Contributor Vivian Colmer
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Dancer, Director, Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker
Events

Actor

Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Lighting Operator

Properties Master

Set and/or Property Maker

Rob Bath - Actor

Andrew Bleby - Actor

Rob Brookman - Actor

Peter Marchant - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Verity Laughton - Actor

Neil Waller - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Sue Averay - Actor, Stage Manager

Peter E. Barnes - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Don Byrne - Sound Designer

Arnold Drenth - Actor

Grant Elliott - Actor, Scriptwriter

John Francis - Musician, Actor

Anne Heitmann - Actor

Max Hicks - Actor

Jeanne Hurrell - Stage Manager, Publicist, Lighting Operator

George Kiroff - Various

Wendy Leach - Actor

Ian Macdonald - Musical Director, Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Matej - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Neil - Lighting Operator, Make-up Artist

Jill Pascoe - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

Ewart Shaw - Actor, Costume Assistant

Angela Smith - Musician, Composer

Jon Smithies - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Sue Abasa - Publicist, Costume Assistant

C. Alder - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Joy Alder - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

John Ambrose - Set and/or Property Maker

Keith Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker

J. Andrews - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Wayne Anthoney - Producer

Aristophanes - Playwright

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Keith Arnoldter - Actor

Rob Averay - Lighting Designer

Robert Averay - Lighting Designer

Bob Avery - Lighting Designer

Rob Avery - Lighting Designer

Ros Bachelor - Costume Co-ordinator

Fred Baker - Lighting Designer

Steve Baker - Actor

Anne Bannon - Actor

Kreshimir Baranovich - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Claire Barber - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Tony Bardolph - Set and/or Property Maker

E. Barnes - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

P. Barnes - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Peter D. Barnes - Actor

Dave Barry - Scriptwriter

Mandy Barton - Technician

Robert Barton - Lighting Designer

Axel Bartz - Set Designer

Cathy Beall - Stage Manager

Geoff Beinke - Actor

Sue Biggs - Publicist

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Bill Boucaut - Scriptwriter

Patti Bowe - Actor

James Boyd - Assistant Lighting Designer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Lois Brimblecombe - Actor

Jill Brislan - Actor

Alan Brissenden - Assistant Producer

Benjamin Britten - Musical Arranger

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

S Burkett - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Penny Burns - Lighting Operator

Corinne Butler - Actor

Desnee Butler - Technician

Jillian Canaway - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Peter Canaway - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

J. Cannaway - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Chris Capper - Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Carpenter - Lighting Operator

Ian Castenetto - Actor

Deane Clark - Actor

Rob Coker - Set and/or Property Maker

R. Colemer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

R. Colmer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Rosemary Colmer - Actor

Daryl Colquhoun - Front of House

Keith Conlon - Musician

P. Conybeer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Anita Coombes - Front of House

Dale Cooper - Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Cooper - Set and/or Property Maker

Noel Coward - Playwright

A Cowper - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Janine Cowper - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

H. Cox - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Greg Crane - Lighting Operator

Paul Crawford - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

Mary Cummings - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

Michael Davis - Set and/or Property Maker

Dawn de Vere - Publicist

Cheryl Dean - Designer

Claude Debussy - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Mary Delaney - Costume Assistant

Sarah Dinning - Publicist

Trevor Dodd - Scriptwriter

D. Dollard - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

J. Douglas - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M Douglas-Broers - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

S Drake - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Robin Eaden - Producer

Charles Edelman - Assistant Producer

John Edge - Actor

Patricia Elix - Actor

Dianne Emery - Costume Assistant

Euripides - Playwright

Jane Evans - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jillian Eve - Choreographer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Joanna Fairs - Set and/or Property Maker

Mathew Fargher - Actor

Janet Farrell - Properties Master

Peter Farrell - Set and/or Property Maker

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker

Geoff Fisher - Photographer

Sarah Forbes - Production Manager

Frank Ford - Director

John Ford - Playwright

Sarah Fotheringham - Sound Operator/Engineer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Susan Fowler - Publicist

Oliver Frank - Set and/or Property Maker

Rennie Gay - Costume Assistant

Rob George - Scriptwriter

Jenny Gerlach - Assistant Stage Manager

J Gilligan - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Brian Goers - Various

Therese Gogler - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Don Goldsmith - Actor

Kim Goldsworthy - Actor

Suzanne Goldsworthy - Narrator

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Matthew Goode - Set and/or Property Maker

Bob Gosling - Lighting Operator

Toni Graham - Designer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

W. Graham - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Annette Green - Actor

Jane Grey - Actor

Edvard Grieg - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Marilyn Gunyon - Costume Co-ordinator

Adrian Hann - Scriptwriter

Ingrid Harm - Actor

Ben Harris - Actor

Jill Harris - Assistant Director

Elinor Harry - Author

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Gwen Hart - Dresser

J. O. Harvey - Musical Director

J. Hayden - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Angela Hayward - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

F Henry - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Ian Henschke - Actor

Shirley Hill - Actor

Leigh Hobba - Musician

C. Hocking - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

V Holmes - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

J Hopkins - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Leonie Horvat - Musician

Cheryl Hoskin - Production Manager

V. Hoskin - Costume Designer

Sue How - Actor

Mark Hughes - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Petra Jankowicz - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Helen Jasinski - Actor

Jinny Jay - Set and/or Property Maker

Chas Jensen - Set and/or Property Maker

Darlene Johnson - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Rob Johnson - Actor

Stuart Johnston - Set and/or Property Maker

Martin Karaffa - Actor

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

Jamesie Keetley - Costume Assistant

Anne Keeves - Actor

P. Kemp - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Susan Kesting - Actor

John Kingsmill - Designer

Margaret Krecz - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Vinetta Lagzdins - Musician

