Contributor Keith Green
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Assistant to the Director

Set and/or Property Maker

Sound Operator/Engineer

Stage Manager

Beryl Arnoldt - Properties Master / Mistress, Properties Master

Desmond White - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Vilma Bailey - Actor

  • Trio in Gunshot, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1963
  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Colin Ballantyne - Playwright, Producer

  • Trio in Gunshot, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1963
  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Gordon Beatty - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Ted Craig - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Leslie Dayman - Producer, Actor

Barrie Hunt - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Jean Marshall - Producer, Director

Betty Nicholson - Properties Master / Mistress, Properties Master

Lois Anderson - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Silvana Angelakis - Costume Co-ordinator

Frank Bailey - Actor

Rosslyn Barker - Set and/or Property Maker

Ann Barley - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Pam Bartell - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Cecil Bates - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Paul Beadle - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Richard Belar - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Marisa Bertocchi - Scenic Artist

Jim Bettison - Lighting Operator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Ulli Birve - Actor

Graham Blair - Actor

Greg Branson - Actor

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

David Carlin - Director

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Geraldine Chapman - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Nancy Claridge - Composer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Mel Clifford - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Maxwell Collis - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Betty Cuthbertson - Properties Master / Mistress

John Danvers - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Ian Davidson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Laurie Davies - Actor

Margaret Day - Assistant Producer

Ann Dechaineux - Assistant Producer

Heather Deen - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

John Dick - Actor

Judy Dick - Actor

Mac Dick - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Leslie Dolphin - Actor

Andrew Donovan - Actor

Maxine Dumbrill - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Edwin Duryea - Set and/or Property Maker

D. Edgar - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Sue Elliott - Set Designer

Marili Fernandez - Actor

Francis Flannagan - Costume Designer

Tom Georgeson - Actor

Malcolm Gerblich - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Peter Goerecke - Actor

Adrian Golding - Actor

Toni Graham - Set Designer

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Kelvin Harman - Production Supervisor

Jan Harrison - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Yvonne Heaslip - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Max Height - Actor

John Hepworth - Playwright

Josephine Heyson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Sally Hildyard - Actor

Jill Holden - Wigmaker

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Frances Horner - Actor

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Musgrave Horner - Actor

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Christopher Humphry - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Nic Hurcombe - Graphic Designer

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Bill James - Actor

John Jarvie - Properties Master / Mistress

Harry Jelfs - Stage Manager

Marijana Jevremov - Production Manager

Derek Jolly - Presenter

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Morna Jones - Actor

Carroll Karpany - Technician

Ron Lea - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Robert Leach - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Barbara Learmonth - Administrator

Noreen Lower - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Gus Macdonald - Stage Manager

David Malouf - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Merilyn Marsh - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Colin McCarthy - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Barrie McEwin - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Cath McKinnon - Playwright

L. Milkins - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Graham Milne - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Valerie Mitchell - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Mary Moore - Designer

Peter Moorfield - Actor

Anna Morrison - Translator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Rob Morrison - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Dudley Mudgway - Properties Master / Mistress

Edwin Muir - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Wendy Neville - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Audrey Nicholson - Properties Master / Mistress

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Tony Ogier - Publicist

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Director

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

John Paisley - Actor

A. Palmer - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Robert Parks - Actor

Dianne Parrington - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Susan Pegler - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Marianne Permezel - Music and Lyrics, Musician

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Justin Posa - Music and Lyrics, Musician

Barry Pree - Costume Designer

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

David Pritchard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

R Maria Rilke - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Dean Roberts - Actor

Geraldine Rowett - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Alan Saunders - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Jeffrey Scott - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

June Semler - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

John W Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Stephen Spender - Translator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Phillipa Sprott - Publicist

Terry Stapleton - Playwright

Judith Stott - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Vince Talbot - Set and/or Property Maker

Ray Wheeler - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Elizabeth White - Composer

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

David Wilson - Photographer

Stephen Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

June Wright - Actor

Gina Zoia - Actor

Adelaide Theatre Group

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Red Shed Company

Identifier 421539