Contributor Albert Havard
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Playwright, Actor, Producer

Keith Conlon - Musician, Actor

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

David Whitford - Actor, Make-up Artist

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Rory Hume - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Christian Meyer - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

John Paisley - Stage Manager, Producer, Actor, Various

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Arranger, Musician, Musical Director

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Designer, Stage Manager, Scenic Artist

John Adams - Actor

Anne Banks - Actor, Properties Master, Costume Maker

John Bannon - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer, Assistant Lighting Designer

Sandy Clark - Actor, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Producer

Mark Coleman - Actor

Robin Eaden - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Laurie Freeman - Set Designer, Various

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Kay - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Sandy McLeay - Set Designer, Various, Lighting Designer

Peter Smith - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Barry Warren - Designer, Set Designer, Various

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Conductor, Musical Director, Composer, Writer

Michael Abbott - Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

Tony Brooks - Actor

Cathie Finnis - Cellist, Musician

Barbara Flaum - Actor, Costume Maker

Brian Fotheringham - Actor

Robert Gibbard - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Jill Griffith - Actor

David Griggs - Actor

Margaret Hill - Actor

Jack Hume - Photographer, Actor

Margery Irving - Actor

Sue Lawrence - Actor

Judi Nancarrow - Actor

Jim Ogilvy - Actor, Musician

Andre Oosterbaan - Musician, Trumpeter

Suzanne Peake - Properties Master

Alison Priestley - Properties Master

Kay Quartly - Actor, Costume Maker

Stephen Ramsey - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Playwright

Elizabeth Reynolds-Brown - Costume Maker

Dierdre Rowe - Repetiteur, Musical Director, Conductor

Derek Verrall - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director

Barbara West - Actor

Mark Weston - Lighting Designer, Assistant Lighting Designer

Don Barker - Actor

Pamela Barrett - Costume Maker

Patricia Bonnin - Costume Maker

Meredith Bowman - Actor

Margaret Burton - Costume Maker

Andrea Campbell - Costume Maker, Actor

Tony Coombe - Actor, Producer

Anthea Cornell - Various, Costume Maker

Danyse Crotti - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Margaret Day - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Desmond Digby - Designer, Costume Designer

Ron Dix - Actor

Jeanette Dunn - Costume Maker

Sylvan Elhay - Musician, Sound Designer

Patricia Elliott - Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator

Bill Fielding - Various

Brian Freeman - Various, Actor

Heather Greenslade - Set Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965
  • Mother Courage, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1964

Paul Haines - Playwright, Actor

Alan Hannam - Actor

Iris Hart - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965
  • Oedipus Rex, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1963

Keith Harwood - Various

Max Height - Actor

Penny Holmes - Actor

Neal Hume - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Helen Kay - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Robyn Layton - Actor

Lynette Leader - Costume Maker

Andrew Ligertwood - Actor

Bob Lott - Actor

Susan Magarey - Properties Master

Peter Marriott - Various, Scenic Artist

Harry Medlin - Stage Director, Various

Carolyn Melville - Costume Maker

Peter Meredith - Actor

Julian Mincham - Composer, Assistant Musical Director

Beverly Moore - Properties Master

Mick Mykyta - Stage Manager, Stage Director

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965
  • Mother Courage, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1964

Max Neill - Musician

Michael Noblet - Actor, Playwright

Rex North - Various, Actor

Paul O'Connor - Various

Helen Pannell - Scenic Artist

Sue Peake - Properties Master

Phyllis Pilton - Mask Maker

Rosemary Quarmby - Scenic Artist

Marian Quartly - Costume Maker, Various

Douglas Roberts - Actor, Various

Mick Rodger - Producer, Actor

Charles Sandercock - Stage Manager, Various

Michelle Scantlebury - Costume Maker

Gillian Schlank - Various, Actor

Jill Schlank - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Yvonne Schwerdt - Musician