Nicholas Lainas - Actor

Barry Lake - Musician

A. Lambert - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Dawn Langman - Writer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Kym Lardner - Graphic Designer

Vee Laughton - Front of House

W. Lavis - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Ron Lazarovitz - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Leadbetter - Actor

Jamie Leckie - Actor

Elaine Lee - Playwright

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jane Lee-Gray - Actor

Bruce Linn - Sound Designer

Jon Lister - Actor

Tim Lloyd - Actor

V. Lodge - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

S. Male - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Paul Manos - Lighting Designer, Actor

Rob Mara - Musician

Sandy Marsden - Actor

Jennie Matthews - Musician

Michael Maupach - Composer

Gerry McArdle - Director

J Messenger - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Anna Michael - Actor

I. Michelmore - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

John Migdale - Set and/or Property Maker

Veronica Miler - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Gillian Millard - Choreographer

Keith Miller - Actor

Peter Miller - Costume Designer

Winnie Molde - Lighting Operator

Helen Monten - Actor

David Moore - Musician

Rob Morris - Actor

Barry Mortimer - Actor

A Muirhead - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Anita Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

John Murphy - Publicist

Noel Nayley - Musician

Isobel Naylor - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

John Nelson - Set and/or Property Maker

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Michee Newbery - Actor

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

C. O'Brian - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Shirley O'Driscoll - Publicist

Justin O'Halloran - Lighting Operator

Linden Owen - Actor

Catherine Pakpoy - Actor

Kim Paleg - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

H. Parham - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M. Patching - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

H. Pater - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

David Pender - Choreographer

Jo Peoples - Musician, Actor

Cathy Perkins - Actor

Josephine Peters - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Les Peters - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Robyn Pettigrew - Actor

Jenny Phillips - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Mary Pinto - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Chrissy Plummer - Front of House

Martin Portus - Actor

John Potter - Assistant Producer

Richard Potter - Scriptwriter

Tim Potter - Musician

Katie Powell - Costume Designer

Lindy Powell - Actor

Annabel Powrie - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Sam Powrie - Actor

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Nicholas Pyne - Set and/or Property Maker

Pam Ramos - Set and/or Property Maker

L. Raymond - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Ian Reid - Actor

John Reid - Lighting Operator

O. Renfrey - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

A. Renfry - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Judith Richardson - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Sue Rider - Actor

Ella Rigby - Actor

Jean Rigby - Actor

Shaun Rigby - Actor

Lynton Rivers - Musician

Andrew Robertson - Actor

David Robertson - Composer

Sue Robinson - Actor

Maggie Romain - Actor

Erla Ronan - Lighting Operator

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Saxon Rudduck - Set Designer

Christine Runnel - Actor

Brendan Ryan - Actor

Ruth Saffir - Musician

Paul Saliba - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Helen Sangster - Actor

Robyn Saunders - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Sally Savage - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

David Scheel - Actor

S. Scheer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

V. Scheer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Vicki Scheer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M Schmoe - Musician

Geoff Schrader - Actor

Peter Schwarz - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

G. Schwerdt - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Joe Scullion - Production Manager

Christine Sears - Choreographer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Janet Seidel - Composer

Leigh Shalless - Musician

Diarmuid Shaw - Assistant Lighting Designer

Tony Short - Production Manager

Bill Shoubridge - Actor

Angela Sidey - Sound Operator/Engineer

Nick Sidoryn - Actor

P Silwood - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jeremy Slater - Stage Manager

Frances Slattery - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

K Slattery - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

A. Smith - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Anthony Smith - Narrator

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

David Smith - Actor

Kay Smith - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

L. Smith - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

P Smith - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

R. Smith - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Peter Snaith - Actor

Dianne Soult - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Di South - Actor

Wole Soyinka - Playwright

Steve J Spears - Scriptwriter

Allan Stanley - Musician

D. Stewart - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jessica Stoddart - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Maheir Stone - Set and/or Property Maker

M. Suttcliffe - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

James Swanson - Actor

Rachel Teasdale - Technician

Jill Temme - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M. Theile - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jill Thomas - Front of House

John Thomas - Lighting Designer

Jem Thompson - Technician

John Thurston - Set and/or Property Maker

Larry Todd - Musician

Steve Todd - Musician

Sue Tonkin - Front of House

Brian Torry - Actor

R. Travnicek - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

E. Turnbull - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Elizabeth Turnbull - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

George Turner - Actor

Paul Tuul - Technician

Debbie Urdanoff - Actor

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

Rob Urlwin - Front of House

Nick Vadasz - Various

Kurt Vandermann - Photographer

Bill Veitch - Photographer

Jim Vile - Actor, Adaptor, Director

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

Elaine Waddell - Publicist

Wendy Walker - Choreographer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Rod Wallbridge - Photographer

Jack Ward - Set and/or Property Maker

M Warren - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Colin Warrender - Musician

Peter Waters - Composer

Ray Weatherspoon - Actor

Tseng Lao Weng - Actor

R Whimpress - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Bernadette White - Set and/or Property Maker

Jack White - Actor

Judith White - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Philip White - Actor

Rob Williams - Set and/or Property Maker

Ro Willoughby - Actor

Gai Wilson - Properties Master

M Wilton - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

J. Wobcke - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

A. Woolridge - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Ben Yengi - Musical Director

Anne Young - Actor

Carlene Zeising - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M Zilm - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Nick Zwan - Actor

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Studio Theatre Ballet

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

The Queenes Maiefties Servants

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Identifier 421340