Contributor Peter Waddell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Peter Goerecke - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Actor

Harry Driver - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

Phyllis Burford - Actor, Set Designer, Director

Peter Drake - Set Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Heffernan - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Geoffrey Ashton - Actor, Set Designer

Delma Cannon - Actor

Barnaby Cundell - Actor, Properties Master, Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Glen Jessop - Actor

Gary Bishop - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Geoff Brittain - Stage Manager, Director, Actor

Barbara Crompton - Actor, Costume Assistant

Mimi Mattin - Director, Costume Designer, Actor

Vivienne Oldfield - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker, Actor

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Myra Waddell - Actor

Leo Heffernan - Actor, Director

John Hocking - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Adrian Shirley - Actor, Stage Manager

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Justin Clark - Sound Operator/Engineer

Carl Menz - Actor, Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

Ronald Peterson - Actor

Don Quin - Actor, Stage Manager

Roseleen Ralph - Sound Designer, Properties Master, Set Designer

Loriel Smart - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Director

Heather Smith - Actor, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Flo Watson - Actor

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

June Ball - Actor

Myra Bath - Assistant Producer, Assistant Director

Helen Breeding - Stage Director, Production Manager

Frank Caspers - Set Designer, Actor

Michael Clothier - Actor

Fred Dobbin - Actor

Virginia Drew - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Graham Duckett - Director, Set Designer

Malcolm Elliott - Actor, Stage Manager

Colin Ewings - Set Designer

Barbara Harding - Actor

Bill Hastings - Actor

Noel Herriman - Actor

Andrew Horwood - Actor

Brian Knott - Actor

Louise Marquis - Actor

Craig Monahan - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979
  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Bronwyn Nicholas - Properties Master, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Noblet - Properties Master, Sound Designer, Assistant Producer

Anne O'Day - Actor

Eric Offler - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Trevor Parr - Actor

Wayne Pelgrave - Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

David Pullan - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Cecil T Reed - Director

Jean Rigby - Director, Actor

Teena Roberts - Properties Master, Stage Manager

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979
  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Ronald Robinson - Actor, Set Designer, Director

Malloy Rolfe - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Vic Rowe - Actor

Julianne Ryan - Actor, Properties Master

Ritchard Schmutsch - Actor

John Schubert - Properties Master, Actor

Meg Skuce - Actor

Michael Speers - Set Designer, Actor

Audrie Stern - Actor

Mary Tanner - Actor, Properties Master

Bob Vale - Actor

Jean Walker - Actor

John Williams - Actor

Keith Wilson - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Allison - Actor

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Richard Anderson - Actor

Graham Ashton - Actor

Robert Aust - Lighting Designer

Rosaleen Aust - Producer

Rob Averay - Lighting Operator

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Colin Barry - Actor

Najwa Basheer - Actor

  • Filumena, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 26 October 1996

Marie Beck - Actor

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Malcolm Benger - Actor

Beverly Berry - Actor

Michael Berry - Actor

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Cath Beynon - Actor

  • Filumena, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 26 October 1996

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Marion Bowers - Producer

Johanna Bradshaw - Properties Master

Harold Brighouse - Playwright

Keith Brokensha - Actor

Karen Brook - Various

Janis Brookes - Set and/or Property Maker

David Brown - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Eddie Bruce - Director

Jeanette Bull - Properties Master

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Jim Burfield - Lighting Operator

Norman Caddick - Actor

Gayle Calderwood - Assistant Stage Manager

Leanne Cane - Actor

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Mary Canny - Actor

Roger Charlton - Stage Manager

Ros Charlton - Properties Master

Agatha Christie - Playwright

Brian Clark - Playwright

Trevor Conduit - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Irene Crighton - Costume Assistant

Rob Croser - Actor, Director

  • Filumena, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 26 October 1996

Henry Cudish - Actor

Chris Cundell - Properties Master

Vivienne Cundell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Leslie Darbon - Adaptor

Donald Davies - Assistant Stage Manager

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Raj Dayal - Actor

  • Cat's Cradle, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, August 1985

Eduardo de Filippo - Playwright

  • Filumena, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 26 October 1996

Darryl Dean - Set Designer

John Dean - Actor

Luke Dean - Actor

  • Filumena, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 26 October 1996

Stephen Dean - Production Manager

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Bill Dixon - Set and/or Property Maker

Penelope Docker - Set and/or Property Maker

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Robert Dow - Actor

Jeanette Drake - Actor

  • Filumena, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 26 October 1996

Margaret Drake - Stage Manager

Donald Dunstan - Patron

Francis Durbridge - Playwright

Warren Durdin - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Richard Durrant - Actor

Wayne Eckert - Actor

John Edge - Actor

  • Filumena, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 26 October 1996

Peter Edsor - Actor

Rikki Edwards - Actor

Michael Elliott - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Robert Elliott - Actor

Jack Fahey - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Jane Fairlie - Actor

Kathryn Fisher - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Bill Fleming - Properties Master

Luceille Fletcher - Playwright

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Ian Foster - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Leona Gay - Various

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Helen Geoffreys - Actor

  • Filumena, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 26 October 1996

Murray George - Actor

Jenny Georgi - Properties Master

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Malcolm Gerblich - Actor

Desmond Grant - Actor

Leonie Graske - Various

Adrian Graves - Production Manager

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Duncan Greenwood - Playwright

