Contributor Ruth Tuck
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Scenic Artist
Notes noted in the program as "Scenery designed and executed by Ruth Tuck".
Events

Scenic Artist

Mervyn Smith - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Christian Meyer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Elizabeth Williams - Actor, Stage Manager

Judith Adcock - Actor

Prue Aitken - Actor

Judith Anderson - Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Stewart Armstrong - Actor

Geoffrey Ashton - Actor, Properties Master

Andrew Ball - Actor

John Bannon - Actor

Ludwig Bemelmans - Writer

Belinda Bennett - Actor

Beryl Bennett - Actor

Nicola Bennett - Actor

Sally Bennett - Actor

Susan Bennett - Actor

Brian Bergin - Producer

Bronwyn Blight - Actor

David Blight - Actor

Jenny Bollen - Actor

Yvette Bowen - Actor

Alison Brebner - Actor

Helen Brebner - Actor

Susan Brebner - Actor

Amanda Bruer - Actor

Miervaldis Bumbieris - Actor

Sheila Byatt - Actor

Sally Caldicott - Actor

Elizabeth Chalmers - Sound Designer

Mary Champion de Crespigny - Producer

Margaret Childs - Actor

Mary Ann Childs - Actor

Peter Chwalisz - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Ann Clayton - Actor

Kerry Clayton - Actor

John Cleary - Sound Designer

Mark Coleman - Actor

Keith Conlon - Actor

Wendy Conroy - Actor

Jane Corbel - Actor

Phillipa Crompton - Actor

Dymphna Cudmore - Actor

Chris Curran - Actor

Rosemary Day - Actor

Jean de Brunhoff - Writer

Charlotte de Crespigny - Actor

Karen Demasius - Actor

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Lilian Dickson - Actor

Susan Ditter - Actor

Margaret Drake - Projectionist

Peter Drake - Set and/or Property Maker

Judith Dyson - Actor

Robin Eaden - Actor

Trevor Edwards - Set and/or Property Maker

Jane Findlay - Properties Master

Tony Findlay - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Ann Forward - Actor

Catherine Fraser - Actor

Carolyn Fricker - Actor

Miranda Gibbs - Actor

Paul Giles - Actor

Phyllis Giles - Actor

Carolyn Gramp - Actor

Jill Griffith - Actor

Linnette Grimes - Actor

Deborah Grove - Actor

Deborah Hann - Actor

Alan Hannam - Actor

Tim Hardy - Actor

Iris Hart - Narrator

Anne Harvey - Actor

John Hatton-Davies - Actor

Albert Havard - Actor

Leo Heffernan - Actor

Michael Heffernan - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Diana Hetzel - Actor

Phillipa Hetzel - Actor

Frank Hinder - Actor

Victoria Horton Evins - Actor

Rory Hume - Actor

Di Hutchison - Actor

Carolyn Jarrett - Actor

Rebecca Jeanes - Actor

Rosemary Jones - Actor

Shirley Jose - Actor

Frances Killmier - Actor

Daphne Kirkland - Actor

Beryl Kook - Actor

Graeme Langsford - Lighting Operator

Deborah Leach - Actor

Wendy Leach - Actor

Joanna Leppinus - Actor

Clemens Leske - Pianist

Nyorie Lindner - Actor

Jane Linklater - Actor

Paul Linkson - Actor

Betty Littledye - Costume Maker

Sue Littledye - Actor

Sally Love - Actor

Jean Marshall - Properties Master

Roger Marshman - Actor

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer

Sally McKenna - Actor

Gillian McLaren - Actor

Christopher McLean - Actor

David McLean - Actor

Sally McLean - Actor

Deborah McNeil - Actor

Carl Menz - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Supervisor

William Menz - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Meredith - Actor

Deborah Mierisch - Actor

Elizabeth Mitchell - Actor

Robert Muir - Stage Director

Joh Nellis - Lighting Operator

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Producer

John Paisley - Director

Jack Palmer - Actor

Barbara Paton - Actor

David Paton - Actor

James Paton - Actor

Helen Payne - Actor

Sue Peake - Properties Master

Ann Peters - Actor

Prue Phillips - Actor

Susan Phillips - Actor

Phyllis Pilton - Mask Maker

Deborah Piper - Actor

Jane Piper - Actor

Olga Platten - Actor

Mikki Porter - Actor

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Ann Priebee - Actor

Elizabeth Raupach - Actor

Neil Redfern - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Reid - Actor

Patricia Reid - Actor

Meg Robertson - Actor

Betty Robilliard - Costume Maker

Jennifer Robinson - Actor

Mary-Ann Robinson - Actor

Magdi Rothauser - Actor

Maria Rothauser - Actor

Melanie Salomon - Actor

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Dore Schary - Adaptor

Mathew Sellars - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Arranger

Rene Simpson - Actor

Christina Slade - Actor

Diana Slade - Actor

Geoffrey Smit - Set and/or Property Maker

Angela Smith - Actor

Mark Smith - Photographer

Michele Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Actor

Carolyn Somerville - Actor

Jane Southcott - Actor

Helen Stacey - Actor

Caroline Steen - Actor

Doreen Steen - Costume Maker

Robin Stephen - Actor

Andree Strudwicke - Narrator

Phyl Summers - Properties Master

Mary Swanson - Actor

Penny Thompson - Actor

Grant Thoneman - Actor

Anne Tilley - Actor

Isla Twining - Actor

Sally Jane Tyson - Actor

Allan Walker - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jean Walker - Actor

Graham Walsh - Stage Manager

Christine Wandke - Actor

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

Robin Ware - Actor

Jane Welch - Actor

Meredith Welch - Actor

Susanne Welch - Actor

Jennifer Wells - Actor

Morris West - Playwright

Mark Weston - Technical Director

Anne White - Actor

Catherine White - Actor

Miranda White - Assistant Producer

Vicki White - Actor

Brenton Whittle - Actor

Jane Wilkins - Actor

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Cricklewood Art Centre

Dalcroze Eurythmics

Ruth Tuck Art School

Identifier 414017