Contributor Peter Marchant
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
Events

Set and/or Property Maker

Actor

Assistant Stage Manager

Set Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1977
  • Purrr, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1975

Production Manager

  • The Queue, Adelaide University, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1973

Stage Manager

Rob Brookman - Actor, Lyricist, Production Manager, Director, Scriptwriter

Andrew Bleby - Actor, Lyricist, Scriptwriter, Director

Elizabeth Raupach - Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Actor

Rob Bath - Actor, Director, Playwright

Jeanne Hurrell - Lighting Operator, Actor, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Scriptwriter

Sue Averay - Stage Manager, Technical Director

Ben Harris - Actor

Keith Anderson - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker

Rob Averay - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Jill Brislan - Actor

Vivian Colmer - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Lighting Operator

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

Verity Laughton - Actor

Simon Moncrieff - Lighting Designer

Robyn Pettigrew - Actor

Jean Rigby - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

Angela Smith - Composer, Songwriter, Actor, Musical Arranger

Jill Thomas - Various, Front of House, Publicist

Jim Vile - Adaptor, Director, Actor

Neil Waller - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Peter E. Barnes - Actor

Dave Barry - Actor, Scriptwriter

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Phillip Broderick - Scriptwriter, Actor

Don Byrne - Sound Designer

Mark Conway - Actor, Scriptwriter

Belinda Davey - Actor

Piers Duncan - Actor

Grant Elliott - Scriptwriter, Actor

Dianne Emery - Costume Assistant

Sarah Forbes - Mask Maker, Production Manager, Producer

John Francis - Actor, Musician

Kym Goldsworthy - Music and Lyrics, Actor

Adrian Hann - Composer, Designer, Assistant Musical Director, Scriptwriter

Ingrid Harm - Actor

Anne Heitmann - Actor

Alan Holy - Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker

Gabe Kelly - Actor

George Kiroff - Various, Producer

Jon Lister - Actor, Scriptwriter

Tim Lloyd - Actor

Ian Macdonald - Sound Operator/Engineer, Musical Director

Peter Matej - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Jennie Matthews - Actor, Mask Maker, Musician

Anna Michael - Actor

Jo Moore - Actor

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Jill Pascoe - Actor

Jo Peoples - Actor, Musician

Richard Potter - Scriptwriter, Actor

Tim Potter - Sound Designer, Actor, Musician

Sue Rider - Composer, Actor

Dave Robertson - Songwriter, Composer, Musical Director

Christine Runnel - Actor

Geoff Schrader - Actor

Ned Secker - Actor

Leigh Shalless - Musician

Ewart Shaw - Costume Assistant, Costume Designer, Actor

Jon Smithies - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

Pam Watts - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Designer

Wayne Anthoney - Scriptwriter, Producer

Anne Bannon - Actor

Peter Barnes - Production Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Cathy Beall - Stage Manager

James Boyd - Assistant Lighting Designer, Actor

Deane Clark - Actor

Daryl Colquhoun - Front of House

Greg Crane - Lighting Operator

Jim Davidson - Actor

Tony Dickson - Actor

Patricia Elix - Actor

Dymphna Eszenyi - Front of House, Actor

Janet Farrell - Properties Master

Peter Farrell - Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Field - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Oliver Frank - Set and/or Property Maker, Photographer

Helen Fulcher - Actor

Rennie Gay - Costume Designer, Costume Assistant

Rob George - Scriptwriter

Jenny Gerlach - Various, Assistant Stage Manager

Kim Goldsworthy - Actor

Matthew Goode - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Gary Gumpl - Actor

Brenton Hann - Playwright, Scriptwriter

Jill Harris - Assistant Director

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Colin Herring - Actor

Leigh Hobba - Musician

Helen Jasinski - Actor

Chas Jensen - Set and/or Property Maker

Martin Karaffa - Producer, Actor

Wendy Leach - Actor

Jane Lewis - Actor

Len Lindon - Playwright, Lyricist, Director, Creator

Pete Lindon - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976
  • Hot Dog Hotel, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1975

Rob Mara - Musician

Sue Neil - Make-up Artist, Lighting Operator

John Nelson - Assistant Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Justin O'Halloran - Lighting Operator

Martin Portus - Actor

Lindy Powell - Scriptwriter, Actor

David Robertson - Musician, Composer

Saxon Rudduck - Set Designer, Designer

Janet Seidel - Composer, Assistant Musical Director

Tony Short - Scriptwriter, Production Manager

Di South - Actor

Steve J Spears - Scriptwriter

Janet Spooner - Actor

Allan Stanley - Musician

Phil Steer - Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Swaine - Scriptwriter, Musician

