Contributor Melinda Boston
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Costume Designer, Director, Production Manager, Front of House
Events

Costume Designer

Actor

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Costume Co-ordinator

Production Manager

Costume Assistant

Costume Maker

Director

Front of House

Set Designer

John Edge - Actor, Various, Publicist, Production Manager

June Barnes - Actor, Director, Choreographer, Assistant Director, Adaptor

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Jim Vile - Director, Set Designer, Actor

Graham Nerlich - Actor, Director

Jo Peoples - Production Manager, Actor, Properties Master, Front of House

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Anna Michael - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Front of House

Neil Ward - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Scenic Artist

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

Phil Grummet - Front of House, Make-up Artist, Special Effects, Actor

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Jennie Matthews - Graphic Designer, Mask Maker, Composer, Scenic Artist

Madeleine Murtagh - Production Manager, Production Supervisor

Anna Pike - Actor

Roman Turkiewicz - Actor, Singer

Tom Burton - Director, Actor

Julianne English - Properties Master, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Director, Assistant Director

Jean Rigby - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Liz Campbell - Assistant Stage Manager, Playwright, Dramaturg, Properties Master

Peta Carpenter - Sound Operator/Engineer, Front of House, Properties Master

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Tom Dermody - Actor, Production Manager, Photographer

George Galloway - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker

Penelope Read - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Edwin Relf - Front of House, Actor

David Roberts - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Tingley - Set and/or Property Maker

Anke Willems - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Clarinetist

Kieron Barnes - Lighting Operator, Actor, Audiovisual Sequencer

Peter Brooks - Front of House, Costume Assistant

Sarah Burton - Lighting Operator

Ann D'Angelo - Actor

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Assistant Director, Set Designer

Michael Eustice - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Goers - Director, Devisor

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Michael Hill - Actor

Carolyn Isaachsen - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Stan Johnston - Actor

Rollo Kiek - Lighting Designer

Colin Mann - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Geraldine Moore - Shoemaker, Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Mel Price - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

Sue Rider - Actor, Assistant Director

Cate Rogers - Actor

Margaret Rose - Publicist

Chris Runnel - Actor

Ray Swift - Production Manager, Assistant Director, Producer

Avis Urlwin - Front of House, Actor

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

Gwenyth Annear - Voice Coach, Vocal Arranger

Sue Averay - Storyteller, Actor, Properties Master

Tina Bell - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Peter Bevan - Actor

Zhenka Bishop - Properties Master, Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright, Book and Lyrics, Poet

Malcolm Calder - Actor

Peta Carlile - Actor and Singer

Sasha Carruozzo - Actor

Katherine Chan - Lighting Operator

Frank Cwiertniak - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

Alan Feeney - Set Designer, Designer

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994
  • King Lear, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1993
  • La Mandragola, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1990

Patrick Alan Feeney - Designer, Set Designer

Susan Giles - Actor, Stage Manager

Bruce Hastings - Actor

Jane Henderson - Actor

Andrew Herczeg - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Megan Jones - Actor and Singer

Raelene Jones - Costume Assistant, Actor and Singer

Diana Kempe - Costume Maker, Actor

Mischa Kubancik - Assistant Producer, Assistant Director, Properties Master

Sarah Laurence - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Adam Le Nevez - Lighting Operator

Graham Lugsden - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Producer

Tim Mares - Dramaturg, Actor

Max Mastrosavas - Set Designer, Director

Colin McKerlie - Actor

Caroline Mealor - Actor

Stephen Measday - Actor, Publicist

Simon Moncrieff - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Dave Roberts - Actor

Mary-Ann Robinson - Actor, Lighting Operator

Gary Rogers - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

Philip Rounsevell - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Lyn Saunders - Assistant Director, Actor

Anthony Schultz - Actor

David Smith - Actor

  • King Lear, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1993
  • Vinegar Tom, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1991
  • La Mandragola, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1990

Phil Steer - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Jill Thomas - Front of House, Production Manager

Meme Thorne - Actor

Lisa Tomasetti - Photographer

Fran Tonkiss - Actor

David Trebilcock - Actor, Designer, Production Manager

Gina Tsikouras - Actor

Rodney Van Der Wall - Actor

Stephen Walter - Repetiteur

Peter Wood - Front of House, Actor

David Adams - Graphic Designer

Keith Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Nan Bahr - Actor and Singer

