Contributor Rosalind Powrie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Actor

Jillian Eve - Dancer, Choreographer

Sally Savage - Dancer

Frances Slattery - Dancer, Choreographer

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Jillian Canaway - Dancer

Peter Canaway - Dancer

S Drake - Dancer

J Gilligan - Dancer

Therese Gogler - Dancer

Josephine Peters - Dancer

Annabel Powrie - Dancer

Karen Schwarz - Dancer

Peter Schwarz - Dancer

Judith White - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

Claire Barber - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Sharon Betty - Dancer

Melissa Braithwaite - Dancer

S Burkett - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Claire Byrt - Dancer

A Cowper - Actor

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M Douglas-Broers - Dancer, Actor

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Toni Graham - Designer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Edvard Grieg - Composer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Angela Hayward - Dancer

F Henry - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

V Holmes - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

J Hopkins - Dancer, Actor

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Selina Johnson - Dancer

Katherine Kennewell - Dancer

Susan Ladyman - Dancer

Carina Lamont - Dancer

Dawn Langman - Actor, Writer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

J Messenger - Actor

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Veronica Miler - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

A Muirhead - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Joanna Munday - Dancer

Mary Pinto - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

Angela Renfrey - Dancer

Debbie Richardson - Dancer

Judith Richardson - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Robyn Saunders - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Robert Schumann - Composer

Christine Sears - Choreographer

P Silwood - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

K Slattery - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Anthony Smith - Narrator, Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

P Smith - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Stephanie Swaine - Dancer

Joanne Tapp - Dancer

Phillip Warrell - Choreographer, Dancer

M Warren - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

R Whimpress - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M Wilton - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M Zilm - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

C Adler - Dancer

C. Alder - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Joy Alder - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Brigette Allan - Dancer

Graeme Anderson - Dancer

J. Andrews - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Soffia Aslanidis - Dancer

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Nancy Auckland - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Carol Backard - Actor

R Banks - Actor

Kreshimir Baranovich - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

E. Barnes - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

June Barnes - Actor

Kieron Barnes - Actor

P. Barnes - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Peter Barnes - Lighting Designer

Pamela Barnett - Dancer

Tom Barritt - Dancer

Barbara Barton - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

George Batzavalis - Dancer

John Batzavalis - Dancer

Angela Bencini - Dancer

Georgina Benny - Dancer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Carmen Bernos de Gasztold - Poet

Charlotte Berry - Dancer

Michelle Berry - Dancer

P Bland - Dancer

Elizabeth Bluff - Dancer

Carina Boehm - Dancer

Emma Bonifant - Dancer

Dayle Booth - Dancer

Melinda Boston - Actor

Penelope Bowen - Dancer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Catherine Briggs - Dancer

Vida Brindley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Yvonne Brisley - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Musical Arranger

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M Brock - Dancer

Alexandra Brown - Dancer

Tiffany Brown - Dancer

Susan Bruce - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Annette Bugeja - Dancer

V Burkett - Dancer

Jillian Burnside - Dancer

Kim Burnside - Dancer

M Calcraft - Actor

M Camcraft - Dancer

Jon Cameron-Hill - Lighting Designer

Marcia Camplin - Dancer

J. Cannaway - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Chris Carey - Set and/or Property Maker

Peta Carpenter - Properties Master

J Cassebohm - Dancer

Mary Caton - Dancer

K Chambers - Actor

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Caroline Claver - Actor

S Claver - Actor

A Cochrane - Dancer

Brian Coghlan - Actor

R. Colemer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

R. Colmer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Vivian Colmer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

P. Conybeer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

Helen Cooper - Dancer

Christine Courtney - Choreographer

Jacqueline Cowper - Dancer

Janine Cowper - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

H. Cox - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Paul Crawford - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Michelle Crowder - Dancer

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

K Daily - Actor

S Daily - Actor

Eva Dancsez - Dancer

Louise de Garis - Dancer

Jenny Dean - Dancer

S Dearman - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Tom Dermody - Actor

Lucy Deslandes - Dancer

D. Dollard - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Suzanne Donaghy - Dancer

J. Douglas - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Joan Duggan - Dancer

Beryl Dyer - Pianist

John Edge - Publicist

Jane Evans - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M Evans - Dancer

Margot Evans - Dancer

Maxine Ewart - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Deborah Fairlie - Dancer

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker

A Flavell - Dancer

Tracy Flaxman - Dancer

J. Foord - Dancer

Tania Ford - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Melissa Foundas - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Marita Fraser - Dancer

