Contributor Pat Abbott
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Costume Maker
Events

Actor

Costume Assistant

Pat Bruer - Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer

Elizabeth Silsbury - Technician, Musical Director

Audrie Stern - Actor

Brian Taylor - Actor

Barry Warren - Set Designer

Laraine Wheeler - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Wood - Actor, Front of House

Michael Adams - Actor

Sam Amamoo - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Wayne Anthoney - Director

Robert Antill - Actor

Stewart Armstrong - Stage Director

June Ball - Actor

Roy Bates - Set and/or Property Maker

Lola Beames - Front of House

Reg Bennett - Technician

Joy Berriman - Actor

Jeff Booth - Actor

Mike Bruer - Set and/or Property Maker

Sylvia Budgen - Actor

Wal Cherry - Director

Mark Coleman - Actor

Lorel Coombs - Assistant Stage Manager

John Copeland - Actor

Janyce Crosby - Assistant Stage Manager

Laurie Davies - Actor

Maureen Davis - Costume Assistant

Margaret Day - Assistant Director

Gillian Dinsdale - Actor

Stephen Dulieu - Stage Manager

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Playwright

June Eaden - Assistant Stage Manager

Patricia Elliott - Costume Assistant

John Ellis - Technician

Margaret Forte - Properties Master

Philip French - Set and/or Property Maker

Alexandra Fricker - Actor

Christopher Fry - Translator

Frank Gargro - Actor

Jean Genet - Playwright

Tom Georgeson - Actor

Tony Georgeson - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

John Goode - Actor

Heather Greenslade - Costume Assistant

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Andrina Gwyn-Jones - Actor

Gerald Haddad - Assistant Stage Manager

Kerry Hailstone - Actor

Paul Haynes - Assistant Stage Manager

Max Height - Actor

Josephine Heysen - Actor

Jon Hill - Lighting Designer

John Hockley - Actor

Penny Holmes - Actor

Margaret Jackman - Front of House

Rosalind Jeffs - Set and/or Property Maker

Colin Jenner - Set and/or Property Maker

Laurel Johnson - Actor

Richard Johnson - Lighting Operator

Robert Johnson - Actor

Robert Kemp - Technician

Norma Kent - Publicist

Bruno Knez - Director

Ted Knez - Actor

Vally Knez - Costume Designer

Penelope Leach - Actor

Valerie Lillington - Actor

Wendy Madigan - Costume Assistant

Roger Marshman - Actor

Betty Martin - Costume Assistant

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Harry Medlin - Stage Director

Peter Miles - Stage Director

Elizabeth Moore - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Morrison - Actor

Judith Mullens - Publicist

Ann Mulliner - Actor

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker

Dennis O'Grady - Actor

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Fred Parker - Stage Manager

Barry Pearce - Actor

Colin Penney - Assistant Stage Manager

Diane Pickering - Properties Master

Bert Rackliff - Set and/or Property Maker

Val Richards - Costume Assistant

Jo Robinson - Technician

Harold Rodda - Set and/or Property Maker

Ern Schilbock - Set and/or Property Maker

Priscilla Shorne - Actor

Dennis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

John Smith - Lighting Designer

Martin Smith - Stage Manager

Peter Smith - Actor

Philip Smith - Actor

Shea Smith - Front of House

David Somers - Actor

Heather Steen - Actor

Ivan Strasek - Actor

Oscar Sukys - Set and/or Property Maker

Renata Sukys - Costume Co-ordinator

Albert Tester - Actor

Colin Tilley - Actor

John Trinder - Actor

Rod Wallbridge - Actor

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

Leonie Waye - Costume Co-ordinator

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Mark Weston - Technician

Sue Wilcocks - Technician

Peter Wilkins - Actor

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Assistant

Bill Woods - Front of House

Desmond Wyatt - Set and/or Property Maker

John Young - Actor

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Theatres Associated

Identifier 432515