Mark Griffin - Actor

  • Filumena, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 26 October 1996

Roy Grubb - Actor

Susan Grubb - Sound Operator/Engineer

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Rolf Grupen - Actor

Jeanette Guerin - Properties Master

Willis Hall - Playwright

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Vikki Hamann - Actor

Maxine Harding - Costume Assistant

Jenny Haslam - Actor

Lisa Hayes - Actor

Georgia Heath - Actor

Margaret Hender - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Keith Hind - Director

Jude Hines - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Robert Hunt - Actor

Quentin Iskov - Actor

Iain Jamieson - Actor

Stan Johnston - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Jill Kennedy - Properties Master

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Veronica Kennedy - Administrator

Jean Kerr - Playwright

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Brenda King - Actor

Robert King - Playwright

Carlene Kirvan - Actor

Laural Lane - Actor

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Richard Lane - Actor

Travis Lane - Lighting Operator

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Lindy LeCornu - Actor

Susan Lemar - Actor

David Lewis - Actor

Dawn Lightfoot - Actor

Paul Linkson - Director

Christine Lord - Properties Master

Christina Lovell - Actor

Alan Lovett - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Polly Low - Actor

Chris Mackrell - Actor

Ian Maitland - Actor

Wilma Mani - Sound Designer

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Chad Mansbridge - Actor

  • Filumena, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 26 October 1996

Villis Marshall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Wendy Marshall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Steve Martin - Lighting Designer

David Martyn - Actor

Sonia McCarron - Properties Master

Robert McCarthy - Actor

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Tom McGrath - Actor

Suzanne McIntyre - Various

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Angus McLaren - Sound Operator/Engineer

Andrew Mclean - Lighting Operator

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Dave McVicar - Actor

Neil Melville - Actor

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Ian Moreland - Actor

Stella Morgan - Actor

Nigel Morley - Set and/or Property Maker

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Allen Munn - Actor

  • Filumena, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 26 October 1996

Harry Munn - Actor

Alex Niven - Actor

Andrew Noblet - Actor

Michael Noblet - Set Designer, Director

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Rosemary Nursey-Bray - Director

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Bill O'Day - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Director

Diane Oliver - Properties Master

Carol Owens - Properties Master

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Mary Packenham - Properties Master

Christina Page - Actor

David Page - Wigmaker

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Phyllis Page - Actor

Bunty Parsons - Actor

Nicola Patterson - Actor

  • Dead Ringer, Saint Jude's Hall, Brighton, SA, 23 July 1987

Colin Paull - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ann Peters - Actor

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Rory Peters - Lighting Operator

Lyn Pike - Actor

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Michael Pope - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Dianna Puckridge - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Barbara Pullan - Costume Designer

Geoff Pullan - Director

Alan Ramsay - Actor

Bill Ramsay - Actor

Penny Ramsay - Photographer

Bill Ramsey - Actor

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Stuart Randells - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Max Rattley - Actor

David Roach - Actor

  • Filumena, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 26 October 1996

Kenneth Robertson - Actor

Susan Robertson - Actor

Peter Rodgers - Actor

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Charles Ross - Playwright

  • Dead Ringer, Saint Jude's Hall, Brighton, SA, 23 July 1987

Magdalena Rowan - Scenic Artist

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Paul Rubens - Actor

Leslie Sands - Playwright

  • Cat's Cradle, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, August 1985

Penny Saunders - Properties Master

Maria Schreiner - Properties Master

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Sheree Sellick - Actor

  • Filumena, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 26 October 1996

Lyn Semmler - Actor

Anthony Shaffer - Poet

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Graham Shorne - Properties Master

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Dave Simms - Actor

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Harry Slaghekke - Graphic Designer

Graeme Smale - Actor

Susie Small - Actor

Nathan Smith - Properties Master

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Gail Speake - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Bella Spewack - Playwright

Sam Spewack - Playwright

Mimi Stacey - Costume Designer

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Christopher Strain - Actor

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Frank Tarloff - Playwright

  • The First Fish, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 September 1975

John Taylor - Actor

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

Mark Thompson - Actor

Joe Thorp - Actor

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Peter Thorpe - Actor

Steven Tilling - Lighting Designer

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Chris Tingley - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Frank Tregilgas - Actor

Pearl Tregilgas - Actor

Jody Tremaine - Properties Master

Margaret Tudor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Arwed Turon - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Jeremy Underhill - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Rosemary Viant - Actor

Denise Warren - Scenic Artist

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Phyl Weekes - Properties Master

Christine Westwood - Stage Manager

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Lola Wilkins - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Peter Wilkins - Director

Fred Wilkinson - Actor

  • Dead Ringer, Saint Jude's Hall, Brighton, SA, 23 July 1987

Sue Williams - Sound Designer

Noel Wilson - Actor

  • Dead Ringer, Saint Jude's Hall, Brighton, SA, 23 July 1987

Lola Wiper - Actor

P.G. Wodehouse - Translator

Les Zetlein - Actor

  • Dead Ringer, Saint Jude's Hall, Brighton, SA, 23 July 1987

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Blackwood Players

The Mayfair Light Opera Society Inc.

Independent Theatre

  • Filumena, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 26 October 1996

St. Jude's Players

  • Dead Ringer, Saint Jude's Hall, Brighton, SA, 23 July 1987

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974
Identifier 259017