Gareth Barnes - Sound Designer, Actor

Rhiannon Barnes - Actor

Trevor Barnes - Actor

Justine Bashford - Musician

Christopher Bell - Lighting Designer

Daniel Bevan - Production Manager, Lighting Operator

Fiona Birkin - Stage Manager, Make-up Artist

Jamie Black - Actor

Chris Brocklebank - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Jan Calder - Actor, Devisor

David Cann - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Richard Caon - Stage Manager

  • Mistero Buffo, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1987
  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Danny Caretti - Actor

Adele Chynoweth - Production Manager, Actor

Antonio Comin - Director

William Congreve - Playwright

Melanie Coombe - Actor

James Coulter - Set Designer, Graphic Designer

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Grahame Dudley - Conductor, Musical Director

Alison Dunn - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Prudence Dunstone - Actor and Singer

Teresa Dutton - Assistant Producer, Costume Assistant

Joan Edge - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

Celine Egar - Actor and Singer

Jenny Evans - Production Manager

Susannah Foulds - Actor and Singer

Leesa French - Assistant Director

Gary George - Actor

Digby Gifford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Adrian Gray - Costume Maker, Actor

Ryder Grindle - Actor

Kerry Hailstone - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Christopher Hampton - Translator

Jacqueline Handley - Actor and Singer

Xenia Hanusiak - Actor and Singer, Actor

Leeanne Head - Properties Master

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994
  • La Mandragola, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1990

David Hibbard - Actor and Singer

Melanie Hibberd - Production Supervisor , Administrator

Peter Hopkins - Actor and Singer

Andrea Hopley - Actor

Marion Howes - Scenic Artist, Actor

Joanna Jackermis - Actor

Wendy Jennings - Actor

Chris Johnson - Actor

Christine Johnson - Production Manager, Costume Maker

Gwenda Jones - Costume Maker

Shane Kies - Actor

John Kingsmill - Graphic Designer

Stephen Knutsen - Electrician, Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Ladagnaus - Lighting Operator

Andrew Lawlor - Actor

Pete Lindon - Sound Designer

Patricia Marks - Actor

Allina Matthews - Costume Designer, Mask Maker

Esme McGovern - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

Ursula McGowan - Publicist, Dramaturg

Shane McNeil - Lighting Operator

Tessa Miller - Actor and Singer

David Mills - Stage Manager, Actor

Mary Milne - Assistant Stage Manager

Gillian Minervini - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Helen Moore - Set and/or Property Maker

Pamela Morley - Director, Properties Master

Myk Mykyta - Actor, Stage Manager

Maryanne Nesic - Actor, Properties Master

Rosemary Nursey-Bray - Actor

Paul Pettitt - Actor, Publicist

Amanda Phillips - Actor, Chorus

Jim Redgate - Actor, Musician

Barbara Rennison - Actor and Singer

Andrew Richards - Actor

Glyn Roberts - Actor

Wilma Rogers - Actor and Singer

Garth Rowe - Musical Director, Musician

Paul Rubens - Actor

Christine Runnel - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Basil Schild - Actor

Ewart Shaw - Lighting Designer, Publicist

Trixie Shephard - Repetiteur

Deana Simile - Actor

Geraldine Smedley - Actor

Lynne Smythe - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Michael Steer - Actor

Marjorie Swift - Costume Assistant

Louise Thomas - Actor, Properties Master

Vladimir Thune - Actor

Ashleigh Tobin - Production Coordinator

Mandy Toczek - Actor

Angela Turner - Front of House, Assistant Stage Manager

Julia Tymukas - Director, Designer

Sue Wallace - Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Wallbridge - Properties Master, Costume Maker

Ann Weaver - Actor, Director

Bob Weaver - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

Michael Yeo - Lighting Operator

Giovanni Abbenante - Singer

Katie Abbott - Actor

Karen Adams - Actor

David Addams - Actor

Sophie Aistergren - Costume Maker

Mario Alfaci - Actor and Singer

Miriam Alford - Director

Kathy Alley - Actor

Jenny Anderson - Costume Maker

Joel Anderson - Lighting Designer

Yvone Angelakis - Costume Assistant

Winton Ankor - Lighting Designer

Aristophanes - Playwright

Bethany Ashley - Set and/or Property Maker

Andrea Ashley-Brown - Costume Maker

Joan Athersmith - Properties Master

Chris Atkinson - Graphic Designer

Pennly Attwood - Actor

Rob Averay - Lighting Designer

Carol Backard - Actor

Andrew Bailey - Lighting Designer

Michael Baldwin - Actor

Martin Ball - Actor and Singer

Laurence Balshaw-Blake - Costume Maker

Mat Banks - Actor

Diana Baric - Actor

Robert Barlow - Actor and Singer

Peter Barnes - Playwright

Lucy Barrett - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Barton - Lighting Operator

