Contributor John Edge
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Assistant Director, Reviewer
Related Contributors
  • Is not John Edge (Actor. Event Dates: 1999 - 2016)
Events

Actor

Graphic Designer

Publicist

Administrator

Assistant Director

Production Manager

Various

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Melinda Boston - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Front of House

Norman Athersmith - Actor

June Barnes - Director, Actor, Choreographer, Assistant Director

Graham Nerlich - Actor, Director

Bill Field - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist, Actor, Special Effects, Front of House

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor, Director

Jo Peoples - Actor, Front of House, Properties Master, Production Manager

Anna Pike - Actor

Jim Vile - Set Designer, Director, Actor

Jennie Matthews - Graphic Designer, Scenic Artist, Designer, Composer, Mask Maker

Anna Michael - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Front of House, Actor

Liz Campbell - Properties Master, Dramaturg, Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Ward - Actor, Scenic Artist, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Peta Carpenter - Front of House, Sound Operator/Engineer, Properties Master

Geoff Dawes - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Tom Dermody - Actor, Photographer, Production Manager

Melanie Hibberd - Administrator

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Edwin Relf - Actor, Front of House

Jean Rigby - Actor

Chris Tingley - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Cassandra Backler - Design Consultant, Designer

Tom Burton - Actor, Director

Brian Coghlan - Actor

George Galloway - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Michael Hill - Actor

Stan Johnston - Actor

Rollo Kiek - Lighting Designer, Actor

Aldo Longobardi - Actor

Madeleine Murtagh - Costume Maker, Production Supervisor , Production Manager

David Roberts - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

David Smith - Actor

Anke Willems - Clarinetist, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Sue Averay - Actor, Properties Master, Storyteller

Michael Baldwin - Actor, Director

Kieron Barnes - Lighting Operator, Audiovisual Sequencer, Actor

Marlon Dance-Hooi - Actor

Julianne English - Actor, Properties Master

Michael Eustice - Actor, Front of House

Patrick Alan Feeney - Properties Master, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Gary George - Actor

Digby Gifford - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

  • Furtive Love, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982
  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982
  • King Henry V, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1981
  • Bremen Coffee, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1980

Peter Goers - Director

Carolyn Isaachsen - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

Keith Manson - Actor

Max Mastrosavas - Set Designer, Designer

Geraldine Moore - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist, Shoemaker

Joanna Nield - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Mel Price - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

Sue Rider - Actor, Assistant Director

Mary-Ann Robinson - Actor, Lighting Operator, Properties Master

Cate Rogers - Actor

Gary Rogers - Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Margaret Rose - Publicist

Phil Steer - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Ray Swift - Production Manager, Producer

Meme Thorne - Actor

Roman Turkiewicz - Actor

Vickianne Williams - Stage Manager

Peter Wood - Actor, Front of House

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

Peter Bevan - Actor, Costume Designer

Mollie Birch - Costume Maker, Actor

Zhenka Bishop - Actor, Properties Master

Alan Brissenden - Director, Assistant Producer

Sarah Burton - Lighting Operator

Malcolm Calder - Photographer, Actor

Anita Canala - Actor

Brett Carruthers - Lighting Designer, Actor

Katherine Chan - Lighting Operator

Ann D'Angelo - Actor

Harry Dewar - Director

Georgia Dodd - Actor

Matthew Dowdall - Actor

Robin Eaden - Actor, Producer

Nicholas Ely - Actor, Stage Manager

Euripides - Playwright

Jenny Evans - Production Manager

Alan Feeney - Designer, Set Designer

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994
  • King Lear, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1993
  • La Mandragola, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1990

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

Keith Gallasch - Actor

Susan Giles - Actor, Stage Manager

Daniel Gosling - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Laura Gransbury - Costume Assistant, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Andrew Herczeg - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Andrea Hopley - Actor

Alex Kirk - Director

Stephen Knutsen - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Sarah Laurence - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Sharon Malujlo - Actor

Colin Mann - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Tim Mares - Actor, Director

David Mitchell - Actor

Maggie O'Grady - Actor

Jim Redgate - Musician, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Dave Roberts - Actor

Philip Rounsevell - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Paul Rubens - Actor

