Contributor John Smith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Singer
Events
  • Groovy Moves, The Little Theatre, Parkes, NSW, October 2006
  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006
  • Idomeneo King of Crete, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1974
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963
  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963
  • The Unquiet Spirit, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1959
  • Merrie England, St. Mary's Hall, Putney, London Borough of Wandsworth, England, 22 May 1957
  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Actor

  • Groovy Moves, The Little Theatre, Parkes, NSW, October 2006
  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006
  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963
  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963
  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Actor and Singer

Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

John Armstrong - Actor, Producer

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963
  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Lyndon Piddington - Actor and Singer, Singer

Lazlo Pito - Actor and Singer

Paul Williams - Director, Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963
  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

  • Merrie England, St. Mary's Hall, Putney, London Borough of Wandsworth, England, 22 May 1957

Ross Anderson - Costume Designer

Marie Angel - Actor and Singer

David Armstrong - Actor and Singer

  • Merrie England, St. Mary's Hall, Putney, London Borough of Wandsworth, England, 22 May 1957

Marie Armstrong - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Robert Atan - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Tom Baker - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Greg Ballantyne - Actor, Writer, Director

  • Groovy Moves, The Little Theatre, Parkes, NSW, October 2006

Pat Barnett - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Samantha Barrett - Set Designer

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006

Jeanette Barritt - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Philippe Beaussant - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jean Jacques Bernard - Playwright

Malcolm Blight - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

David Bradbury - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Bertolt Brecht - Adaptor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Tessa Bremner - Director

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006

Norman Brookes - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Shevaun Brown - Actor

  • Groovy Moves, The Little Theatre, Parkes, NSW, October 2006

Toby Brown - Actor

  • Groovy Moves, The Little Theatre, Parkes, NSW, October 2006

Val Brown - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Hugo Bruck - Set Designer

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

David Burlington - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Bernard Cahalan - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Ture Carlson - Actor

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006

Jon Carlsund - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Terry Carmichael - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Gabe Carpay - Photographer

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Ian Carrig - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Ola Cathcart - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Harold Ciddor - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Brian Coghlan - Narrator

Betty Cole - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Ian Collins - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Aaron Cottrell - Actor

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006

Charles Couchman - Actor and Singer

  • Merrie England, St. Mary's Hall, Putney, London Borough of Wandsworth, England, 22 May 1957

Lynn Cox - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Jennifer Cullen - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Margaret Cummins - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Brett Davies - Actor

  • Groovy Moves, The Little Theatre, Parkes, NSW, October 2006

Stan Davies - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

H. G. L. Davis - Musical Director

  • Merrie England, St. Mary's Hall, Putney, London Borough of Wandsworth, England, 22 May 1957

Jennifer Davis - Actor and Singer

  • Merrie England, St. Mary's Hall, Putney, London Borough of Wandsworth, England, 22 May 1957

Van Davy - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Elliot Day - Actor and Singer

  • Merrie England, St. Mary's Hall, Putney, London Borough of Wandsworth, England, 22 May 1957

Jessie Dean - Pianist

  • Merrie England, St. Mary's Hall, Putney, London Borough of Wandsworth, England, 22 May 1957

Tom Dickins - Actor

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006

Norma Disher - Costume Designer

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Andrew Dodds - Actor

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006

Sally Donnithorne - Flautist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Roy Dunstall - Actor and Singer

  • Merrie England, St. Mary's Hall, Putney, London Borough of Wandsworth, England, 22 May 1957

David Eastman - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Martin Eden - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Mark Edwards - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Chris Ekin-Wood - Actor and Singer

  • Merrie England, St. Mary's Hall, Putney, London Borough of Wandsworth, England, 22 May 1957

John Ellis - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Norman Etherington - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Don Evans - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Angie Fanello - Actor

  • Groovy Moves, The Little Theatre, Parkes, NSW, October 2006

Etienette Fennell - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

James Ferguson - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Sheila Forrest - Actor and Singer