Andrew Bashford - Musician

Bernie Bassett - Stage Manager

Cathy Beall - Stage Manager

Jaii Beckley - Musician

Bart Bee - Set and/or Property Maker

Vanessa Benger - Actor and Singer

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Dylan Bentley - Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Bergin - Director

Carol Berry - Actor

Libby Bevan - Costume Maker

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Peter Bevan - Front of House

Eva Bialobrzeski - Actor

Mario Bianco - Actor

Ché Biggs - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Mollie Birch - Actor

Fiona Birken - Make-up Artist

Jennie Blackwood - Stage Manager

Ron Blair - Playwright

William Blake - Poet

Gisele Blanchard - Actor and Singer

David Blight - Actor and Singer

David Blight - Actor and Singer

Marina Boese - Actor

Mark Bohm - Set and/or Property Maker

Rachel Bott - Actor

Davis Bourne - Actor

Nicolette Bramley - Cellist

Peter Brayshaw - Actor and Singer

Ruud Breteler - Lighting Designer

Peter Brideoake - Musician

Jill Brislan - Actor

Patrick Brislan - Production Coordinator

Shelley Broadbent - Actor

Val Brogan - Actor

Richard Brome - Playwright

Anne Brookman - Playwright

Pauline Brooks - Soprano

Janice Brown - Properties Master

Rhett Brown - Actor and Singer

Susan Brummitt - Actor

David Buchanan - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Jeremiah Buckley - Mechanist

Chris Budreika - Set Designer

Susan Burford - Actor

Dan Burt - Musician

Linda Burvill-Holmes - Actor

  • King Lear, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1993

- Businello - Librettist

Emma Buter - Properties Master

Anita Butler - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Belinda Buttery - Actor

Ben Calder - Actor

Sam Calder - Actor

Louise Caldicot - Musician

Graham Caldwell - Actor

Eva Calveresi - Singer

Jon Cameron-Hill - Lighting Designer

Ian Campbell - Actor and Singer

Jennifer Campbell - Harpsichordist

Nina Campbell - Actor

Hamish Cant - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Mirella Canziani - Stage Manager

Grazia Caretti - Actor

Chris Carey - Set and/or Property Maker

Nicolas Carolan - Actor

Jo Carter - Composer, Conductor, Lyricist, Musical Director

Aaron Cartwright - Actor

Tristram Cary - Composer

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

John Castle - Actor

Charles Chilton - Playwright

James Christiansen - Voice Coach

Derek Clark - Actor

Michelle Clark - Actor

Nick Clark - Actor

Huckle Cleary - Mechanist

Rose Clemente - Actor

Martin Coghlan - Actor

Ben Cohn - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Julian Colelough - Costume Maker

Abby Coleman - Actor

Cindy Coleman - Musical Supervisor

Lisa Colley - Stage Manager

Daryl Colquhoun - Assistant Producer

Luke Comey - Actor

Sharon Connolly - Properties Master

Amanda Cooper - Costume Maker

Jake Cooper - Sound Operator/Engineer

Joanna Cooper - Costume Maker

Warwick Cooper - Director

Guido Coppola - Actor and Singer

Rosina Coppola - Costume Assistant

Deanne Corvassi - Assistant Choreographer

David Cox - Actor and Singer

David Cox - Bass Baritone

Kerry Cox - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Doug Craig - Director

Kelly Crimeen - Actor

Martin Crisp - Set and/or Property Maker

Charles Crompton - Actor

Sarah Jane Croser - Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Rob Crouch - Lighting Designer

Monique Curiel - Orchestral Leader

John Currey - Stage Manager

Robert Cusenza - Actor

Julie d'Lima - Musician, Actor

Jacqui Dale - Make-up Artist

Stephen Daughtry - Actor

John Davies - Set and/or Property Maker

John Davies - Lighting Operator

Kim Davies - Make-up Artist

Sandra Davis - Costume Maker

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Penelope Dawe - Actor and Singer