Terry Stapleton - Actor

Elizabeth Sutherland - Costume Maker

John Tasker - Producer, Director

Roger Taylor - Assistant Producer, Actor

Jenny Tonkin - Costume Maker, Actor

John Tucker - Actor

Michael Walsh - Various

Roger Wiseman - Various

Margaret Ackland - Costume Maker

Felicity Adamson - Scenic Artist

Richard Addinsell - Composer

Robert Antill - Actor

Meredith Apps - Actor

Stewart Armstrong - Actor

Faye Assender - Dancer

Rob Avery - Actor

Kenneth Badenoch - Actor

Lee Barnard - Actor

Helen Bartley - Costume Maker

Ian Barwick - Scenic Artist

Roy Bates - Musician

Bernie Bent - Various

Brian Bergin - Producer

Joy Berriman - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Ean Bidgood - Actor

Gordon Bilney - Actor

Jenny Binks - Actor

Veryan Bonython - Various

Roger Boucant - Various

Julie Brandford - Costume Maker

Julie Branford - Costume Designer

Greg Branson - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Jennifer Brooks - Costume Maker

John Broome - Director

Pat Bruer - Sound Designer

Robert Burgess - Actor

Rosalie Butcher - Musician

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

Margaret Callaghan - Actor

Brenda Cameau - Costume Maker

Mick Cannell - Various

Lewis Carroll - Playwright

Richard Cartwright - Actor

Patricia Chinner - Properties Master

Michael Clancy - Various

Ian Cocks - Various

Sid Cole - Lighting Designer

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Frances Colebatch - Pianist

Elaine Coleman - Costume Maker

Lindy Coleman - Costume Maker

Ray Conlon - Musician

Ken Conway - Various

Tina Cornell - Costume Maker

Nancy Cotton - Costume Maker

Bronwen Courtney - Actor

Doug Craig - Actor

Richard Crawford - Set and/or Property Maker

Janyce Crosby - Actor

Pat Cummins - Various

Sonya Cummins - Dancer

Clemence Dane - Adaptor

Ronald Danvers - Scenic Artist

Ian Davidson - Sound Designer

Earle Davis - Reviewer

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Ann Deane - Dancer

Paul Dessau - Composer

Anne Dibden - Actor

Jacqui Dibden - Properties Master

Judy Dick - Actor

Rosalie Dix - Dancer

Rosemary Doran - Actor

F. J. Eaden - Scenic Artist

June Eaden - Set and/or Property Maker

Diana Edgar - Dance Director

Malcolm Elliott - Mask Maker

Ken Ellis - Musician

Barbara Fargher - Costume Designer

Helen Fisher - Violinist

Peter Fleig - Set and/or Property Maker

Richard Flynn - Composer

Ann Forward - Costume Maker

Roger Freney - Various

Kenton Fuller - Musician

Frank Gargro - Actor

Lee Garton - Actor

Peter Garton - Lighting Designer

Tom Georgeson - Actor

Tony Georgeson - Actor

Alex Gilchrest - Dance Director

Jennifer Gilchrist - Costume Maker

Grant Gill - Musician

David Gray - Actor

Antonio Grebneff - Costume Designer

Bibi Gunton - Costume Maker

Danny Haines - Musician

Danny Hains - Trombonist

Janet Hallett - Costume Maker

Silvia Handsworth - Actor

Tony Hanson - Actor

Deborah Harris - Costume Maker

Max Harris - Reviewer

Sandra Harris - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Hartley - Various

David Hawkes - Scenic Artist

John Haynes - Actor

Milton Hearn - Lighting Operator

Carol Heath - Costume Maker

Pauline Heinonen - Various

Jim Hind - Actor

Andrew Hodge - Set and/or Property Maker

Rosamund Hogarth - Costume Maker

Betsy Holt - Actor

Nigel Hopkins - Set and/or Property Maker

Lesley Horsfall - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

John Howell - Graphic Designer

Gerry Hughes - Sound Designer

Sylvia Hughes - Actor

J. J. Hume - Director

Jack Hume Snr - Producer

John Ingham - Sound Operator/Engineer

Penny Jacobs - Costume Maker

Jenny James - Actor

Colin Jenner - Actor

Mike Johnson - Actor

Pam Johnston - Actor

Morna Jones - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Helen Keene - Various

Bob Kemp - Various

David Kemp - Bassist

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Caroline Kentish - Actor

Judy Kilroy - Dance Director

Ashley Kirk - Actor

Daphne Kirkland - Actor

Gordon Latta - Percussionist

Sue Lea - Writer

Tony Lea - Writer

Robert Leach - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Magaret Leany - Set and/or Property Maker