Chris Runnel - Actor

Christine Runnel - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Greg Scudds - Actor

Jill Thomas - Front of House, Production Manager

Gina Tsikouras - Actor

Angela Turner - Production Manager, Set Designer, Front of House

  • Furtive Love, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982
  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982
  • Bremen Coffee, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1980

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

Ann Weaver - Actor

Shane Abbott - Composer

David Adams - Actor

Peter Alexandrou - Actor

  • The Cherry Orchard, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 2003
  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Patricia Andrews - Actor, Properties Master

  • Marat / Sade, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2007
  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Julia Atterton - Assistant Stage Manager

Trevor Barnes - Actor

Tina Bell - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987
  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Daniel Bevan - Lighting Operator, Technical Director

Shelley Broadbent - Actor

Peter Brooks - Front of House

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Hal Bruce - Actor

Gabriella Canala - Actor

Richard Caon - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987
  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Danny Caretti - Actor, Production Manager

Sasha Carruozzo - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Sahil Choujar - Actor

Rose Clemente - Actor

Gordon Cole - Actor

  • Furtive Love, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982
  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Lisa Colley - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

William Congreve - Playwright

Sharon Connolly - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Marie-Kate Constantine - Actor

Melanie Coombe - Actor

Warwick Cooper - Director, Actor

  • No Man's Land, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2014
  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Rob Croser - Actor, Writer, Designer, Director

Robert Cusenza - Actor

Frank Cwiertniak - Actor

Simon Davey - Actor

Peter Davies - Actor

Eduardo de Filippo - Playwright

Ronald Densley - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Alison Dunn - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Joan Edge - Costume Maker, Costume Assistant

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987
  • Bremen Coffee, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1980

Bill Egan - Actor

Bianca Esther - Set Designer, Designer

Roy Flavel - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Frank Ford - Chorus Master/Mistress, Director

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Rowena Garcia - Composer

Helen Geoffreys - Actor

Michael Gordon - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Furtive Love, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982
  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

John Graham - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987
  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Rachael Grauwelman-Smith - Actor

Ryder Grindle - Actor

Kerry Hailstone - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Christopher Hampton - Translator

Xenia Hanusiak - Actor

Bruce Hastings - Actor

Leeanne Head - Properties Master

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994
  • La Mandragola, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1990

Jane Henderson - Actor

Dan Hettner - Assistant Stage Manager

Trevor Horton - Actor

Marion Howes - Scenic Artist, Actor

Levon Hudson - Sound Designer

  • Marat / Sade, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2007
  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Rod Idle - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 2004
  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Bronwen James - Actor

David Paul Jobling - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2007
  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Chris Johnson - Actor

Gwenda Jones - Costume Maker

John Keal - Actor

Diana Kempe - Actor

Peter Kenna - Playwright

John Kingsmill - Graphic Designer

Mischa Kubancik - Properties Master, Assistant Director

Linda Kulwikowski - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Alan Ladagnaus - Lighting Operator

Adam Le Nevez - Lighting Operator

Tamara Lee - Actor

Anna Linarello - Actor

Philip Lineton - Actor

Christopher Mahon - Lighting Designer

  • Furtive Love, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982
  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Allina Matthews - Costume Designer, Mask Maker

Jacqui-Anna McBride - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987
  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Benjamin McCann - Actor

Esme McGovern - Costume Maker, Costume Assistant

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987
  • Bremen Coffee, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1980

Ursula McGowan - Dramaturg, Publicist

Caroline Mealor - Actor

Stephen Measday - Actor, Publicist

Peter Meredith - Actor

David Mills - Actor

Mary Milne - Assistant Stage Manager

Gillian Minervini - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982
  • King Henry V, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1981

Simon Moncrieff - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Helen Moore - Set and/or Property Maker

Rob Morris - Actor

Myk Mykyta - Actor, Stage Manager

Alison Oakeshott - Lighting Designer

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Jennifer Paul - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Amanda Phillips - Chorus, Choreographer

Tessa Pike - Actor, Front of House

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987
  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Chris Pollnitz - Actor