Alexandra Frost - Dancer

Kerry Gallant - Dancer

Lisa Gazzola - Dancer

Helen George - Choreographer

P Georgio - Dancer

Paula Giammoana - Dancer

Petrine Giogio - Dancer

Joanne Giorgio - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Rumer Godden - Translator

Suzanne Goldsworthy - Narrator

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Joanne Goode - Dancer

Matthew Goode - Dancer

Danielle Gracannin - Dancer

W. Graham - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Wendy Graham - Dancer

Amanda Gray - Dancer

Sally Gray - Dancer

Michelle Gristwood - Dancer

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Allegra Halliday - Dancer

Melissa Halloran - Dancer

Marissa Han - Dancer

Patricia Hancock - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Denise Haratzis - Dancer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Elinor Harry - Author

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Nicole Hartley - Dancer

Sonia Harvy - Dancer

J. Hayden - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Richard Healy - Actor

Michael Herbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

Andrew Herczeg - Sound Designer

Christine Hill - Dancer

Bernadette Hiskey - Dancer

Mathew Hiskey - Dancer

Vivienne Ho - Dancer

C. Hocking - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

John Hocking - Lighting Designer

Billy Hogben - Dancer

Anne Hoile - Dancer

Linda Hoile - Dancer

Alan Holy - Actor

Susan Horsam - Dancer

Marion Howes - Actor

Mary-Lou Hughes - Dancer

Lindsay Hussey - Dancer

Sally Inglis - Dancer

Carolyn Isaachsen - Actor

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Derek Jackson - Stage Manager

Petra Jankowicz - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Suzanne Jarosik - Dancer

Fiona Jenkins - Dancer

Christine Johnson - Costume Maker

Darlene Johnson - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Mandy Johnson - Dancer

Irving Johnston - Stage Director

Stan Johnston - Actor

Gwenda Jones - Costume Maker

Helen Joscelyne - Dancer

Diana Jose - Dancer

Kirsty Jung - Costume Maker

Dmitri Kabalevsky - Composer

Nicole Kean - Dancer

Debbie Keenan - Dancer

Deborah Kelly - Dancer

Diana Kelly - Dancer

P. Kemp - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

J. Kessell - Dancer

Chau Ai Kian - Sound Composer

Sylvia Kinder - Dancer

Voula Kountouris - Dancer

Margaret Krecz - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Alan Ladagnaus - Lighting Operator

A. Lambert - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Dianne Lang - Dancer

Gabriella Lang - Dancer

Michelle Lauridsen - Dancer

Susan Lauridsen - Dancer

W. Lavis - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Elaine Lee - Playwright

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Annette LeMay - Dancer

J Leppinus - Dancer

Tolly Lewan - Musician

Raymond Lewis - Dancer

Monica Lindford - Dancer

Kevin Lockett - Musician

V. Lodge - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Marika Lontis - Dancer

Christine Lucke - Dancer

Elizabeth Lucke - Dancer

Geraldine Ludbrook - Dancer

J Lyall - Dancer

Mardi MacConnachie - Dancer

S Maddeford - Dancer

C Maddefore - Dancer

M Madigan - Dancer

S. Male - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Tracy Mann - Dancer

Janet Manser - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Bernard Martin - Set and/or Property Maker

Gail Martin - Dancer

P Martinus - Actor

Jacqueline Mathews - Dancer

M Mathews - Dancer

Allina Matthews - Costume Designer

Jennie Matthews - Composer

Lois Matthews - Set and/or Property Maker

Angela May - Dancer

James McArdle - Dancer

C. McConnell - Dancer

Georgina McCoy - Dancer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Glyn McKelvie - Lighting Designer

Rene Measday - Costume Maker

Stephen Measday - Actor

Anna Michael - Actor

I. Michelmore - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Samara Miller - Dancer

William Mitchell - Sound Designer

Catherine Mobley - Dancer

Simon Moncrieff - Stage Manager

Laurinda Montague - Dancer

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

A Mooney - Dancer

Chris Morley - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Choreographer

Sutapa Mukerjee - Dancer

Linda Muller - Dancer

Katrina Munroe - Dancer

D Nash - Actor

S Nash - Dancer

Isobel Naylor - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Denise Nenke - Dancer

Graham Nerlich - Actor

K Nesbitt - Dancer

Belinda Noesbar - Dancer

Erika Noesbar - Dancer

Sarah Nunn - Dancer

C. O'Brian - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Eric Oberson - Dancer

Brian Osborne - Dancer

Genevieve Page - Dancer

J Paleg - Dancer

Kim Paleg - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Julie Pallot - Dancer