  • Merrie England, St. Mary's Hall, Putney, London Borough of Wandsworth, England, 22 May 1957

John Leslie Frith - Translator

Michele Galazowski - Actor and Singer

David Galliver - Actor and Singer

George Garimi - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Jennifer Geisler - Costume Designer

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006

Edward German - Composer

  • Merrie England, St. Mary's Hall, Putney, London Borough of Wandsworth, England, 22 May 1957

Al Gersbach - Actor

  • Groovy Moves, The Little Theatre, Parkes, NSW, October 2006

Vincent Gil - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006

Allan Giles - Bassist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Sarah Gillogly - Actor

  • Groovy Moves, The Little Theatre, Parkes, NSW, October 2006

Rae Glennie - Costume Designer

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Carolyn Glynn - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Sam Grist - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Cec Grivas - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Geoffrey Hackett-Jones - Oboist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Kate Halpin - Actor

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006

George Hann - Violist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Alan Hardy - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Bronwen Harris - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer

Powell Harrison - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Judith Henley - Actor and Singer

John Hersey - Author

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Esthe Ho - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Elizabeth Hogan - Actor

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006

Alison Holder - Repetiteur

Jean Holton - Actor and Singer

  • Merrie England, St. Mary's Hall, Putney, London Borough of Wandsworth, England, 22 May 1957

Basil Hood - Author

  • Merrie England, St. Mary's Hall, Putney, London Borough of Wandsworth, England, 22 May 1957

Muriel Hopkins - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Fay Hughes - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Amanda Hughes-Jones - Actor and Singer

Andrew Hunt - Lighting Designer

  • Groovy Moves, The Little Theatre, Parkes, NSW, October 2006

Johann Hunt - Actor and Singer

Jim Hutchins - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Rosamund Illing - Actor and Singer

Muriel Innes - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Carl Jeffreson - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Charles Johnson - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Jennie Johnston - Prompt

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

James Karnon - Actor and Singer

  • Merrie England, St. Mary's Hall, Putney, London Borough of Wandsworth, England, 22 May 1957

Ray Keightley - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Geraldine Kendrick - Actor and Singer

  • Merrie England, St. Mary's Hall, Putney, London Borough of Wandsworth, England, 22 May 1957

Leon Kruczkowski - Playwright

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Millard Lampell - Playwright, Adaptor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Janis Laurs - Cellist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Lawrence Leabon - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Walter Learning - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Robert Leslie - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Bill Lobban - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Gregory Lohe - Flautist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Sheila Lovett - Actor and Singer

  • Merrie England, St. Mary's Hall, Putney, London Borough of Wandsworth, England, 22 May 1957

Vera Lovett - Actor and Singer

  • Merrie England, St. Mary's Hall, Putney, London Borough of Wandsworth, England, 22 May 1957

Alan Lucas - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Jean-Baptiste Lully - Composer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Ian S MacDonald - Musical Director

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006

Mary Macdonald - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Mary Mackenzie - Oboist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Arthur Maclean - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Gina MacLean - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Hec MacMillan - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Damien Mansfield - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Arthur Marlow - Actor and Singer

  • Merrie England, St. Mary's Hall, Putney, London Borough of Wandsworth, England, 22 May 1957

Alyssa Martin - Actor

  • Groovy Moves, The Little Theatre, Parkes, NSW, October 2006

D. Massey - Conductor

  • Merrie England, St. Mary's Hall, Putney, London Borough of Wandsworth, England, 22 May 1957

Alan McAlpine - Lighting Designer

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Sheila McCarthy - Actor and Singer

Margaret McDonald - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Lauren McGowan-Slee - Lighting Designer

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006

Anthony McGrath - Sound Designer

  • Groovy Moves, The Little Theatre, Parkes, NSW, October 2006

Margaret McPherson - Actor and Singer

Arthur Meech - Producer

  • Merrie England, St. Mary's Hall, Putney, London Borough of Wandsworth, England, 22 May 1957