Martin Portus - Actor

David Rapkin - Actor

Penelope Read - Actor

Elizabeth Riley - Singer

David Roach - Actor

Glyn Roberts - Actor

Alex Runnel - Lighting Operator, Technician

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999
  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Lyn Saunders - Assistant Director, Actor

Petra Schulenburg - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 2004
  • King Lear, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1993

Ewart Shaw - Actor

April Stuart - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2007
  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Marjorie Swift - Costume Assistant

David Thring - Actor

Lisa Tomasetti - Photographer

Sebastian Tomczak - Cellist

Amy Tucker - Actor

Rodney Van Der Wall - Actor

Susan Vile - Devisor, Production Designer

Louise Wakefield - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982
  • King Henry V, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1981

Rona Wallace - Lighting Operator

Barbara Wallbridge - Properties Master, Costume Maker

Paul Wardill - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987
  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

Skye Wild - Stage Manager

Alison Wonderland - Actor, Lighting Operator

  • Furtive Love, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982
  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Michael Yeo - Lighting Operator

Katie Abbott - Actor

David Addams - Actor

Michael Allen - Actor

Dale Amtsberg - Actor

Noel Ancell - Actor

Keith Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager

Warwick Anderson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Julie Andrews - Actor

Winton Ankor - Lighting Designer

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Rosemary Archer - Actor

John Arden - Playwright

Aristophanes - Playwright

Ken Arvidson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Chris Asimos - Actor

Chris Atkinson - Graphic Designer

Aaron Austin - Percussionist

Rob Averay - Lighting Designer

Carol Backard - Actor

Tessa Balan - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Sally Balfort - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Laurence Balshaw-Blake - Costume Maker

Mat Banks - Actor

Gareth Barnes - Actor

Rhiannon Barnes - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Kylie Barrie - Actor

Adrian Bartley - Actor

Ashlea Bartram - Properties Master

Najwa Basheer - Actor

  • Filumena, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 26 October 1996

Tara Bates - Properties Master

Rob Bath - Actor

Troy-Anthony Baylis - Actor

Cathy Beall - Stage Manager

Alie Beck - Costume Maker

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Melvin Beckwith - Technician

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Jessica Berger - Costume Assistant

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Brian Bergin - Director

Melissa Bergland - Actor

Carol Berry - Actor

Libby Bevan - Costume Maker

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Peter Bevan - Front of House

Cath Beynon - Actor

  • Filumena, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 26 October 1996

Eva Bialobrzeski - Actor

Ché Biggs - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Jill Black - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

Marina Boese - Actor

Peter Bok - Designer

Edward Bond - Translator

Mark Bond - Actor

Jon Boomsma - Actor

Wendy Bos - Actor

Belinda Boston - Costume Designer

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Allison Bourke - Actor

Meran Bow - Singer

Matthew Boyce - Actor

Eleanor Boyd - Actor

Maria Boyes - Actor

Jennifer Bradfield - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Warren Bradley - Lighting Operator

Peter Brayshaw - Scenic Artist

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Val Brogan - Actor

Doris Brokensha - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Richard Brome - Playwright

Ben Brooker - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Geoff Brougham - Actor

Alice Brown - Costume Assistant

Dani Brown - Actor

Helen Brown - Actor

Janice Brown - Properties Master

Merri Brown - Costume Co-ordinator

Robert Brown - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Susan Brummitt - Actor

David Buchanan - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Alexandra Bullock - Set and/or Property Maker

Pixie Bunning - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Dan Burt - Musician

Roger Burton - Lighting Operator

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Linda Burvill-Holmes - Actor

  • King Lear, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1993

Emma Buter - Properties Master

Anita Butler - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Corinne Butler - Actor

Simon Butters - Actor

Belinda Buttery - Actor

Tom Byecroft - Actor

Neralie Cain - Stage Manager

Graham Caldwell - Actor

Eva Calveresi - Singer

Jon Cameron-Hill - Lighting Designer

Hamish Cant - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Chris Carey - Set and/or Property Maker

Tristram Cary - Composer

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

John Castle - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Adele Chynoweth - Production Manager

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Lisa Cioffi - Sound Operator/Engineer