Rod Wallbridge - Photographer

Jack Ward - Set and/or Property Maker

John White - Percussionist, Musician

Ro Willoughby - Actor

Sue Abasa - Publicist, Costume Assistant

Charles Abbott - Actor

Christine Adamson - Make-up Artist

Dave Allen - Publicist

Sarah Alpers - Actor

John Ambrose - Set and/or Property Maker

David Andrews - Actor

Aristophanes - Playwright

John Arkinstall - Set and/or Property Maker

Madelaine Arnold - Costume Assistant

Keith Arnoldter - Actor

Mark Ascione - Assistant Director

Lynne Ashby - Actor

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Rowena Atkinson - Costume Designer

Bob Avery - Lighting Designer

Rob Avery - Lighting Designer

Ros Bachelor - Costume Co-ordinator

Fred Baker - Lighting Designer

Steve Baker - Actor

Sarah Baldacchino - Violinist

Sally Balfour - Choreographer

Jim Barbour - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Bardolph - Set and/or Property Maker

June Barnes - Actor

Peter D. Barnes - Actor

Mandy Barton - Technician

Robert Barton - Lighting Designer

Axel Bartz - Set Designer

Paul Batley - Publicist

Elaine Batton - Dresser

Jack Beards - Set and/or Property Maker

Geoff Beinke - Actor

Claire Benito - Properties Master

Sue Biggs - Publicist

Gerry Billings - Actor

Tom Blackburn - Actor

Alan Blacksburne - Set and/or Property Maker

Bart Bother - Scriptwriter

Bill Boucaut - Scriptwriter

Patti Bowe - Actor

John Bradson - Musician

Paul Brewster - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Brideoake - Composer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Lois Brimblecombe - Actor

Val Brogan - Actor

Daryl Bubner - Various

Paul Bulbeck - Actor

Elizabeth Burdon - Dresser

Penny Burns - Lighting Operator

Desnee Butler - Technician

Steve Byrne - Musician

Chris Capper - Assistant Stage Manager

Greg Carger - Trumpeter

Elizabeth Carpenter - Lighting Operator

Nick Carstensen - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Rob Carthew - Assistant Designer

Ian Castenetto - Actor

John Chylinski - Actor

Dave Clifford - Musician

David Clifford - Actor

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Rob Coker - Set and/or Property Maker

Rosemary Colmer - Properties Master

Keith Conlon - Musician

John Conner - Publicist

Anita Coombes - Front of House

Dale Cooper - Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Cooper - Set and/or Property Maker

Mandy Cornwall - Various

Dave Cowley - Production Supervisor

Rosamund Cox - Actor

Ian Craven - Sound Operator/Engineer

Verity Cruishanks - Violinist

Dave Cummings - Assistant Designer

Mary Cummings - Actor

Guy Cundell - Scriptwriter

Ian Dalwood - Sound Designer

Danny Damon - Assistant Stage Manager

Angela Davis - Actor

Michael Davis - Set and/or Property Maker

Mick Davis - Stage Manager

Karen Dawson - Flautist

Peter Deane - Musician

Mary Delaney - Costume Assistant

Anne Demidowicz - Actor

Sarah Dinning - Publicist

Susan Ditter - Stage Manager

Trevor Dodd - Scriptwriter

Arnold Drenth - Actor

Andrew Dudek - Actor

Charles Edelman - Fight Director

Graham Eimes - Magician

Trisha Elix - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Greg Elliott - Actor

Beverley Ellis - Cellist

Deej Eszenyi - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

Jack Fahey - Set and/or Property Maker

Joanna Fairs - Set and/or Property Maker

Catherine Fargher - Actor

Mathew Fargher - Actor

Nadine Fiddler - Costume Designer

Jane Finch - Actor

Kent Fisk - Musician

David Fitzgerald - Actor

Dave Flanagan - Actor

Sarah Fotheringham - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sally Fowler - Various

Malcolm Fox - Musical Arranger, Conductor, Orchestral Leader

Bob Fudge - Musician

Chris Gent - Actor

Penny Gent - Actor

Rick Gerner - Musical Director

Howard Glenn - Assistant Producer

Ruth Goble - Actor

Brian Goers - Various

Don Goldsmith - Actor

Kerryn Goldsworthy - Actor

Elizabeth Goodall - Violinist

Bob Gosling - Lighting Operator

Sue Graebner - Publicist

Adrian Graves - Production Manager

Richard Gray - Actor

  • The Queue, Adelaide University, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1973

