Contributor Adrian Graves
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Production Manager
Events

Production Manager

Jack Fahey - Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Hender - Sound Operator/Engineer, Musician

Margaret Tudor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Assistant

John Arkinstall - Set and/or Property Maker

Madelaine Arnold - Costume Assistant

Rob Averay - Lighting Operator

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Jim Barbour - Set and/or Property Maker

Jack Beards - Set and/or Property Maker

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

Andrew Bleby - Scriptwriter

Bart Bother - Scriptwriter

John Bradson - Musician

Phillip Broderick - Scriptwriter

Rob Brookman - Scriptwriter

Daryl Bubner - Various

Steve Byrne - Musician

Rob Carthew - Assistant Designer

Frank Caspers - Set Designer

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Dave Clifford - Musician

Mark Conway - Scriptwriter

Greg Crane - Lighting Operator

Dave Cummings - Assistant Designer

Belinda Davey - Actor

Jim Davidson - Actor

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Angela Davis - Actor

Mick Davis - Stage Manager

Peter Deane - Musician

Graham Eimes - Magician

Dianne Emery - Costume Assistant

Dymphna Eszenyi - Actor

Peter Farrell - Set and/or Property Maker

Jane Finch - Actor

Kent Fisk - Musician

Sarah Forbes - Mask Maker

Sally Fowler - Various

Oliver Frank - Photographer

Bob Fudge - Musician

Helen Fulcher - Actor

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Sue Hackett - Musician

Dave Hall - Musician

Mark Hamilton - Publicist

Leigh Hobba - Musician

Alan Holy - Set and/or Property Maker

Jeanne Hurrell - Scriptwriter

Mike Jacobs - Scriptwriter

Warren Jarrett - Various

Helen Jasinski - Actor

Glen Jessop - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Stan Johnston - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Nicholas Jose - Scriptwriter

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

Kathy Keech - Choreographer

Gabe Kelly - Actor

Jill Kennedy - Properties Master

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

G Kirroff - Various

Brian Knott - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Sally Lee - Assistant Designer

Leonard Lindon - Director

Jon Lister - Scriptwriter

Alexander Litt - Lighting Operator

Tim Lloyd - Actor

Ian Macdonald - Musical Director

Ian S MacDonald - Musician

Rob Mara - Musician

Peter Marchant - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Matech - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Matej - Lighting Operator

Gavin McNeil - Set and/or Property Maker

Simon Moncrieff - Lighting Designer

Liz Moran - Costume Assistant

Peter Nankerville - Assistant Designer

John Nelson - Assistant Designer

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Rosemary Nursey-Bray - Director

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Anne O'Brien - Actor

Rosemary O'Grady - Various

Justin O'Halloran - Lighting Operator

Jill Pascoe - Actor

Robyn Pettigrew - Actor

Lindy Philpot - Costume Assistant

Richard Potter - Scriptwriter

Caroline Powell - Costume Designer

Dianna Puckridge - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Elizabeth Raupach - Actor

Steve Reeves - Musician

Dave Robertson - Songwriter

Magdalena Rowan - Scenic Artist

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Saxon Rudduck - Designer

Richard Satchell - Musician

Barbara Saunders - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Jo Scott Keen - Costume Assistant

Leigh Shalless - Musician

Andrea Sharp - Various

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Bill Shoubridge - Scriptwriter

Angela Smith - Songwriter

Jane Southcott - Musician

Gail Speake - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Janet Spooner - Actor

Christine Squirm - Mask Maker

Ceinwen Strathdee - Costume Assistant

James Stratmann - Assistant Designer

Chris Swaine - Scriptwriter

Greg Temple - Puppet Designer

Jill Thomas - Various

Chris Tingley - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Greg Todd - Actor

Arwed Turon - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Jeremy Underhill - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Margaret Vinck - Properties Master

Peter Waddell - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Rod Wallbridge - Photographer

Julie Wane - Various

Jack Ward - Set and/or Property Maker

Christine Westwood - Stage Manager

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Janet Wharldall - Assistant Designer

John White - Musician

Lola Wilkins - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Adelaide University Footlights Club

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974
Identifier 433591