Graham Dawson - Actor

Lindsey Day - Actor and Singer

Laura De Bernardi - Production Manager

Peter Deane - Actor and Singer

Alexia Deegan - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Lydia Dehtair - Costume Assistant

Melvyn Dennett - Set and/or Property Maker

Jo Dixon - Actor and Singer

Peter Doherty - Trombonist

Georgia Douglas - Actor

Elizabeth Downer - Violinist

Jane Downer - Musician

Grant Doyle - Actor and Singer

Patricia Doyle - Actor

Robby Drake - Costume Assistant

Rose Dravitzki - Assistant Stage Manager

Gai Dudley - Scenic Artist

Joanna Dudley - Production Manager

Geoffrey Duffield - Actor

Jane Duncan - Actor

Piers Duncan - Actor

George Dunn - Administrator

Jo Dunston - Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Durang - Playwright

Kim Durban - Actor

Teresa Rose Dutton - Actor and Singer

Robin Eaden - Actor

John Edmund - Director

Samantha Edwards - Musical Director

Greg Elliott - Assistant Director

Kerry Elliott - Choreographer

John Ellis - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Robert England - Actor and Singer

Jenni Evans - Production Manager

  • Vinegar Tom, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1991

Richard Evans - Actor

Tom Falkai - Actor

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Tracy Falting - Actor

Julia Farrell - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Rainer Werner Fassbinder - Playwright

Avril Fennell - Actor

Grahame Ferguson - Lighting Designer

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Carolyn Ferrie - Actor

Jenny Fewster - Stage Manager

Amanda Fielder - Properties Master

Karen Finch - Actor and Singer

Roy Flavel - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Vinegar Tom, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1991

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

Dario Fo - Playwright

John Foley - Actor

David Follett - Graphic Designer

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Monika Fonyody - Actor

Frank Ford - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Jacqueline Forster - Actor and Singer

Giovacchino Forzano - Librettist

Leslie Fowler - Assistant Stage Manager

Rowen Fox - Musical Director

Bev Freeman - Hair Stylist

Julian French - Actor

Jodie Fried - Designer

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Frank Gargro - Actor

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

Nick Garsden - Actor

Deidre Gepp - Chorus

Mary Geyer - Actor

Sue Giles - Actor

Lillian Girardi - Actor

Dominique Glyde - Actor

Jane Goldney - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Deborah Goodall - Violinist

Elizabeth Goodall - Violinist

Patrick Gooley - Properties Master

Thomas Gordon - Lighting Operator

Elsa Grabowska-Baldino - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Tracy Grady - Costume Maker

John Graham - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Andrew Green - Lighting Operator

Juliette Green - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Kathy Gregurke - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Grey - Percussionist

Dan Grieve - Actor

Kate Griffith - Actor

Penny Griggs - Actor

Donna Groth - Actor

Edna Grove - Costume Assistant

Kate Grue - Actor and Singer

Virginia Gummer - Actor and Singer

Meredith Gunthorpe - Musical Director, Musician, Composer, Musical Arranger

Mary-Anne Haddad - Actor

David Hailstone - Photographer

Belinda Hall - Actor

Marieka Hambledon - Actor

Chris Hanna - Actor

Kim Hanna - Front of House

Sarah-Coral Hanson - Actor

Ingrid Harm - Actor

Kelvin Harman - Set and/or Property Maker

David Hart - Production Manager

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Sarah Haselton - Costume Maker

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Paul Hayes - Set and/or Property Maker

Rebecca Hayes - Actor

  • Vinegar Tom, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1991

David Haynes - Actor

Ingrid Haythorpe - Actor

Alan Hayward - Actor

Karyn Heath - Harpsichordist

Matt Heitmann - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Vinegar Tom, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1991

Daniel Helps - Baritone

Trevor Hemer - Stage Manager

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Matthew Henrick - Actor and Singer

Robyn Henschall - Scenic Artist

Michael Herbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ros Hewton - Pianist

Cathy Hill - Costume Maker

Charlie Hill-Smith - Actor

Michael Hillyard - Set and/or Property Maker

Le-Anne Hoad - Costume Assistant

Julie Hoare - Musician

Alan Holy - Actor

John Honeyben - Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher Hook - Musician

Gerard Manley Hopkins - Poet

Lesley Hough - Actor

Patricia Howes - Set Designer

Theresa Howie - Costume Designer

Lauran Huefner - Actor

Lauren Huntley - Flautist

Deane Hutton - Actor

Frances Hutton - Front of House

Giuseppe Iadarola - Actor and Singer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Anna Jackson - Actor