Andrea Clare - Costume Designer

  • Furtive Love, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982

Derek Clark - Actor

Erin Clark - Costume Assistant

Nicholas Clark - Actor

Nick Clark - Actor

John Clarke - Actor

Neil Clegg - Actor

Marianne Close - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Ian Cockburn - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Martin Coghlan - Actor

Ben Cohn - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Joshua Coldwell - Actor

Claire Colebatch - Sound Operator/Engineer

Mark Coleman - Actor

Jennifer Collins - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Rosemary Colmer - Actor

Vivian Colmer - Properties Master

Daryl Colquhoun - Assistant Producer

John Cook - Actor

Murray Copland - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Kerry Cox - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Kelly Crimeen - Actor

Sarah Jane Croser - Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Bart Csorba - Actor

Alison Currie - Assistant Choreographer

Jessica Curtis - Assistant Stage Manager

Caroline Daish - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Heidi Davidson - Stage Manager

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

John Davies - Lighting Operator

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Sandra Davis - Costume Maker

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Rosemary Daw - Actor

Stuart Dawes - Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Day - Assistant Director

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Luke Dean - Actor

  • Filumena, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 26 October 1996

Tim Deane-Freeman - Actor

Alexia Deegan - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Chris Dewar - Cinematographer

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Vanessa Dewar - Costume Designer

John Dexter - Actor

John Dick - Director

Phyllis Diprose - Actor

  • Furtive Love, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982

Peter Dodd - Singer

Sophie Dolling - Costume Assistant

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

John Donnon - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Patricia Doyle - Actor

Jeanette Drake - Actor

  • Filumena, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 26 October 1996

Arnold Drenth - Actor

Kent Driver - Actor

Joanna Dudley - Production Manager

Chris Duncan - Actor

Jane Duncan - Actor

Piers Duncan - Actor

Christopher Durang - Playwright

Kim Durban - Director

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Charles Edelman - Assistant Producer

John Edmund - Director

Jeanette Eldridge - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Greg Elliott - Director

John Ellis - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Mary Jane Emblen - Costume Assistant

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Corrie Emery - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Brant Eustice - Director

Dirdre Ewing - Actor

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Chung Fang - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Julia Farrell - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Rainer Werner Fassbinder - Playwright

Dorothy Fennell - Costume Maker

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Grahame Ferguson - Lighting Designer

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Peter Ferris - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Amanda Finnis - Actor

Charles Fisher - Actor

Kathryn Fisher-Dean - Actor

Shona Fitzgerald - Actor

John Fletcher - Playwright

David Follett - Graphic Designer

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Monika Fonyody - Actor

John Ford - Playwright

Adoni Fotopoulos - Actor

Leslie Fowler - Assistant Stage Manager

Anastacia Frangos - Actor

Bev Freeman - Wigmaker

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Leesa French - Stage Manager

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Alex Gajewska - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Becky Galambos - Costume Assistant

Bob Gamlen - Actor

Nick Garsden - Actor

Renee Gentle - Actor

Bert Georgeson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Matt Gilbertson - Composer

Sue Giles - Actor

Jane Goldney - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Gawain Gollop - Actor

Daniel Goodburn - Singer

Greg Gorton - Actor

Elsa Grabowska-Baldino - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Ad Graves - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Adrian Gray - Costume Maker

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Andrew Green - Lighting Operator

Juliette Green - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Kathy Gregurke - Assistant Stage Manager

Dan Grieve - Actor

Mark Griffin - Actor

  • Filumena, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 26 October 1996

Kate Griffith - Actor

Matteo Grilli - Actor

Edna Grove - Costume Assistant

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

David Grybowski - Actor

Laura Haigh - Actor

David Hailstone - Photographer

Kate Hall - Actor

Willis Hall - Adaptor

Marieka Hambledon - Actor

Daniel Hamilton - Actor

Chris Hanna - Actor

Maxine Harding - Choreographer

Johan Haris - Actor

Natalie Harrison - Actor

David Hart - Production Manager

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Jonathon Hart - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Sarah Haselton - Costume Maker

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Mark Hastings - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Furtive Love, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982

Dieter Hauptmann - Composer

David Haynes - Properties Master

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Ingrid Haythorpe - Actor

Alan Hayward - Actor

John Healey - Actor

Corey Hedström - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Kyle Heinrich - Actor

