Contributor Paul Kolarovich
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Melinda Boston - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Costume Designer, Costume Assistant

Anna Michael - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Front of House

Jim Vile - Director, Actor

John Edge - Actor, Production Manager, Publicist

Neil Ward - Actor, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

Jennie Matthews - Graphic Designer, Mask Maker

Graham Nerlich - Actor, Director

June Barnes - Actor, Director

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Tom Dermody - Actor, Production Manager, Photographer

Bill Field - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Chris Johnson - Actor

Jo Peoples - Properties Master, Actor, Production Manager

Jean Rigby - Actor

David Roberts - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Rob Averay - Lighting Designer

Sue Averay - Stage Manager, Storyteller, Properties Master

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright, Book and Lyrics

Peta Carpenter - Properties Master, Sound Operator/Engineer

Bruce Hastings - Actor

Carolyn Isaachsen - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Mel Price - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Edwin Relf - Actor

Sue Rider - Actor

Chris Runnel - Actor

Meme Thorne - Production Manager, Actor

Chris Tingley - Set and/or Property Maker

Keith Anderson - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker

Wayne Anthoney - Actor, Director

Trevor Barnes - Actor

Cathy Beall - Stage Manager

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Val Brogan - Actor

Peter Brooks - Front of House, Costume Assistant

Graham Duckett - Actor

Piers Duncan - Actor

Charles Edelman - Fight Director, Director

Patrick Alan Feeney - Set Designer, Designer

George Galloway - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Christopher Hampton - Translator

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Andrew Herczeg - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

John Kingsmill - Graphic Designer

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer, Director, Costume Maker

Ursula McGowan - Publicist, Dramaturg

Stephen Measday - Publicist, Actor

Simon Moncrieff - Lighting Designer

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

Phil Steer - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jill Thomas - Front of House, Assistant Producer

Arwed Turon - Actor

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

Louise Wakefield - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

David White - Actor

Michael Yeo - Lighting Operator

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Aeschylus - Playwright

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

Maxwell Anderson - Playwright

Renfrey Ansell - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Carmen Asche - Publicist

Bethany Ashley - Set and/or Property Maker

Geoffrey Ashton - Actor, Set Designer

Lyn Attridge - Set and/or Property Maker

Diana Baric - Actor

Gareth Barnes - Sound Designer

Rhiannon Barnes - Actor

Bernie Bassett - Stage Manager

Dylan Bentley - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Bevan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Ché Biggs - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Max Birch - Actor

Mollie Birch - Actor

Gary Bishop - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Michael Boddy - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Marina Boese - Actor

Grahame Bond - Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Dorothy Bone - Costume Maker

Gaye Boswell - Chorus

Bill Boucaut - Actor

Joe Bowler - Actor

Jennifer Bradfield - Chorus

Judy Brennan - Actor

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Jill Brislan - Actor

Geoff Brittain - Actor

Rob Brookman - Actor

Bitsy Brumby - Set and/or Property Maker

David Buchanan - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Paul Bulbeck - Actor

Lyn Burbridge - Properties Master

Dan Burt - Musician

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Don Byrne - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jessie Byrne - Chorus

Steve Byrne - Musician

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Danny Caretti - Actor

John Castle - Actor

Sue Caton - Properties Master

Gerard Cauchi - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Roger Charlton - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Myf Christie - Chorus

Martin Coghlan - Actor

Lisa Colley - Stage Manager

Daryl Colquhoun - Assistant Producer

William Congreve - Playwright

Sharon Connolly - Properties Master

Marcus Cooney - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Gaynor Cooper - Actor

Teresa Crichton - Chorus

Susan Crisp - Lighting Operator

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Sarah Jane Croser - Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Frank Cwiertniak - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Joe Dama - Chorus