Bronwen James - Actor

Helen James - Actor

Kerry-Anne James - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Roy James - Mechanist

Leonie Jenkins - Actor

Peta Jervois - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Vinegar Tom, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1991

Greg John - Actor and Singer

Glen Johns - Actor

Marten Johns - Stage Manager

Debby Johnson - Assistant Stage Manager

Stan Johnson - Actor

Rosemary Johnston - Actor

Samantha Jolley - Actor

Mary-Ann Jordan - Actor

Lara Joy - Set and/or Property Maker

Kirsty Jung - Costume Maker

George Karzis - Actor

John Keal - Actor

Dale Keehne - Actor

Mark Keller - Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Kerrie Louise Kerr - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Chau Ai Kian - Sound Composer

Peter Kidd - Lighting Designer

Alex Kirk - Dramaturg

Sarah Knaggs - Actor

Jennifer Kneale - Actor and Singer

Sven Knutsen - Lighting Designer

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Beverley Koch - Actor

Michelle Koerner - Actor

Tracey Korsten - Costume Designer

Connie Kosti - Actor

Maria Kotaris - Actor

Sharmain Kouts - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Irene Krummins - Set and/or Property Maker

Scott Kuhlmann - Lighting Designer

Sara Lambert - Actor and Singer

Fiona Lange - Actor and Singer

Russell Larkin - Assistant Musical Director

Gerald Laurence - Photographer

Daniel Lawrence - Musician

Jessica Lea - Actor

Penelope Leach - Actor

Lindy LeCornu - Actor

Zen Ledden - Actor

David Lemmings - Actor

Julie Letch - Actor

Lesley Lewis - Musical Director

Mary Lewis - Actor

Tony Libregts - Violinist

Michael Lim - Photographer

Philip Lineton - Actor

Kim Littler - Lighting Operator

Joan Littlewood - Playwright, Book and Lyrics

Sandy Lloyd - Set and/or Property Maker

Anna Longmire - Choreographer, Actor

Gundi Lopinka - Set and/or Property Maker

Max Lorenzin - Actor

Chris Maas - Publicist

Lisa Maeorg - Actor and Singer

Joel Magarey - Actor

Grant Malone - Administrator

Michelle Malone - Actor

David Malovka - Lighting Operator

Fiona Manley - Set and/or Property Maker

Christine Manuel - Actor and Singer

Domenic Marafioti - Sound Designer

Robyn Marchesan - Costume Maker

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Richard Margetson - Lighting Operator

Caroline Marquis - Lighting Operator

Jean Marshall - Actor

Jeanette Marshall - Choreographer

Bernard Martin - Set and/or Property Maker

Catriona Martin - Musician

Janet Martin - Properties Master

Rosalind Martin - Actor and Singer

Stephen Martin - Lighting Designer

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Trish Martin - Mezzo-Soprano

Anna Mastrantuono - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Lois Matthews - Set and/or Property Maker

Michelle Matthews - Properties Master / Mistress

Cecily Maxwell - Chorus

Andrew McArdle - Lighting Operator

Jacqui McBride - Properties Master / Mistress

Jacqui-Anna McBride - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Rachel McCall - Actor

Mardi McConnochie - Actor

Kylie McCormack - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Melissa McEwen - Costume Co-ordinator

Emma McEwin - Scenic Artist

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Anne McLeod - Sound Operator/Engineer

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer

Malcolm McNicol - Actor and Singer

Sophie Meagher - Actor, Musician

Rene Measday - Costume Maker

Michelle Meegan - Properties Master / Mistress

Kellie Meehan - Scenic Artist

Emma Melville - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Andrew Meyer - Bassoonist

Richard Meyer - Clarinetist

Sam Mickan - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Ralph Middenway - Stage Manager

Milos Miladinovic - Lighting Designer

Alex Milne - Lighting Operator

Hazel Milne - Musician

Philippa Milroy - Actor

Lindley Milton - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Eugene Minge - Actor

Gregg Mitchell - Set Designer

Lyn Mitchell - Saxophonist

Mladen Mladenov - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Nona Monahin - Dance Director

