Contributor Michael Bayly
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Lighting Designer
Events

Actor

Lighting Designer

Set and/or Property Maker

Various

Greg Branson - Actor, Set Designer

Pat LeMessurier - Actor

Keith Barley - Actor

Anne Levy - Actor

John W Smith - Lighting Designer, Various, Lighting Operator

Jim Bettison - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Philip Fargher - Actor, Set Designer

Phil Grummet - Actor, Make-up Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Juliette Levy - Stage Manager, Actor, Violinist

Frances Lokan - Actor, Stage Manager

Wayne Anthoney - Playwright, Actor

Lola Barritt - Actor, Stage Manager, Producer, Assistant Producer

John Chapman - Clarinetist, Musician, Composer

Bill Cornish - Actor, Oboist, Music and Lyrics

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Patricia Langhans - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Assistant

Michael Muecke - Actor

Jeremy Pascoe - Properties Master

Michael Pryce - Musician, Violinist, Actor

Warren Rogers - Actor

Laurie Ryan - Actor

Elizabeth White - Actor

Bob Adlam - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Gabor Arato - Actor

Thelma Baulderstone - Producer

Brian Bergin - Playwright

Gordon Bilney - Lyricist, Actor

Jenny Binks - Properties Master, Costume Maker

John Bishop - Actor, Singer

Kevin Brooks - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Burnell - Actor

Michael Burr - Stage Manager

Melvyn Canns - Musician, Violinist

John Casley-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Dick Chinner - Various

Darien Chinnery - Costume Maker

Bay Collison - Actor

Alan Cotton - Actor

Graham Craig - Actor

Judith Cutten - Publicist

  • All My Sons, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1957
  • Mr. Bolfry, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1957

Jim Davies - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Anne Dibden - Actor

Penny Driver - Actor

Kenneth Ellis - Musician

Helen Fotheringham - Actor, Publicist

  • All My Sons, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1957
  • Mr. Bolfry, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1957

Jan Goldsworthy - Actor

  • Count Your Chickens, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 December 1955
  • Blood Wedding, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1955

Toni Graham - Set Designer

Marilyn Grange - Musician

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Julienne Gunning - Actor, Various

Alan Hannam - Actor, Producer

John Heuzenroeder - Actor

Betsy Holt - Properties Master, Costume Maker

Michael Johnstone - Actor

John Kaufmann - Lighting Operator

Anthony Ketley - Actor

Elaine Lokan - Actor

  • Six Bells for Venus, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1956
  • Blood Wedding, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1955

Max Lucas - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Jamie McKenzie - Actor

Jean McLeay - Actor

Sue Melville - Actor

David Miller - Musician

Catherine O'donnell - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Edmund Pegge - Producer, Actor

Jan Pettit - Actor, Costume Maker

Brian Porter - Musician, Violinist

Bob Robertson - Actor

Ian Sando - Costume Co-ordinator, Set and/or Property Maker

Pauline Schomburgk - Actor

Jeffrey Scott - Assistant Stage Manager

Sue Seager - Actor

David Seaton - Actor

Hugo Shaw - Various, Set Designer

Meredith Siggs - Violinist, Musician

Jim Silsbury - Actor

Karl Skopal - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Stewart - Actor

Roger Taylor - Actor

Graham Terry - Musician

Pat Turbill - Choreographer

Geoffrey Ward - Playwright, Lighting Designer

Jennifer Warhurst - Actor

Julian Wells - Actor

Ron Williams - Musician

Rosemary Wood - Actor

Helen Alexander - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Pauline Allen - Actor

Julia Allison - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1955

John Alpers - Assistant Stage Manager

Benny Andersson - Composer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Gavin D Andrew - Dancer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Brian Appleton - Scenic Artist

Joan Appleton - Actor

Meredith Austin - Actor

Gary Baade - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Vic Barnes - Lighting Designer

Robert Beeby - Lighting Operator

Earl Bennett - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Anton Berezin - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Otto Bergmann - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1955

Bevan Bird - Musician

Peter Bird - Pianist

Bill Blandy - Various

Richard Blandy - Actor

William Blandy - Various

Trevor Bloor - Trumpeter

Ivan Bolensky - Assistant Stage Manager

Ivan Boleszny - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1955

Charlotte Bonython - Costume Maker

F. Bosco - Flautist

Daryl Braithwaite - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Robin Brett - Actor

