lambourne - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Fiona Lange - Actor

Lesley Lewis - Organist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Lisa Maeorg - Actor and Singer

Rosalind Martin - Actor

Trish Martin - Mezzo-Soprano

Jeanette Massey-Westropp - Researcher

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Michelle Matthews - Properties Master / Mistress

Andrew McArdle - Lighting Operator

Jacqui McBride - Properties Master / Mistress

Shane McNeil - Lighting Operator

Douglas McNicol - Actor

Malcolm McNicol - Actor

Michelle Meegan - Properties Master / Mistress

Ralph Middenway - Stage Manager

Milos Miladinovic - Lighting Designer

Tessa Miller - Actor

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Geoffrey Moon - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Dittany Morgan - Violist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Christopher Naylor - Tenor

Christine Nickolai - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Jeffrey Oates - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Wendy Page - Actor

Stella Panozzo - Actor and Singer

Joanna Parkes - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Dean Patterson - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Carey Pavia - Costume Assistant

Ron Penny - Trombonist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Nola Perfect - Choreographer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Jacopo Peri - Composer

  • L'Euridice, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1978

John Phillips - Repetiteur

Jill Pitchon - Costume Assistant

Lazlo Pito - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Mary Price - Costume Assistant

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Peter Rackauskas - Baritone

Ruth Ragless - Costume Assistant

Alan Ramsey - Actor

Mary Raptis - Costume Assistant

Penelope Read - Set and/or Property Maker

Rosemary Richards - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Sue Rider - Narrator

  • L'Euridice, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1978

Thaddeus Robertson - Lighting Designer

Geoff Rogers - Actor

Jeanette Russell - Actor

  • L'Euridice, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1978

Peter Ruys - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Rachel Sanderson - Make-up Artist

Thomas Sankey - Actor

  • L'Euridice, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1978

Tom Sankey - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Mary-Louise Scheid - Teacher

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Hannah Schultz - Assistant Stage Manager

Timothy Sexton - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Elyakum Shapirra - Musical Director

Ewart Shaw - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Alan Smith - Violinist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Judy Smithers - Make-up Artist

Dianne Spence - Costume Assistant

Emily Sutherland - Actor and Singer

Tereze Svilans - Violist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

David Swale - Musical Director

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Margo Tamblyn - Production Supervisor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Daryl Taylor - Set and/or Property Maker

Colin Telfer - Front of House

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Gregory Tomlinson - Tenor

Greg Trengove - Set Designer

Jayne Varnish - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Kurt Weill - Composer

Linda Westphalen - Assistant Director

Anne Whelan - Accompanist

  • L'Euridice, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1978

Paul Wilkins - Actor

  • L'Euridice, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1978

Brenda Wilton - Costume Assistant

Jean Winter - Set and/or Property Maker

Stephan Wood - Scenic Artist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Richard Woods - Cellist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Elder Conservatorium Symphony Orchestra

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The School of Music of Adelaide College TAFE

Elder Conservatorium Opera Class

Music Restoration

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Pro Canto Singers

  • L'Euridice, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1978

University of Adelaide Department of Music

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979
Identifier 435473