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Paul Moore - Actor

Kim Morelli - Mechanist

Jackie Morgan - Lighting Designer

Nicola Morley - Stage Manager

Rob Morris - Actor

James Mullighan - Actor

  • King Lear, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1993

Francesco Mulraney - Musician

Christopher Naylor - Tenor

Peter Naylor - Actor

Jake Newby - Production Manager

Lesley Newton - Properties Master

Karen Nibbs - Actor

Antonella Nichinonni - Singer

Kevin Nicholas - Actor

Nick Nicholas - Actor

Danny Nichols - Head Mechanist

Juliet Nicolle - Properties Master

Carmel Noonan - Actor

Graham Norton - Actor

Pam O'Grady - Actor

Alison Oakeshott - Lighting Designer

Raymond Omodei - Director

Nadia Osterstock - Assistant Stage Manager

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Carol Packard - Actor

Natalie Paelchen - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Wendy Page - Actor and Singer

Mimmo Palumbo - Set Designer

Stella Panozzo - Actor and Singer

Jayne Paramor - Actor

Stephanie Parry - Actor

Phillip Parslow - Actor

Susannah Paton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Carey Pavia - Costume Assistant

Anne-Marie Peard - Actor

June Pegram - Actor

Martin Penhale - Actor

  • King Lear, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1993

Kelly Penn - Trumpeter

Catherine Permezel - Musician

Rosalind Perry - Actor and Singer

Danny Persse - Musician, Actor

Roz Petofy - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

John Phillips - Repetiteur

Norman Pick - Actor

Katrina Picozzi - Actor

Lyndon Piddington - Actor and Singer

Neil Piggott - Mask Maker

Philip Pike - Graphic Designer

Tessa Pike - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Jill Pitchon - Costume Assistant

Natalie Playford - Actor

Louis Poiana - Musical Director

Martin Portus - Actor

Justin Posa - Musician

Alice Potter - Actor

Lucy Potter - Actor

Merry Potter - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rosalind Powrie - Actor

Svetlana Pozydajew - Dancer

Christopher Prank - Musician

Stella Prescott - Actor

Mary Price - Costume Assistant

Sian Price - Actor

Roger Priess - Actor

Robert Priest - Actor

Nicola Primaro - Actor

Elisabeth Prosser - Scenic Artist

Sarah-Jane Pryzibilla - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Rick Pullman - Front of House

Noel Purdon - Director

Libby Queale - Costume Co-ordinator

Peter Rackauskas - Baritone

Gerry Raffles - Playwright

Ruth Ragless - Costume Assistant

Alan Ramsey - Actor and Singer

Meredith Ramsey - Stage Manager

Mary Raptis - Costume Assistant

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Assistant

John Reason - Playwright

David Reed - Director

Edwinna Reed - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Trent Reiners - Stage Manager

Sally Reiss - Actor

Georgina Rhodes - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Scott Rice - Musician

Gregory Richards - Stage Manager

Keith Richards - Actor

Ella Rigby - Actor

Ornella Righetti - Singer

Peter Riley - Coordinator

Paul Rix - Set and/or Property Maker

Alison Roberts - Actor

Annemarie Roberts - Actor

D Glyn Roberts - Actor

Greg Roberts - Graphic Designer

Lesley Roberts - Actor

Ron Roberts - Repetiteur

Doug Robertson - Actor

Thaddeus Robertson - Lighting Designer

Sam Rodgers - Actor

Amanda Rogers - Actor

Ben Rogers - Actor

Geoff Rogers - Actor and Singer

Peter Rogers - Set and/or Property Maker

Wendy Rogers - Actor and Singer

Tim Ross - Actor

Kathy Rosser - Properties Master

Scott Rowe - Mechanist

Steele Rudd - Writer

Kym Rungie - Set and/or Property Maker

Alex Runnel - Lighting Operator

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Janet Russell - Stage Manager

Nigel Russell - Sound Designer

Genevieve Ryan - Assistant Director

Patricia Ryan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Melanie Sander - Actor

Rachel Sanderson - Make-up Artist

Jane Sansom - Actor

Neil Scales - Director

Peter Scales - Actor

Derek Schild - Actor

Petra Schulenburg - Actor

  • King Lear, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1993

Joe Schulter - Set and/or Property Maker

Hannah Schultz - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeremy Schwerdt - Actor

Greg Scudds - Actor

Amara Seabrook - Chorus

Paul Secombe - Stage Manager

Karin Seja - Scenic Artist

Katrina Shandon - Chorus

Elyakum Shapirra - Musical Director

John Sharpe - Actor

Erica Sharplin - Assistant Stage Manager

Nikki Sharrad - Stage Director

Steven Sharrad - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Skrebels - Director

