Contributor James Cunningham
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Performer

Actor

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947

Designer

Suzon Fuks - Dancer, Director

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Dancer

Luisa Barisic - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Iain Court - Lighting Designer

Brett Daffy - Choreographer, Designer, Dancer

Lee McIver - Composer

Bernadette Walong - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Viona Lowenthal - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Andre Reynaud - Designer, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Director

Yossi Berg - Performer

Paul Capsis - Performer

Gabriel Castillo - Tour Manager

Kate Champion - Assistant to the Director

Paul Charlier - Composer

Geoff Cobham - Production Manager

Kate Coyne - Performer

Craig Dizgaldis - Dancer

Lawrence Goldhuber - Performer

Roz Hervey - Performer

Eddie Kay - Performer

Tim Kay - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Norman Kupke - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Eric Languet - Performer

Jacob Lehrer - Performer

Warwick Long - Dancer

Lloyd Newson - Creator, Director, Designer

Kareena Oates - Performer

Diana Payne-Myers - Performer

Byron Perry - Performer

Jane Pirani - Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Liam Steel - Designer

Robert Tannion - Performer

Francois Testory - Performer

Jack Thompson - Lighting Designer

Rowan Thorpe - Performer

David Toole - Performer

Gabriela Tylesova - Design Consultant

Vivien Wood - Performer

Debbie Clements - Dancer

Philip Glass - Composer

Bradford Leeon - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Pham Anh Pu'o'ng - Dancer, Choreographer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Natalie Weir - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

Nadine Amadio - Scenario

  • Desert Magic, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 17 January 1990

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer

John Cameron - Actor

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947

Helen Clarke Lapin - Director

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Janis Claxton - Dancer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

John Coburn - Designer

  • Desert Magic, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 17 January 1990

John Craig - Actor

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947

Matthew Doyle - Dancer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Brian Eno - Composer

Jeanette Fabila - Dancer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Ronald Frazer - Actor

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947

George Gershwin - Composer

Blair Greenberg - Composer

  • Desert Magic, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 17 January 1990

Phillip Grenville Mann - Playwright

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947

Lucy Guerin - Dancer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Victoria Harbutt - Producer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

John Hassell - Composer

Ofra Haza - Composer

  • World Cafe, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 2 May 1990

Roger Hinde - Lighting Operator

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Paul Horn - Composer

Jeffrey Joynton-Smith - Actor

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947

Robert Keane - Composer, Pianist

Andrew Kettle - Composer

  • Mirage, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 16 November 2006

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Gary Lang - Dancer, Choreographer

Henry Mancini - Composer

Verity Marina - Actor

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947

Ennio Morricone - Composer

Arvo Paert - Composer

Rebecca Palmer - Lighting Designer

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Janine Peacock - Production Manager

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Ion Pearce - Composer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Gwen Plumb - Actor

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947

Morgan Randall - Lighting Designer

  • Mirage, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 16 November 2006

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947

Anita Rose - Dancer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Alison Ross - Designer

  • Mirage, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 16 November 2006

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Haydee Seldon - Producer, Actor

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947

Anneke Silver - Designer

Helen Simondson - Choreographer

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Kate Wall - Designer

Lisa Wilson - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Designer

Dancenorth

Igneous

DV8

Awakenings Festival

High Beam Festival

The Australian Choreographic Centre

  • Mirage, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 16 November 2006

The Independent Theatre

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947
Identifier 228479