Trevor Hemer - Stage Manager

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Michael Herbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

Belinda Hercus - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Max Hicks - Actor

Adrian Hill - Actor

Demyan Hnatiuk - Choreographer

Jessica Hoff - Sound Operator/Engineer

Norbert Hohl - Singer

Sharon Holmes - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Holy - Actor

John Honeyben - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Peter Hornsby - Production Manager

Leonie Horvat - Musician

Lesley Hough - Actor

Matt Houston - Actor

Patricia Howes - Set Designer

Theresa Howie - Costume Designer

  • Furtive Love, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982

Lauran Huefner - Actor

Liz Humphreys - Costume Co-ordinator

Frances Hutton - Front of House

Corinne Jacker - Playwright

Anna Jackson - Actor

Julian Jaensch - Actor

Kerry-Anne James - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Jamie Jewell - Choreographer

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Glen Johns - Actor

Christine Johnson - Costume Maker

Rob Johnson - Actor

Stan Johnson - Actor

Rosemary Johnston - Actor

Samantha Jolley - Actor

Mary-Ann Jordan - Actor

Felix Jozeps - Actor

Sam Jozeps - Actor

Kirsty Jung - Costume Maker

Paul Kaesler - Actor

Alex Kalloniatis - Actor

Marko Kandybko - Musical Director

David Kavanagh - Actor

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Dale Keehne - Actor

Trevor Keeling - Actor

Mark Keller - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rosemary Kenny - Properties Master, Actor

Peter Kentish - Actor

Kerrie Louise Kerr - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Chau Ai Kian - Sound Composer

Reyner Kiek - Composer

Shane Kies - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Brenda King - Actor

Bradley Kirkwood - Actor

Roncia Knutsen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Furtive Love, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982

Sven Knutsen - Lighting Designer

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Michelle Koerner - Actor

Connie Kosti - Actor

Sharmain Kouts - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Irene Krummins - Set and/or Property Maker

Diane Krygger - Actor

Jenna Kuerschner - Actor

Jutta Kulwikowski - Properties Master, Actor

Veronica Kuwulowski - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Tracey Ladner - Costume Maker

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Verity Laughton - Actor

Gerald Laurence - Photographer

Andrew Lawlor - Actor

Penelope Leach - Actor

David Leaker - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Michael Lee - Actor

David Lemmings - Actor

Mel Lenzi - Graphic Designer

Laurence Leong - Singer

Tony Libregts - Violinist

Lan Lieu - Actor

Valerie Lillington - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Pete Lindon - Sound Designer

Therese Ling - Actor

Kim Littler - Actor

Sandy Lloyd - Set and/or Property Maker

Gundi Lopinka - Set and/or Property Maker

Martha Lott - Actor

Graham Lugsden - Actor

Judy Lunnay - Properties Master

Bowden Lynnson - Stage Manager

Chris Maas - Publicist

Robert Macfarlane - Singer

Amy Mackenzie - Lighting Operator

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Alanna Maclean - Properties Master

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Cheryl Madsen - Costume Maker

Joel Magarey - Actor

Darius Malachite - Actor

Caroline Man - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Nick Mangafas - Photographer

Paul Manos - Lighting Designer, Actor

Chad Mansbridge - Actor

  • Filumena, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 26 October 1996

Robyn Marchesan - Costume Maker

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Patricia Marks - Actor

Caroline Marquis - Lighting Operator

Jeanette Marshall - Choreographer

Bernard Martin - Set and/or Property Maker

Kevin Martin - Stage Manager

Stephen Martin - Lighting Designer

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Katrina Maslakai - Actor

Philip Massinger - Playwright

Anna Mastrantuono - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Stuart Matousek - Actor

Lois Matthews - Set and/or Property Maker

Alison McCluskey - Assistant Stage Manager

Mardi McConnochie - Actor

Kylie McCormack - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Bethan McDonald - Actor

Joanne McDonald - Actor

Kenneth McGill - Actor

Sally McHenry - Assistant Stage Manager

Samantha McHugh - Actor

Sarah McInerney - Costume Assistant

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Tim McKenzie - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Colin McKerlie - Actor