Annette Green - Actor

Jane Grey - Actor

Kylie Grimison - Actor

Kate Grue - Actor

Adey Grummet - Conductor

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Marilyn Gunnyon - Costume Designer

Marilyn Gunyon - Costume Co-ordinator

Sue Hackett - Musician

Dave Hall - Musician

Mark Hamilton - Publicist

Dave Handley - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

John Harrison - Actor

Kate Hartwig - Assistant Choreographer

J. O. Harvey - Musical Director

Elutheria Hassiotis - Various

Bruce Hastings - Actor

Kate Hawkes - Actor

Wendy Heaven - Set and/or Property Maker

Amanda Heitmann - Sound Operator/Engineer

Margaret Hender - Musician

Max Hicks - Actor

Robyn Hicks - Actor

Shirley Hill - Actor

Di Hogg - Sound Operator/Engineer

Pam Homer - Actor

John Hope - Actor

Cheryl Hoskin - Production Manager

V. Hoskin - Costume Designer

Don Houston - Assistant Stage Manager

Sue How - Actor

Mark Hughes - Sound Operator/Engineer

James Irving - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Jacobs - Actor

Mike Jacobs - Scriptwriter

Warren Jarrett - Various

Jinny Jay - Set and/or Property Maker

Chris Johnson - Actor

Stuart Johnston - Set and/or Property Maker

Kevin Jones - Director

Nicholas Jose - Scriptwriter

Cathy Juniper - Set and/or Property Maker

Roger Kalleske - Actor

Victor Karaffa - Cellist

Kathy Keech - Choreographer

Jamesie Keetley - Costume Assistant

Anne Keeves - Actor

Susan Kesting - Actor

Peter Kidd - Lighting Designer

Bruce King - Scriptwriter

Ian King - Conductor

John Kingsmill - Designer

G Kirroff - Various

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Gary Konyn - Set and/or Property Maker

Beth Kriewaldt - Actor

Byrone Kuss - Choreographer

Vinetta Lagzdins - Musician

Nicholas Lainas - Actor

Barry Lake - Musician

Kym Lardner - Graphic Designer

Ron Lazarovitz - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Leadbetter - Actor

Jamie Leckie - Actor

Bill Lee - Actor

Sally Lee - Assistant Designer

Jane Lee-Gray - Actor

Lesley Lewis - Musical Director

Robyn Lewis - Various

Leonard Lindon - Director

Bruce Linn - Sound Designer

Alexander Litt - Lighting Operator

Annabel Lloyd - Make-up Artist

Phil Lock - Actor

Sally Lock - Actor

Jon Lomas - Assistant Stage Manager

Sue Loughry - Set and/or Property Maker

Caroline Lower - Actor

Ian S MacDonald - Musician

Eric Maddern - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Paul Makin - Various

Winnie Margrett - Actor

Sandy Marsden - Actor

Trish Martin - Choir Master/Mistress

Jo Mason - Scriptwriter

Peter Matech - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Maupach - Composer

Gerry McArdle - Director

Tory McBride - Actor

Gary McCaffrie - Various

Ian McConchie - Lighting Operator

Del McCoy - Scriptwriter

Lisa McEwin - Actor

John McGowan - Scriptwriter

Colin McKerlie - Actor

Gavin McNeil - Set and/or Property Maker

Stephen Measday - Actor

Royce Messenger - Actor

Marion Middenway - Cellist

John Migdale - Set and/or Property Maker

Dean Millard - Designer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Gillian Millard - Choreographer

Keith Miller - Actor

Peter Miller - Costume Designer

Winnie Molde - Lighting Operator

Helen Monten - Actor

David Moore - Musician

Liz Moran - Costume Assistant

Richard Morecroft - Actor

Rob Morris - Actor

Barry Mortimer - Actor

Tim Muecke - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Muizulis - Actor

Peter Mumford - Graphic Designer

Celia Munro - Actor

Anita Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

John Murphy - Publicist

Nick Murray - Sound Designer

Peter Nankerville - Assistant Designer

Noel Nayley - Musician

Michee Newbery - Actor

John Nobbs - Actor

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

Anne O'Brien - Actor

Shirley O'Driscoll - Publicist

Rosemary O'Grady - Various

Roman Orszanski - Sound Operator/Engineer

Linden Owen - Actor

Neil Paech - Actor

Catherine Pakpoy - Actor

John Pearson - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Pearson - Publicist

