Contributor Myk Mykyta
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Director, Dramaturg
Events

Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Director

Dramaturg

Stage Director

Stage Manager

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Melinda Boston - Costume Designer

John Edge - Actor, Various

Jenny Evans - Production Supervisor , Production Manager

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994
  • Border Country, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1991

Paul Aamodt - Publicist

Susan Angel - Costume Maker

Bob Antill - Actor

Josephine Antonino - Costume Co-ordinator

Lorraine Archibald - Stage Manager

June Barnes - Director

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Kieron Barnes - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Leah Bradley - Lighting Operator

Peter Brooks - Front of House

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Sarah Burton - Lighting Designer

Anita Butler - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Elyse Butler - Actor

Tristram Cary - Composer

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Rose Clemente - Actor

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Ben Cohn - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Joanne Cox - Lighting Operator

Kerry Cox - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

Robert Cusenza - Actor

Maria Dafneros - Actor

Rob Dansie - Actor

Simon Davey - Actor

Hyman de Vere - Assistant Director

Alexia Deegan - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Margaret Drake - Actor

Kevin Drogemuller - Set Designer

Alison Dunn - Actor

Mary Ellul - Assistant Director

Julianne English - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Julia Farrell - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Alan Feeney - Set Designer

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Roy Flavel - Sound Operator/Engineer

Frank Ford - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

George Galloway - Sound Designer

Murray George - Director

Peter Goers - Director

Elsa Grabowska-Baldino - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Juliette Green - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Xenia Hanusiak - Actor

Leeanne Head - Properties Master

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Trevor Hemer - Stage Manager

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Jane Henderson - Actor

Demyan Hnatiuk - Choreographer

Stephanie Hobson - Costume Maker

Bronwen James - Actor

Marko Kandybko - Scenic Artist

Christopher Kemp - Lighting Operator

Rollo Kiek - Lighting Designer

Shane Kies - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Stephen Knutsen - Assistant Stage Manager

Sharmain Kouts - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Wlodek Kowalewski - Actor

Linda Kulwikowski - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Lancione - Actor

Tamara Lee - Actor

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Bowden Lynnson - Stage Manager

Rory Mahoney - Actor

Dean Malpas - Assistant Director

Kate Mandalovic - Playwright

Colin Mann - Lighting Designer

Stephen Martin - Lighting Designer

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Anna Mastrantuono - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Kylie McCormack - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Brian Messner - Actor

Sam Mickan - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Ralph Middenway - Actor

Peter Miles - Assistant Director

Ann Marie Mykyta - Playwright

Meredith Norton - Properties Master

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Lee Pascoe - Actor

Susannah Paton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Jennifer Paul - Stage Manager

Amanda Phillips - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Guy Phillips - Actor

Avis Pollitt - Actor

Sarah-Jane Pryzibilla - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Michael Queale - Lighting Designer

Penelope Read - Actor

James Christopher Reed - Actor

Irene Renc - Actor

Georgina Rhodes - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Tony Sampson - Actor

Greg Scudds - Actor

Priscilla Shorne - Actor

Charmaine Smith - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Tony Smith - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Beverley St Vaughan - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Llywellyn Staiff - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Iris Thomas - Costume Maker

Jacqui Uhlmann - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Barbara Waller - Assistant Director

Neil Waller - Lighting Operator

Peter Wilkins - Actor

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Resources
Identifier 429803