C Palmer - Dancer

Stephanie Palmer - Dancer

H. Parham - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

B. Parsons - Dancer

S. Parsons - Dancer

M. Patching - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

H. Pater - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Lisa Paul - Dancer

Eva Pavlik - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Nola Perfect - Choreographer

Mark Peters - Stage Manager

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Robyn Pettigrew - Dancer

Jenny Phillips - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Sally Phillips - Dancer

Katrina Pickering - Dancer

Denise Porter - Dancer

James Porter - Dancer

Michael Porter - Dancer

Michelle Porter - Dancer

A Price - Actor

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Coni Pyrlis - Dancer

Dina Pyrlis - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Nadia Radinovitch - Dancer

Ariel Ramirez - Composer

L. Raymond - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

C Redden - Dancer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Sheree Reid - Dancer

Edwin Relf - Actor

O. Renfrey - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

A. Renfry - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Sue Rider - Assistant Director

Jenny Ridgard - Dancer

Michelle Ridge - Dancer

Ella Rigby - Actor

Jean Rigby - Actor

Andrew Riggs - Dancer

David Riggs - Dancer

Michael Riggs - Dancer

Peter Riley - Production Manager

Yvonne Riley - Assistant Stage Manager

. Ritchi Family - Composer

Paul Rix - Set and/or Property Maker

Dave Roberts - Actor

Helen Robinson - Dancer

Mary-Ann Robinson - Lighting Operator

Joaquin Rodrigo - Composer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Chris Runnel - Actor

Dave Sainsbury - Lighting Designer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Leonie Sanders - Dancer

Henri Sauguet - Composer

A. Savage - Dancer

S. Scheer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

V. Scheer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Vicki Scheer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Joe Schulter - Set and/or Property Maker

G. Schwerdt - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Michael Seifried - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Susan Shephard - Dancer

Ann-Marie Shin - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Catherine Sinclair - Dancer

Laurie Sjoberg - Continuity

Julie Skarstrom - Dancer

Rebecca Sloan - Dancer

A. Smith - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Aimee Smith - Dancer

Carl Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

L. Smith - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

R. Smith - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Lynne Smythe - Set and/or Property Maker

Riva Snashall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Elizabeth Snell - Dancer

Dianne Soult - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Elizabeth Speck - Dancer

Eleni Stathoulis - Dancer

Phil Steer - Set and/or Property Maker

D. Stewart - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jessica Stoddart - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Richard Strauss - Composer

Jane Strout - Dancer

Margaret Sutcliffe - Dancer

M. Suttcliffe - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Suzanna Szpula - Dancer

J. Talbot - Dancer

Ariette Taylor - Choreographer

Lesley Taylor - Dancer

Mary Taylor - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Jill Temme - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Cheree Terrell - Dancer

M. Theile - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jill Thomas - Production Manager

Annabel Thomson - Dancer

Meme Thorne - Actor

Chris Tingley - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Todd - Composer

Peter Tonkin - Set and/or Property Maker

Jennifer Toune - Dancer

Bernadette Trabilsie - Dancer

R. Travnicek - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Kerryn Trembath - Dancer

E. Turnbull - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Elizabeth Turnbull - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

N Turner - Actor

Richard Twidale - Dancer

David Underwood - Stage Manager

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

Cindy Utans - Dancer

John Utans - Dancer

Kirsten Vale - Dancer

Alison Vallette - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Jacob Van Eych - Composer

Anna Veretennikova - Choreographer

Michael Vigor - Dancer

Jim Vile - Director

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Wendy Walker - Choreographer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Rona Wallace - Lighting Operator

Sue Wallace - Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Wallbridge - Costume Maker

William Walton - Composer

Eve Ward - Costume Maker

Neil Ward - Properties Master

Michael Watson - Set Designer

Vicki Weidenbach - Dancer

J Weston - Dancer

Melissa Wilken - Dancer

Jennifer Williams - Dancer

Anna Willowhite - Dancer

Aubyn Willowhite - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Dancer

Brian Winder - Musician

Belinda Wisbey - Dancer

J. Wobcke - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Christina Wojtasik - Dancer

Anna Wolski - Choreographer

Gary Woods - Actor

V. Woods - Dancer

A Wooldridge - Dancer

A. Woolridge - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Eli Zaikos - Dancer

Carlene Zeising - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Romina Zerbini - Dancer

Lydia Zlobez - Dancer

Australian Dance Theatre School

Joanne Priest's School

Studio Theatre Ballet

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Identifier 435514