David Pender - Choreographer

Angie Perjul - Actor

Cathy Perkins - Actor

Kate Perkins - Actor

Les Peters - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Lindy Philpot - Costume Assistant

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Chrissy Plummer - Front of House

Sarah Portway - Actor

John Potter - Assistant Producer

Caroline Powell - Costume Designer

Katie Powell - Costume Designer

Sam Powrie - Actor

John Prizibilla - Scriptwriter

Nicholas Pyne - Set and/or Property Maker

Queale - Sound Designer

Pam Ramos - Set and/or Property Maker

Jane Raupach - Dresser

Bruce Ready - Lighting Designer

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Rebecca Reed - Actor

Steve Reeves - Musician

John Reid - Lighting Operator

Max Richards - Playwright

  • The Queue, Adelaide University, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1973

Joanna Richardson - Actor

Ella Rigby - Actor

Shaun Rigby - Actor

Meredith Robbins - Violinist

Dave Roberts - Actor

Sue Roberts - Actor

Allison Robertson - Actor

Andrew Robertson - Actor

Erla Ronan - Lighting Operator

Ian Ross - Musician

Chris Runnel - Actor

Helen Rusak - Musician

Brendan Ryan - Actor

Brendan Ryan - Actor

Dave Sainsbury - Actor

Jo Saltis - Actor

Helen Sangster - Actor

Richard Satchell - Musician

Clare Saunders - Actor

David Scheel - Actor

M Schmoe - Musician

Jo Scott Keen - Costume Assistant

Joe Scullion - Production Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Andrea Sharp - Various

Diarmuid Shaw - Assistant Lighting Designer

Maureen Sherlock - Actor

Penelope Shorne - Lighting Operator

Bill Shoubridge - Scriptwriter

Brian Shrowder - Sound Designer

Angela Sidey - Sound Operator/Engineer

Nick Sidoryn - Actor

Jeremy Slater - Stage Manager

Lynne Smythe - Actor

Peter Snaith - Actor

Jane Southcott - Musician

Wole Soyinka - Playwright

Sue Speck - Publicist

Christine Squirm - Mask Maker

Dave Stagg - Set Designer

Tim Stanley - Various

Maheir Stone - Set and/or Property Maker

Ceinwen Strathdee - Costume Assistant

James Stratmann - Assistant Designer

Jim Strattman - Set Designer

Simon Stretton - Director

Ray Swift - Actor

Graham Taylor - Scriptwriter

Rachel Teasdale - Technician

Greg Temple - Puppet Designer

John Thomas - Lighting Designer

Jem Thompson - Technician

Meme Thorne - Production Manager

Mime Thorpe - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

John Thurston - Set and/or Property Maker

Greg Todd - Actor

Larry Todd - Musician

Steve Todd - Musician

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Sue Tonkin - Front of House

Brian Torry - Actor

John Trigg - Actor

Margaret Tudor - Costume Assistant

Ashley Turner - Violinist

Paul Tuul - Technician

Rob Urlwin - Front of House

Nick Vadasz - Various

Kurt Vandermann - Photographer

Francis Vaughan - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Veitch - Photographer

Anna Veretennikova - Choreographer

Margaret Vinck - Properties Master

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

Elaine Waddell - Publicist

Julie Wane - Various

Neil Ward - Actor

Peter Waters - Composer

Ray Weatherspoon - Actor

John Webb - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Lesley Wells - Actor

  • The Queue, Adelaide University, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1973

Tseng Lao Weng - Actor

Jeremy Wesley-Smith - Composer

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Musical Arranger

Janet Wharldall - Assistant Designer

Bernadette White - Set and/or Property Maker

Jack White - Actor

Paul White - Pianist

Peter White - Musical Director

Philip White - Actor

Michael Williams - Actor

Rob Williams - Set and/or Property Maker

Gai Wilson - Properties Master

Patricia Winfield - Publicist

Philip Winstanley - Clarinetist

Kathryn Woods - Various

Jacqueline Wurm - Assistant Stage Manager

Ben Yengi - Musical Director

George Ziducky - Lighting Operator

Tony Zollo - Actor

Nick Zwan - Actor

Adelaide University Footlights Club

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Adelaide University Theatre Guild Writers' Ensemble

Identifier 424756