Event Blue Moon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Venue Union Hall, Adelaide, SA
First Date 1973
Dates Estimated No
Status Amateur
World Premiere No
Primary Genre Theatre - Spoken Word
Secondary Genre Test Revue
Organisations
Contributors
Name Function Notes
Belinda Davey Actor
Jim Davidson Actor Actor
Angela Davis Actor
Dymphna Eszenyi Actor
Jane Finch Actor
Helen Fulcher Actor
Helen Jasinski Actor
Gabe Kelly Actor
Tim Lloyd Actor
Anne O'Brien Actor
Jill Pascoe Actor
Robyn Pettigrew Actor
Elizabeth Raupach Actor
Janet Spooner Actor
Greg Todd Actor
Rob Carthew Assistant Designer graphic artist
Dave Cummings Assistant Designer graphic artist
Sally Lee Assistant Designer graphic artist
Peter Nankerville Assistant Designer
John Nelson Assistant Designer
James Stratmann Assistant Designer graphic artist
Janet Wharldall Assistant Designer graphic artist
Kathy Keech Choreographer
Madelaine Arnold Costume Assistant
Dianne Emery Costume Assistant
Liz Moran Costume Assistant
Lindy Philpot Costume Assistant
Jo Scott Keen Costume Assistant
Ceinwen Strathdee Costume Assistant
Margaret Tudor Costume Assistant
Caroline Powell Costume Designer
Saxon Rudduck Designer graphic artist
Leonard Lindon Director scriptwriter
Simon Moncrieff Lighting Designer
Reg Bennett Lighting Operator
Greg Crane Lighting Operator
Alexander Litt Lighting Operator
Peter Matej Lighting Operator
Justin O'Halloran Lighting Operator Assistant film maker
Graham Eimes Magician
Sarah Forbes Mask Maker
Christine Squirm Mask Maker
Ian Macdonald Musical Director Musical arranger, songwriter, musician, photographer
John Bradson Musician
Steve Byrne Musician Musician
Dave Clifford Musician Musician
Peter Deane Musician
Kent Fisk Musician
Bob Fudge Musician
Sue Hackett Musician
Dave Hall Musician
Margaret Hender Musician
Leigh Hobba Musician
Ian S MacDonald Musician Musical Direction & Arrangement, Song Writer
Rob Mara Musician
Steve Reeves Musician
Richard Satchell Musician
Leigh Shalless Musician
Jane Southcott Musician
John White Musician
Oliver Frank Photographer
Rod Wallbridge Photographer
Adrian Graves Production Manager
Margaret Vinck Properties Master
Mark Hamilton Publicist
Greg Temple Puppet Designer Puppet maker, puppeteer
Andrew Bleby Scriptwriter Actor, songwriter
Bart Bother Scriptwriter
Phillip Broderick Scriptwriter actor
Rob Brookman Scriptwriter actor
Mark Conway Scriptwriter assistant film maker
Jeanne Hurrell Scriptwriter
Mike Jacobs Scriptwriter actor
Nicholas Jose Scriptwriter
Jon Lister Scriptwriter actor
Richard Potter Scriptwriter
Bill Shoubridge Scriptwriter songwriter
Chris Swaine Scriptwriter songwriter, actor
John Arkinstall Set and/or Property Maker
Jim Barbour Set and/or Property Maker sound assistant
Jack Beards Set and/or Property Maker
Jack Fahey Set and/or Property Maker
Peter Farrell Set and/or Property Maker
Alan Holy Set and/or Property Maker
Peter Marchant Set and/or Property Maker
Peter Matech Set and/or Property Maker
Gavin McNeil Set and/or Property Maker
Jack Ward Set and/or Property Maker lighting assistant
Dave Robertson Songwriter musician
Angela Smith Songwriter actor
Mick Davis Stage Manager
Bill Kay Stage Manager
Daryl Bubner Various Film maker
Sally Fowler Various Publicity
Warren Jarrett Various Assistant film maker
G Kirroff Various Front of house
Rosemary O'Grady Various Front of house
Andrea Sharp Various Drama workshop co-ordinator
Jill Thomas Various Front of house, publicity
Julie Wane Various Publicity
Resources
Text Nationality Australia
Production Nationality Australia
Data Source
Source Description
Programme University of Adelaide Special Collections
Event Identifier 80995