Contributor Rosemary Nursey-Bray
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Director

Actor

Adaptor

Choreographer

Playwright

June Barnes - Director, Choreographer, Actor

Daniel Bevan - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Melinda Boston - Director, Costume Assistant

Allison Bourke - Actor

Peter Brooks - Front of House, Costume Assistant

Kim Clark - Actor, Musical Director

Sarah Clark - Actor

Frank Cwiertniak - Actor

Patrick Alan Feeney - Designer

Terry Griffin - Actor, Playwright

Graham Loveday - Actor

Neville Phillis - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Cynthia Snow - Choreographer

  • Kiss Me Kate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 2006
  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2005

Tiffany Tetlow - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Njal Venning - Actor

Ann Weaver - Actor

David Adams - Actor

Dylan Alexander - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Kathy Ali - Actor

Bethany Ashley - Set and/or Property Maker

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Rob Averay - Lighting Operator

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Daniel Badger - Actor

Diana Baric - Actor

Karin Barker - Actor

Gareth Barnes - Sound Designer

Rhiannon Barnes - Actor

Lucy Barrett - Assistant Stage Manager

Bernie Bassett - Stage Manager

Dylan Bentley - Set and/or Property Maker

Ché Biggs - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Mollie Birch - Actor

Peter Bleby - Actor

Davis Bourne - Actor

Ocea Bradley - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Bertolt Brecht - Book and Lyrics

Jill Brislan - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Shelley Broadbent - Actor

Ian Brown - Musical Director

Alfred Bunn - Playwright

Emma Buter - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Sasha Carruozzo - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Frank Caspers - Set Designer

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Charles Chilton - Playwright

Steve Cockell - Lighting Operator

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Jake Cooper - Sound Operator/Engineer

Heather Crawford - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2005

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Malcolm Day - Musical Director

Gabriella Di Rubbo - Actor

Michele Dickson - Actor

Alex Dobie - Set Designer

Peter Doherty - Trombonist

Georgia Douglas - Actor

Chris Eaton - Actor

Brant Eustice - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Jack Fahey - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Marnie Fewster - Actor

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

Liz Follett - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Rowen Fox - Musical Director

Julian French - Actor

Gary George - Actor

Adrian Graves - Production Manager

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Teagan Gully - Actor

Belinda Hall - Actor

Sarah-Coral Hanson - Actor

Maxine Harding - Actor

Margaret Hender - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Ros Hewton - Pianist

Melanie Hibberd - Administrator

Michael Hill - Director

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Charlie Hill-Smith - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Jo Hotchkiss - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Gary Humphries - Actor

Lauren Huntley - Flautist

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Richard Hyde - Production Manager

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Terry Jarvis - Actor

  • Top Silk, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1994

Glen Jessop - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Stan Johnston - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Jill Kennedy - Properties Master

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Shane Kies - Actor

  • Top Silk, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1994

Alex Kirk - Dramaturg

Brian Knott - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Michael Kumnick - Set Designer

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Eugène Labiche - Playwright

Anne Lathlean - Actor

  • Top Silk, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1994

Andrew Lawlor - Actor

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Zen Ledden - Actor

Helen Lengyel - Musical Director

Michael Lim - Photographer

Philip Lineton - Actor

Kim Littler - Lighting Operator

Joan Littlewood - Book and Lyrics, Playwright

David Malovka - Lighting Operator

Lachlan Martin - Actor

Jacqui Maynard - Actor

Paul McAninch - Actor

  • Top Silk, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1994

Rachel McCall - Actor

Sydney McDonald - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Michael McKinley - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2005

Andrew Meyer - Bassoonist

Richard Meyer - Clarinetist

Lyn Mitchell - Saxophonist

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

John Maddison Morton - Playwright

Stephen Mulady - Actor

Francesco Mulraney - Musician

Justin Nicholas - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Catherine Oldfield - Actor

Andy Packer - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Sarah Palmer - Actor

Joanna Patrick - Actor

Kelly Penn - Trumpeter

Natalie Playford - Actor

Alice Potter - Actor

Lucy Potter - Actor

Stella Prescott - Actor

Roger Priess - Actor

Dianna Puckridge - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Alex Rafalowicz - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Gerry Raffles - Playwright

Eugene Raggio - Actor

Rachel Rai - Actor

David Reed - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Lesley Reed - Actor

Jean Rigby - Director

Jean-Pierre Rival - Actor

Derek Robinson - Actor

Garth Robson - Actor

Sam Rodgers - Actor

Tim Ross - Actor

Magdalena Rowan - Scenic Artist

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Eugene Ruggio - Actor

Barbara Saunders - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Christine Schloithe - Production Manager

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Rob Simpson - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Lee Skelding - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Mark Smith - Trumpeter

Gail Speake - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Erik Strauts - Set Designer

Laura Swanson - Costume Assistant

Bernard J. Taylor - Composer, Lyricist

Kristin Telfer - Assistant Stage Manager

Ernest Thompson - Playwright

Merici Thompson - Actor

Chris Tingley - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Alicia Toh - Assistant Stage Manager

Sue Townsend - Playwright

Margaret Tudor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Arwed Turon - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Jeremy Underhill - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Peter Waddell - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Bob Weaver - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

Leah Wescombe - Actor

Christine Westwood - Stage Manager

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Alex Whitham - Assistant Director

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Nils Wiebkin - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Ole Wiebkin - Set Designer

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2005

Lola Wilkins - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Liana Williams - Stage Manager

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Top Silk, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1994

Ian Woodall - Assistant Stage Manager

Tania Woodall - Assistant Stage Manager

Blackwood Players

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Marie Clark Musical Theatre

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Dominie Pty Ltd

Hartley College of Advanced Education Children's Theatre

South Australian College of Advanced Education

St. Jude's Players

Theatre Association of South Australia

Theatre Workshop

Resources
Identifier 1148