Contributor Gwen Hart
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Costume Maker, Director, Dresser
Events

Dresser

Director

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

Jim Vile - Actor, Adaptor, Director, Set Designer

Jennie Matthews - Musician, Composer, Graphic Designer, Mask Maker, Scenic Artist

Anna Michael - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Graham Nerlich - Director, Actor

David Roberts - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Anderson - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

June Barnes - Actor, Adaptor

Jo Peoples - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor, Costume Maker, Production Manager, Front of House, Musician

Jean Rigby - Actor

Jill Thomas - Publicist, Production Manager, Front of House

Neil Ward - Actor, Properties Master, Scenic Artist

Cathy Beall - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Melinda Boston - Actor, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sue Rider - Actor, Assistant Director

Phil Steer - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

Rob Brookman - Graphic Designer, Actor

Brian Coghlan - Actor

John Edge - Publicist, Actor

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Bruce Hastings - Actor

Stephen Measday - Actor

Simon Moncrieff - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Chris Runnel - Actor

Lynne Smythe - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Meme Thorne - Production Manager, Actor

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Rob Averay - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Sue Averay - Stage Manager, Properties Master

Jill Brislan - Actor

Andrew Cameron - Actor

Peta Carpenter - Front of House, Properties Master

Deane Clark - Actor

Daryl Colquhoun - Front of House, Assistant Producer

William Congreve - Playwright

Tom Dermody - Actor

John Francis - Musician, Actor

Ingrid Harm - Actor

Christine Johnson - Production Manager, Costume Maker

Bruce King - Production Manager, Actor

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Verity Laughton - Actor

Pete Lindon - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Peter Marchant - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

Ella Rigby - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jon Smithies - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Wallace - Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Wallbridge - Properties Master, Costume Maker

Neil Waller - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Sue Abasa - Publicist, Costume Assistant

Tony Allison - Actor

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

Ivan Anusich - Set and/or Property Maker

Aristophanes - Playwright

Carol Backard - Actor

Anne Bannon - Actor

Kieron Barnes - Actor

Peter Barnes - Production Manager

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Robert Barton - Lighting Operator

Rob Bath - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Peter Bevan - Actor

Jim Billingsley - Graphic Designer

William Blake - Poet

Andrew Bleby - Actor

Marina Boese - Actor

Val Brogan - Actor

Janice Brown - Properties Master

Paul Bulbeck - Actor

Graham Caldwell - Actor

Jon Cameron-Hill - Lighting Designer

Liz Campbell - Properties Master

Jill Caple - Actor

Danny Caretti - Actor

Chris Carey - Set and/or Property Maker

Julie Carter - Actor

Rob Coker - Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Coleman - Playwright

Vivian Colmer - Set and/or Property Maker

Keith Conlon - Musician

David Crowther - Assistant Stage Manager

Mary Delaney - Costume Assistant

Susan Ditter - Stage Manager

Greer Druce - Production Designer

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Grahame Dudley - Actor

Piers Duncan - Actor

Charles Edelman - Fight Director

John Edmund - Director

Patricia Elix - Actor

Toula Elliott - Actor

Dianne Emery - Costume Assistant

Euripides - Playwright

Janet Farrell - Properties Master

Rennie Gay - Costume Assistant

Susan Giles - Actor

Ruth Goble - Actor

Kim Goldsworthy - Actor

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Jennifer Haig - Actor

Patricia Hancock - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Michael Herbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

Andrew Herczeg - Sound Designer

Alan Holy - Actor

Gerard Manley Hopkins - Poet

Lesley Hough - Actor

Marion Howes - Actor

Jeanne Hurrell - Lighting Operator

Carolyn Isaachsen - Actor

Chas Jensen - Set and/or Property Maker

Chris Johnson - Actor

Stan Johnston - Actor

Gwenda Jones - Costume Maker

Kirsty Jung - Costume Maker

Bill Kay - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Jamesie Keetley - Costume Assistant

Chau Ai Kian - Sound Composer

John Kingsmill - Graphic Designer

Alan Ladagnaus - Lighting Operator

Barry Lake - Musician

Kym Lardner - Graphic Designer

Bill Lee - Actor

Lesley Lewis - Musical Director

Ian Macdonald - Sound Operator/Engineer

Patricia Marks - Actor

Bernard Martin - Set and/or Property Maker

Kym Mathews - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Allina Matthews - Costume Designer

Lois Matthews - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Maupach - Composer

Ursula McGowan - Publicist

Colin McKerlie - Actor

Rene Measday - Costume Maker

John Migdale - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Miller - Costume Designer

Geraldine Moore - Scenic Artist

Anthony Morcom - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Rob Morris - Actor

Jim Morrissey - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Mark Motitz - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Kevin Nicholas - Actor

Nick Nicholas - Actor

Shirley O'Driscoll - Publicist

Roman Orszanski - Sound Operator/Engineer

Craig Otto - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Carol Packard - Actor

Ann Peters - Actor

Anna Pike - Actor

Chrissy Plummer - Front of House

Martin Portus - Actor

Tim Potter - Musician

Rosalind Powrie - Actor

Mel Price - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Pam Ramos - Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer

Paul Reed - Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Edwin Relf - Actor

Shaun Rigby - Actor

Paul Rix - Set and/or Property Maker

Dave Roberts - Actor

Mary-Ann Robinson - Lighting Operator

Margaret Rose - Publicist

Philip Rounsevell - Lighting Operator

Christine Runnel - Actor

Janet Russell - Stage Manager

Claire Ryan - Actor

Joe Schulter - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Sharpe - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Ewart Shaw - Costume Assistant

Helen Smith - Properties Master

John Smith - Graphic Designer

Marge Steele - Assistant Stage Manager

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Ray Swift - Production Manager

Dave Taylor - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Peter Tedford - Actor

Louise Thomas - Actor

Ray Thomas - Set and/or Property Maker

John Thurston - Set and/or Property Maker

Chris Tingley - Set and/or Property Maker

Clare Tizard - Flautist

Peter Tonkin - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Tonkin - Front of House

Kirsty Toombs - Actor

Betty Treloar - Musician

John Trigg - Actor

Chris Tugwell - Actor

Rob Urlwin - Front of House

Rona Wallace - Lighting Operator

Eve Ward - Costume Maker

Tony Ward - Guitarist

Michael Watson - Set Designer

Pam Watts - Set Designer

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Peter Woods - Actor

Aldo Zotti - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide University Theatre Guild Writers' Ensemble

Burnside Youth Club

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Toowoomba Repertory Theatre Society

Western Youth Centre

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
Identifier 400106