Belinda Davey - Actor

John Davies - Lighting Operator

Michael Davis - Stage Manager

Sandra Davis - Costume Maker

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

John Dawes - Actor

Penelope Docker - Set Designer

  • Gigi, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1969

John Doherty - Actor

Phil Doherty - Actor

Stanley Donne - Chorus

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Georgia Douglas - Actor

Graham Dow - Actor

  • Gigi, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1969

Alison Dunn - Actor

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Andrew Dunn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Tisi Dutton - Costume Maker

John Edmund - Director

  • Gigi, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1969

Sherron Espeland - Actor

Colin Ewings - Set Designer

Anna Fairley - Set and/or Property Maker

Ronald E. Farrington - Actor

Grahame Ferguson - Lighting Designer

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Tony Findlay - Actor

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

David Follett - Graphic Designer

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Rowen Fox - Musical Director

Nicholas Fredman - Chorus

Gary George - Actor

Murray George - Stage Manager, Director

Rob George - Actor

Digby Gifford - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Susan Giles - Actor

Don Gilham - Actor

Ruth Goble - Actor

Peter Goerecke - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Goers - Actor

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Marlene Gregory - Front of House

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Trevor Gregory - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Pat Grummet - Costume Designer

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Susan Guerin - Actor

Kerry Hailstone - Stage Manager

Belinda Hall - Actor

Dominic Hamra - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Sarah-Coral Hanson - Actor

Robert Harrison - Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

David Hart - Production Manager

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Sue Hawkins - Chorus

Grant Hehir - Actor

Frank Hind - Actor

John Hocking - Stage Manager

Brenton Holmes - Musician

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Sharron Holmes - Chorus

Bernadette Howard - Actor

Marion Howes - Scenic Artist

Patricia Howes - Set Designer

Michelle Humphries - Lighting Operator

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Sue Hurst - Properties Master

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

David Hursthouse - Lighting Designer

  • Gigi, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1969

Margery Irving - Actor

  • Gigi, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1969

Glen Jessop - Actor

Stan Johnston - Actor

Gwenda Jones - Costume Maker

Kathleen Kenyon - Costume Assistant

  • Gigi, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1969

Kerrie Louise Kerr - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Alex Kirk - Dramaturg

George Kiroff - Production Manager

Roncia Knutsen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Irene Krummins - Set and/or Property Maker

Alan Ladagnaus - Lighting Operator

Andrew Lawlor - Actor

Cat Lawrence - Set Designer

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Sarah Lawrence - Set Designer

Alan Leach - Chorus

Penelope Leach - Actor

Zen Ledden - Actor

Bill Lee - Actor

Lina Leo - Set and/or Property Maker

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor

Lesley Lewis - Musical Director

Michael Lim - Photographer

Pete Lindon - Sound Designer

Philip Lineton - Actor

Jon Lister - Actor

Claire Liverpool - Actor

Anita Loos - Playwright

  • Gigi, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1969

Gundi Lopinka - Set and/or Property Maker

Margo Ludowici - Properties Master

Sarah Maddocks - Actor

Tania Madigan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Christopher Mahon - Director

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Alex Makeev - Photographer

David Malovka - Lighting Operator

Colin Mann - Production Manager

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Rob Mara - Pianist

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Peter Marchant - Set Designer

Patricia Marks - Actor

Peter Marony - Actor

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Allina Matthews - Mask Maker

Myfanwy May - Actor

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Rachel McCall - Actor

Catherine McCassey - Costume Designer

  • Gigi, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1969

Sally McHenry - Chorus

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Anne McLeod - Sound Operator/Engineer

Harry Medlin - Production Manager

Carla Mellor - Costume Designer

Edgar Metcalfe - Playwright

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Ralph Middenway - Composer

Dean Millard - Set Designer

Andrew Miller - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Geraldine Moore - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Morabito - Actor