Anne McLeod - Sound Operator/Engineer

Shane McNeil - Lighting Operator

Professor James McWha - Patron

Rene Measday - Costume Maker

Emma Melville - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Sam Mickan - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Paris Mignone - Actor

Alice Mills - Actor

Lindley Milton - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Adrian Mitchell - Translator

Mladen Mladenov - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Dan Monceaux - Composer

Rosie Montrose - Costume Assistant

Jeffrey Moore - Set Designer

Paul Moore - Actor

Virginia Moore-Price - Actor

Deborah Morgan - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Pamela Morley - Properties Master

Jenny Morphett - Properties Master

James Mullighan - Actor

  • King Lear, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1993

Allen Munn - Actor

  • Filumena, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 26 October 1996

Nigel Murray-Harvey - Graphic Designer

  • Furtive Love, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Lilia Nadyrshine - Costume Designer

Jess Nash - Stage Manager

Maryanne Nesic - Properties Master

Jake Newby - Production Manager

Kevin Nicholas - Actor

Nick Nicholas - Actor

Juliet Nicolle - Properties Master

Michael Noblet - Actor

Keith Norbury - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Claire O'Connor - Scenic Artist

Rory O'Connor - Percussionist

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Luke O'Loughlin - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Colin Offord - Composer

Raymond Omodei - Director

Nadia Osterstock - Assistant Stage Manager

Natalie Paelchen - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Jayne Paramor - Actor

Robert Parbs - Singer

Blake Parham - Actor

Steve Parker - Actor

Sue Parsons - Actor

Roland Partis - Actor

Susannah Paton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Liz Pearce - Lighting Operator

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Karen Pearson - Lighting Operator

June Pegram - Actor

Martin Penhale - Actor

  • King Lear, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1993

Roz Petofy - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Jonathan Pheasant - Actor

Karl Philippou - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Neville Phillis - Actor

Norman Pick - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Neil Piggott - Mask Maker

Philip Pike - Graphic Designer

Sophie Piliouras - Assistant Stage Manager

Zo Poppyjon - Actor

Merry Potter - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rosalind Powrie - Actor

Allan Pride - Actor

Robert Priest - Actor

Elisabeth Prosser - Scenic Artist

Sarah-Jane Pryzibilla - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Rick Pullman - Front of House

Noel Purdon - Director

Michael Queale - Designer

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Assistant

Edward Ravenscroft - Playwright

Dayle Redden - Actor

David Reed - Actor

Edwinna Reed - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Ian Reid - Actor

Kerry Reid - Graphic Designer

Georgina Rhodes - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Andrew Richards - Actor

Diana Richards - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Erica Richards - Actor

Gregory Richards - Stage Manager

Ella Rigby - Actor

Rebecca Rimington - Actor

Lynton Rivers - Musician

Paul Rix - Set and/or Property Maker

Ron Roberts - Repetiteur

Len Roberts-Smith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Claire Robertson - Set Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Jack Robins - Actor

Julia Robinson - Costume Assistant

Ronald Robinson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Sue Robinson - Actor

Doris Robson - Costume Maker

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Sam Rodgers - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Dan Roesler - Properties Master

Amanda Rogers - Actor

Peter Rogers - Set and/or Property Maker

Ian Ross - Singer

Tim Ross - Actor

Garth Rowe - Musician

Bronwyn Ruciak - Actor

Amanda Russell - Assistant Producer

Janet Russell - Stage Manager

Matt Russell - Actor

Nigel Russell - Sound Designer

Genevieve Ryan - Assistant Director

Patricia Ryan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Jessica Sabatini - Choreographer

John Sabine - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ruth Saffir - Musician

Antony Sampson - Actor

Melanie Sander - Actor

Gary Saunders - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Neil Scales - Director

Basil Schild - Actor

Nathan Schubert - Actor

Joe Schulter - Set and/or Property Maker

Jeremy Schwerdt - Actor

Ted Schwerdt - Actor

Christine Sears - Choreographer

Karin Seja - Scenic Artist

Graham Self - Actor

Sheree Sellick - Actor

  • Filumena, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 26 October 1996

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

John Sharpe - Actor

Erica Sharplin - Assistant Stage Manager

Percy Bysshe Shelley - Playwright

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Michael Shepherd - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