James Bridie - Playwright

  • Mr. Bolfry, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1957

Helen Bronoiwski - Clarinetist

Joyce Bruce - Actor

John Burden - Actor

Eglis Burtmanis - Actor

Carol Bury - Costume Maker

Graham Butler-Nixon - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1955

Ian Buttfield - Lighting Designer

Peter Byrne - Actor

Mick Cannell - Various

Bevan Cant - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1955

Jill Cashmore - Costume Maker

Helen Chaplin - Actor

Vilma Cheek - Actor

Penny Choate - Actor

C. J. Choo - Administrator

  • Blood Wedding, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1955

Richard Christensen - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Sandford Clark - Actor

Sandy Clark - Stage Director

Gilbert Clifford - Actor

Maxwell Collis - Choreographer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Jim Conrick - Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Cranwell - Costume Designer, Actor

Graham Crawford - Actor

Rachel Cross - Producer

  • Mr. Bolfry, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1957

Terri Crouch - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

David Dallwitz - Musical Arranger

Pat Danvers - Costume Maker

Ronald Danvers - Scenic Artist

Robert Davis - Lighting Operator

Margaret Day - Assistant Producer

Bruce Debelle - Actor

Malcolm Dick - Set Designer

  • All My Sons, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1957

Barbara Dickson - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Margaret Dopson - Costume Maker

Michael Downey - Actor

Margaret Downs - Actor, Publicist

Frances Eckerman - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1955

Frances Eckermann - Actor

Malcolm Elliott - Various

Ken Ellis - Trumpeter

John Emerson - Playwright

David Evans - Actor

Margaret Evans - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1955

Phil Fargher - Actor

Samantha Fayle - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Maureen Ferris - Costume Designer

Noel Fidge - Musician

John Fielding - Actor

Richard Finlay - Set and/or Property Maker

  • All My Sons, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1957

Blake Fischer - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Francis Flannagan - Actor

Suzanne Fleming - Actor

Jillian Follett - Actor

Gordon Foulds - Choreographer

Nicola Fraser - Dancer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Anthony Gabriele - Musical Director

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Tom Gawne - Various

Alex Gemmell - Flautist

Joan Gilbert - Actor

Meg Gillman - Costume Maker

Ross Girven - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Alex Gradussov - Producer

  • Blood Wedding, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1955

Meredith Graham - Actor

Mary Grange - Costume Maker

Donald Gray - Music and Lyrics

Sue Gray - Actor

Patricia Green - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1957

Bronwyn Greet - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1955

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Griggs - Musician

Richie Gun - Musician

Jack Gunn - Choreographer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Frank Gunnell - Actor

Shelley Gunning - Cellist

Laura Halliday - Violinist

Cara Hamilton - Dancer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Delia Hannah - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Alex Harfield - Dancer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Murray Harman - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Tony Harvey - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1957

Alexander Hay - Producer

Barbara Hayle - Properties Master

  • Mr. Bolfry, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1957

Beverly Hayton - Costume Maker

Janice Hearn - Actor

Janna Hilbrink - Actor

Margaret Hoad - Actor

Briony Hodge - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Bill Holdsworth - Actor

  • Mr. Bolfry, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1957

Chai Hon-chan - Actor

  • Mr. Bolfry, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1957

Peter Horrocks - Singer

Dean Hudson - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1957

Alec Hyslop - Actor

  • Mr. Bolfry, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1957

John Jenkins - Actor

Angela Johnson - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Julie Johnson - Musician

Alan Jones - Actor

Andrejs Kalnins - Actor

John Kaufman - Lighting Designer

  • Blood Wedding, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1955

Christopher Ketley - Actor

Robert Kimber - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1957

Peter Krastev - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Blood Wedding, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1955

Jan Lawrence - Costume Maker

John Lawton - Violinist

Patricia Le Messurier - Actor

Anthony Lea - Actor

Tony Lea - Actor

Patsy Leigh-Jones - Costume Designer

Warren Leslie - Various

Mari Lindsaar - Actor

Jean Lindsay - Actor

John Lindsay - Musician

George Lines - Properties Master

Jan Lokan - Costume Maker

Anita Loos - Playwright

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

  • Blood Wedding, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1955

Rosalie Lucas - Costume Maker

Ina Luck - Costume Designer

Russell Luxton - Actor

Wendy Macphee - Actor

Terry MacRae - Various

John Mainstone - Lighting Designer

  • Blood Wedding, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1955

Jill Manson - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1957

Ida Maree - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Peter Marriott - Various