Golda Meehan - Stage Manager, Assistant Director

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Ralph Middenway - Production Manager

Allan Moreton - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

John Moss - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Merrie England, St. Mary's Hall, Putney, London Borough of Wandsworth, England, 22 May 1957

Sylvia Moss - Actor and Singer

  • Merrie England, St. Mary's Hall, Putney, London Borough of Wandsworth, England, 22 May 1957

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Louise Mullavey - Actor

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006

Donald Munro - Director

Christine Nickolai - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Lyle O'Hara - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Jeff Oates - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Bruce Packard - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Dean Patterson - Associate Director

Leith Pederick - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Judith Penna - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Denise Perry - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Amy Pokoney - Stage Manager

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006

Kevin Poynter - Production Manager

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006

Dawn Pratt - Costume Maker

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Bonnie Press - Prompt

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Esme Proudman - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Roger Pyne - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Philippe Quinault - Librettist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Rocky Raath - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Andre Rannard - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

David Ritchie - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Lynton Rivers - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Tom Rivett - Musical Director

  • Groovy Moves, The Little Theatre, Parkes, NSW, October 2006

Alan Roberts - Actor and Singer

  • Merrie England, St. Mary's Hall, Putney, London Borough of Wandsworth, England, 22 May 1957

Fiona Robertson - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Joseph Rundle - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

John Sabine - Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Margaret Schumacher - Repetiteur

Pauline Schwab - Cellist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Leon Sherman - Stage Manager

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Roger Siegele - Actor and Singer

Bethany Simons - Actor

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006

Mark Smith - Cellist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Robyn Smith - Choir Master/Mistress

Rosaleen Smyth - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Peter Steer - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Alison Stewart - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Graeme Stewart - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Yvonne Stilwell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Merrie England, St. Mary's Hall, Putney, London Borough of Wandsworth, England, 22 May 1957

Rosemarie Suchall - Actor and Singer

  • Merrie England, St. Mary's Hall, Putney, London Borough of Wandsworth, England, 22 May 1957

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006

James Sumner - Actor and Singer

Patricia Szondy - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Les Tanner - Set Designer

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Jill Thiem - Violist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Damien Thomson - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Dooley Thomson - Actor

  • Groovy Moves, The Little Theatre, Parkes, NSW, October 2006

Jack Thomson - Actor

  • Groovy Moves, The Little Theatre, Parkes, NSW, October 2006

Georg Tintner - Musical Director

Mollie Tougher - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Merrie England, St. Mary's Hall, Putney, London Borough of Wandsworth, England, 22 May 1957

G Varesco - Librettist

Stephen Walter - Repetiteur

George Warnes - Stage Manager

  • Merrie England, St. Mary's Hall, Putney, London Borough of Wandsworth, England, 22 May 1957

Kenneth Warren - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

David Watts - Actor and Singer

Barbara Webster - Actor and Singer

  • Merrie England, St. Mary's Hall, Putney, London Borough of Wandsworth, England, 22 May 1957

John Wells - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Peter Wenke - Actor

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006

Anne Whelan - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Pequita Wilkes - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Graham Wilkinson - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Ralph Wilson - Designer, Director

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Rosemary Wilson - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Mel Wischusen - Costume Maker

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Georgia Woodley - Actor

  • Groovy Moves, The Little Theatre, Parkes, NSW, October 2006

June Worth - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Laurence Wright - Actor and Singer

  • Merrie England, St. Mary's Hall, Putney, London Borough of Wandsworth, England, 22 May 1957

Karly Wygmans - Actor

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963
  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Canberra Repertory Society

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Department of Music of the University of Adelaide

Parkes Musical and Dramatic Society

  • Groovy Moves, The Little Theatre, Parkes, NSW, October 2006

Putney Operatic Society

  • Merrie England, St. Mary's Hall, Putney, London Borough of Wandsworth, England, 22 May 1957

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

University Theatre Ensemble

  • Patience, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 June 2006
Identifier 243899