Contributor Michael Noblet
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Narrator
Events

Actor

Director

Librettist

Narrator

Playwright

Producer

Set Designer

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Writer

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Geoff Smith - Set Designer, Stage Manager, Designer

Peter Drake - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Lighting Operator

Max Birch - Actor

Peter Goerecke - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Harry Driver - Set and/or Property Maker

Malcolm Elliott - Actor, Director

Tony Haslam - Actor

Paul Linkson - Various, Director, Actor

June Ball - Actor

Harold Minear - Writer, Devisor, Director, Producer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Malcolm Benger - Musical Director, Actor

Justin Clark - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Murray George - Director, Producer, Actor

Judy Menz - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Actor, Director

John Norris - Actor

Lyn Pike - Actor

Geoffrey Ashton - Set Designer, Administrator

John Bannon - Actor, Narrator

Vivienne Cundell - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Graham Duckett - Actor, Director

Eryl Evans - Actor

Leo Heffernan - Director, Writer, Actor

John Hocking - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Igor Horenko - Set Designer, Designer

Claire Liverpool - Director, Actor

Christine Lord - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Bill Mathews - Actor

Robert Muir - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Julie Noblet - Actor, Properties Master

Lynette Old - Actor

Stephen Ramsey - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Playwright

Jean Sharman - Properties Master, Assistant Producer

Alan Walden - Actor

Brian Wenzel - Actor

David Whitford - Actor

Michael Abbott - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Wayne Anthoney - Playwright, Producer

Kenneth Badenoch - Actor

Patricia Bonnin - Costume Maker

Johanna Bradshaw - Properties Master

Andrew Brennan - Actor

Geoff Brittain - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Tony Brooks - Actor

Les Buckley - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Judith Chambers - Actor, Properties Master

Claire Chittleborough - Musical Director, Pianist

Mark Coleman - Actor

Keith Conlon - Actor

Danyse Crotti - Actor

Virginia Drew - Properties Master, Sound Operator/Engineer

Robert Elliott - Actor

Ian Foster - Actor

Lorraine Foster - Actor

Brian Fotheringham - Actor

Brian Freeman - Actor, Various

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

Susan Grubb - Properties Master

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Paul Haines - Actor, Playwright

Willis Hall - Playwright

Perry Hamilton-Smith - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969
  • Serious Charge, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1969

Jenny Haslam - Actor

Albert Havard - Actor

Ian Hayward - Various, Actor

Michael Heffernan - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Margaret Hill - Actor

James Hind - Actor

Jack Hume - Photographer, Actor

Rory Hume - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Kay - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Knott - Actor

Richard Lane - Actor

Sue Lawrence - Actor

Robyn Layton - Actor

Andrew Ligertwood - Actor

Ruby Litchfield - Director, Producer

  • Conduct Unbecoming, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1983
  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Neil Marks - Actor

Kevin Martin - Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Cherry Orchard, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 2003
  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Sonia McCarron - Actor, Properties Master

Robert McCarthy - Musical Director, Actor

Sandy McLeay - Various, Lighting Designer

Carolyn Melville - Costume Maker

Carl Menz - Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Joe Mezzino - Actor

Harry Munn - Actor

Bronwyn Nicholas - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Helen Noblet - Properties Master, Sound Designer

Peter Noblet - Actor, Sound Designer

  • Fringe Benefits, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1980
  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andre Oosterbaan - Trumpeter

Bruce Osborne - Actor

John Paisley - Stage Manager, Producer

Geoffrey Peters - Actor

Ronald Peterson - Actor

Margaret Phillips - Stage Manager

  • Break a Leg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1988
  • Chapter Two, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1986

Terence Porter - Actor, Assistant Set Designer

  • Say Who You Are, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1969
  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Conduct Unbecoming, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1983
  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Betty Quin - Actor, Vocalist

Don Quin - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Roseleen Ralph - Properties Master

Bill Ramsay - Actor

Cecil T Reed - Director, Producer

Elizabeth Reynolds-Brown - Costume Maker

Keith Rosenthal - Musician, Drummer

Julianne Ryan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Phyl Skinner - Actor

Harry Slaghekke - Graphic Designer

Loriel Smart - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Robert Sykes - Stage Manager, Actor

Brian Taylor - Actor

Mary Taylor - Actor

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

Flo Watson - Actor

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Conductor, Composer

Pat Woods - Actor

Andre - Actor

Judith Adams - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Break a Leg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1988