Deana Simile - Actor

Paul Simpson - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Geoffrey Skelton - Translator

Adam Skinner - Lighting Operator

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Morag Skinner - Production Manager

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Paul Skrebels - Director

Russell Slater - Actor

Geraldine Smedley - Actor

Angela Smith - Musician

Charmaine Smith - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Dave Smith - Actor

Graham Smith - Sound Designer

Helen Smith - Properties Master

John Smith - Graphic Designer

Josephine Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Tony Smith - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Jon Smithies - Set Designer

Lynne Smythe - Set and/or Property Maker

Tess Snape - Actor

Michael Snelling - Actor

Claudio Sossi - Scenic Artist

Michael Speck - Actor

Joe Sperenini - Lighting Designer

Beverley St Vaughan - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Llywellyn Staiff - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Harry Stapleton - Actor

Marge Steele - Assistant Stage Manager

Anna Steen - Actor

Michael Steer - Actor

Chris Stevenson - Actor

Georgina Stewart - Actor

Beth Stiller - Pianist

Finola Stokes - Actor

Inta Strods - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Aida Farhana Suhaimi - Assistant Stage Manager

Eugene Suleau - Actor

Howard Sumner - Actor

James Swanson - Actor

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Ann Szuster - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Anna Taylor - Actor

Michael Taylor - Actor

Thea Taylor - Actor

Paul Teagle - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Furtive Love, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982

Alice Teasdale - Director

Jennifer Theakestone - Costume Assistant

Catherine Thiem - Costume Maker

Mary Thoday - Actor

Louise Thomas - Properties Master

Ray Thomas - Set and/or Property Maker

Sarah Thompson - Properties Master

Sharon Thompson - Costume Maker

Craig Tidswell - Actor

Caz Tilley - Graphic Designer

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Clare Tizard - Flautist

Mandy Toczek - Actor

Michael Tolley - Actor

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

Chris Tonkin - Graphic Designer

Peter Tonkin - Set and/or Property Maker

Simon Tonkin - Actor

Sue Tonkin - Costume Maker

Fran Tonkiss - Actor

Denise Tran - Actor

David Trebilcock - Actor

Betty Treloar - Musician

Paul Tresnan - Set and/or Property Maker

Simon Trumble - Actor

Chris Tugwell - Actor

Graham Tulloch - Actor

George Turner - Actor

Lincoln Tyner - Actor

Jacqui Uhlmann - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Daniel Varricchio - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Sharon Veale - Costume Maker

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Velalien - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Renate Vetter - Musical Director

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Peter Waddell - Actor

  • Filumena, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 26 October 1996

Peter Wagner - Actor

Alex Waite Mitchell - Musical Supervisor

Alexander Waite Mitchell - Composer

Brenda Wakefield - Costume Assistant

Sue Wallace - Assistant Stage Manager

Deborah Walsh - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Kathleen Walsh - Actor

Jenny Wannan - Actor

Eve Ward - Costume Maker

Kate Ward - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Tony Ward - Guitarist

Colin Warrender - Musician

Keith Waterhouse - Adaptor

Michael Watson - Set Designer

Pam Watts - Set Designer

Heather Waugh - Actor

Kathy Webb - Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Peter Weiss - Playwright

John Wells - Actor

Leah Wescombe - Actor

Amanda West - Actor

Christine Westwood - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Christopher White - Actor

Jack White - Actor

Patrick White - Actor

James Whitrow - Actor

Scott Whitters - Actor

Peter Whittington - Actor

Anke Williams - Actor

  • King Lear, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1993

Brad Williams - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Caz Williams - Actor

Rosemary Williams - Sound Operator/Engineer

Lachlan Wilson - Guitarist

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Claude Wischik - Actor

Brett Wood - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Jason Woodland - Graphic Designer

Peter Woods - Actor

Elli Wright - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Ching Min Wu - Actor

Bob Wuest - Graphic Designer

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Anne Young - Actor

John Young - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Independent Theatre

The Adelaide University Literary Society

Coopers Brewery Ltd

The Australian Drama Festival

The Queenes Maiefties Servants

Theatre Association of South Australia

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Tip-Top

Resources
Identifier 234244