Pamela Morley - Properties Master

Pauline Morris - Costume Maker

Jim Morrissey - Actor

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Ann Mulliner - Actor

  • Gigi, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1969

Harry Munn - Actor

Gail Munroe - Actor

  • Gigi, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1969

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Nankivell - Actor

Ruth Neumann - Assistant Stage Manager

Jake Newby - Production Manager

Barry Neylon - Costume Maker

Donald Noblet - Actor

Rosemary Nursey-Bray - Actor

Rory O'Donoghue - Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Joyce O'Gorman - Costume Maker

Pam O'Grady - Actor

Diane Oliver - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director

Roman Orszanski - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Oster - Actor

Natalie Paelchen - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Neil Piggott - Mask Maker

Anna Pike - Actor

Martin Portus - Actor

Richard Potter - Actor

Len Power - Actor

Stella Prescott - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Elisabeth Prosser - Scenic Artist

John Pryzibilla - Sound Designer

Lynette Queale - Sound Operator/Engineer

Roseleen Ralph - Assistant Stage Manager

Hugh Rankine - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Dianne Rannie - Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Reader - Costume Designer

Edwinna Reed - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Jane Richardson - Actor

Dave Roberts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Ron Roberts - Repetiteur

David Robertson - Guitarist

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Mary-Ann Robinson - Actor

Ron Robinson - Actor

Cate Rogers - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Peter Rogers - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Rogers - Chorus

Susan Rogers - Chorus

Margaret Rose - Publicist

Lyn Rouch - Costume Assistant

  • Gigi, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1969

Philip Rounsevell - Lighting Designer

Lyn Rowden - Continuity

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Saxon Ruddock - Set Designer

Alex Runnel - Lighting Operator

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Christine Runnel - Actor

Patricia Ryan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Jo Saies - Chorus

Penny Saunders - Actor

Greg Scudds - Actor

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Karin Seja - Scenic Artist

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Leigh Shalless - Guitarist

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Lindsay Shaw - Lighting Operator

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Tony Short - Actor

Heather Smith - Properties Master

Helen Smith - Properties Master

Jeff Smith - Set Designer

  • Gigi, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1969

Robyn Smith - Actor

  • Gigi, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1969

Lynne Smythe - Actor

Mark Sobels - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

Claudio Sossi - Scenic Artist

Michael Speers - Actor

Helen Spoors - Set and/or Property Maker

Russell Starke - Costume Designer

  • Gigi, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1969

Tamara Stojanovic - Chorus

Andrew Stone - Chorus

Janet Storey - Set and/or Property Maker

Rita Street - Actor

  • Gigi, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1969

John Sturt-Bray - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Ray Swift - Production Manager

Mary Taylor - Actor

John Tee - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Kristin Telfer - Assistant Stage Manager

Catherine Thiem - Costume Maker

Louise Thomas - Properties Master

Jacqueline Thompson - Chorus

Nancy Thorpe - Actor

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

Simon Tonkin - Actor

Sue Tonkin - Costume Maker

David Torr - Actor

Paul Tresnan - Set and/or Property Maker

John Trigg - Actor

Joanna Tsalikis - Actor

Gina Tsikouras - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Rosemary Verrall - Actor

Susan Vile - Devisor

Margaret Vinck - Properties Master

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Jane Walker - Costume Maker

Barbara Wallbridge - Properties Master

Denise Warren - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Flo Watson - Actor

Mark Watson - Chorus

Pam Watts - Set Designer

Ann Weaver - Actor

Bob Weaver - Actor

Kathy Webb - Stage Manager

Kurt Weill - Composer

Christine Westwood - Director

Brenton Whittle - Actor

Peter Wilkins - Actor

Sue Williams - Sound Designer

David Wilson - Photographer

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Ian Woodall - Assistant Stage Manager

Tania Woodall - Assistant Stage Manager

Damon Woodbridge - Actor

Sybil Woollard - Properties Master

George Yeo - Actor

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Adelaide Theatre Group

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Adelaide University Theatre Guild Writers' Ensemble

Theatre 62

  • Gigi, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1969
Identifier 414336