Julie Adams - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Alexandrou - Actor

Julie Allan - Actor

Julie Allen - Actor

Michael Allen - Chorus

Dale Amtsberg - Actor

Robert Antill - Actor

Albert Arlen - Musical Director

Robert Aust - Lighting Designer

Rob Avery - Actor

Cassandra Backler - Design Consultant

Andrew Bailey - Lighting Designer

Penny Baker - Actor

Anne Banks - Properties Master

Jill Barclay - Actor

Adrian Barnes - Writer, Director

Catriona Barr - Actor

Judith Barr - Narrator

Pamela Barrett - Costume Maker

Helen Bartley - Costume Maker

Naomi Bates-Brownsword - Actor

Ian Beatty - Actor

Marie Beck - Actor

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Jennie Bell - Chorus

Geanette Benger - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Bernie Bent - Various

Beverly Berry - Actor

Daniel Bevan - Lighting Operator

Alice Bignall - Chorus

Jenny Binks - Actor

Gary Bishop - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Jacqui Bishop - Chorus

Joy Bishop - Actor

Douglas Black - Musical Director

Kelliann Blakers - Chorus

Peter Bodimeade - Actor

Veryan Bonython - Various

Joseph Borghouts - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Roger Boucant - Various

Meredith Bowman - Actor

Pamela Bradley - Stage Manager

Penny Braybrook - Properties Master

Phyllis Brealey - Costume Assistant

Susan Briggs - Actor

Keith Brokensha - Actor

Paul Brokensha - Sound Operator/Engineer

Karen Brook - Various

David Brown - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Jean Brown - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Nancy Brown - Writer

Richard Brown - Properties Master

Eddie Bruce - Stage Manager

Pat Bruer - Sound Designer

Alexandra Bullock - Set and/or Property Maker

John Burden - Actor

Jim Burfield - Lighting Operator

  • Chapter Two, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1986

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Margaret Burton - Costume Maker

Linda Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Len Butcher - Actor

Sue Byron - Actor

Brenda Cameau - Costume Maker

Andrea Campbell - Costume Maker

Gordon Campbell - Stage Manager

Liz Campbell - Dramaturg

Tim Canning - Musician

Delma Cannon - Actor

Mary Canny - Actor

Frank Carter - Actor

Brigid Casanova - Chorus

Bernadette Cashell - Actor

  • Break a Leg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1988

Jennifer Chard - Actor

Jillian Chard - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Donald Churchill - Playwright

Michael Clancy - Various

William Claridge - Actor

Sandy Clark - Actor

Andrew Clasohm - Chorus

Ian Clayton - Actor

Gail Clymer - Actor

Rae Cocking - Actor and Singer

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Frances Colebatch - Pianist

David Collins - Actor

Ray Conlon - Musician

Wendy Conroy - Assistant Stage Manager

Ken Conway - Various

John Copeland - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Jane Corbel - Set Designer

  • Break a Leg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1988

Nancy Cotton - Costume Maker

Paul Coulson - Actor

Noel Coward - Adaptor

Barbara Crompton - Actor

Rob Croser - Actor

Barnaby Cundell - Stage Manager

David Dallwitz - Musician, Musical Director, Writer

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Marlon Dance-Hooi - Actor

Beryl Daniell - Various

Richard Daniell - Actor

Leslie Darbon - Writer

Claire Davidson - Actor

John Dawes - Actor

Deane de Laine - Actor

John Dean - Actor

Stephen Dean - Lighting Designer

C. J. Dennis - Lyricist

Penelope Docker - Various

Petrea Doherty - Properties Master

Liddy Dolman - Actor

Jane Doyle - Narrator

Tricia Doyle - Actor

Maxine Dunbrill - Actor

Gawain Duncan - Lighting Operator

Jim Dunlop - Musician

Jeanette Dunn - Costume Maker

Donald Dunstan - Patron

Warren Durdin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

June Eaden - Set and/or Property Maker

Robin Eaden - Set and/or Property Maker

Wayne Eckert - Actor

  • Break a Leg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1988

John Edge - Actor

Claire Edwards - Various

Trevor Edwards - Various

Bill Egan - Actor

Sylvan Elhay - Musician

Svetlan Elliot - Actor

Nicholas Ely - Stage Manager

Barry England - Playwright

Bill Everett - Lighting Operator

Dianne Ferrier - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Bill Fielding - Various