David LeMessurier - Set and/or Property Maker

Nigel Lendon - Set and/or Property Maker

Mari Lindsaar - Actor

Nina Loizi - Costume Co-ordinator

Neil Lovett - Actor

Jean Lydell - Costume Maker

Heather Mackay - Musical Director

Meryl Mader - Costume Maker

Damien Mansfield - Musician

Bob Mare - Percussionist

Patricia Marks - Actor

Roger Marshman - Actor

Ian Mason - Musician

Kathleen Masters - Costume Maker

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Don McCoy - Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter McDonald - Set and/or Property Maker

Lenore McIves - Costume Maker

Alison McMichael - Actor

Herman Melville - Writer

Bill Menz - Actor

Mira Mihalovich - Actor

Peter Miles - Actor

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Ian Mooney - Set Designer

Anne E Morgan - Actor

Robert Morrison - Playwright

Dudley Mudgway - Properties Master

Ann Mulliner - Associate Director

Douglas Nancarrow - Actor

Cliff Neate - Actor

Grant Neck - Actor

Chris Neuenkirchen - Lighting Designer

Elaine Newton - Musician

Virginia Nicholls - Costume Maker

Betty Nicholson - Properties Master

Jocelyn Niehuus - Costume Maker

Elaine Noble - Musician

Christabel North - Actor

Tina O'Brien - Actor

Michael O'Connor - Various

John O'Loughlin - Actor

Jo Ann Page - Dancer

Tony Pannell - Scenic Artist

Gregor Parsons - Sound Designer

Nanette Payne - Dancer

Steve Peak - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Pearce - Actor

Elaine Peterson - Costume Maker

Anne Phillips - Costume Maker

Bill Phillison - Set and/or Property Maker

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Don Porter - Actor

Hal Porter - Playwright

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Pamela Prior - Costume Designer

Michael Pyrce - Musician

V. K. Ramani - Lighting Designer

Penny Ramsay - Actor

Penny Ramsey - Actor

Jacqueline Richards - Dancer

Anthony Roberts - Producer

Joan Robinson - Costume Maker

Ron Robinson - Stage Manager

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Mike Rodger - Actor

Des Roman - Actor

Hugh Rowell - Stage Director

Margaret Rowell - Costume Maker

John Rungie - Set and/or Property Maker

Ian Sando - Set and/or Property Maker

Christel Schults - Actor

Jeffrey Scott - Assistant Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Margaret Sharpe - Dancer

Suzanne Sharpe - Dancer

Meredith Slatter - Costume Maker

John Slee - Lyricist

Meredith Smith - Costume Maker

Mervyn Smith - Set Designer

Pete Smith - Playwright

Michael Smythe - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

Elizabeth Steel - Actor

Heather Steen - Actor

John Stratman - Various

Arthur Sullivan - Composer

Andrew Sutherland - Various

D'arcy Sutherland - Set and/or Property Maker

Ilze Svenne - Actor

Phil Symonds - Set and/or Property Maker

Jeff Tapping - Scenic Artist

Brian Taylor - Actor

Diana Taylor - Musician

John Taylor - Actor

Mary Taylor - Actor

Graham Terry - Musician

Bert Tester - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Stephen Thiersch - Various

Max Thomas - Musician

Penny Thompson - Actor

Grant Thoneman - Actor

Colin Tilley - Actor

Anthea Timmins - Dancer

Sue Tipping - Designer

Ashleigh Tobin - Musician

Jenny Treloar - Costume Maker

John Trinder - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Ruth Tuck - Scenic Artist

John Twining - Actor

Roger Uffindell - Various

Rosemary Verrall - Dancer

Bob Warren - Set Designer

Patricia Watkinson - Costume Maker

Orson Welles - Adaptor

Martin Wesley-Smith - Composer, Guitarist

Peter Wesley-Smith - Bassist

Mark Western - Lighting Designer

Laraine Wheeler - Properties Master

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Patrick White - Playwright

Geraldine Whitford - Dancer

Ron Williams - Musician

Isobel Winzor - Costume Maker

Anne Worden - Various

David Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

Barbara Yelland - Musician

John Young - Actor

Helga Zinnerman - Properties Master

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Adelaide University Masquers Dramatic Society

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Identifier 421930