Harlin Martin - Dancer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Pam Masters - Actor

Colin McColl - Director

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Brian McCurdy - Various

Janna McCurdy - Actor

Neil McDermid - Actor

Margaret McLachlan - Actor

Marie McNally - Properties Master

Brian McPhee - Actor

Derek Metzger - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Alan Miller - Various

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • All My Sons, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1957

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Julian Mincham - Musician

Meredith Mitchell - Costume Maker

Jacqueline Moran - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Gillian Moulden - Costume Maker

Rosemary Moyle - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1955

Ann Marie Mykyta - Costume Maker

Nerissa Nankervis - Costume Maker

Glen Nesbit - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Colin Nettelbeck - Actor

  • Mr. Bolfry, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1957

Peter Newall - Actor

Trevor Nunn - Director

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Geraldine O'Connell - Properties Master, Publicist

  • Mr. Bolfry, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1957

Claire O'Neill - Dancer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Meredith O'Reilly - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Jane O'Toole - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Catherine Oates - Actor

Jim Ogilvy - Actor

Michael Oliphant - Actor

Tim Page - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

John Parker - Designer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Douglas Pearce - Costume Co-ordinator

Ione Pearson - Properties Master

Margaret Penfold - Actor

Margaret Penny - Properties Master

Ethel Rae Perkins - Stage Manager

John Perry - Musician

  • Blood Wedding, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1955

Diane Pettersen - Actor

Leon Pitchon - Actor

David Porter - Actor

Jennifer Prest - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1955

Graham Prior - Actor

Marian Quartly - Costume Maker

Joris Reinfelds - Actor

Thern Reynolds - Dancer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

James Rice - Actor

Tim Rice - Lyricist

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Margaret Robertson - Publicist

  • Blood Wedding, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1955

Hugh Rowell - Various

Murray Rule - Various

Ted Sandercock - Various

Michael Schneider - Actor

Louisa Scorer - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Blood Wedding, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1955

June Semler - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Jill Shepherd - Cellist

Carolyn Sherwin - Actor

Erik Sherwin - Actor

Andrew Shiner - Assistant Choreographer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Patricia Short - Publicist, Actor

Fay Sidey - Actor

Robert Sigmont - Actor

Elaine Sleath - Actor

John Smeaton - Set and/or Property Maker

John Smerdon - Bass

Gillian Smith - Properties Master, Actor

Ivan Smith Romero - Musician

Jill Standen - Actor

  • Mr. Bolfry, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1957

Lewis Stenson - Set Designer

Peter Stratford - Actor

Trevor Stratton - Assistant Stage Manager

Troy Sussman - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Anne Sved - Actor

Barbara Sylow - Costume Maker

Margaret Taverner - Pianist

Andrew Taylor - Stage Director

Diana Taylor - Musician

Sue Taylor - Costume Maker

Janet Thompson - Costume Maker

Vance Tottman - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1955

Roger Uffindell - Various

Bjorn Ulvaeus - Lyricist

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Derek Van Abbe - Producer

Lois Verrall - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1955

Michael Wainwright - Various

Margaret Ward - Singer

Barry Warren - Actor

David Weatherley - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Dennis Webb - Set and/or Property Maker

Helena Wells - Costume Maker

Peter Wells - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1955

Tony Wells - Actor

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Musical Supervisor

Rod Wheatley - Assistant Stage Manager

Beverley Whitburn - Costume Maker

Christopher White - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1957

Bob Wiedenhofer - Various

Dawn Williams - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Mr. Bolfry, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1957

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Maker

Lionel Williams - Actor

Caroline Wilson - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Elizabeth Woodgate - Actor

Ann Woolcock - Costume Designer

Anne Woolcock - Costume Designer

Keith Wright - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Jim Young - Actor

Jim Young - Singer

Rena Zimmet - Singer

Richard Zweck - Musical Director

  • All My Sons, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1957

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Adelaide University

Robert Fox Ltd

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Stewart & Tricia Macpherson

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

The Schubert Organisation inc

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Three Knights Ltd

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997
Identifier 423084