Tony Findlay - Actor

Cathie Finnis - Cellist

Ruth Fisher - Properties Master

Barbara Flaum - Costume Maker

Peter Fleig - Set and/or Property Maker

Alistair Foot - Playwright

Ann Forward - Costume Maker

Laurie Freeman - Various

Roger Freney - Various

Bronte Gallagher - Writer

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Frank Gargro - Actor

Bruce George - Composer

Robert Gibbard - Set and/or Property Maker

Don Gilham - Actor

Robert Glastonbury - Actor

Peter Goers - Director

Gawain Gollop - Actor

John Goode - Actor

John Goodson - Actor

Sybil Graham - Composer

Oriel Gray - Playwright

Jill Griffith - Actor

Rhonda Grill - Actor

Roy Grubb - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Sue Guerin - Actor

Frank Gunnell - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Peta Gurr - Properties Master

Janine Haines - Narrator

Danny Hains - Trombonist

Janet Hallett - Costume Maker

Tony Hanson - Actor

Bill Harmer - Set Designer

Chris Harnett - Sound Designer

Deborah Harris - Costume Maker

Richard Harris - Writer

Sandra Harris - Set and/or Property Maker

Laura Harrison - Lighting Designer

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Keith Harwood - Various

Dieter Hauptmann - Composer

Dean Headley - Sound Operator/Engineer

Naomi Hede - Chorus

F. Hugh Herbert - Playwright

Adrienne Hicks - Actor

Philip Hidson - Set and/or Property Maker

Andrew Hodge - Set and/or Property Maker

Penny Holmes - Actor

Betsy Holt - Actor

Nigel Hopkins - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Hornsby - Production Manager

Gerry Hughes - Sound Designer

Neal Hume - Set and/or Property Maker

Neil Hume - Actor

Amanda Irving - Actor

  • The Knack, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 3 June 1966

Darren Jacobson - Properties Master

Paul James - Set Designer

Michael Jeffries - Sound Designer

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Irving Johnston - Set Designer

Pam Johnston - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Bob Kemp - Various

David Kemp - Bassist

Jill Kennedy - Sound Designer

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Shane Kies - Chorus

Judy Kilroy - Dance Director

Philip King - Playwright

Ashley Kirk - Actor

Dianne Knill - Assistant Stage Manager

Stella Krashos - Various

Geraldine Kusk - Choreographer, Actor

Sven Kusk - Sound Designer

Geraldine Kuusk - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Suzanne Lahey - Actor

Gordon Latta - Percussionist

Joanna Lavelle - Actor

Lynette Leader - Costume Maker

Magaret Leany - Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher Leech - Actor

David LeMessurier - Set and/or Property Maker

Shirley Leverington - Assistant Director

Ira Levin - Playwright

  • Break a Leg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1988

Patrick Lim - Chorus

Margaret Lord - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bob Lott - Actor

Martha Lott - Actor

Jean Lydell - Costume Maker

Claire MacKenzie - Actor

Susan Magarey - Properties Master

Ian Maitland - Various

Bob Mare - Percussionist

Anthony Marriott - Playwright

Villis Marshall - Costume Assistant

Wendy Marshall - Costume Assistant

Ian Mason - Musician

Kathleen Masters - Costume Maker

Julie Mathews - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

William Mathews - Actor

Christopher Matters - Set and/or Property Maker

Richard Mau - Actor

Mervyn Maynard - Actor

Marcia McDonald - Properties Master

Kathy McEwen - Actor

Ian McIntosh - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Mary McMahon - Actor

Mark McManus - Actor

  • The Knack, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 3 June 1966

Alison McMichael - Actor

Jude Menz - Properties Master

William Menz - Stage Manager

Brian Messenger - Actor

Christian Meyer - Sound Designer

Paris Mignone - Actor

Rosemary Mignone - Stage Manager

Julian Mincham - Assistant Musical Director

Mary-Jane Minear - Actor

Stephen Minear - Actor

Briony Monahan - Actor

Angela Moore - Visual Director

Virginia Moore-Price - Actor

Robert Morrison - Playwright

Bill Moss - Set and/or Property Maker

Joseph Nadiff - Set and/or Property Maker

Judi Nancarrow - Actor

Max Neill - Musician

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Virginia Nicholls - Costume Maker