Charmaine Smith - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Dave Smith - Actor

Helen Smith - Properties Master

John Smith - Graphic Designer

Mark Smith - Trumpeter

Nick Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Vinegar Tom, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1991

Tony Smith - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Judy Smithers - Make-up Artist

Jon Smithies - Set Designer

Michael Snelling - Actor

Claudio Sossi - Scenic Artist

Kim Spargo - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Speck - Actor

Dianne Spence - Costume Assistant

Tricia Spence - Musical Director, Musician, Musical Arranger

Joe Sperenini - Stage Manager

John Spurling - Playwright

Beverley St Vaughan - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Llywellyn Staiff - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Harry Stapleton - Actor

Marge Steele - Assistant Stage Manager

Melissa Stefano - Actor

Anne Stephens - Photographer

Donna Steven - Actor

Jane Elizabeth Stevens - Actor and Singer

Chris Stevenson - Actor

Chris Stevenson - Actor

Beth Stiller - Pianist

Finola Stokes - Actor

Harvey Stone - Actor

Howard Sumner - Actor

Emily Sutherland - Actor and Singer

David Swale - Musical Director

Laura Swanson - Costume Assistant

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Suse Tassie - Actor

Daryl Taylor - Set and/or Property Maker

Deb Taylor - Singer

Kristin Telfer - Assistant Stage Manager

Tiffany Tetlow - Set and/or Property Maker

Catherine Thiem - Costume Maker

Ray Thomas - Set and/or Property Maker

Sarah Thompson - Properties Master

Sharon Thompson - Costume Maker

David Thring - Actor

Craig Tidswell - Actor

Caz Tilley - Graphic Designer

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Clare Tizard - Flautist

Alicia Toh - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Tolley - Actor

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

Gregory Tomlinson - Tenor

Peter Tonkin - Set and/or Property Maker

Simon Tonkin - Actor

Sue Tonkin - Costume Maker

Betty Treloar - Musician

Greg Trengove - Set Designer

Paul Tresnan - Set and/or Property Maker

Simon Trumble - Actor

Chris Tugwell - Actor

Lincoln Tyner - Actor

Jacqui Uhlmann - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Leisel Underwood - Properties Master

  • Vinegar Tom, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1991

Richard van Dijk - Actor

John van Neck - Mechanist

Jodie Vandepeer - Actor and Singer

Megan Verity - Actor

Renate Vetter - Musical Director

Susan Vile - Devisor

David Visentin - Set and/or Property Maker

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Peter Wagner - Actor

Brenda Wakefield - Costume Assistant

Louise Wakefield - Costume Designer

Rona Wallace - Lighting Operator

Eve Ward - Costume Maker

Tony Ward - Guitarist

Paul Wardill - Lighting Operator

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Michael Watson - Set Designer

Pam Watts - Set Designer

Craig Weatherill - Actor, Musician

Lorna Webb - Musician

John Wells - Actor

Leah Wescombe - Actor

Amanda West - Actor

Linda Westphalen - Assistant Director

Chris Whalley - Actor

Anne Whelan - Musical Director

Patrick White - Actor

Scott Whitters - Actor

Ole Wiebkin - Set Designer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Bianca Willems - Musician

Anke Williams - Actor

  • King Lear, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1993

Inge Williams - Choreographer

Jane Williams - Sound Operator/Engineer

Katie Williams - Actor

  • Vinegar Tom, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1991

Liana Williams - Stage Manager

Brenda Wilton - Costume Assistant

Jean Winter - Set and/or Property Maker

Sonia Wisgard - Properties Master

Brett Wood - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Ian Woodall - Assistant Stage Manager

Tania Woodall - Assistant Stage Manager

Gina Woods - Actor

Peter Woods - Actor

Jaqui Yard - Lighting Operator

Andrew Young - Actor and Singer

Kathryn Zerk - Actor and Singer

Zita Zieleniecki - Actor

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Elder Conservatorium Symphony Orchestra

The School of Music of Adelaide College TAFE

Adelaide University Theatre Guild Writers' Ensemble

Dominie Pty Ltd

Elder Conservatorium Opera Class

Elder Conservatorium Opera Orchestra

Italian Folk Ensemble

The Australian Drama Festival

The University of Adelaide

Theatre Workshop

University of Adelaide Drama Students

Identifier 234411