Andrew Noblet - Actor

Donald Noblet - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Heather Noblet - Various

Maggie O'Grady - Actor

Pam O'Grady - Actor

  • Chapter Two, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1986

Bronwen Odlum - Actor

Lynton Odwell - Chorus

Barry Orr - Actor

Helen Orr - Actor

Bruce Osborn - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

John Oster - Actor

  • Break a Leg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1988

Christina Page - Actor

  • Chapter Two, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1986

Patricia Page - Actor

Michael Palmer - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Steve Peak - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Peake - Properties Master

Suzanne Peake - Properties Master

Robert Perry - Actor

Michael Pertwee - Playwright

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Anna Pike - Actor

Jacqui Pike - Actor

Helen Pope - Properties Master

Alison Priestley - Properties Master

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Bettina Prophet - Chorus

Kay Quartly - Actor

Penny Ramsay - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Joyce Rayburn - Playwright

Bill Raymond - Chorus

Brian Richardson - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Doris Ridgway - Actor

David Roach - Actor

Joan Robinson - Costume Maker

Julia Robinson - Costume Assistant

Trevor Rosewarne - Sound Designer

Dierdre Rowe - Repetiteur

Margaret Rowell - Costume Maker

Geoff Rowett - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Geraldine Rowett - Choreographer

John Rungie - Set and/or Property Maker

Ian Sando - Set and/or Property Maker

Lynda Sando - Actor

Leith Sargent - Various

Gillian Schlank - Various

Jill Schlank - Actor

Maria Schreiner - Properties Master

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

John Schubert - Various

Christel Schults - Actor

Pamela Schulz - Actor

Yvonne Schwerdt - Musician

Mary Sciberras - Various

Priya Selva-Nayagam - Actor

Lyn Semmler - Actor

Patrick Sharp - Set Designer

Russell Sheldrick - Actor

Adrian Shirley - Set and/or Property Maker

John Simmons - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

  • Chapter Two, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1986

Elizabeth Slee - Actor

  • Break a Leg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1988

Susie Small - Actor

Michael Smerdon - Stage Manager

Graham Smith - Sound Designer

Heather Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Meredith Smith - Costume Maker

Pete Smith - Playwright

Peter Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Smith - Properties Master

Robin Smith - Actor

Valerie Smithers - Properties Master

Stephanie Speck - Actor

Michael Speers - Actor

Rosemary Steer - Assistant Stage Manager

Melissa Stefano - Chorus, Choreographer

Ann Stewart - Properties Master

John Stratman - Various

David Summers - Actor

Andrew Sutherland - Various

D'arcy Sutherland - Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Sutherland - Costume Maker

Ilze Svenne - Actor

Damian Sykes - Photographer

Phil Symonds - Set and/or Property Maker

Roger Taylor - Assistant Producer

Graham Terry - Musician

Stephen Thiersch - Various

Mary Thoday - Actor

William Thomas - Actor

Lloyd Thomson - Writer

Peter Thorpe - Actor

Sue Tipping - Designer

Gayle Tiver - Properties Master

Mark Treloar - Chorus

Judith Turley - Properties Master

Michele Turnbridge - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Arthur Turner - Actor

Jeff Underhill - Writer, Lyricist

Art van der Byl - Various

Velalien - Make-up Artist

Derek Verrall - Set and/or Property Maker

Kevin Verran - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Peter Waddell - Actor

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Jean Walker - Actor

Steve Walker - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Catherine Walsh - Properties Master

  • Break a Leg, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1988

Michael Walsh - Various

Graham Walters - Various

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

Barry Warren - Designer

Bob Warren - Set Designer

Patricia Watkinson - Costume Maker

Linda Wenzel - Prompt

Martin Wesley-Smith - Guitarist, Composer

Peter Wesley-Smith - Bassist

Mark Weston - Lighting Designer

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

Ray Wheeler - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Celia White - Actor

Charles Whitehead - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Carole Whitelock - Narrator

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Designer

John Williams - Chorus

Sue Williams - Set Designer

Barry Williamson - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Lyndall Wilson - Actor

Pat Wilson - Musical Director, Lyricist, Composer

Bruce Wishart - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Nan Witcombe - Writer

Kenneth Woollard - Playwright

Sybil Woollard - Properties Master

David Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Yeldham - Playwright

Les Zetlein - Actor

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Blackwood Players

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Resources
Identifier 238216